Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Crit • Apr 19 2012
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 50:43:00
2 Daniel Gay 50:46:00
1
3 Alexander Palmer SquadraSF 50:46:00
2
4 Robert Angle Team Simple Green/Bike Religion 50:46:00
3
5 Conor Klupar Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 50:47:00
4
6 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 50:47:00
5
7 ? Jonathan Stanford University 50:47:00
6
8 Brent Majors Central Sierra Cyclists 50:48:00
7
9 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center 50:48:00
8
10 Michael Larson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction 50:48:00
9
11 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa Cruz 50:48:00
10
12 Andrew Robertson Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H 50:50:00
11
13 Niels Thogersen Team Stanley 50:54:00
14 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists 51:07:00
15 Adam Thatcher Chico Corsa Cycling Team 52:34:00
Off The Back
16 Hunter Huffman 52:42:00
Off The Back
17 Joshua Webb Momentum Racing LLC - CA 52:49:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 43:07:00
1
2 Ryan Wei OTR Racing 43:09:00
2
3 Chazmichael Morales Cycles Veloce 43:09:00
3
4 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:09:00
4
5 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF 43:11:00
5
6 Justin Herd Ritte Racing 43:11:00
6
7 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing LLC - CA 43:12:00
7
8 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling 43:12:00
8
9 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates Cycl 43:13:00
9
10 Jeffrey Stern Platinum Performance Cycling Team 43:13:00
10
11 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:13:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
12 Benedikt Toeldte BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 44:01:00 Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
13 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 44:27:00 Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
14 Ronnie Debrum One Way Cycling 45:22:00
15 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport 46:01:00
16 Bryan Yates Velo Club LaGrange 46:02:00
17 Graham Abra SquadraSF 46:02:00 Teammate Top 5: Franco Campilongo
18 Shayne Maccuish One Way Cycling 46:39:00
19 Jason Ziegenhirt 46:40:00
20 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
21 Dylan Quintana BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
22 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Benjamin Quintana BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
Finishers: Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clayton Stone 27:47:00
2 Travis Thierry METALMTN Cycling 27:57:00
1
3 Spencer Rathkamp 27:58:00
2
4 Brent Bertsch SJBC 27:59:00
3
5 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 28:00:00
4
6 Greg Willard 28:00:00
5
7 Charles Casagrande 28:00:00
6
8 Frank Kim Evergreen Cycling 28:01:00
7
9 Matthew Mckenzie Naval Postgraduate School 28:07:00
10 Joseph Fong 28:14:00
11 David Ohearn Naval Postgraduate School 28:37:00
12 Matt Deshazo 28:37:00
13 Brent Wood 28:38:00
14 Charles Dayengel 28:40:00
15 Alex Mather 28:40:00
16 Tylor Giger VOS Racing 28:47:00
17 Eric Botos BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 28:48:00
18 Levi Block 28:52:00
19 Kyle Yugowa 29:39:00
20 Francisco Huante 29:48:00
21 Chris Hanrath 29:53:00
22 Michael Tauber 30:39:00
23 Jason Covey Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team 30:46:00
24 Darius Brown 31:05:00
25 Jason Engle CORE Orthopedics Avera Medical Grou 31:06:00
26 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 31:06:00
27 Andrew Gillis unattached 31:29:00
28 Douglas Schaller
29 Luciano Rodriguez
30 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
31 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Steven Hall Naval Postgraduate School
33 Mark Turner
Finishers: Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Pinckard Harmony Homes.com Cycling Team 39:11:00
1
2 Mark Hoffenberg Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 39:11:00
2
3 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team 39:12:00
3
4 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 39:12:00
4
5 Mark Huffman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 39:12:00
5
6 Larry Wolff Team Hammer Nutrition 39:12:00
6
7 John Schaupp Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 39:19:00
8 John Johnson 39:20:00
9 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 39:47:00
Off The Back
10 Phil Howe Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 40:22:00
Off The Back
11 Thomas Wood 41:49:00
Off The Back
12 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling Team 41:49:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Rick Adams
13 Lewis Rollins CONTENDER BICYCLES
Off The Back
14 Mark Turner
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing SCVELO 49:31:00
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing SCVELO 49:34:00 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
3 Jan Weissenberger GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 49:34:00
4 Craig Streit Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe 49:35:00
5 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 49:38:00
6 Karl Bordine Monster Media Racing SCVELO 51:02:00 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
