Log In
CBR Carson Criterium 2 of 7 • Apr 28 2019
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling
2 Steve Brown
3 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
4 Wesley Watanabe Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
5 Max Haggard
6 Reyes Hilario
7 Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
8 Alex Brewer
9 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
10 Levi Jefferies
11 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing
12 Reilly Carlton
13 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
14 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
16 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
17 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Ryan Smith
19 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
20 Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
21 Daniel Beltran
22 Mike Starr
23 Jonatan Alvarez
24 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
25 Jorge Alcaraz
26 Derrick Nevarez
27 Christian Alburez D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
28 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
29 Anthony Murray R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
30 Prince Patel Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
31 Caleb Everett
32 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
33 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
34 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
35 Dorian Massiah
36 David Ortiz Southern California Velo
37 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
38 Stephen C. ibanez
39 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
40 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes Teammate Top 5: Wesley Watanabe
41 Garnett Whitmire
42 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
43 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
44 Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
45 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
46 ?benjamin Rowland???
47 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Gerry Gutierrez Team Velocity
DNF Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
DNF Ray Vega Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Jordan Zhdanov
DNF Stanley Kelman Bike Palace
DNF Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Jared Furubotten iSpeed Racing
DNF Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gama Lara
2 Moses Pajarillaga IRZ Integrity RiderZ
3 Garnett Whitmire
4 Jesus Hernandez
5 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
6 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
7 Peter Dixon PAA Cycling
8 Giovanni Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
9 Dorian Massiah
10 Matthew Amara
11 Satoshi Furukawa
12 ?benjamin Rowland???
13 Ray Vega Serious Cycling
14 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
15 Jon Cunningham Team Factory Cycles
16 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
17 Jorge Alcaraz
18 Dakota Watkins
19 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ
20 Caleb Everett
21 Michael Lee PAA Cycling
22 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
23 Mark Mann
24 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
25 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
26 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
27 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
28 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
29 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children s Char
30 Octavio Marquez
31 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
32 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
33 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo
34 Mike Starr
35 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
36 Jared Furubotten iSpeed Racing
37 Derrick Nevarez
38 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
39 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
40 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
41 Riley Stark Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
42 Gerry Gutierrez Team Velocity
43 ? Dnp Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
DNF Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe Teammate Top 5: Brandon Sanchez
DNF Jonatan Alvarez
DNF Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
DNF Cameron Baird
DNF David Holowach
DNF William Denman PAA Cycling
DNF Tyler Arnoldi Plant Power Racing p/b Vegan Athlet
Finishers: Cat 4: 50  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Watanabe Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes
2 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
3 Thomas Reed
4 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
5 Jorge Alcaraz
6 Dakota Watkins
7 Andres Andrieu Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
8 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children s Char
9 William Denman PAA Cycling
10 Luis Pastrana DARE
11 Justin Menner Cosmos Factory p/b H&S Bikes Teammate Win: Wesley Watanabe
12 ?benjamin Rowland???
13 Peyton Hart Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
14 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
15 Nate Downey
16 Ahraya Hendricks Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
17 Jon Cunningham Team Factory Cycles
18 Mike Starr
19 Octavio Marquez
20 Bryan Bombela
21 Jorge Macias
22 Frank Torres
23 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josue Trejo cadena
24 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
25 Cheyne Parrott
26 Ricky Mathis Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
27 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Josue Trejo cadena
28 Francisco Chamorro PAA Cycling
29 Jordan Ektefaie CBS Cycling
30 Zachary Chien Alterra Home Loans Cycling Team
31 Sam Garrison Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
32 David Holowach
33 King Lanaux ii
34 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
35 Christopher Spencer
36 ? Dnp Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
37 Robert Skillman
DNF Connor Spencer
DNF Dakoda Quinn
DNF Mark Mann
DNF Michael Lee PAA Cycling
DNF Jonathan Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: Jose Juarez ismale pastrana
DNF Mutlu Basdas FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Baird
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyne Parrott
2 Jordan Ektefaie CBS Cycling
3 Jorge Macias
4 Quintin Lomeli
5 Frank Torres
6 Andy Ramos
7 Connor Spencer
8 Bryan Bombela
9 Juan Rodriguez
10 Ryan Lewis
11 Greg Hickman
12 Nate Downey
13 Mutlu Basdas FREAKSHOW Aloha Cycling Team
14 King Lanaux ii
15 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
16 Brandon Goodermont Monster Media Elite Masters
17 Jonathan Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Jaime Pena Padyak Racing Team
19 Nicholas Antonio Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
20 Conor Jones PAA Cycling
21 Thomas Reed
22 Christopher Spencer
23 Michael Dasilva
24 Aldo Jimenez
25 Robert Skillman
26 David Long
27 Montegomery Goodermont
28 Kathleen Hirrel
DNF Dylan Baker
DNF Jeff Barco
DNF Jorge Golcher
DNF Roland Ortega
DNF Dakoda Quinn
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles
2 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Justin Williams
3 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
4 Nigel De sota M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
5 John Janneck Southern California Velo Elite Team
6 Jason Cianfrocca
7 Sean Mcelroy
8 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
9 Collin Berry
10 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
11 Chris Hildreth Orange Pedal Cycling
12 Gideon Massie BIG Picture Cycling
13 Travis Longfellow
14 Duban Sanchez Cyclery USA
15 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
16 Chase Goldstein SoCalCycling.com Team
17 Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nigel De sota
18 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
19 Martin Adamczyk SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
20 Justin Savord
21 Trevor Lien SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
22 Leo Bugtai
23 Cameron Bond
24 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
25 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen
26 Eric Castillo Southern California Velo - Robertso
27 Eric Boarman SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
28 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
29 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
30 Sholom Jaeger HistoryNet CT p/b Base Cartel
31 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
32 Davy Alfaro
33 Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
34 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
35 Alex Brewer
36 Max Haggard
37 Casey Lee Bicycles Plus Racing
38 Arturo Anaya
39 Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
40 Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite Team Teammate Top 5: John Janneck
41 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
42 Spencer Ito
43 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
44 C Williams
45 Levi Jefferies
46 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
47 Osvaldo Mora
48 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
49 Diego Binatena
50 Austin Venhuizen Velo Club La Grange
51 ? Samuel
52 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Pedro Martinez Serious Cycling
DNF Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Justin Williams
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Stanley Kelman Bike Palace
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Brown
2 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
3 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
6 Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
7 Lubin N piedras avila
8 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Daniel Beltran
10 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
11 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
13 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
14 Brandon Sanchez Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 Wesley Morgan Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
