Log In
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Friday • Jun 1 2018
Humid, 89 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 43:41:00
Off The Front
2 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo 2
Off The Back
1
3 Logan Grace Donkey Label Racing s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Chad Hodges Dna Racing/Garneau s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Bryan Burpee Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
4
6 Dalton Walters Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
6
8 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 John Chu Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle s.t.
Off The Back
8
10 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
Off The Back
9
11 Keith Strand Full Send Racing s.t.
Off The Back
10
12 Cole Johnson Move Up Development s.t.
Off The Back
11
13 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te s.t.
Off The Back
12
14 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
Off The Back
13
15 Blake Brown Breakaway Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
14
16 Christopher Dakin Aa Devo Pb Spokehouse s.t.
Off The Back
15
17 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te s.t.
Off The Back
16
18 John Zanner Full Send Racing s.t.
Off The Back
17
19 Leo Hansen Dna Racing s.t.
Off The Back
18
20 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
19
21 Christian Newton Voodoo Racing s.t.
Off The Back
20
22 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
21
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
23 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team s.t.
Off The Back
22
24 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 7
Off The Back
1
25 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke Ho s.t.
Off The Back
2
26 Daryl Thomas Ful Send Racing s.t.
Off The Back
3
27 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club s.t.
Off The Back
4
28 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
5
29 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6
30 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 11
Off The Back
31 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 13
Off The Back
32 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing s.t.
Off The Back
33 Ben Beger Momentum Racing s.t.
Off The Back
34 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team s.t.
Off The Back
35 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 23
Off The Back
36 Andrew E wheeler Full Send Racing 29
Off The Back
37 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing s.t.
Off The Back
38 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing 31
Off The Back
39 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 38
Off The Back
40 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing 53
Off The Back
41 Trey Hedgecock Above + Beyond Cancer s.t.
Off The Back
42 Terence Traughber 1:09
Off The Front
43 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 1:11
Off The Front
44 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing 1:13
Off The Front
45 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 1:46
Off The Front
46 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca 1:47
Off The Front
47 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
48 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Front
49 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing s.t.
Off The Front
50 Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing 1:49
Off The Front
51 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
Off The Front
52 Troy Reynolds Stradalli/Reynolds Racing s.t.
Off The Front
53 Wyatt Gaulke Stradalli/Reynolds Roofing s.t.
Off The Front
54 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing s.t.
Off The Front
55 Zachary Zionts s.t.
Off The Front
56 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
57 David Waples -1 Lap
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 37:36:00
Off The Front
2 Brandon Jackson 4
Off The Front
3 Daniel Stein Dna Racing 9
1
4 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
5 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
3
6 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca s.t.
4
7 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
5
8 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing s.t.
6
9 Kendall Wiebe Gp Velotek s.t.
7
10 Brandon Mckinney Voodoo Racing s.t.
8
11 Dustin Smith Pro Bike Inc. s.t.
9
12 Jay Livingston Move Up Development s.t.
10
13 Chase Coffman Kuat Cycling Team P/B A&B Cycle s.t.
11
14 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Drew Cardoza
15 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Racing s.t.
13
16 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling s.t.
14
17 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle s.t.
15
18 Jack Jarko Dna Racing 14
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
19 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo s.t.
Off The Back
20 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing s.t.
Off The Back
21 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 16
Off The Back
22 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 17
Off The Back
23 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
24 Seth Norton Experience Fayettville s.t.
Off The Back
25 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
26 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
27 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen 21
Off The Back
28 Kyle Guinn Kcbc Racing 24
Off The Back
29 Chad Shanks 27
Off The Back
30 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/Pva 29
Off The Back
31 Michael Morriss Kcbc Racing 35
Off The Back
32 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 42
Off The Back
33 Pavlo Ramos bonilla 47
Off The Back
34 Andrew Webb Air Assurance 1:16
Off The Front
35 Adam Barnes City Title & Closing Llc 1:32
Off The Front
36 Will Peterson Gp Velotek 2:22
Off The Front
37 Andrew Townsend Carve -1 Lap
Off The Front
38 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync -1 Lap
Off The Front
39 Ryan Hobbs Rapha -1 Lap
Off The Front
40 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/Pva -1 Lap
Off The Front
41 Rodolfo Arredondo -2 Laps
Off The Front
42 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Front
43 Andrew Escandon Velotek -2 Laps
Off The Front
44 Jose Baker Shama Cycles Road Race Team -2 Laps
Off The Front
45 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank -3 Laps
Off The Front
46 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle -3 Laps
Off The Front
DNF Harrison Petre Air Assurance
DNF Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Win: Drew Cardoza
DNF Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
DNF Frederick Wild Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing 33:44:00
1
2 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care P/B Insyn s.t.
2
3 Jason Engelke Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync s.t.
3
4 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Erick Van't westeinde
5 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For s.t.
5
6 Brian Metz Primal Audi s.t.
6
7 Benjamin Pitman Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles s.t.
7
8 Chris Holliday Dna Racing s.t.
8
9 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking s.t.