7 Brian Cook Monster Media Racing SCVELO 51:02:00 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
8 Elan Walshe Monster Media Racing SCVELO 51:20:00 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
9 Ken Hoevelkamp 51:21:00
10 Dennis Hopp SJBC 51:21:00
11 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite 51:24:00
12 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics 51:26:00
13 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Racing SCVELO 51:27:00 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
14 Michael Sayers HSP 52:12:00
15 Benjamin Albracht GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
16 Brian Heneghan SJBC
17 Michael Keenan US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
18 James Bender HSP
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jens Hillen GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 47:45:00
Off The Front
2 Bob Mccall Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com 47:45:00
Off The Front
3 Roy Knickman Breakaway from Cancer Masters 47:45:00
Off The Front
4 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 48:55:00
1
5 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 48:56:00
2
6 Michael Inglis Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal 48:56:00
3
7 Gregg Betonte GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 48:56:00
4
Teammate Win: Jens Hillen
8 Dean Knudsen Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 48:57:00
5
9 Sean Coleman US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 48:58:00
6
10 Dereck Butterfield Kretzschmar Steel Racing 48:58:00
7
11 John Conners Radsport Cycling Team 48:58:00
8
12 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing Masters 49:09:00 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Nolan
13 Max Mack Health is Wealth 49:24:00
14 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing 49:25:00
15 William Jacobus US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 49:30:00
1
16 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles/GBI 49:30:00
2
17 John Slawta GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 49:30:00 Teammate Win: Jens Hillen
18 Randy Houston Win-Team Racing 49:30:00
19 Joseph Foster GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing 49:32:00 Teammate Win: Jens Hillen
20 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 49:34:00
21 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 50:00:00
22 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team 50:31:00
Off The Back
23 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized 50:37:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 38:00:00
2 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity 38:00:00
3 Michael Welker Primal - 1st Bank 38:00:00
4 Mike Creamer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 38:02:00
5 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Racing 38:04:00
6 David Christy Taleo Racing 38:08:00
7 Anthony De la fuente Spy-Swami's Cycling Team 39:46:00
8 Andrew Bello G S Adams Avenue Bicycles 39:55:00
9 Peter Unruh
10 John Groeling G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 37:56:00
1
2 Ian Barense Platinum Performance Cycling Team 37:56:00
2
3 Jim Miller Spy Blue 37:57:00
3
4 Victorino Cartagenas Win-Team Racing 37:58:00
4
5 Bob Leaming Southern California Velo 37:58:00
5
6 John Galvin Taleo Racing 37:59:00
6
7 Laurence Hall 37:59:00
7
8 James Ingham 38:00:00
8
9 Kurt Kovacks Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 38:01:00
9
10 Lance Bartczak 38:02:00
10
11 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 38:02:00
11
12 Steve Sprinkle 38:20:00
13 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 40:01:00
Off The Back
14 Robert Rockafellow 40:01:00
Off The Back
15 Anthony Reguero Win-Team Racing 40:24:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Victorino Cartagenas
16 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling 40:33:00
Off The Back
17 Marc Trucano Fuji-Oval Racing 40:35:00
Off The Back
18 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo Racing 41:19:00
Off The Back
19 Daniel Goese ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 41:22:00
Off The Back
20 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing
Off The Back
21 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Turner Platinum Performance Cycling Team 37:58:00
1
2 Christopher Cagungun 38:00:00
2
3 Woody Waite 38:01:00
3
4 John Carr 38:02:00
4
5 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing 38:04:00
5
6 Scott Smith Peninsula Velo Racing 38:06:00
6
7 Jeff Church 39:05:00
Off The Back
8 Loren Bailey 39:06:00
Off The Back
9 Robert Navascca 39:22:00
Off The Back
10 Christopher Willink
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Leisner Ghost Tree Racing 38:06:00
2 Paul Miers Reno Wheelmen 39:33:00
1
3 Howard Mintz
2
4 Brian Von tress
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:02:27
Off The Front
2 Connor Mccutcheon Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:02:27
Off The Front
3 Morgan Schmitt Team Exergy 1:02:27
Off The Front
4 Logan Loader dope Team Exergy 1:03:48
5 Christiaan Kriek Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:03:48
6 Sean Mazich Jelly Belly 1:03:48
7 Christian Varley Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:03:48 Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
