Log In
Tour of Corsicana - GC • Mar 24 2019
Overcast, 71 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 1:48:51
2 Maximiliano Alvarez DallasRacing/MerrittHawkins 1:53:26
3 Lucas Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:04:59
4 Landrie Mclain Octane Cycle Crew 2:17:06
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Derr Violet Crown Sport Association 1:40:48
2 Aven Hurwich Matrix/RBM 1:45:59
3 Saul Cano Jesuit Dallas 1:46:18
4 Carter Trupiano Jesuit Dallas 1:47:10
5 Benjie Salazar Jesuit Dallas 1:48:14
6 Aidan Magner Jesuit Dallas 1:51:59
7 Nick Evanich Jesuit Dallas 1:52:56 Teammate Top 5: Saul Cano
8 Lucas Ferguson Jesuit Dallas 2:06:02 Teammate Top 5: Saul Cano
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Cooke Tyler Bicycle Club 3:38:00
2 Drew Cardoza Hodges Bend Racing 3:38:18
3 James Freeman Team Elevate Racing 3:38:53
4 Guadalupe Ontiveros Sugar Cycles 3:39:22
5 Justin Evans PHENOM 3:40:26
6 David Erwin Dallas Racing 3:40:27
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 3:40:46
8 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 3:41:04
9 Tony Hopkins Team Elevate Racing 3:41:26 Teammate Top 5: James Freeman
10 Bryan Haring Rockwall Racing 3:41:38
11 Andrew Martin Night Owls 3:42:01
12 Matt Borowski Bicycles Plus Racing 3:47:25
13 Joe Mccracken Cadence Cyclery 3:50:36
14 Gregory Guardado TEAM GUARDADO CYCLING 3:56:14
15 Michael Johnson Dallas Racing 4:08:01
16 Dustin Smith The Bike Lab 5:39:14
DNF Hadishalem Hagos Bycicl plus 21:48
DNF Jonathan Browning Fresh Racing 1:48:22
DNF Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing 1:53:25
DNF Brian Moynihan Night Owls 1:53:34
DNF Donald Gwartney Team Life Cyclers 1:55:58
DNF David Lopez DistrictTaco Racing 2:02:26
DNF Robert Mccormick United Cycling 2:46:31
DNF Graham Outlaw The Endurance Collective 2:49:43
DNF Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange 2:52:25
DNF Ramon Galindo CCGalindo's Cycling Team 2:59:17
DNF Brandon Alvey United Cycling 3:58:33
DNF Romain Taupier United Cycling 3:58:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Daniels Violet Crown Sports Association 2:34:36
2 Peter Murray #TeamHighViz 2:35:42
3 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing 2:35:47
4 Kuya Takami Night Owl Racing 2:36:09
5 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 2:36:17
6 Andrew Callan Violet Crown 2:36:19 Teammate Win: James Daniels
7 Andres Boza Violet Crown 2:36:27 Teammate Win: James Daniels
8 James Ruedlinger jr. United Cycling 2:36:28
9 Juan Acosta Reynolds Roofing Racing Team 2:36:47
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 2:36:53
11 Paolo Pelusi Crest RBM 2:37:40
12 Joseph Fadhil Matrix/RBM 2:38:51 Teammate Top 5: Ben Owens
13 Hunter Shelton Otto Velo Racing 2:39:41
14 Sam Comer Violet Crown Sports Association 2:39:42 Teammate Win: James Daniels
15 Andrew Raggio 2:41:01
16 Jeffrey Mayhall Tyler Bicycle Club 2:41:31
17 Keenan Godburn Texas Pro Health Racing 2:41:34
18 Reese Bodde 2:41:51
19 Daniel Doherty OKC Velo - The Bike Lab 2:41:54
20 Kory Williams Violet Crown Sports Association 2:43:04 Teammate Win: James Daniels
21 Luis Davila Jesuit Dallas 2:45:27
22 Miles Camp PHENOM 2:46:28
23 Daniel Altoran Weaver Technologies Racing 2:46:31
24 Sean Bellinger Weaver Technologies Racing 2:46:43
25 Jeffrey Watson 2:46:44
26 Max Duran Elevate-KHS 2:46:44
27 Alex Bowman TILT Racing p/b Towers Realty 2:48:33
28 Ethan Benedict Jesuit Dallas 2:49:16
29 Paul Porterfield Weaver Technologies Racing 2:59:44
DNF Ken Corby A bloc 26:20
