Log In
Somerdale Tour de Fish • Jun 3 2018
Partly Cloudy, 63 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 55:02
Off The Front
2 Randall Calvert Team Fec P/b Cycle Sports s.t.
Off The Front
3 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 49
1
4 Nathan Coleman Nsmi Racing s.t.
2
5 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3
6 Brendan Pearce Crca/blue Ribbon s.t.
4
7 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Augusto Sanchez beriguete
8 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
6
9 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa 55
Off The Back
10 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 1:24
Off The Front
11 John Dove -1 Lap
Off The Front
12 Marcin Wojcik Polish & Slavic Fcu Internation -1 Lap
Off The Front
13 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports -1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
14 Rich Ross Mambo Kings Racing/d&q -1 Lap
Off The Front
15 Jarrod Wysock Shirk's Masters Racing -1 Lap
Off The Front
16 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q -1 Lap
Off The Front
17 Jerry Hine Mambo Kings Racing D&q -1 Lap
Off The Front
18 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports -1 Lap
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: John Durso
19 Joshua West -1 Lap
Off The Front
20 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Michael Borda Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Sean Gaughan Tuckahoe Bike Shop
DNF Daniel Hauber Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Warren Holzman Mambo Kings Racing
DNF Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing / D&q
DNF Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc
DNF Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo Kings Racing/d&q
DNF Diego Rodriguez Vr2209
DNF Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long & F
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
53 Ramon Benitez Nsmi Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coleman
DNF Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling Club
DNF Chris Mcginley Ps Racing/btb
DNF Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 53:38
1
2 Mark Light Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
2
3 Steven Ward Morris Velo Sports s.t.
3
4 Scott Steward Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
4
5 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q s.t.
5
6 Kevin Molloy Crca / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
6
7 Ramon Benitez Nsmi Racing s.t.
7
8 David Kahl Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
9 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
9
10 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale s.t.
10
11 Kirk Hunsecker Mambo Kings Racing / D&q s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
12 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
12
13 Joshua West s.t.
13
14 Stephen Rodeschin Ps Racing/btb s.t.
14
15 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick Management s.t.
15
16 Warren Holzman Mambo Kings Racing 7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
17 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare 9
Off The Back
18 Frederick Billet Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q 12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
19 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club P/b Long 33
Off The Back
Teammate Win: David Fuentes
DNF Jeffrey Appeltans Mambo Kings Racing/ D&q Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Baruch Bar Summit Cycling Club / D&q
DNF John Berg Kickcharge Creative Cycling
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Scott Cullen Psracing/btb
DNF Eric Danver Psracing/btb
DNF Marco Espin Karma Racing Team
DNF James Flaherty Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line
DNF Steven Garcia Karma Racing Team
DNF Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club
DNF John Olsen Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
DNF Bob Reuther Active Yards - Ccv
DNF Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline
DNF Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka
DNF Tim Saxon Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing
DNF Lawrence Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions Teammate Top 5: Mark Light
DNF Fedor Wouda Karma Racing Team
DNF Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing Teammate Top 5: Jeffrey Miesemer
DNF Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Bike Shop
DNF Carlos Rogers
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Osborne Artemis Racing 51:14
Off The Front
2 Eric Danver Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Front
3 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
4 Scott Cullen Psracing/btb s.t.
Off The Front
5 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Bike Shop 3
Off The Front
6 Lawrence Towner Team Propower/cycle Solutions 9
Off The Front
7 James Joseph Ws United 16
1
8 Aubrey Gordon s.t.
2
9 Stephen Cochrane Mambo Kings s.t.
3
10 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop s.t.
4
11 William Brunner Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
5
12 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
6
13 Ed Troianello Morris Velo Sports s.t.
7
14 Andrew Buchanan Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
8
15 Richard Gonzalez Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
9
16 Don Schatz Colavita/whole Foods s.t.
10
17 Slawomir Podwojniak Mambo Kings Racing/d&q s.t.
11
18 Robert Wellmon Qcw Cycling P/b Breakawaybikes. s.t.
12
19 Mark Hastings Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
13
20 Robert Kehl Guys Racing Club s.t.
14
21 Tim Saxon Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
15
22 Mark Cowin Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
16
23 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club s.t.