9
10 Jeremy Baldwin Bike Lab Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Kevin Sloan Okc Velo Bike Lab s.t.
11
12 Jason Blose s.t.
12
13 Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare 5
Off The Back
14 Rich Wu Bike Lab Racing Team 12
Off The Back
15 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
16 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 24
Off The Back
17 Caleb Corff Celestial Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
18 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 26
Off The Back
19 Sam Anderson 49
Off The Back
20 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 54
Off The Back
21 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 1:13
Off The Back
22 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab Okc 2:23
Off The Back
23 Chad Cook 2:29
Off The Back
24 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Fall -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Marianne Melling GP Velotek -2 Laps
Off The Back
29 Henry Evans STAPLEGUN -2 Laps
Off The Back
30 Austin Dixon* Breakaway Cycling Team -2 Laps
Off The Back
31 Bryan Lemire STAPLEGUN -3 Laps
Off The Back
32 Shawn Gribble Bike One -3 Laps
Off The Back
33 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing -3 Laps
Off The Back
34 Tanner Burrows Bike Lab Racing -3 Laps
Off The Back
35 Pablo Ramos morales -3 Laps
Off The Back
36 Alan White Team Warmup Cycling Team -4 Laps
Off The Back
37 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/B Avb -4 Laps
Off The Back
38 Brian Delmotte Renyolds Racing -4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix/Rbm
DNF Daniel Listen Staplegun
DNF Eric Monte Parkside Cycle
DNF Daniel Journell
DNF Rene Hernandez Bike Lab Racing Team
DNF Jim Timberlake Dna Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Bryon Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 59:18:00
1
2 John Murphy Uci Pct: Holowesko Citadel P/B s.t.
2
3 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb s.t.
3
4 Frank Travieso Eda / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
5
6 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle s.t.
7
8 Spencer Moavenzadeh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
8
9 Julio Padilla miranda Dna Racing / Garneau s.t.
9
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/Rbm s.t.
10
11 Kevin Girkins s.t.
11
12 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar s.t.
12
14 Skyler Mackey Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team s.t.
14
15 Michael Hernandez Aevolo s.t.
15
16 Nick Torraca Elevate-Khs s.t.
16
17 Eran Preble Butcherbox s.t.
17
18 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
18
19 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing s.t.
19
20 John Borstelmann UNL Cycling s.t.
20
21 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla s.t.
21
22 Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucke s.t.
22
23 David Greif Team Rio Grande s.t.
23
25 John Purvis Dna Racing/Garneau s.t.
25
26 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing s.t.
26
28 David Gaona s.t.
28
29 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project s.t.
29
30 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar s.t.
30
31 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team s.t.
31
32 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
32
33 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy s.t.
33
34 John Frey Harvest Racing-Trek s.t.
34
35 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande s.t.
35
36 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing s.t.
36
37 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy s.t.
37
39 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar s.t.
39
40 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling s.t.
40
42 Ryan Gabriel Throwback Racing s.t.
42
43 Gabriel Baca 303 Project s.t.
44 Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
45 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing s.t.
46 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar s.t.
47 Brandon Melott Dna Racing s.t.
48 David Tolley Elbowz Racing s.t.
50 Zach Stein Team Ccr Roofing 9
51 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 11
52 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/Rbm s.t.
53 Evan Bybee Holowesko Citadel Racing Team P s.t.
54 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe s.t. Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
56 Rylee Field St George Continental Cycling T s.t.
57 Brian Firle Roots Racing P/B Boulder Proper s.t.
58 Taylor Warren 303 Project s.t.
59 Grant Koontz Holowesko/Citadel Pb Arapahoe R s.t.
60 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
61 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing s.t.
62 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru s.t.
Off The Back
63 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm 17
Off The Back
65 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm s.t.
Off The Back
66 Jayson Jacobs Fave s.t.
67 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing s.t.
68 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko/Citadel P/B Arapahoe s.t.
69 ? Bret Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
70 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 36
71 Ethan Batt Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan s.t.
72 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing s.t.
73 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy
DNF W Grant ellwood
DNF Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy
DNF Brandon Babiracki Fave
DNF Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi Pb Roka
DNF Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru
DNF Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony Pb Triad Bank
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle
DNF Sawyer Currie
DNF Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5Th Floor Nyc
DNF Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Steve Cullen ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing
DNF Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan
Finishers: Cat 1: 73   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti 51:50:00
1
2 Yussely Mendevil soto Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
2
3 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
3
4 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
4
5 Sharlotte Lucas Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
5
6 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
6
7 Esther Meisels Point S Nokian s.t.
7
8 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
9 Madison Kelly Papa John 9
Off The Back
10 Hannah Shell Papa John 12
Off The Back
12 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman Supermint 21
Off The Back
1
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
13 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 52
Off The Back
2
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
14 Samantha Schneider Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
3
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
15 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint s.t.
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
16 Caroline Baur Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
5
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
17 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti s.t.
Off The Back
6
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
18 Flora Yan Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
Off The Back
7
19 Kimberly Lucie La Sweat s.t.
Off The Back
8
20 Marta Morris Stages Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
9
21 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
Off The Back
10
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
22 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti s.t.
Off The Back
11
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
23 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
Off The Back
12
24 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
Off The Back
13
25 Kristen Arnold The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
Off The Back
14
26 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
Off The Back
15
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
27 Melanie Beale La Sweat s.t.
Off The Back
28 Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
Off The Back
29 Daphne Karagianis The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
Off The Back
30 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Back
31 Jessica Mundy The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
Off The Back
33 Jessie Hodges Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
34 Kimberly Pettit Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
Off The Back
35 Ashley Weaver Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
Off The Back
36 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian s.t.
37 Christie Tracy Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
38 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:04
39 Grace Chappell Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads 1:17
40 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint s.t. Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
42 Josie Talbot Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice 1:41
43 Emma Bast Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
44 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
45 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
46 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing s.t.
47 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci s.t.
48 Victoria Kanizer Cth Performance Project s.t.
49 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian s.t.
50 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t. Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
51 Caroline Poole Leborne Womens Racing Fueled By s.t.
52 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea s.t.
53 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt Attaquer s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sharlotte Lucas
54 Heather Laufer Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 5