Log In
Rosena Ranch Circuit Race • May 5 2018
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Steinhafel HistoryNet Cycling Team
2 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Patrick Conneely
4 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
5 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
6 Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
7 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes
8 Roger Hauptman
9 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
10 Steve Floyd Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Harger
11 Jake Oswald
12 Jean Tawekjian Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
13 Carlos Salazar BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
14 Luis Alvarado S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
15 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
16 Christian Rodriguez Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Ramiro Arrechiga
18 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jason Harger
19 Alexander Robinson PAA Cycling
20 Unknown Rider
21 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Jason Potter Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
DNF Ryan Eltiste Jax Bicycles - Trek
DNF Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling Teammate Top 5: Byron Davis
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
2 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
3 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Kevin Anderberg Black Swift/Cycleton Cycling Club
8 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Win: Ruben Meza
9 Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
10 Steve Floyd Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
11 Tony Sanfilippo UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Michael Stroud R5 Ciclismo
13 Sascha Messner Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
2 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
3 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
4 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
5 Jose Vigil UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Robert Knock Carefast
7 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
8 Mario Higareda Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Bill Carlson
DNF Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Josef Hochleitner
DNF David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seyranian
DNF Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Gregory Seyranian
DNF Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Lare Wardrop G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Faustino Riveron jr. Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
2 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Faustino Riveron jr.
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Andrew Mcclure Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Te
5 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
6 Bill Carlson
7 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Faustino Riveron jr.
8 Josh Wolff
9 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Faustino Riveron jr.
10 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Win: Faustino Riveron jr.
11 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Greg Fenton
DNF Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Robert Knock Carefast
DNF William Pedler Old School Industries
Finishers: Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
3 Tony Darr UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Timothy Meza Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
5 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
6 Bart Hitt Southern California Velo
7 Jeffrey Moreton Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hartley
8 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Tony Darr
9 Angela Wimberly Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hartley
10 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
11 Hugh Lothrop
12 Thomas Barron
DNF Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hartley
DNF Roger Gottfried BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Goldstein HistoryNet Cycling Team
2 Alexander Romanenko
3 Trevor Lien CBS Cycling
4 Graysen Oldham
5 Keith Tussey Monster Media Racing
6 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
7 Noah Slack SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
9 Nikolas Lovegren Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
DNF Alex Brewer
DNF Max Haggard
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Max Schoenbrunner
DNF David Steinhafel HistoryNet Cycling Team Teammate Win: Graham Goldstein
DNF Frank Wyer
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddison Russell
2 Eric Schafer Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
3 Jeff Kocina
4 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
5 Thomas Mccarthy SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
6 Jake Oswald
7 Gilbert Marquez Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
8 Charles Herndon
9 Chad Muller
10 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling Teammate Top 5: Eric Schafer
12 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
13 Christopher Evans Dons Bikes
14 Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
15 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Steven Keltie Carefast
18 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 ? Dnp Neighborhood Cyclery
20 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast
21 Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
22 Ryan Eltiste Jax Bicycles - Trek
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mayhew
2 Adam Flores
3 Ludovic Hilde All Pro Bicycles Simi Valley
4 Bryan Sedillo
5 Mark Dewey
6 Graham Johnson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
7 Brian Loutherback
8 William Denman PAA Cycling
9 Greg Balagot
10 David Hartt Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Ben Friesen PACC Racing
12 Konrad Rodak
13 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
14 John Trendler Ordinary Cyclists Racing
15 Adrian Ko
16 Adam Nunez GBS Racing
17 Michael Green
18 Bryan Boyack
19 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Dylan Jeffers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Robertson Stinner Bicycle Club
2 Avry Howes Go Fast - Incycle
3 Jessica Garner R5 Ciclismo
4 Christina Ooi
5 Meaghen Harris
6 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
7 Marie Martinez Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Avry Howes
8 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Avry Howes
9 Cindy Fenton
10 Hannah Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2