DNF Kevin Sheppard 30:43
DNF Francisco Gonzalez DALLAS RACING 42:18
DNF Brad Phillips 48:39
DNF David Sandvig Violet Crown Sports Association 1:44:39 Teammate Win: James Daniels
DNF Kyle Landrum Pinnacle Velo 1:45:30
DNF Iszac Rose Northwest Cycling Club 1:52:37
DNF Dan Myers Pinnacle Velo 2:00:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reggie Jonaitis Williams Racing Academy 1:37:19
2 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 1:39:18
3 Allan Reitzer Otto Velo Racing 1:39:44
4 Travis Dixon No Promises Racing Team 1:40:07
5 Loren Sharp Endurance House Wichita Falls 1:40:09
6 Cody Cozart OTTO Velo Racing 1:41:03
7 Johny Garner 1:41:03
8 David Martin Cadence Cyclery 1:41:32
9 Adrian Williams No Promises Raceing Team 1:41:43
10 Mark Heatley Fresh Racing 1:41:49
11 Toby Troquille Fresh Racing 1:41:57
12 Jason Hunsinger Team Life Cyclers 1:42:10
13 Chris Maddox Team Trek Bike of Arlington 1:42:30
14 Chris Tutt FRESH Racing 1:42:38
15 Chuck Worthen Fresh racing 1:42:51
16 Zibeon Serrato Fresh Racing 1:43:03
17 Stanley Lee NWCC 1:43:15
18 Ivan Campos Team life cyclers 1:43:37
19 Jason Jeskey No Promise Race Team 1:43:56
20 Buck Popolo Jesuit Dallas 1:44:05
21 Donie Lopez No promises Racing Team 1:44:16 Teammate Top 5: Travis Dixon
22 Aaron Ellis Team Life Cyclers 1:44:47
23 Spencer Adams Baylor Cycling 1:46:02
24 Darrion Meckle 1:48:28
25 Greg Sharp 1:51:52
26 Peter Petersen Semi Tough CC / Urban South Racing 1:53:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo 2:39:59
2 Jason Rose Northwest Cycling Club 2:41:22
3 Shon Sparks Sugar Cycles Racing 2:41:35
4 Daniel Gaspard NWCC 2:41:58
5 James Barnett Crest/RBM Racing 2:42:07
6 Greg Gibbs Crest RBM Racing 2:42:12
7 William Bonnette Mckinney Velo 2:42:28 Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
8 Jordan Rayboy Crest/RBM 2:42:31
9 Sang Moon Crest/RBM Cycling 2:42:32
10 Wil Mercado Team Cadence Cyclery 2:43:11
11 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team McKinney Velo 2:43:27 Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
12 John Mann Frisco Cycling-Crest/RBM Racing 2:43:42
13 Juan Sanchez Dallas bikes Works 2:43:58
14 Joel Shewry Mckinney Velo 2:44:03 Teammate Win: Joseph Burda
15 Scott Weismann Crest/RBM Racing 2:44:08 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
16 William Warthon Crest/RBM Cycling 2:44:28
17 Jason Harper Team Bicycles Plus 2:44:57
18 Ashenafi Tekeste Crest RBM Racing 2:45:03 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
19 Jorge Cortes Dallas Bike Works 2:45:14
20 Jeffrey Thompson Crest/RBM Racing 2:46:56 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
21 David Dederichs Crest/RBM Racing 2:47:48 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
22 Dennis Nadolny Aerotune 2:48:29
23 Guillermo Ordenana CREST/RBM CYCLING 2:49:21
24 Dezell Turner Crest RBM Racing 2:54:50 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
25 Tom Redpath US Military Endurance Sports 2:56:27
26 Mike Mckee Crest/RBM Racing 2:58:40 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
27 Joe Nganga Crest/RBM Cycling 3:04:10
28 Steven Chow Crest/RBM Racing 3:04:30 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
29 Steven Whitley Crest/RBM Racing 3:05:42 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
30 Michael Morgan Crest/RBM Racing 3:06:05 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
DNF Michael Koenig Crest/RBM Racing 32:35 Teammate Top 5: James Barnett
DNF Eros Adragna Handlebar Cyclery 1:47:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Vitale Meteor-Allied 3:27:01
