Log In
Oklahoma City Pro-Am Classic Friday • Jun 1 2018 • Oklahoma City, OK
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 43:41:00
Off The Front
2 Jarrod Moroni Moronis Bikes Bendigo 2
1
3 Logan Grace Donkey Label Racing s.t.
2
4 Chad Hodges Dna Racing/Garneau s.t.
3
5 Bryan Burpee Matrix/Rbm s.t.
4
6 Dalton Walters Matrix/Rbm s.t.
5
7 Said Assali Shama Cycles s.t.
6
8 Cameron Hawk Oak Valley Community Bank Elite s.t.
7
9 John Chu Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle s.t.
8
10 Eric Franklin Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
9
11 Keith Strand Full Send Racing s.t.
10
12 Cole Johnson Move Up Development s.t.
11
13 Matthew Mata-aguilar Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te s.t.
12
14 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
13
15 Blake Brown Breakaway Cycling Team s.t.
14
16 Christopher Dakin Aa Devo Pb Spokehouse s.t.
15
17 Nathan Harris Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Te s.t.
16
18 John Zanner Full Send Racing s.t.
17
19 Leo Hansen Dna Racing s.t.
18
20 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
19
21 Christian Newton Voodoo Racing s.t.
20
22 Joseph Emmons Matrix/Rbm s.t.
21
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
23 Andrew Hodges Snyder Cycles Elite Team s.t.
22
24 Braxton Mundell Oklahoma Bicycle Project 7
1
25 Nicholas Penrod Air Assurance Devo P/B Spoke Ho s.t.
2
26 Daryl Thomas Ful Send Racing s.t.
3
27 Darel Christopher East Point Track Club s.t.
4
28 Joseph Pardue Breakaway Cycling Team s.t.
5
29 Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing s.t.
6
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Burpee
30 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 11
31 Robert Lemaster Soundpony P/B Triad Bank 13
32 Olivier Lavigueur Visit Bentonville Racing s.t.
33 Ben Beger Momentum Racing s.t.
34 Ben Craig City Title Cycling Team s.t.
35 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club 23
36 Andrew E wheeler Full Send Racing 29
37 Fredd Corpuz Full Send Racing s.t.
38 Aaron Highfill Dna Racing 31
39 Brian Lea Fayetteville Wheelmen 38
40 Andy Chasteen Dna Racing 53
41 Trey Hedgecock Above + Beyond Cancer s.t.
42 Terence Traughber 1:09
Off The Front
43 Cailean Carlberg Soundpony Triad Bank 1:11
Off The Front
44 Andrew Farmer Dna Racing 1:13
Off The Front
45 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team 1:46
Off The Front
46 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca 1:47
Off The Front
47 Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
48 Rafael Santiago Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
Off The Front
49 Tyler Curtis Spin Racing s.t.
Off The Front
50 Chad Coccaro Hodges Bend Racing 1:49
Off The Front
51 Adam Tingler Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
Off The Front
52 Troy Reynolds Stradalli/Reynolds Racing s.t.
Off The Front
53 Wyatt Gaulke Stradalli/Reynolds Roofing s.t.
Off The Front
54 Mark Rawlings Gs Tenzing s.t.
Off The Front
55 Zachary Zionts s.t.
Off The Front
56 Randy Lee Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
Off The Front
57 David Waples -1 Lap
Off The Front
DNF Ben Gramling City Title Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 56   Cat 3: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 37:36:00
Off The Front
2 Brandon Jackson 4
Off The Front
3 Daniel Stein Dna Racing 9
1
4 Mike Stanley Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
2
5 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery s.t.
3
6 Michael Christian Team Tom's Bicycles P/B Topeca s.t.
4
7 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
5
8 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing s.t.
6
9 Kendall Wiebe Gp Velotek s.t.
7
10 Brandon Mckinney Voodoo Racing s.t.
8
11 Dustin Smith Pro Bike Inc. s.t.
9
12 Jay Livingston Move Up Development s.t.
10
13 Chase Coffman Kuat Cycling Team P/B A&B Cycle s.t.
11
14 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing s.t.
12
Teammate Win: Drew Cardoza
15 Brad Schrag Experience Fayetteville Racing s.t.
13
16 Max Tucker Experience Fayetteville Cycling s.t.
14
17 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing P/B Bicycle s.t.
