Log In
Tour de 'Toona - Crit • Jul 10 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 00:53:09
1
2 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling T 00:53:09
2
3 Reid Beloni Hincapie Green Creat 00:53:09
3
4 Isaac Enderline hincapie development 00:53:09
4
5 Ryan Leech Hilton Head Cycling 00:53:09
5
6 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:09
6
7 Greg Wittwer HAYMARKET BICYCLES 00:53:09
7
8 Evan Murphy FGX Racing 00:53:09
8
9 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 00:53:14
1
10 Todd Gosselaar 00:53:16
2
11 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling T 00:53:16
3
Teammate Top 5: John Cotter
12 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:16
4
13 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycl 00:53:16
5
14 Micah Engle Young Medalists / Te 00:53:18
6
15 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/ Jonathan Adler 00:53:18
7
16 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom App 00:53:18
8
17 Taylor Warren Florida Velo 00:53:18
9
18 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle Schoo 00:53:18
10
19 Kevin Rooney CRCA/ JONATHAN ADLER 00:53:18
11
20 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 00:53:18
12
21 Brian Hoffman Pittsburgh Elite Vel 00:53:18
13
22 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling c 00:53:18
14
23 Robert Abramo Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:18
15
24 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:18
16
25 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:18
17
26 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler 00:53:18
18
27 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:18
19
28 Joseph Ruggery Freddie Fu Cycling T 00:53:18
20
Teammate Top 5: John Cotter
29 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing 00:53:28
1
30 Tyler Bauer Breakawaybikes.com-I 00:53:28
2
31 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR Racing T 00:53:28
3
32 Ryan Smolko Chester County Velo 00:53:28
4
33 Andrew Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycl 00:53:28
5
34 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom App 00:53:28
35 Ariel Mendez-penate CRCA/ Jonathan Adler 00:53:28
36 William Richter hincapie development 00:53:42 Teammate Top 5: Isaac Enderline
37 Jeffrey Salvitti Dynaflo Racing 00:53:53
38 Thomas Blonkowski NCVC/UnitedHealthcar 00:53:56
39 Evan Thomas Target Training 00:53:57
40 Justin Kanter Pittsburgh Elite Vel 00:54:06
Off The Back
41 Parker Kyzer hincapie development 00:54:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Isaac Enderline
42 Craig Merritts Pittsburgh Elite Vel 00:56:09
Off The Back
43 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 00:56:09
Off The Back
44 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcar AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcar
DNF Jonathan Baggett Saroff Racing Team
DNF Matt Cuttler CRCA/ Jonathan Adler
DNF Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle Schoo
DNF Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com
DNF Nathan Miller ABRT
DNF Rhys Rathbun Chipotle Junior Deve
DNF Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Servin
DNF Eric Salzer Chester County Velo
DNF Nicholas Taylor North Tek-Aria Teammate Win: Peter Custer
DNF Matt Waller Tri-State Velo/Amoro
DNF Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC
DNF Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strate
DNF Jeremy Wickham corning /notubes rac
DNF Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing
DNF Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes
DNF Samson Mchugh Pittsburgh Elite Vel
DNF David Novak Mid-Atlantic Cycling
DNF Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
DNF Steve Bedilion Pittsburgh Elite Vel
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 63  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Penman CRCA / BH/Garneau 00:45:24
1
2 Brian Sjoberg Bike Doctor 00:45:24
2
3 Kevin Westover spokes n skis 00:45:24
3
4 Alessandro Matteucci Finkraft Cycling Tea 00:45:24
4
5 Kenneth Thomas Buffalo Bicycling Cl 00:45:24
5
6 Jonathan Marshall Lost Boys Racing inc 00:45:24
6
7 Darion Fleming HAYMARKET BICYCLES 00:45:24
7
8 Jacob Aber Bike Stop Pro Team 00:45:24
