Log In
Ontario End of Season Criterium • Jun 30 2019
Clear, 85 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
3 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
4 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
5 Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling Team
6 James Barnwell Velo Pasadena Team
7 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
8 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Oscar Gutierrez
10 Derek Brauch Methods to Winning Masters
11 David Mcneal HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Matthew Easter
12 Dashawn Slocum
13 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
14 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Easter
15 Rigo Cruz Cyclepro Racing
16 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
17 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Danny Kam
18 Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Easter
19 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx Teammate Top 5: Matthew Easter
20 Tory Gillett HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX Teammate Top 5: Matthew Easter
DNF Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
DNF Cyril Hunte CORE Racing
DNF Ruben Lopez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
2 Ryan Dorris TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
3 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
5 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
6 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
7 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
8 Jean Tawekjian
9 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
10 Kendall Stanley Velo Pasadena Team
11 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
12 Klayton Sproles Team Redlands
13 Paul Vaccari Monster Media Racing
14 Victor Caraballo
15 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
16 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
17 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
18 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
19 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
20 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women
21 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
22 David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
23 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
24 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
25 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Win: ? Thomas
26 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH Primal
27 Anthony Morrow S2C/BOSCH Primal
28 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
29 Christopher Bennett S2C/BOSCH Primal
30 Greg Kogut S2C/BOSCH Primal
31 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
32 Jose Caballero Team Pats 605
33 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing
DNF Sascha Messner Team JL Velo Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Ryan Dorris
DNF Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
DNF James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: David Koesel
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Michael Penta
DNF Joseph Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Bagley TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
2 ? Thomas Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
3 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Scott Winzeler Carefast/Storck
6 Aaron Levin Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy
7 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Racing
8 James Stark S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
10 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
11 Victor Caraballo
12 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Lare Wardrop Monster Media Racing
14 Artemio Martinez S2C/BOSCH Primal
15 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
16 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
17 Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
18 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
19 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
20 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
21 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
22 Mark Mann
23 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
24 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
25 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
26 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
27 Joseph Gonzalez
28 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
29 Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
30 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
31 Michael Penta
32 Anrew Nuckles TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
33 Joseph Dagostino S2C/BOSCH Primal
34 James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
35 Roger Ortiz S2C/BOSCH Primal
36 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
37 Kenneth Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy Teammate Top 5: ? Thomas
38 Terry Johnes S2C/BOSCH Primal
39 Augustine Gonzalez TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING Teammate Win: Shaun Bagley
40 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
DNF John Avila G3Foundation / Trek
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Jaggers Southern California Velo
2 Scott Winzeler Carefast/Storck
3 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC
4 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
5 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
6 Gerald Bacher Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
7 Edwin Rojas G3Foundation / Trek
8 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH Primal
9 Robert Davis SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
10 Mario Higareda TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
11 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo Teammate Win: Christopher Jaggers
DNF Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Brian Matsumoto
DNF James Perren SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gates CORE Racing
2 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC
3 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
4 Ricky Shorts Methods to Winning Masters
5 John Avila G3Foundation / Trek
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-
7 Leo Pettus South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
8 Alan Dudley Citrus Valley Velo
9 Heather Odom SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
10 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
11 Hugh Lothrop
12 John Mckee South Bay Wheelmen Foundation
13 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock- Teammate Top 5: Douglas D'aluisio
DNF Peter Espinoza Cyclery USA
DNF Jose Talavera Lightning Velo
DNF Dale Luedtke Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
DNF Charles Hicks
DNF Michael Evans
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles
2 Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Cory Williams
3 Jason Cianfrocca Southern California Velo Elite Team
4 Tyler Locke
5 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
6 Angel Munoz Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Cory Williams
7 David Holland TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
8 David Koesel Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Cameron Bond
10 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Paul Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
12 Duban Sanchez Cyclery USA
13 Thomas Fuller Cyclery USA
14 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Rigoberto Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
16 Cory Lockwood Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Cory Williams
17 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles Teammate Top 5: David Mayhew
18 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
19 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH Primal
20 Dante Young Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Win: Cory Williams
21 Francois Jones Methods to Winning Elite
22 C Williams
23 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
24 Johnny White Team Factory Cycles Teammate Top 5: David Mayhew
25 Jorge Lemus Serious Cycling
26 Byron Davis D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
27 Charity Chia D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
