Log In
Ladera Ranch Grand Prix of Cycling • Jun 24 2018
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
2 Chad Burdzilauskas
3 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
4 Rob Alvarez Stone House p/b Monster Media
5 Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
7 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
8 Tim Coleman S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
9 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
10 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Gagne
11 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
12 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Peter Dorantes
13 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
14 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
15 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
16 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
17 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
18 Eric Bierman
19 Eric Wright
20 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media Teammate Top 5: Rob Alvarez
21 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
22 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
23 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Max Hernandez
24 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Chris Gagne
25 Benjamin Eicholtz
DNF Juan Valenzuela vargas
DNF Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Andre Jacobs
DNF Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
DNF Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
2 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
3 Gil Ron iSpeed Racing
4 David Wells Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
5 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Kevin Lewis
7 Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
8 Michael Penta
9 Maison Chen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
10 Larry Tanzo Padyak Racing Team
11 Peter Aquino PEDAL Industries
12 Michael Araluce R5 Ciclismo
13 Bill Sanders Cycles Veloce
14 Anthony Murray R5 Ciclismo
15 Mark Slobom Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
16 Barrett Brauer
17 Mark Strohman R5 Ciclismo
18 Alan Cheeks
19 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
20 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
21 Jacob Hanna R5 Ciclismo
22 Kevin Mehrens FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
23 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Wells
24 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: David Wells
25 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
DNF William Becker
DNF Jason Harger Coureur - Canyon Elite Cycling
DNF Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
3 John Abate Methods to Winning Elite
4 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
5 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
6 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
8 Kenneth Rogers HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
10 Anrew Nuckles
11 Joshua Gruenberg G3Foundation / Trek
12 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
13 Aaron Levin Monster Media Elite Masters
14 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
15 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 David Holland
17 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
18 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
19 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
DNF Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz
DNF Kevin Lewis
DNF Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
DNF Michael Penta
DNF Juan Valenzuela vargas
DNF Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Robert Kamppila HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Ruben Meza
DNF Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Rhio Griego FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Roger Hauptman
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
4 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
5 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
6 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
9 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
10 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
12 Roger Gottfried BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
13 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
DNF Cyril Hunte Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Anthony Reguero WTR cycling club
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
4 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
5 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
7 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Palmer G3Foundation / Trek
2 Robin Kinney G2 Bike
3 Glenn Savarese Velo Club La Grange
4 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
5 Roger Gottfried BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Cyril Hunte Driven Technologies p/b Mazda
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Rennier Subaru Santa Monica Racing p/b Al
2 Alexander Romanenko
3 Giovanni Ortiz Allied Breiter Law Racing
4 Max Schoenbrunner
5 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
6 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
7 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jordan Zhdanov
9 Mark Fitzgerald Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin
10 David Herrera Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
11 Duncan Clark Velo Club La Grange
12 Kory Cook
13 Frank Wyer
14 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team
15 Jose Chuc South Bay Wheelmen
16 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team
17 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Ortiz
18 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
19 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
20 Riley Oneal
21 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
22 Jacob Wells G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
23 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee
24 Baxter Ross
25 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing Teammate Top 5: Giovanni Ortiz
26 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
27 Charles Herndon
28 David Garcia SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
29 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
30 Max Haggard
31 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
32 Dan Rojas Two Hubs Cycling Team
33 Zachary Labry Velo Club La Grange
34 Unknown Rider
35 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
36 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
37 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
DNF Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DNF Jeffrey Mitchell Carefast
DNF Taylor Tongate Team Velosport / Rock n Road Cycler
DNF Mani Motamed Two Hubs Cycling Team
DNF Juan Cisneros
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erick Herrera
2 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
3 Conrad Hindert SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
4 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
5 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
6 Ethan Colson
7 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
8 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
9 John Mcgarry SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Conrad Hindert
10 Kevin Cavallo FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
11 Ric Parinas Padyak Racing Team
12 Boyang Zhang SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler Teammate Top 5: Conrad Hindert
13 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
14 Chad Muller
15 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
16 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joshua Sayre
17 Raul Vazquez-diaz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Liutauras Rusaitis Velo Club La Grange
19 Mark Mann
DNF Luis Pastrana DARE Teammate Top 5: Jose Juarez ismale pastrana
DNF Garnett Whitmire Padyak Racing Team
DNF David Roppel ChristianCycling Tucson
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Fernandez
2 Jonathan Miller SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Samuel Solesbee
4 Matthew Durand SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
5 Randy Rowata
6 Chad Degange
7 Andrew Sauza Dons Bikes
8 Sam O'melveny
9 Jeffrey Pennington
10 Gilberto Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casin
11 Travis Durfee Canyon Velo
12 Ryan Lesovsky
13 Joel Rivera
14 Matthew Capistrano Southern California Velo - Roberts
15 Emerson Gutierrez Serious Cycling
16 Michael Green
17 William Engle
18 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Jimmy Espana
20 Jeffrey Kowalishen
21 Jason Abutin
22 Joseph De la cruz
23 James Dunaway
24 Alejandro Zarate
25 Derek Slabosz
26 Ron Liboon
27 Al Quesada
28 Aidan Doyle Army Cycling Team
DNF James Dunaway
DNF Ron Liboon
DNF Mark Monroe
DNF Emiel Jans
DNF Scott Weisgerber
DNF Ed Ashen
DNF Jason Abutin
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams
2 Ama Nsek M2W Academy Team
3 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
4 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
5 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
6 Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7 Christopher Besaw SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
8 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
9 Riley Oneal
10 Chad Burdzilauskas
11 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
13 Steven Fuller Southern California Velo
14 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
15 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
16 Edgar Stepanyan
17 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
18 Michael Green SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
19 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
20 Adam Schepps SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
21 Matt Brantveyn SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
22 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
23 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo
24 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
25 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
26 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
27 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
28 Ethan Bratt
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Kory Cook
DNF Thomas Fuller Team California Academy
DNF David Holland
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Mike Russell FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
DNF Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Scott Turner FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Christian De groot SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
DNF Chary Chaisawasdi
DNF James Stark S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team Teammate Top 5: Ama Nsek
DNF Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 23   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
2 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
3 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Randi Gino
4 Julia Gibbons Swami's Junior Development Team
5 Tina Grant Velo Club La Grange
6 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
7 Ellen Shinogle Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
8 Mila Allinson R5 Ciclismo Teammate Win: Randi Gino
9 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
10 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
11 Ellie Perry Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
12 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange Teammate Top 5: Tina Grant
13 Monica Rodriguez
14 Eire Chen Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
15 Hannah Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior R
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab iCademy
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Randi Gino R5 Ciclismo
4 Kristabel Doebel-hickok UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
5 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
6 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
7 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
8 Mckenzie Steiner Swami's Junior Development Team
9 Charity Chia CBS Cycling
10 Jenny Rios SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
11 Holly Gabel R5 Ciclismo Teammate Top 5: Randi Gino
12 Renee Robinson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cycler
13 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing
14 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5