Log In
Pickle Juice Race Series - #2 • Jul 11 2020 • Royersford, PA
Humid and Partly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clever Martinez Rockland Cycling Velo
1
2 Tobias Klein Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev
2
3 Sean Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Cycl
3
4 Santiago Pelaez CRCA foundation.
4
5 Steve Frederick
5
6 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team
6
7 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev
7
Teammate Top 5: Tobias Klein
8 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
8
9 Sam Smith Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
9
10 Mario irvin Crespo Aistriu Cycling
10
11 Steven Polanco Rockland Cycling
11
12 Ian Oelrich Lux Cycling
12
13 Christopher Hardee dcdevo Racing Academy
13
14 Nathan Roberts Vitesse
14
15 Andrew Dudle Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
15
16 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles
16
17 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit strategies Elite Cycl
17
Teammate Top 5: Sean Guydish
18 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy
18
19 Alex Kasch dcdevo Racing Academy
19
20 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas
20
21 Cesar Marte dope Rockland cycling velo
21
Teammate Win: Clever Martinez
22 Ryan Smolko The Valley Om p/b Two Rivers Brewin
22
23 Bergen West Vitesse 1 Lap
DNF Billy Taylor Above & Beyond Cancer Cycling
DNF Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
DNF Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Ivo Krakic CRCA / Team Veselka
DNF Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Santiago Pelaez
DNF Juan Pineda dope Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Win: Clever Martinez
DNF Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo Teammate Win: Clever Martinez
DNF Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Asher Tilghman dcdevo Racing Academy
DQ Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefits Strategies Elite-Dev 58:05.4
1
2 Gabriel Acajabon Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
2
3 Jessy Bellmann CIS p/b THE SYSTEM
3
4 Thomas Sheeran Aistriu Cycling
4
5 Anthony Santana Wawawa
5
6 Michael Carriglitto KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGHTS
6
7 Jose Rivera Live To Ride NYC Team
7
8 Dan Roe CycleX
8
9 Ian Cronin Aistriu Cycling
9
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Sheeran
10 Jon Elison Coronavirus Task Force
10
11 Makoto Okamoto CRCDF/Rutgers University
11
12 William Heschl Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
13 Thomas Rotherham 1 Lap
Off The Back
14 John Stoveld 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Tom Rutkowski 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Claudio Marquez 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Nicholas Roberts Edge Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Dakota Stein Edge Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Alden Weinhold Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Richard james Townsend Kempton Floral Design 1 Lap
Off The Back
22 Gavin Wagner VeloShop 2 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 53:43.3
1
2 Mynor Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
2
3 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists Racing Team
3
4 Brent Hinkle Active Yards - Chester County Velo
4
5 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
5
6 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
6
7 Ryan Pomajevich LoF
7
8 Juan Pineda dope Rockland Cycling Velo
8
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
9 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
9
10 Brian Crispell Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
10
Teammate Top 5: Ami Assayag
11 Michael Miller Active Yards
11
12 David Gonzalez Rockland Cycling Velo
12
Teammate Top 5: Mynor Pineda
13 Matthew Bunting CDE Racing p/b Carpe Diem Endurance
13
14 John Stoveld 1 Lap
Off The Back
15 Antonio Estepan Live To Ride NYC Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Paul Mccarthy Ride Ya Bike 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 45:55.0
1
2 Ami Assayag Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
2
3 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
3
4 Justin Cummings R-Cubed
4
5 Ryan Pomajevich LoF
5
6 George Sherman South Mountain Cycles
6
7 Mike Carriglitto Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Lights
7
8 Michael Miller Active Yards
8
9 Leo Semonsky SHIFT CYCLING TEAM p/b Peloton Exec 1 Lap
Off The Back
10 Richard Leibfried Chester County Velo - ActiveYards 1 Lap
Off The Back
11 Paul Mccarthy Ride Ya Bike 1 Lap
Off The Back
12 Joseph Funaro Vitesse 2 Lap
Off The Back
13 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop 2 Lap
Off The Back
14 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 2 Lap
Off The Back
DNF James Furman NEPA Velo
Off The Back
DNF Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Schlichtmann United States Military Endurance Sp 34:30.7
1
2 David Bach
2
3 Evan Guydish Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3
4 Chad Davis Perkiomen Bicycles
4
5 Henry Koontz
5
6 Daniel Da silva
6
7 Charles Koontz Unaffiliated
7
8 Alec Smith Pennsylvania State University
8
9 Juan Vargas Team juan 3:16
9
10 Cooper Tuckerman Unaffiliated
10
11 Jonathan Pineda Rockland Cycling Velo
11
12 David Shaked Live To Ride NYC Team
12
13 Brian Kozera SV Multisport Gators
13
14 Glen Rectenwald
14
15 Ethan Hendricks
15
16 Avi Bhuyan Vitesse
16
17 Corey g Boudman
17
18 Ian Hede (CRCDF) Century Road Club Developme
18
19 Jonathan Curtis Blue Mountain Velo
19
20 Michael Messinger Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights
20
21 Kyle Brightbill
21
22 Sean Weiss 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 David Reider Blue Mountain Velo 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 David Szabo Remedy Simulation Group 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Marqus Brown 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
1
2 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent
2
3 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards / Chester County Velo
3
4 Rob Beighley Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
4
5 Brian Collins
5
6 Michael Karr Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 1 Lap
7 Aubrey Gordon team alliance 2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
1
2 Bethany Matsick Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
2
3 Alijah Beatty Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team
3
Teammate Win: Colleen Gulick
4 Cara King CWA p/b TREK Racing
4
5 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Barto Blue Mountain Velo
1
2 Reagen Pattishall Edge Cycling
2
3 Danielle King
3
4 Jacqueline Devine Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Bean
4
5 Rebecca Griffin
5
6 Christine Penn Sturdy Girl Cycling
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3