8
9 Todd Whitescarver Appalachian State Un 00:45:24
9
10 Andrew Shelby WWVC Racing 00:45:27
1
11 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b 00:45:27
2
12 Jared Fenstermacher Spokes Bike Shop 00:45:27
3
13 Jacob Yundt Iron City Bikes 00:45:27
4
14 Andrew Steele The Bike Lane 00:45:27
5
15 Christopher Meacham YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM 00:45:27
6
16 Devin Corboy Pgh Elite Velo/CAT R 00:45:27
7
17 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 00:45:27
8
18 Andrew Clerico CRCA/BH Garneau 00:45:27
9
Teammate Win: Phil Penman
19 Zachary Kephart Altoona Bicycle Club 00:45:27
10
20 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b 00:45:27
11
21 Jonathan D'alba Schuylkill Navy Raci 00:45:27
12
22 Avery Wilson HPC/List 00:45:33
23 Nathan Goates Mountainside p/b Cit 00:45:35
24 Alan Royek Hollyloft/Alfies 00:45:35
25 Wei Chen CRCA/Jonathan Adler 00:45:35
26 John Anthony CRCA/Eastern Mountai 00:45:40
27 David Anthony dope CRCA/BH Garneau 00:46:02
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Phil Penman
28 Ben Hay Iron City Bikes 00:46:04
Off The Back
29 James Johnson ABRT 00:46:12
Off The Back
30 Matthew Albanese ABRT 00:46:12
Off The Back
31 Jonathan Cochrane Pennsylvania State U 00:46:51
Off The Back
32 Raul Galliano GS Gotham TOGA! AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
33 Alexander Roberts Mountainside Racing AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
34 Sheila Vibert Sunapee Racing Team AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
35 Patrick Mckeegan HPC/List AT 1 LAP
Off The Back
36 Paul Low Team Traveller AT 2 LAP
Off The Back
DNF Luke Bateman Young Medalists/Team
DNF Mike Breitenbach Bike Stop Pro Team
DNF John Buser Boston Bicycle Schoo
DNF Zeb King Charlottesville Raci
DNF John Larson Squadra Coppi
DNF Joseph Lydic Steel City Endurance
DNF Todd Mann Spokes-N-Skis/Altoon
DNF Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshal
DNF Tomas Quijano AM Racing
DNF Mariano Garay
DNF David Brookes HPC
DNF Michael Cormier Buffalo Bicycling Cl Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Thomas
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick 00:45:12
2 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/United Healthca 00:45:26
3 Benjamin Fogle Hilltop Dynamics 00:45:26
4 Nicholas Tempest TriPower 00:45:26
5 Nikolay Eremin Team Type One (devel AT 1 LAP
6 Brandyn Pryce Altoona Bicycle Club AT 1 LAP
7 Chris Flegal Mountainside p/b Cit AT 1 LAP
8 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT AT 1 LAP
9 Jason Butler Altoona Bicycle Club AT 1 LAP
10 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshal AT 1 LAP
11 James Wolf AT 1 LAP
12 Joshua Kasumovic Watts Up AT 1 LAP
13 Adam Capatch Pennsylvania State U AT 1 LAP
14 David Hansen Rogue Race Team AT 1 LAP
15 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Si AT 1 LAP
DNF Andy Godish Penn State Cycling
DNF Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team
DNF Michael Moist Woodlands Cycling Cl
DNF Bryan Caporuscio Altoona Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Campbell Spokes -n- Skis 00:18:00
2 Jr. Richard f fiore Spokes -n Skies 00:18:00
3 Daniel Diem POWER - Prince Willi 00:19:30
DNF Matthew Bunting EPBC
DNF Michael Long Spokes -n- Skis Teammate Win: Kevin Campbell
DNF John Houben
DNF Nick Fiolo
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Freck Syn-Fit Racing Team 00:48:37
1
2 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller 00:48:37
2
3 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 00:48:37
3
4 Amy Kendall ABRT 00:48:37
4
5 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State U 00:48:37
5
6 Gaetane Perreault MaxPowerCycling.com AT 1 LAP
7 Andrea Bozak DC Velo Limited AT 1 LAP
DNF Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Gauriloff Spokes -n- Skis 00:48:37
2 Jackie Mckay Team Competitive Gea 00:48:37
3 Diedre Ribbens C3 - Athletes Servin AT 1 LAP
4 Birgit Reeves Finkraft Cycling Tea AT 1 LAP
5 Tsahai Tafari National Capital Vel AT 2 LAP
6 Lisa Jancy Syn-Fit Race Team AT 2 LAP
7 Iris Ford Artemis AT 2 LAP
8 Claire Cramer Artemis AT 2 LAP
DNF Beni Hawkins EPBC
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2