17
24 Brian Gristick Team Propower/cycle Solutions s.t.
18
25 Jeffrey Appeltans Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx s.t.
19
26 Pascal Sauvayre Crca/team Veselka s.t.
20
27 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/culver&pierson s.t.
28 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 21
Off The Back
29 Keith Kemper Zen Masters Racing s.t.
Off The Back
30 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
Off The Back
31 Keith Davies s.t.
Off The Back
32 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line s.t.
Off The Back
33 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 24
Off The Back
34 Bob Reuther Active Yards - Ccv 1:50
Off The Front
35 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters -1 Lap
Off The Front
36 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market Edge -1 Lap
Off The Front
37 Jim Kaeli Colavita - Whole Foods Market R -1 Lap
Off The Front
38 Dusan Strika -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF David Bailey Christiancycling
DNF Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
DNF Scott Holder Mambo Kings Racing/d&q
DNF Michael Karr Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
DNF Carl Nelson Colavita Racing
DNF Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
DNF Thomas Treptow Pure Energy Cycling
DNF George Wood Summit / D & Q
DNF Chris Diehl Zen Masters Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Butsavage Team Skyline-road/star Track-tr 1:00:32
1
2 David Rojas s.t.
2
3 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Xrcel / Cycles 54 s.t.
3
4 Aaron Barr Divine Swine Cycling s.t.
4
5 Ian Whaley Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
5
6 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
6
7 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
7
8 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
8
9 Michael Black Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve s.t.
9
10 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
10
11 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
11
12 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 6
13 David Dawson Team Skyline 9
14 John Durso Morris Velo Sports 19
1
15 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
2
16 Colin Sandberg Team Gpoa s.t.
3
17 Wanya Cave Amoroso's Racing Team s.t.
4
19 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo s.t.
6
20 Thomas Godfrey Ncvc/unitedhealthcare s.t.
7
21 Elliot Olsen Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
8
22 Christopher Meacham Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
23 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
10
24 James Martin s.t.
11
25 Greg Armstrong Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve s.t.
12
26 Jason Wood Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
27 Nick Iacovelli Morris Velo Sports s.t.
28 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo s.t.
29 Matthew Park Crca/team Veselka s.t.
Off The Back
30 Alex Kellum Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlve 24
Off The Back
31 Aaron Ritz Qcw Breakawaybikes.com 26
Off The Back
32 Laurent Rivard Qcw Breakawaybikes.com s.t.
Off The Back
33 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ian Whaley
34 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 30
Off The Back
35 Chris Pino s.t.
Off The Back
36 Stephen Szwec Philadelphia Ciclismo 35
Off The Back
37 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38 Nick Rogers Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 1:07
39 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 1:17
40 Kyle Centrella Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:19
41 Augusto Sanchez beriguete Karma Racing Team 1:26
DNF Calvin Hoops Qcw Breakawaybikes.com P/b Jlvelo
DNF Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka
DNF Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft
DNF Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
DNF Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/tsv
DNF Bergun West
DNF Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling 52:38
Off The Front
2 Nathaniel Moser Holowesko | Citadel Pb Arapahoe s.t.
Off The Front
3 Michael Henasey Psracing/btb 4
Off The Back
1
4 Bill Wahl iii Vr2209 1:02
Off The Front
2
5 Wanya Cave Tri-state Velo / Amoroso's Raci s.t.
Off The Front
3
6 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
Off The Front
4
7 Leo Kirkpatrick baird Kms-bmb s.t.
Off The Front
5
8 Steven Karaszkiewicz Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport s.t.
Off The Front
6
9 Samuel Santos s.t.
Off The Front
7
10 Douglas Varela triana Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
8
11 Nolan Montiel s.t.
Off The Front
9
12 Daniel Same Cs Velo s.t.
Off The Front
10
13 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team 1:04
Off The Front
11
14 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred s.t.