2 John martin Bikesport Sugar Cycles 3:27:13
3 Bret Crosby Team CCR Roofing 3:27:19
4 Paul Bonds DNA Racing 3:27:37
5 Sam Findlater Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:27:41
6 Todd Finley Crest / RBM Racing 3:27:49
7 Seth Pelusi Crest RBM 3:28:26
8 Marc Coppedge Meteor-Allied 3:28:28 Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
9 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 3:30:53
10 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing 3:38:52
11 Josue Ramos Crest RBM 3:40:14
12 Richard Hellberg Dallas Bike Works 3:40:17
13 Clint Westhoff 3:40:39
14 Brian Schow Crest/RBM 3:41:14
15 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 3:43:06
16 Philip Butler Crest/RBM Racing 3:46:28
17 Bradley Herle Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:48:23 Teammate Top 5: Sam Findlater
DNF Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing 1:46:46
DNF Roberto Castano Blue Agave Racing 1:48:26
DNF Alistair Sponsel Boston Independent Racing 1:53:17
DNF Doug Zell Meteor-Allied 2:43:17 Teammate Win: Michael Vitale
DNF Carlos Ortiz BNW Team 2:46:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Hartsell Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:51:47
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 3:51:56
3 Joel Hawks Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:52:33 Teammate Win: Brent Hartsell
4 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:52:37 Teammate Win: Brent Hartsell
5 Peter Erdoes DNA Racing 3:52:49
6 John Chu Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 3:53:08 Teammate Win: Brent Hartsell
7 Marcos Ferreyra McKinney Velo 3:58:41 Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
8 Jimmy Olsen Merritt Hawkins Healthcare /Sun & S 4:00:32
9 Peter Aubin SHAMA Cycles 4:01:28
10 Francois Leroux USCBB Cyclisme 4:05:39
11 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 4:21:36
12 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 4:25:42
13 Richard Cobb Welhous Bikes 4:29:56
DNF Daniel Thompson Geri Atrix 31:12
DNF Michael Husted Hot Tubs 42:37
DNF Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 1:52:45 Teammate Win: Brent Hartsell
DNF Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo 2:53:51 Teammate Top 5: Jeffry Fene
DNF Paul Waller Crest/RBM Racing 2:55:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 4:31:15
2 Kevin Girkins Meteor X Giordana 4:31:28
3 Logan Mclain Lux/Sideshow 4:31:29
4 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 4:32:47
5 Brady Reed Strike Cycling 4:37:23
6 Lance Abshire Strike Cycling 4:37:28
7 Zachary Carlson Texas Roadhouse Cycling 4:37:33
8 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 4:37:35
9 Andy Heuser Giant Lakeside-Audi Mckinney p/b Ba 4:37:42
10 Preston Glace ELBOWZ Racing 4:37:54 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
11 Mark Niiro United Cycling 4:38:11
12 Tice Porterfield ELBOWZ Racing 4:38:14 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
13 Patrick Breen Dallas Bike Works 4:38:25
14 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 4:38:44
15 David Gaona Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 4:39:01
16 Fred Vincent Team CCR Roofing 4:39:03
17 Andy Jobin ELBOWZ Racing 4:39:07 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
18 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b 4:39:43
19 Zach Stein ELBOWZ Racing 4:42:14 Teammate Win: Stefan Rothe
20 Eli Husted Hot Tubes Cycling 4:50:08
DNF Juan Restrepo silcarbon 25:26