15
18 Jack Jarko Dna Racing 14 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
19 Neil Simmons Pinnacle Velo s.t.
20 Graham Barker-king Team Upland Brewing s.t.
21 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 16
22 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 17
23 Bryce Ward Breakaway Cycling s.t.
24 Seth Norton Experience Fayettville s.t.
25 Geremy Rowland Dna Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
26 Cody Greenhaw Dna Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
27 Joshua bradley ? Tulsa Wheelmen 21
28 Kyle Guinn Kcbc Racing 24
29 Chad Shanks 27
30 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven/Pva 29
31 Michael Morriss Kcbc Racing 35
32 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank 42
33 Pavlo Ramos bonilla 47
34 Andrew Webb Air Assurance 1:16
Off The Front
35 Adam Barnes City Title & Closing Llc 1:32
Off The Front
36 Will Peterson Gp Velotek 2:22
Off The Front
37 Andrew Townsend Carve -1 Lap
Off The Front
38 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync -1 Lap
Off The Front
39 Ryan Hobbs Rapha -1 Lap
Off The Front
40 Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven/Pva -1 Lap
Off The Front
41 Rodolfo Arredondo -2 Laps
Off The Front
42 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling -2 Laps
Off The Front
43 Andrew Escandon Velotek -2 Laps
Off The Front
44 Jose Baker Shama Cycles Road Race Team -2 Laps
Off The Front
45 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank -3 Laps
Off The Front
46 Jordan Beever Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle -3 Laps
Off The Front
DNF Harrison Petre Air Assurance
DNF Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing Teammate Win: Drew Cardoza
DNF Austin Edgar Team Soundpony
DNF Frederick Wild Dna Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Stein
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Van't westeinde Bicycles Plus Racing 33:44:00
1
2 Michael Wing Transitions Life Care P/B Insyn s.t.
2
3 Jason Engelke Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync s.t.
3
4 Brent Hartsell Bicycles Plus Racing s.t.
4
Teammate Win: Erick Van't westeinde
5 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For s.t.
5
6 Brian Metz Primal Audi s.t.
6
7 Benjamin Pitman Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles s.t.
7
8 Chris Holliday Dna Racing s.t.
8
9 Kyle Landrum Bell & Company Mountain Biking s.t.
9
10 Jeremy Baldwin Bike Lab Racing Team s.t.
10
11 Kevin Sloan Okc Velo Bike Lab s.t.
11
12 Jason Blose s.t.
12
13 Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare 5
14 Rich Wu Bike Lab Racing Team 12
15 Ben Owens Matrix/Rbm s.t.
16 Nicholas Stone Dallas Bike Works 24
17 Caleb Corff Celestial Cycles s.t.
18 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 26
19 Sam Anderson 49
20 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 54
21 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 1:13
22 Kye Cordes The Bike Lab Okc 2:23
23 Chad Cook 2:29
24 Matt Shaner Weaver Technologies Racing -1 Lap
25 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop -1 Lap
26 Daniel Doherty Bike One Racing Team -1 Lap
27 Alex Bowman Endurance House - Wichita Fall -1 Lap
28 Marianne Melling GP Velotek -2 Laps
29 Henry Evans STAPLEGUN -2 Laps
30 Austin Dixon* Breakaway Cycling Team -2 Laps
31 Bryan Lemire STAPLEGUN -3 Laps
32 Shawn Gribble Bike One -3 Laps
33 Kris Stephens Bike Lab Racing -3 Laps
34 Tanner Burrows Bike Lab Racing -3 Laps
35 Pablo Ramos morales -3 Laps
36 Alan White Team Warmup Cycling Team -4 Laps
37 Scott Stinson Air Assurance P/B Avb -4 Laps
38 Brian Delmotte Renyolds Racing -4 Laps
DNF Joseph Fadhil Matrix/Rbm
DNF Daniel Listen Staplegun
DNF Eric Monte Parkside Cycle
DNF Daniel Journell
DNF Rene Hernandez Bike Lab Racing Team
DNF Jim Timberlake Dna Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miguel Bryon Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe 59:18:00
1
2 John Murphy Uci Pct: Holowesko Citadel P/B s.t.
2
3 Grayson Keppler Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb s.t.
3
4 Frank Travieso Eda / Evolution Cycling Team s.t.
4
5 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project s.t.
5
6 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team s.t.
6
7 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle s.t.
7
8 Spencer Moavenzadeh Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
8
9 Julio Padilla miranda Dna Racing / Garneau s.t.
9
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/Rbm s.t.
10
11 Kevin Girkins s.t.
11
12 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar s.t.
12
14 Skyler Mackey Kccx Elite Cyclocross Team s.t.
14
15 Michael Hernandez Aevolo s.t.
15
16 Nick Torraca Elevate-Khs s.t.
16
17 Eran Preble Butcherbox s.t.
17
18 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling s.t.
18
19 Kyle Swanson Elbowz Racing s.t.
19
20 John Borstelmann UNL Cycling s.t.
20
21 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / Guttenpla s.t.
21
22 Miguel Santillanes Support Clean Sport / Sea Sucke s.t.
22
23 David Greif Team Rio Grande s.t.
23
25 John Purvis Dna Racing/Garneau s.t.
25
26 Kent Ross Hedrick Racing s.t.
26
28 David Gaona s.t.
28
29 Dillon Caldwell 303 Project s.t.
29
30 Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar s.t.
30
31 Kevin Solomon City Title Cycling Team s.t.
31
32 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
32
33 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy s.t.
33
34 John Frey Harvest Racing-Trek s.t.
34
35 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande s.t.
35
36 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hedrick Racing s.t.
