Log In
Castelli Series • Jun 18 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Weigand CRCA/Fohr Trek 1:34:56
1
2 Simon Baker Sunrise Paria Racing 1:34:56
2
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 1:34:57
3
4 Tim Frankcombe CRCA/Sunrise Paria Racing 1:34:57
4
5 Austin Meyer CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:57
5
6 David Shirzad CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:34:58
6
8 Robert Rutkowski CRCA/Foundation 1:34:58
8
9 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:34:58
9
10 Justin Pak CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:58
10
11 James Robinson CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:58
11
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
12 Marvin Santos 1:34:58
12
13 Mayron Betancur Aventi Cycling Team 1:34:58
13
14 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports 1:34:58
14
15 Greg Hockenbrocht CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:34:58
15
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
16 Vince Cheng CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:34:58
16
17 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:58
17
18 Roald Ansano CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:59
18
19 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:34:59
19
20 Erkko Etula CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b Magen Financia 1:34:59
20
21 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:34:59
21
22 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:34:59
22
24 Patrick Dicus CRCA Development 1:35:00
24
25 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:01
25
26 James Martin RTC 1:35:01
26
27 Brian Hammond CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:35:01
27
28 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling velo 1:35:02
28
29 Kristian Noboa CRCA/G4D Productions Racing 1:35:02
29
30 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:02
30
Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Century Road Club Association 1:35:03
31
32 Henry Bostian CRCA/Foundation 1:35:03
33 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighWater 1:35:03
34 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Fohr Trek 1:35:06 Teammate Win: Andrew Weigand
35 Joseph Mueller Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 1:35:12
36 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 1:35:12
37 Bobby Stemper CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:25 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
38 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:35:26
39 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:35:29 Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
40 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:35:32
41 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Fohr-Trek 1:29:24 Teammate Win: Andrew Weigand
DNF Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing CRCA
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing
DNF Madison Tse CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
DNF Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Austin Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:14:31
Off The Front
2 Kevin Mcdonnell King Boletus 1:14:31
Off The Front
3 Stephan Dioslaki Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:14:32
Off The Front
4 John Loehner CRCA / Big Hit Racing 1:14:34
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
5 M.wesley Ham CRCA/GF Capital 1:14:48
6 Edwin Morel CRCA/BLUE RIBBON/TALENT CYCLES 1:14:58
1
7 Radoslaw Smolaga 1:14:58
2
8 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy & Happy Racing 1:14:58
3
9 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:14:58
4
10 Jerry Kapko Denos WonderWheel 1:14:59
5
11 Willie Payton CRCA/Axis 1:14:59
6
12 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:14:59
7
13 Kevin Yarde EUIN Creative Racing 1:14:59
8
14 Neil Isola Triangle Cyclists 1:14:59
9
15 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed / Zurilee 1:14:59
10
16 Jun Sugai CRCA / Team Starchild 1:15:00
11
17 Louisge Shoy MBCR 1:15:01
12
18 Robb Lee DC Velo Racing 1:15:01
13
19 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:15:01
14
20 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:15:02
15
21 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 1:15:02
16
22 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 1:15:02
17
23 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:02
18
24 Juanpablo Jimenez Aventi Cycling Team 1:15:02
19
25 Jurandir Dealmeida Cycles 54/Thrive Spine and Sport Cy 1:15:02
20
26 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:15:02
21
27 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycles/PWR'd by Revactin/Met 1:15:03 Teammate Top 5: Stephan Dioslaki
28 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:03
29 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX 1:15:04
30 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:05
31 Anthony Taylor Ride Ya Bike 1:15:05