28 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
DNF Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Chris Daggs
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling Team
DNF Noah Schlosser
DNF Devin Wilson Team California Juniors
DNF Diego Binatena
DNF Patrick Caro Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank
DNF Graham Goldstein SoCalCycling.com
DNF ? Samuel
DNF Frank Sarate
DNF Ben Vanmarcke HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Russ Vilaubi Team Velocity
DNF Carlos Gonzalez
DNF Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
DNF Michael Penta
DNF Jonah Martinez Team California Juniors
DNF David Wells TEAM JL VELO-FACTORY RACING
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
DNF David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team P/B Giant Bicycles
DNF Davy Alfaro
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Medina
2 Kyle Kinder University of Iowa
3 Jeevan Philip
4 Bryan Sedillo South Bay Wheelmen
5 Brian Uno
6 Reyes Hilario
7 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
8 Johnathon Keep
9 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
10 Kyle Cooper
11 Paul Ngo
12 Carlos Gonzalez
13 Luis Alvarado Cyclepro Racing
14 Frank Wyer
15 Tory Gillett HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
16 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
17 Daniel Beltran
18 Marco Rodriguez South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
19 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
20 Seth Huggins HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
21 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Bryan Sedillo
22 Ludovic Hilde Cannondale Capo p/b Incycle Bicycle
23 Avry Howes Southern California Velo
24 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
25 Evan Larson Team California Juniors
DQ Victor Vazquez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Voth Team Redlands
2 Gama Lara
3 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team
4 Reyes Hilario
5 Ronny Chalk Southern California Velo
6 Tyler Johnson Go Fast - Incycle
7 Kevin Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
8 Wesley Watanabe
9 Jean Tawekjian
10 Kyle Cooper
11 Frank Wyer
12 Luis Pastrana DARE
13 Matthew Hanlon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
14 Brian Uno
15 Alex Medina
16 Maximino Sanchez
17 Austin Croyet
18 Mike Starr
19 Jorge Macias
20 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
21 Ronald Tello Padyak Racing Team
22 Dakota Watkins
23 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
24 Nicholas Geleng
25 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
26 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle
27 Christopher Davy Go Fast - Incycle
28 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle
29 Garrison Mejia GALAXY CYCLING
30 Steve Netter Impact Racing Team
31 Derel Wolfe Go Fast
32 Lakota Cheek
33 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
34 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle
35 Jorge Alcaraz
36 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
37 Coit Monell Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
38 Dashawn Slocum
39 Octavio Marquez
40 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
41 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle
42 Johnathon Keep
43 Michael Cordts Go Fast
44 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
45 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle
46 Ronney Escobar South Bay Wheelmen
47 Enrique Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
48 Ethan Greenberg
49 Ruben Lopez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
50 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
51 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
52 Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
53 Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
54 Nate Downey Dons Bikes
55 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
56 Harrison Lilley
57 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle
58 Avry Howes Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ronny Chalk
59 Sharif Carter Funkadelic Velo/ FV Racing
DQ Nicolas Forno
DQ Dorian Massiah
DNF Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gama Lara
2 Coit Monell Southern California Velo
3 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
4 Christopher Davy Go Fast - Incycle
5 Erik Mueller
6 Jorge Alcaraz
7 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
8 Austin Croyet
9 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
10 Maximino Sanchez
11 Nicholas Geleng
12 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana S2C/BOSCH Primal
13 Dakota Watkins
14 Josh Kotani
15 Matthew Capistrano Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
16 Jesus Hernandez
17 Nathan Torres Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
18 Garnett Whitmire
19 Jorge Macias
20 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
21 Mike Starr
22 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
23 Christian Cabral Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
24 Dylan Nerren Monster Media Elite Masters
25 Lakota Cheek
26 Jonatan Alvarez Team Pats 605
27 Octavio Marquez
28 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
29 Nicolas Forno
30 John Baboyan Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
31 Jordan Ektefaie D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
32 Julio Escamilla
33 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
34 Michael Cordts Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
35 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
36 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
37 Derel Wolfe Go Fast Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
38 Virgo Datu
39 Joel Rivera
40 Etzael Godinez Southern California Velo - Roberts
41 Dustyn Benedict Methods to Winning Masters
42 Harrison Lilley
43 Tristan Vargas Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Coit Monell
44 Max Koschnitzke
45 Melissa Haley Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
46 Mark Rocha Padyak Racing Team
47 Wesley Watanabe
48 Luis Pastrana DARE
49 Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
50 Courtney Wiseman Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
51 Ray Martinez Go Fast - Incycle Teammate Top 5: Christopher Davy
52 Anthony Rosales Team JL Velo Factory Racing
53 Dorian Massiah
54 Giovanni Lopez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Develop
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximino Sanchez
2 Kyle Sklepko
3 Sergio Miranda
4 Austin Croyet
5 Nick Lindsey
6 Garnett Whitmire
7 Jesus Hernandez
8 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA/CBS Cycling Rac
9 Jorge Alcaraz
10 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
11 Dylan Armenta
12 Fermin Lemus Serious Cycling
13 Eliseo Arevalo Serious Cycling
14 Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club
15 Josh Kotani
16 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling / Children’s Char
17 Alejandro Zarate
18 Carl Dizon R5Ciclismo Masters Racing Team
19 Michael Mulloy Wolfpack Bike Racing
20 Luis Escajeda Go Fast - Incycle
21 Mike Starr
22 Isaiah Garcia
23 Joel Rivera
24 Steven Walter Velo Club La Grange
25 Sebastian Graeber Swami's Cycling Club
26 Lakota Cheek
27 Jose Burciaga
28 Matt Martinez Team Factory Cycles
29 Jacob Berg SDBC Powered by Spinergy p/b UC Cyc
30 Sheri Archibald Monster Media Elite Women
31 Carlos Rodriguez
32 Christopher Garner GS Andiamo - Travel Team
33 Brian Garner Bikecoach Racing Team
34 Matthew Zapf G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Jacob Longo Go Fast - Incycle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dunn Swami's Cycling Club
2 Matthew Zapf G3Foundation / Trek
3 Ethan Zehr
4 Dylan Armenia
5 Nick Lindsey
6 Edgar Valez
7 Thomas Shimizu
8 Alejandro Zarate
9 Jonathan Yepes
10 Michael Mulloy Wolfpack Bike Racing
11 Adrian Diaz
12 Sean Krick
13 Giovani Valdivia
14 Jose Burciaga
15 Isaiah Garcia
16 Jayce Elsyberry
17 Lawrence Xia
18 Matt Martinez Team Factory Cycles
19 Greg Hickman
20 Steve Woo
21 Sergio Marquez
22 Fernando Munoz ii
23 Jonathan Gutierrez S2C/BOSCH Primal
24 Ethan Tenderholt
25 Nicholas Templeton
26 Harun Oncu
27 Joe Benardello Velo Club La Grange
28 Carl Trivieri
29 Evan Tenderholt
DNF Mark Ayala
DNF Mariano De paz
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 16