Off The Front
12
15 Mark Steffen King Kog / Sun And Air s.t.
Off The Front
13
16 Christian Mambelli Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
14
17 Mark Rogalski Jdrf Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
15
18 Connor Thompson Burner Fitness Development Team s.t.
Off The Front
16
19 James Gonnason Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
Off The Front
17
20 Tirone Johnson Phase Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
18
Teammate Win: Cameron Quick
21 Dan Lichtenberger Team Fec P/b Cycle Sport s.t.
Off The Front
19
22 Justin Davala Vr2209 1:12
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bill Wahl iii
23 Elliot Olsen Jdrf Racing Team 1:13
Off The Front
24 Matthew Park Crca/team Veselka 1:18
Off The Front
25 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute P/b Talksoft 1:29
Off The Front
26 Bergun West 1:32
Off The Front
27 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy -1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
28 Philip Bennett daniels -1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF David Bailey Christiancycling
DNF Andre Burton Hive Racing
DNF James Dantonio Action Wheels
DNF Marco Espin Karma Racing Team
DNF Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/tarmac Cycling
DNF Lwichy Jimenez Karma Racing Team
DNF Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling Teammate Win: Cameron Quick
DNF Eric Mikos Jdrf Racing Team
DNF Kevin Saber Action Wheels Bike Shop
DNF Ian Stanley
DNF Nathan Stover Cs Velo
DNF Patrick Taylor
DNF Frank Negri
DNF John Rais
DNF Timothy Gilligan Cadence Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zak Andrews Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 44:30
1
2 Patrick Taylor s.t.
2
3 Thomas Sheeran s.t.
3
4 S. ryan Greysen Qcw Cycling s.t.
4
5 James Gonnason Cadence Racing Phl s.t.
5
6 Chris Eck Tri State Velo s.t.
6
7 Mike Jones Cs Velo s.t.
7
8 Devin Stief Tristate Velo s.t.
8
9 Nao Ohdera Cadence Racing s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
10 Pierce Conlon s.t.
10
11 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling s.t.
11
12 Israel Arroyo Tuckahoe Bike Shop s.t.
12
13 Michael Hulse Cadence Racing Phl 4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
14 Andre Burton Hive Racing s.t.
Off The Back
15 Dustin Elliott Cadence Racing 6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
16 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv s.t.
Off The Back
17 Brendan Graham Cadence Racing 7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
19 Ben Moores 10
Off The Back
20 Alexander Pavlotskiy s.t.
Off The Back
21 Matthew Mangan Cadence Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Gonnason
22 Miguel Conception 16
Off The Back
23 Ryan Moran Route 1 Velo/ Arrow Bicycle Jun 39
Off The Back
24 Nathan Stover Cs Velo 2:20
DNF Stephen Charron Cycle Craft
DNF Joe Fultano Caffeinated Cyclist
DNF Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Sean Matkovic Qcw Cycling Teammate Top 5: S. ryan Greysen
DNF Matthew Matusky Rutgers University
DNF Sean Nolan
DNF John Rais Team Ajsfund.org
DNF Steven Richmond
DNF John Scully Team Propower/cycle Solutions
DNF Stephen Stadelmeyer
DNF Robert Kaizar Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
DNF Devante Bivins
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 44:06
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery -1 lap
3 Rebecca Chan Nsmi Racing -1 lap
4 Sue Mcquiston Nsmi Racing -1 lap
5 Becca Brown Team Veselka -1 lap
6 Taylor Armstrong Team Eps/m3 P/b Brielle Cyclery -1 lap
7 Rosalind Patterson Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick -1 lap
8 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ Ma -1 lap
9 Rosael Torresdavis King Kog / Sun And Air -1 lap
10 Kelley Bethoney Mambo Kings Racing -1 lap
11 Kristin Borda Action Wheels Bike Shop -1 lap
12 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Racing -1 lap
13 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset -1 lap
DNF Anne Rock Hup United
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlina Hardy 46:35
1
2 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
2
3 Ashley Blose The Velo Shop/lwa s.t.
3
4 Hillary Macbain Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
4
5 Erin Gordon Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick s.t.
5
6 Tatyana Rozental Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
6
7 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-ma 3
Off The Back
8 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 12
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 8