Log In
Spin the District College Park • Aug 29 2021 • College Park, GA
Humid and Mostly Cloudy, 82 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Brandes 56:52.1
1
2 Jp Primm 56:52.6
2
3 Julien Ruhe 56:52.8
3
4 Tyler Auger 56:53.7
4
5 James Evans 56:54.0
5
6 Caleb Landgrebe 56:54.2
6
7 Pablo Garcia ortiz 56:54.3
7
8 Zachary Rivenbark 56:54.7
8
9 Eric Loehle 56:54.8
9
10 Michael Zinkann 56:56.6
10
11 Jeremy Spafard 56:59.1
11
12 Jackson Gilbert 57:03.7
13 Andrew Harris 57:30.2
1
14 Jonathan Sierra 57:30.3
2
15 Justin Mcpeak 57:33.1
3
16 Romero Gill 57:33.2
4
17 Dustin Greer 57:33.3
18 Cirilo Bencosme 57:33.3
19 Samuel Rideout 57:33.4
20 Zachary Mccullough 57:33.5
21 Baird Sills 57:38.5
22 Unknown Rider 57:38.5
23 Roger Higgs 57:38.6
24 Dyllon Gunsolus 57:38.8
DNF Wesley Elford
DNF Daudi Cobb
DNF Wasani Castro
DNF Dylan Ogle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Brown 27:09.0
Off The Front
2 Tyler Pruett 27:33.0
Off The Front
3 Michael Defferding Inc
1
4 Trent Thompson 27:33.3
Off The Front
2
5 Brady Lawson 27:34.6
Off The Front
3
6 Niels Seim 27:35.1
Off The Front
4
7 Benjamin Engwall 27:35.4
Off The Front
5
8 Owen Schnakenberg 27:37.2
Off The Front
6
9 Justin Strother 27:40.0
Off The Front
7
10 Ryan Fish 27:41.0
Off The Front
8
11 Stephen Wiedl 27:47.2
Off The Front
12 George Cullen 28:14.6
Off The Front
13 Johnny Rhodes delbridge 28:35.3
Off The Front
14 Matt Waken 28:38.5
Off The Front
15 Evan Milliman 29:00.1
Off The Front
16 Donovan Clarke 29:25.7
Off The Front
17 Robert Desantis 29:25.8
Off The Front
18 Max Oestreich 29:42.4
Off The Front
19 Reace Hudgeons 29:42.5
Off The Front
20 John Sasser 29:42.6
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Jetton MACC Racing 28:39.8
2 Niels Seim Semi-automatic 28:40.1
3 Michael Deane MACC Racing 28:40.6 Teammate Win: James Jetton
4 Jacob Wilson 0 28:41.1
5 Chaz Dachenhaus MACC Racing 28:41.2 Teammate Win: James Jetton
6 Anthony Casini 0 28:46.1
7 Reace Hudgeons Semi-automatic 28:53.2 Teammate Top 5: Niels Seim
8 Jonathon Jenkins 0 29:05.7 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Wilson
9 Leron Horn Team Bonafide Riders 29:10.9
10 Markelly Belvy Level Up Racing 29:42.5
11 Mark Christian Team Bonafide Riders 29:43.1
12 Vaughn Godet MACC Racing 29:46.9 Teammate Win: James Jetton
13 Shayeon Hawkins Team Bonafide Riders 29:49.9
14 Sean Cantrell 0 29:50.2 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Wilson
15 Khalil Phillips MACC Racing 29:56.6 Teammate Win: James Jetton
16 James Goodnight 0 30:40.6 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Wilson
17 Jerry Buker Adventure Cats Racing 31:10.3
18 Unknown Rider 31:41.1
19 Brandon Mckinzie Level Up Racing 32:01.0
20 Matthew Smith SBS 36:10.6
21 Mark Alvis 0 36:16.1 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Wilson
22 Arin Christensen C26 36:28.8
23 Camy Dorolian SBS 38:54.0
24 Branden Bryant MTCCA Redtails 40:31.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaquan Jones Welland Racing 25:12.0
2 Jake Wiitkofsky #N/A 28:00.3
3 Tyler Wiitkofsky #N/A 28:34.9
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avery Jonesmith 20:56.0
2 Jeremiah Washington 24:50.9
3 Ian Cambas-stocking 25:27.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles 19:36.1
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Anderson North Georgia Cycling Associati 40:05.6
2 Tyrone Edwards SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:21.1
3 Andrew Harris Nashville Local Cycling 41:22.9
4 Jonathan Sierra Southern Velo 43:03.3
5 Phil Southerland Team Type 1 Foundation 43:29.8
6 Thomas Pierczynski FreeHub Racing 46:35.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Associati 40:55.9
2 Marcos Follonier NGCA 41:19.0
3 Chris Chotas SPECIALIZED-BMW 41:20.1
4 David Baldwin North Atlanta Riding Club 41:41.4
5 Kirk Corsello North Georgia Cycling Associati 42:58.5 Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
6 Dan Klapheke North Georgia Cycling Associati 43:04.0 Teammate Win: Emile Abraham
7 Kevin Maxey SPECIALIZED-BMW 43:04.5 Teammate Top 5: Chris Chotas
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mayerik North Atlanta Riding Club 41:30.6
2 Norman Brookins Columbus Bike Racing 43:03.7
3 Romero Gill Ponte Vedra Racing 43:35.8
4 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 45:04.8
5 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 45:33.1 Teammate Win: Robert Mayerik
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Sanchez Team Medellin EPM 05:36.0
1
2 Wolfgang Brandl UCI CT: Team Skyline 05:36.3
2
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hagens Berman Axeon 05:36.4
3
4 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 05:36.5
4
5 Aldo Imo ilesic ROAD CYCLING HEROES 05:36.6
5
6 Cesar Serna 0 05:36.8
6
7 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 05:37.8
7
8 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing 05:37.8
8