17 Stephen C. ibanez
18 Oscar Gutierrez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Nazaret Ruiz
19 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
20 Frederic Archambault D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
21 Anthony Murray R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
22 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
23 Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH Primal
24 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
25 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
26 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
27 Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
28 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
29 Nhattrieu Duong Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Kevin Salk Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
DNF Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charon Smith Methods to Winning Elite
2 Rahsaan Bahati Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
3 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
6 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Arturo Anaya
8 Daniel Caldera Impact Racing Team
9 Klayton Sproles
10 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange
11 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
12 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Danny Kam
13 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Espen Kateraas
14 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
15 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
16 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
17 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
18 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Espen Kateraas
19 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Espen Kateraas
20 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
21 Patrick Barrett Velo Club La Grange
22 Steven Salazar Methods to Winning Masters
23 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
24 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite Teammate Win: Charon Smith
DNF Richard Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
3 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
5 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
7 Wilson Blas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
8 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Victor Caraballo
10 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
11 Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
12 Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
13 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
14 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 David Mcneal HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
16 Benjamin Eicholtz HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
17 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
18 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
19 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
20 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
22 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
23 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
24 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
25 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
26 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Win: Matthew Easter
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
DNF James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Johnny Lance
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Les Rois Cycling Club
2 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
4 Johnny Lance TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
6 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
7 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
8 Klayton Sproles
9 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
10 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
11 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters
12 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
13 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
14 Michael Barraclough Velo Club La Grange
15 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal
17 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters
18 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
19 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
22 Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
23 Tony Brady
24 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
25 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
26 Travis Wilkerson Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
27 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
28 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
DNF Richard Mendez S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF Chris Daggs
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
4 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
8 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
9 James Robbins S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
10 Michael Penta TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
11 Joel Wheeler Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
12 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
13 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
14 Victor Caraballo
15 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
16 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
17 Mark Palmer
18 Steven Ehasz Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
19 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
20 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
21 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
22 Mike Rogers Give Good Wheel
23 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
24 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
25 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
26 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
27 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
28 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
29 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
30 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
31 Earl Detrick Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
DNF Bart Clifford TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
DNF Thomas Gates CORE Racing
DNF Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing
DNF Saul Nunez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Shaun Bagley
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
DNF Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Marvin Hall Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
3 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing
4 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
6 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
7 Michael Araluce R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
8 Steve Souisa Radsport Cycling Team
9 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
10 Fernando Lindo Padyak Racing Team
11 Eric Zook Serious Cycling
12 Greg Wilson Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
13 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
14 Aljohn Fernandez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
15 Robert Allen Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
16 Michael Dalbratt Padyak Racing Team
17 Paul Lipski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
18 Mark Strohman R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
19 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
20 Marco Sanchez
21 John Walsh
22 Donald Denegal Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
23 Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
DNF Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Alfredo Villamil IRZ Integrity RiderZ
DNF Paul Witt
DNF David Mack Monster Media Elite Masters
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
2 Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
3 Alberto Botero
4 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
5 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Steve Cullinan CORE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
8 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
9 John Paproski CORE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
10 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen
11 Jeff Penney CORE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
12 Deogracias Asuncion IRZ Integrity RiderZ
13 Jim Williamson
15 Howard Miller Velo Allegro
16 Rodney Malloy Methods to Winning Masters Teammate Win: Ricky Shorts
17 Edward Mcclarty CORE Racing Teammate Top 5: Cyril Hunte
18 Mark Rich D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
19 Ray Dicius TriSummit Velo
20 Mark Palmer
21 Marlon Cortez IRZ Integrity RiderZ
22 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
DNF Reginald Jones ironfly
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Hutton Serious Cycling
2 Paige Handy Serious Cycling Teammate Win: Grace Hutton
3 Mechele Busby Team JL Velo Factory Racing
4 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
5 Marysol Lopez
6 Kelly Boone D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
7 Felicia Castellanos CFT/PREMIUM-REALTY Cycling Team
8 Danelle Doernbrack Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe
9 Andy Ramos
10 Joyce Ann monton Sisterhood of Cycling
11 Ivonne Galindo
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
2 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
3 Daniela Garcia
4 Priscilla Calderon Cannondale
5 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
6 Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Mary Joyce monton Sisterhood of Cycling
8 Georgeta Ungureanu Sisterhood of Cycling
9 Karen Meske D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac Teammate Top 5: Charity Chia
10 Paige Handy Serious Cycling Teammate Top 5: Katie Mardayat
11 Katherine Wymbs Velo Club La Grange
12 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5