DNF Justin Stanley United Cycling 1:56:57
DNF Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS 1:57:34
DNF Taylor Pruet Shama Cycles 1:59:44
DNF Diego Hernandez Bicycles Plus Racing 2:02:31 Teammate Top 5: Mat Stephens
DNF Keith Bartholomew United Cycling 2:02:48
DNF Brett Ross United Cycling 2:08:09
DNF Matthew Mata-aguilar Strike Cycling 2:08:42 Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
DNF Grayson Keppler United Cycling 2:52:53
DNF Daniel Badilla lopez 2:52:55
DNF Aaron Wade United Cycling 2:53:12
DNF Cesar Serna Bicycle plus racing n 2:54:59
DNF Randy Lee Giant Lakeside Audi Mckinney pb Bay 3:03:15
DNF Kaleb Quijada miranda 3:06:06
DNF Axel Quijada miranda 3:15:26
DNF Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 3:51:52
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling 4:01:45 Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
DNF Shane Poncik Strike Cycling 4:03:42 Teammate Top 5: Brady Reed
DNF Joseph Emmons Matrix/RBM 5:08:25
DNF John Ryan Matrix/RBM 5:09:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Startz FCS Cycling 1:40:07
2 Tamra Roberts ATX Sirens Driveway Sheros 1:40:57
3 Caitlin White Violet Crown Sports Association 1:41:18
4 Susan Seaborne Gold Dust 1:41:31
5 Ashley Wolfe Team Cadence Cyclery 1:41:34
6 Kimberly Lueck Bicycles Plus 1:42:31
7 Shelby Frank Cadence Cyclery 1:42:40
8 Tanja Pavlovich Crest/RBM Racing 1:43:27
9 Sonia Baker Health's Angels Of Texas 1:44:02
10 Casandra Dickerson Team isocentric 1:44:03
11 Emily West Bike One Racing Team 1:44:09
12 Caroline Wolfe 1:45:17
13 Kelci Molina Crest-RBM Cycling 1:45:44
14 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club Racing 1:45:51
15 Natalie Pruitt Blue Agave Racing 1:46:33
16 Kaylee Garvey Fresh Racing 1:47:56
17 Shawnita Sterett Crest/RBM Cycling 1:50:11
18 Elaine Roberts CrestRBM Racing 1:50:31
19 Sri Johnson Team Life Cyclers 1:56:53
20 Kadence Hampton All-City/ All-City X Fulton Racing 2:00:04
21 Michelle Hansard crest/RBM 2:00:07
22 Jessica Alexander Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 2:00:13
23 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing 2:07:14
24 Jennifer Hoitsma FRESH Race Team 2:09:17
25 Kristin Blaise Fresh Racing 2:22:25
DNF Chrissy Oyler Violet Crown Sport Association 42:24 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
DNF Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing 42:36
DNF Yen Nguyen Violet Crown Sport Association 43:39 Teammate Top 5: Caitlin White
DNF Shelana Poindexter Crest / RBM 48:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flora Yan CWA Racing p/b Trek 3:54:45
2 Jaime Larmer Team Elevate Racing 3:56:00
3 Sheri Rothe Specialized Wolfpack p/b Jakroo 3:56:23
4 Evelyn Sifton Shadow Elite 4:04:40
5 Nicole Jurisch Shama Cycles 4:06:50
6 Maddie Woolley LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized 4:07:03
7 Monica Merced PHENOM 4:07:25
8 Rebecca Scaduto Ruckus Racing Project p/b Easy Ride 4:07:50
9 Noni Bertagnoli Merritt Hawkins AMN/Sun & Ski 4:07:56
10 Anna Tillerson Bicycles Plus Racing 4:08:01
11 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 4:29:49
12 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 4:34:41
DNF Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 2:00:20
DNF Nicole Mertz Meteor-Allied 2:03:34
DNF Ash Duban Meteor-Allied 2:06:10
DNF Emily Slack PHENOM 2:06:45
DNF Nikki Ulug Phenom 2:07:46
DNF Alison Bassity Shama Cycles 3:03:59 Teammate Top 5: Nicole Jurisch
DNF Lauren Koon United Cycling 3:18:50
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1