Log In
Randall's Island Crit • Mar 4 2023 • New York, NY
Overcast, 43 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Kennedy Deluxe
2 Philip Jen DCC
3 Chris Salucci Central Park Raccoons
4 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
5 Kalten Walter SLOWBOYZ
6 Andrew Hodgson Priority Racing
7 Tyler Eidel Priority Racing
8 David Ramirez Verrazano Team Racing
9 Max Jacob Priority Racing
10 Lucas Koehler Pink Rhino Racing
11 Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing
12 Brandon Mak Century Road Club Assoc
13 Malcolm Richards DCC Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
14 Quinn Herrera CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
15 Matt Unterman Pink Rhino Racing
16 Robin Sanchez Sanba Cycling Team
17 Bryam Mora DCC Teammate Top 5: Philip Jen
18 Erick Aguiar
19 Marlon Adrian darlington
20 Philipp Rassmann Cryptid Cycling
21 Colin Keating
22 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club
23 Daniel Spellman
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team
2 Matthew Robinson Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
3 Per Magnusson Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen
4 Haakon Sheffield Good Guys Racing
5 Jayden Li Star Track Cycling
6 Max Jacob CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
7 Arnaud Enjalbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
8 Rameez Tase CRCA/Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing
9 Daniel Feldman CRCA/Big Hit Racing
10 Jeremy Borden ROR
11 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club
12 Logan Kelly CS Velo
13 Alejandro Espitia CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Arihant Kalidindi Gambit Racing
15 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Win: Keegan Ortiz
16 Makoto Okamoto CRCA / Team VESELKA
17 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
18 Nathan Congleton Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air
19 Nelson Pantzay Sanba Cycling Team
20 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
21 Ruben Sanchez Roadkings
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Boehrer Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air
2 Ivan Carmargo Rockland cycling velo
3 Chase Wheeler Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air Teammate Win: Frederick Boehrer
4 Eziel Hernandez Independent
5 Tyler Eidel Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air Teammate Win: Frederick Boehrer
6 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
7 Andrew Hodgson Linea Racing p/b Sun & Air Teammate Win: Frederick Boehrer
8 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
9 Patrick Cines CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
10 Ivan Romero Team Mexico
11 Tom Keady Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
12 Harold Sheffery CRCA / Skratch Labs / Ostroy
13 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team
14 Benjamin franklin Bencosme CRCA/NYCC/RACING
15 Morgan Owens
16 Christopher Bourne Black Watts
17 Lawrence Nurse
18 Kevin Garcia
19 Michael Brosterman Eat DIRT
20 Ethan Susilo
21 Hector Naranjo Independent Teammate Top 5: Eziel Hernandez
22 Willy De la cruz JDprocycling
23 Nick Bishop CRCA
24 Alex D
25 Daniel Labson CRCA/Super Pulse
26 Lincoln Crane Star child/CRCA
27 Agustin Flores L & D Cycles
28 Matthew Mcconnell CRCA / MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENT TEA
29 David Vibert Kissena Cycling Club
30 Ari Ebens Star Track
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen
2 William Hacker Good Guys Racing
3 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing
4 Bobby Stemper CRCA/RUBBER N ROAD
5 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA
6 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/Foundation
7 Sean Smith CRCA/RUBBER N ROAD Teammate Top 5: Bobby Stemper
8 Ben Brown CRCA/To Be Determined
9 David Ramirez Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Vincent Ribeiro
10 David Shirzad CRCA/RUBBER N ROAD Teammate Top 5: Bobby Stemper
11 David Dawson AUTOMATIC | ABUS Racing
12 Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee
13 Duncan Clark Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen Teammate Win: Cormac Daly
14 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation
15 Jerry Kapko J3RRY K4PK0
16 Juan David fonseca solano Bicycle habitad-verge sport
17 Messiah Davis CRCA/ G4D Productions Racing
18 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team
19 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation
20 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Constantin Schreiber
21 Vincent Rhino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highwater
22 Walter Alvarado Sanba cycling team
23 David Gonzalez Rockland cycling proyect
24 Gregory Hoge Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Feldman CRCA/Big Hit Racing
DNF Jose Luis pea Bicycle hbitat - verge sport
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany O'neal Weis Factory Racing
2 Candice Votava Philly Bike Expo
3 Amelia Iaia DCC
4 Amanda Gomez Chill Racing NYC
5 Karen Walker Pink Rhino Racing
6 Harmony Seaburg Spin Peaks Racing
7 Mackenzie Wells DCC Teammate Top 5: Amelia Iaia
8 Tracey Hinder
9 Camille Lampel IAMICANIWILLIDO Racing p/b Vital Pe
10 Stephanie Luff Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Walker
11 Shreya Mehta Spin Peaks Racing
12 Kristina Stefanelli Chill Racing NYC Teammate Top 5: Amanda Gomez
13 Kelli Vasser
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3