36
37 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy s.t.
37
39 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar s.t.
39
40 Andrew Dewar Fave Cycling s.t.
40
42 Ryan Gabriel Throwback Racing s.t.
42
43 Gabriel Baca 303 Project s.t.
44 Emiliano Morales Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
45 Chaz Hogenauer Hedrick Racing s.t.
46 Chris Stuart Team Clif Bar s.t.
47 Brandon Melott Dna Racing s.t.
48 David Tolley Elbowz Racing s.t.
50 Zach Stein Team Ccr Roofing 9
51 Tice Porterfield Elbowz Racing 11
52 Chris Carlson Matrix/Rbm s.t.
53 Evan Bybee Holowesko Citadel Racing Team P s.t.
54 Andrew Dahlheim Holowesko|Citadel | Arapahoe s.t. Teammate Win: Miguel Bryon
56 Rylee Field St George Continental Cycling T s.t.
57 Brian Firle Roots Racing P/B Boulder Proper s.t.
58 Taylor Warren 303 Project s.t.
59 Grant Koontz Holowesko/Citadel Pb Arapahoe R s.t.
60 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank s.t.
61 Lewis Whiley Hedrick Racing s.t.
62 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru s.t.
63 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/Rbm 17
65 John Ryan Matrix/Rbm s.t.
66 Jayson Jacobs Fave s.t.
67 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing s.t.
68 Morgan Schmitt Holowesko/Citadel P/B Arapahoe s.t.
69 Bret Crosby Team Ccr Roofing s.t.
70 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle 36
71 Ethan Batt Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan s.t.
72 Erin Elliott Wheeler Dealer Racing s.t.
73 Nicholas Luther Happy Tooth Elite Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Charlie Hough Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy
DNF W Grant ellwood
DNF Justin Meade Palmetto State Medical Elite Cy
DNF Brandon Babiracki Fave
DNF Miles Lamon Team Clif Bar Cycling
DNF Ben Williams Giant Lakeside - Audi Pb Roka
DNF Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru
DNF Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling
DNF Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony Pb Triad Bank
DNF Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle
DNF Sawyer Currie
DNF Michael Pincus Team Ccr Roofing
DNF Cesar Gallego The 5Th Floor Nyc
DNF Matthew Eberly Primal - Audi Denver
DNF Steve Cullen ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Kyle Thornton Hedrick Racing
DNF Tyler Locke Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan
Finishers: Cat 1: 73   Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti 51:50:00
1
2 Yussely Mendevil soto Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
2
3 Starla Teddergreen Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
3
4 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
4
5 Sharlotte Lucas Roxsolt Attaquer s.t.
5
6 Leigh Ganzar Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
6
7 Esther Meisels Point S Nokian s.t.
7
8 Whitney Allison Hagens Berman | Supermint s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
9 Madison Kelly Papa John 9
10 Hannah Shell Papa John 12
12 Jennifer Luebke Hagens Berman Supermint 21
1
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
13 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint 52
2
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
14 Samantha Schneider Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
15 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
16 Caroline Baur Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t.
5
Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
17 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti s.t.
6
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
18 Flora Yan Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
7
19 Kimberly Lucie La Sweat s.t.
8
20 Marta Morris Stages Cycling s.t.
9
21 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
10
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
22 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti s.t.
11
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
23 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
12
24 Samantha Fox Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
13
25 Kristen Arnold The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
14
26 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
27 Melanie Beale La Sweat s.t.
28 Jennifer Wagner Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads s.t.
29 Daphne Karagianis The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
30 Rebecca Larson Tulsa Wheelmen s.t.
31 Jessica Mundy The Meteor // Intelligentsia s.t.
33 Jessie Hodges Iscorp Pro Cycling s.t. Teammate Top 5: Yussely Mendevil soto
34 Kimberly Pettit Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
35 Ashley Weaver Papa John;S Racing P/B Trek s.t.
36 Nicole Pressprich Point S Nokian s.t.
37 Christie Tracy Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
38 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 1:04
39 Grace Chappell Wolfpack P/B Hyperthreads 1:17
40 Liza Rachetto Hagens Berman|Supermint s.t. Teammate Top 5: Starla Teddergreen
42 Josie Talbot Iscorp Cycling P/B Smartchoice 1:41
43 Emma Bast Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
44 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team s.t.
45 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group P/B Huseby s.t.
46 Amy Mcclintock Pastaria - Big Shark Racing s.t.
47 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Raci s.t.
48 Victoria Kanizer Cth Performance Project s.t.
49 Sophie Russenberger Point S Nokian s.t.
50 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total s.t. Teammate Top 5: Rachel Langdon
51 Caroline Poole Leborne Womens Racing Fueled By s.t.
52 Jennifer Schook Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Tea s.t.
53 Samantha Verrill Roxsolt Attaquer s.t. Teammate Top 5: Sharlotte Lucas
54 Heather Laufer Okcx P/B Celestial Cycles s.t.
Finishers: Cat 1: 31   Cat 2: 16   Cat ?: 4