9 Robigzon Oyola Team Medellin EPM 05:38.1
9
Teammate Win: Bryan Sanchez
10 Daniel Summerhill Best Buddies Racing 05:38.1
10
Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
11 Unknown Rider 05:38.3
11
12 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Team Skyline 05:38.4
12
Teammate Top 5: Wolfgang Brandl
13 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing 05:43.4
14 Santiago Virguez Rockland Cycling Velo 05:46.4
15 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 05:47.7
16 Travis Mccabe Best Buddies Racing 05:50.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
17 Weimar Roldan Team Medellin EPM 05:53.0 Teammate Win: Bryan Sanchez
18 Hank Beaver SPECIALIZED-BMW 05:55.9
19 Vitor Zucco schizzi Automatic Racing 05:57.2
20 Daniel Estevez Best Buddies Racing 06:06.6 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hernandez
21 Unknown Rider 06:08.4
22 Frank Travieso Excel-City Bikes Racing Team 06:31.3
23 Bernardo Suaza Team Medellin EPM 06:31.9 Teammate Win: Bryan Sanchez
24 David Gaona 0 09:13.9
25 Juan Pimentel Rockland Cycling Velo 04:18.9
26 Ryan Jastrab Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 04:18.9
27 Nigel De sota Team Novo Nordisk Development 04:19.2
28 David Gonzales Rockland Cycling Velo 04:19.6
29 Unknown Rider 02:09.2
30 Ismael Collado acosta Rockland Cycling Velo 57:57.7
31 Christopher Ames Unknown Racing CCS 33:40.8
32 Willem Kaiser SPECIALIZED-BMW 29:07.9
33 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu 26:33.9
34 Lachlan Holliday Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 22:56.0
35 Freddie Shashaty Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 23:34.2
36 Daniel Breuer SPECIALIZED-BMW 23:35.3
37 Cesar Marte Rockland Cycling Velo 18:19.8
38 Paul Gregory Unknown Racing CCS 14:33.2
39 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Cyclin 14:37.2
40 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 12:51.4
41 Will Jessup Aminorip Factory Racing Team 09:08.8
42 Leonardo Marquez EDA 07:40.7
43 Wellinton Canela capellan Road Kings Racing Team 04:33.8
44 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Devo Cycling 04:36.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Zents mission devo cycling 22:32.5
2 Amanda Smith 0 22:33.0
3 Ruth Allen MACC Racing 22:33.1
4 Morgan Stern 0 22:35.0
5 Carlie Cooper United Cycling 22:39.8
6 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 22:41.9
7 Saskia Hoppe Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 23:40.7
8 Shannon Goyda Benissimo 23:52.8
9 Mallory Bryan Top Step Development 24:56.4
DNF Anya Peregrino Supra Functional Food Bars.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Sorenson 24:56.7
2 Diane Schleicher 26:03.6
3 Brianna Majure 26:05.3
4 Maribel Woodward 27:47.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brianna Majure Huck and Braaap Cycling 22:36.4
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Ehrlich CWA Racing p/b TREK 54:57.0
Off The Front
2 Erica Zaveta Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 54:57.2
Off The Front
3 Alexi Costa CWA Racing p/b TREK 55:32.8
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
4 Sara Tussey Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 55:33.8
Off The Front
5 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling 55:36.4
Off The Front
6 Colleen Gulick Podium Sports Cycling 54:57.4
Off The Front
7 Christina Smith Colavita/HelloFresh Women's Pro Cyc 54:58.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Erica Zaveta
8 Paolo Andrea munoz grandon CWA Racing p/b TREK 55:07.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
9 Tina Pic Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Cyc 56:39.3
1
10 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 56:39.4
2
11 Brittany Parffrey Colavita/HelloFresh Womens Pro Cycl 56:40.9
3
Teammate Top 5: Erica Zaveta
12 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 56:41.2
4
13 Ali Lecraw Colavita/HelloFresh Pro Women's Tea 56:41.4
5
14 Morgan Stern 0 56:43.6
6
15 Michelle Montoya ButcherBox Cycling 45:02.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Paige Kostanecki
16 Ana Teresa casas CWA Racing p/b TREK 19:45.6
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Emily Ehrlich
17 Finn Taylor United Cycling 19:48.4
Off The Front
18 Luci Olewinski Cats! 20:06.2
Off The Front
19 Lisa Neumueller Robson Forensic P/B Milligan Elite 13:55.3
Off The Front
20 Sheree Tomba United Cycling 14:16.8
Off The Front
21 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars.com 14:40.7
Off The Front
22 Annica Burmester 0 14:40.9
Off The Front
23 Amanda Smith 0 14:45.1
Off The Front
24 Carlie Cooper United Cycling 11:32.0
Off The Front
25 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club 07:40.0
Off The Front
26 Melissa Dorman MACC RACING 05:14.0
Off The Front
27 Elizabeth Harden Piedmont 05:14.2
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3