32 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:15:14
33 Jamie Hubbard Unattached 1:15:21
34 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:15:26
35 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:15:31
36 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS 1:15:31
37 David Sommerville Ride Ya Bike 1:15:36
38 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:18:08
39 Janwillem Klinken CRCA 1:18:18
40 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:21:48 Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
43 Marcello Rodio Rockland cycling velo 1:12:59
Off The Front
44 Carlos Walton 1:20:26
Off The Front
45 John Podesta CRCA Big Hit 1:00:48
46 Shawn Benjamin 1:11:23
Off The Front
47 David Orelli Unattached 1:36:08
Off The Front
49 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/Fohr Trek 51:10:00
Off The Front
50 Oguz Orkan 48:08:00
Off The Front
51 Roy Hutchinson BrandsCycles/Berucci/PowerBar 27:09:00
52 Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRowVelo 27:10:00
53 Edward Burlem Ride Ya Bike 11:31
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oscar Emilio serech chan Os Cycling Academy 41:51:00
1
2 Sam Xu 41:52:00
2
3 Hugo Yaxon SANBA CYCLING TEAM 41:52:00
3
4 Jesus Tuy Latinos unidos cycling team 41:52:00
4
5 Sean Walsh Sanba 41:53:00
5
6 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 41:53:00
6
7 Gregory Cartelli Bend Wood 41:54:00
7
8 Teoboro Pabello Brodie Racing Team 41:56:00
8
9 George Zeigler Bend Wood 41:57:00
9
10 Ian Moran CRCA Development 41:57:00
10
11 Michael Cumming Kissena Cycling Club 41:57:00
11
12 Nicolas Morales Fire Cycling Team 41:57:00
12
13 Ian Harvey 41:58:00
13
14 Leron Calistro Ride ya bike 41:58:00
14
15 Nelson Tecun Sanba Cycling Team 41:58:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
16 Aurelio Flores I&M cyling team 41:58:00
16
17 Rudy Discua The estellares 41:58:00
17
18 Joseph Mordarski Triangle Cyclists 41:59:00
18
19 Andrew O'sullivan Kissena Cycling Club 41:59:00
19
20 Mark Moore 41:59:00
20
21 Miguel Baez Sanba 42:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Sean Walsh
22 Christian Manigque Brodie Tahong 42:00:00
22
23 Noel Bunal Brodie Racing Team 42:00:00
23
24 Alfonso Torres Latinos unidos cycling team 42:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
25 Ruben Martinez I&M cyling team 42:00:00
25
26 Bryan Sison Brodie 42:00:00
26
27 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos cycling team 42:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Tuy
28 Sebastian Garcia Sanba Cycling team 42:01:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
29 Dany Tuy tzaput L & D Cycles 42:01:00
29
30 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba cycling team 42:01:00
30
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
31 Baudilio Toc SANBA TEAM 42:01:00
31
32 Artemio Castro anaya Sanba cycling team 42:01:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
33 Marcos Cumes SANBA CYCLING TEAM 42:03:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
34 Eric Israel Carl Hart Racing 42:04:00
34
35 John Watson CRCA 42:04:00
35
36 Steven Roberts Sunrise Paria Racing 42:04:00
36
37 Timothy Joseph angob Brodie Tahong 42:04:00
37
38 Curtis Wallen Bend Wood 42:04:00
38
39 Jacob Sobel 42:05:00
39
40 Sean Egeran 42:05:00
40
41 Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling team 42:06:00
41
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
42 Jonathan Tom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 42:06:00
42
43 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 42:08:00
43
44 Thierry Beniflah CIS Training Systems 42:11:00
45 Jose Blanco CRCA/FIRE CICLYNG TEAM 42:12:00
46 Michael Tupas Brodie.tahong 42:14:00
47 Ruff Julian Brodie Tahong 42:16:00
48 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Sun & Air 42:26:00
49 Manuel Parra Isabellas cycling team 42:46:00
50 Matthew Degulis 42:54:00
51 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 43:31:00 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
52 George Paras Brodie Racing 45:02:00
53 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team 45:18:00 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
54 Ricardo Martinez martinez Sanba cycling team 46:23:00 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Yaxon
55 Enrique Rivera 47:54:00
56 Carlos Mendoza L&D Cycles Corp. 48:30:00
57 Michael Gans 48:32:00
58 Carlos Atonal camacho danie L & D Cycles 49:38:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 24  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Juan Fonseca Arias Sport 1:34:58
23 Jose Luis pena Arias Sport 1:34:59 Teammate Win: Juan Fonseca
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
41 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:32:13
42 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:12:58
48 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA / Team VESELKA 1:37:03 Teammate Win: Christine Dewitte
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1