Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Tuesday Night Race Series • Aug 9 2022 • Brooklyn, NY
Humid, 90 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nurse 28:23:00
1
2 Guambi Makoso 0
2
3 Barry Flanagan Century Road Club Assoc 0
3
4 Christian De vela 0
4
5 Hunter Kelly 1
5
6 Steve Rubin 1
6
7 Joseph Ojatson 1
7
8 Alexander Polanco 2
8
9 Jose Cerda-matos 2
9
10 Saul Metnick 2
10
11 Sholom Brody 2
11
12 Argenis De jesus 2
12
13 George Paras 2
13
14 John Hyun 3
14
15 Victor Perez 4
15
16 Jose Saquis 4
16
17 Anibal Batzibal Sanba Cycling Team 6
17
18 Arnoldo Sarvaia 6
18
19 Alejandro Enriquez 6
19
20 Alejandro Robles Palace 6
20
21 Alexander Hatter Kissena Cycling Club 7
21
22 Ian Adelman 7
22
23 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team 7
23
24 Brian Johnson 7
24
25 Julio Yaxon Sanba Cycling Team 8
25
26 Miguel Baez 8
26
27 Chaim Scheiner 8
27
28 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 8
28
29 Sergio Zaqueo 8
29
30 Jairo Gomez 9
30
31 Bryan Hernandez 9
31
32 Edwin Groby Kissena Cycling Club 11
32
33 Noe Vasquez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 11
33
34 Miguel Gallardo 11
34
35 Nicolas Morales Century Road Club Assoc 11
35
Teammate Top 5: Barry Flanagan
36 Marcos Tuiz Sanba Cycling Team 11
36
37 Sergio Cumes 12
37
38 Maximo Guinea Sanba Cycling Team 12
38
39 Edgar Serrano 12
39
40 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club 13
40
41 Dany Tuy tzaput 13
41
42 Moises Vazquez 15
42
43 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 20
44 Kenneth Schaefer 23
45 Archit Sharma +6:56
46 Curwin Laurent +54:11
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 31  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Savory Foundation 1:01:23
1
2 Billy Taylor GOOD GUYS RACING P/B HIGHWATERWOMEN
2
3 Stalin Quiterio cuello Dave Jordan Racing 0
3
4 Jermaine Burrowes 0
4
5 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 0
5
6 James Robinson Team Veselka 0
6
7 Robert Rutkowski Foundation 1
7
Teammate Win: Scott Savory
8 Yechiel Moseson Blue Ribbon 2
8
9 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport 2
9
10 Radoslaw Smolaga 2
10
11 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 2
11
12 Samuel Martinez Ws United 2
12
13 Carlos Lázaro Fire Cycling Team 2
13
14 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games 2
14
15 Shawn Faynik Automatic Lonely Hearts 2
15
16 Edekson Pena 3
16
17 William Hacker Good Guys Racing 3
17
18 Brian Milligan 4
18
19 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 4
19
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
20 Patrick Dicus 5
20
21 Johann Burrowes 6
21
22 Peter Gunn Century Road Club Assoc 6
22
23 J Rorech United Cycling 7
23
24 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 11
25 Jose Cruz 12
26 Ian Moran 12
27 Rudy Discua 13
28 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 18
29 Daniel Holmes Sunrise Paria Racing 25
30 Cesar Gallego Jamison/cannondale 27
31 Raynauth Jeffrey Foundation 32 Teammate Win: Scott Savory
32 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 40
33 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation Elite Team 41
34 Malik Graves-pryor Dave Jordan Racing 47 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
35 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka +2:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 5  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Calderon 52:32:00
1
2 Joshua Qian Blue Ribbon 0
2
3 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 0
3
4 George Tejada 0
4
5 Fausto Guzman Road Kings Cycling 0
5
6 Gelpys Rafael de la cruz 0
6
7 Manuel Brito Mon Amour Coffee & Wine - Britt Spo 0
7
8 Taylor Anthony Verrazano Team Racing By Ny Triathl 1
8
9 Wolf Whalley Century Road Club Development Found 1
9
10 Eliazar Torres Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1
10
11 Messiah Davis Crca/ G4d Productions Racing 1
11
12 Dominic Michaelides 1
12
13 Jesus Tuy Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1
13
14 Johan Abreu E2value P/b Verge Sport 1
14
15 Jeremy Borden 1
15
16 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike Inc 1
16
17 Bryam Mora 1
17
18 Anthony Luna Sanba Cycling Team 1
18
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
19 Yitzhok Singer 2
19
20 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing By Ny Triathl 2
20
21 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club 2
21
22 Steven Roberts Sunrise Paria Racing 2
22
23 Kenrick Caesar 2
23
24 Nelson Pantzay Sanba Cycling Team 2
24
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
25 Frederico Levy Century Road Club Assoc 2
25
26 Claudio Marquez 2
26
27 Tom Bloxam Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air 2
27
28 Paul Coluccio 2
28
29 Ian Hede 2
29
30 Eric Yonda Tioga Velo Club 2
30
31 Justin Le veness Century Road Club Development Found 2
31
32 Kevin Wang Century Road Club Assoc 2
32
33 Jayden Li Star Track Racing 2
33
34 Andrew Hodgson Fohr Trek - Delete 2
34
35 Brook Taube Crca/dave Jordan Racing 3
35
36 John Watson Crca 3
36
37 Andrew Lucas Half Acre Cycling 3
37
38 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle 3
38
39 Jason Brown Blue Ribbon 3
39
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Qian
40 Erik Shahumyan Vela Verge Sport 3
40
41 Jacek Boral Century Road Club Assoc 3
41
42 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 4
42
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
43 Jose Blanco 4
43
44 Randy Agard Ride Ya Bike Inc 4
44
45 James Joseph Ws United /sprintime 5
45
46 Chase Wheeler Century Road Club Assoc 5
46
47 Anthony Scelza Kruiscx 6
47
48 John Azzinaro 6
48
49 Joseph Whittaker Century Road Club Of America 7
49
50 Manuel Tavares Century Road Club Assoc 7
50
51 Paul Michael Polsinelli Major Taylor 7
51
52 Rodrigo Garcia Stellares Racing Team 7
52
53 William Duah 9
53
54 Hector Fernandez Montecci Bicycle Team 9
54
55 Chris Washburne Crca/dave Jordan Racing 9
55
56 Keith Ryan 10
56
57 Luis Navarro 10
57
58 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 14
59 David Orelli 18
60 Aviv Maizlin Verrazano Team Racing 29
61 Ryan Singh Crca/kruiscx 59
62 Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx +1:02
63 Daniel Spellman +2:36
64 Jinbok Lee +2:56
65 Lincoln Crane Century Road Club Assoc +7:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miranda Kubasti 1:07:38
1
2 Emily Singleton Crca / Rockstar Games 0
2
3 Camille Bergeron-parent Crca/sugoi/nyc Velo 0
3
4 Shane Ferro Crca/tobedetermined F/b Metropolita 1
4
5 Diana Cano 1
5
6 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 2
6
7 Roos Voorend Crca / Team Veselka 2
7
8 Mary Farner Century Road Club Assoc 3
8
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre Crca / Team Veselka 3
9
10 Chana Weis 3
10
11 Serena Thomas 3
11
12 Claudia Cortinez 3
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4