8 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes 1:03:48
9 Kirk Carlsen ProoFFCycling.com 1:03:51
1
10 Matthew Cooke Team Exergy 1:03:51
2
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schmitt
11 Jordan Brochu EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:03:51
3
12 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes 1:03:51
4
13 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes 1:03:51
5
14 Max Korus Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:03:51
6
Teammate Win: Andy Jacques-maynes
15 James Stemper Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:03:51
7
Teammate Win: Andy Jacques-maynes
16 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:03:51
8
17 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant-Specialized 1:03:51
9
18 Yannick Eckmann California Giant-Specialized 1:03:51
10
19 Jos Leroux Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:03:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
20 Rudolph Napolitano Stage 17 Racing 1:03:51
12
21 Morgan Ryan Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:03:51
13
22 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes 1:03:51
14
23 Andres Diaz corrales Team Exergy 1:03:51
15
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schmitt
24 Nicolas Frey Boo Bicycles 1:03:51
16
25 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 1:03:51
17
26 John Loehner Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 1:03:51
18
27 Tim Srenaski GS Boulder/Trek Store 1:03:51
19
28 Jake Wells Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 1:03:51
20
29 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 1:03:51
21
30 Louis Meintjes Simple Green/Bike Religion 1:03:51
22
Teammate Top 5: Connor Mccutcheon
31 Stephen Leece California Giant-Specialized 1:03:51
23
32 Joe Waters VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:03:51
24
33 Nathaniel English Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:03:51
25
Teammate Win: Andy Jacques-maynes
34 Torey Philipp California Giant-Specialized 1:03:51
26
35 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 1:03:51
27
36 Noe Gianetti Team Exergy 1:03:51
28
Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schmitt
37 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Wonderful Pistachio's 1:03:51
29
38 James Wingert Team Mike's Bikes 1:03:51
30
39 Chris Stastny California Giant-Specialized 1:03:51
31
40 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 1:03:51
32
41 Menso De jong Jelly Belly 1:03:51
33
42 Tyler Riedesel VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:03:51
34
43 Roman Kilun Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:03:51
35
Teammate Win: Andy Jacques-maynes
44 Lucas Binder Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:03:51
36
45 Eric Losak TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:03:51
46 Sam Bassetti California Giant-Specialized 1:04:02
47 Mathieu Roy EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:05:34
48 Ben Bertiger Stage 17 Racing 1:10:15
Off The Back
49 Dan Cassidy US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:05:34
50 Lars Finanger Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:06:21
51 Andrew Chocha US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:06:21
52 Ryan Mele Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 1:06:21
53 Adam Carr EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:06:21
54 Sam Johnson Team Exergy 1:06:21 Teammate Top 5: Morgan Schmitt
55 Jesse Miller-smith Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:21
56 Chris Johnson Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:06:21
57 Norman Zellers US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:06:21
58 Spencer Collom Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:21
59 Julian Martinez Fremont Bank Cycling Team 1:06:21
60 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:37
61 Ian Moir Optum Pro Cycling 1:06:55
62 Daniel Katz Stage 17 Racing 1:06:55
63 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 1:06:55
64 David Goodman Athens Velo Club 1:06:55
65 Matthew Abdalah Webcor-Alto Velo 1:06:55
66 Joseph Whitman Stan's No Tubes/AXA Equitable 1:06:55
67 Taylor Clements Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:06:55
68 Collin Berry Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:06:55
69 Arthur Rand Marc Pro - Strava 1:06:55
70 Bryan Larsen Stage 17 Racing 1:08:08
Off The Back
71 Miles Lamon TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:08:42
Off The Back
72 Ben Barthel Get Crackin'-MS Society 1:08:42
Off The Back
73 Branton Curt San Jose Bicycle Club 1:08:42
Off The Back
74 Thorlak Franck Spy-Swami's Development Elite Team 1:08:42
Off The Back
75 Alexander Vaughan-ruiz Stage 17 Racing 1:08:42
Off The Back
76 Augusto Peraza Velo Club LaGrange 1:10:15
Off The Back
77 Patrick Briggs Kenda/5-Hour Energy 1:10:15
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Andy Jacques-maynes
78 Garrett Mcallister VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:10:15
Off The Back
79 David Josh brockbank VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:10:15
Off The Back
80 Bryce Young VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles 1:11:22
Off The Back
81 Yannick Bedard EKOI.com-Gaspesien 1:11:22
Off The Back
82 Tosh Clements Stage 17 Racing 1:11:22
Off The Back
83 Rickey Visinski Upton Bass Racing 1:18:04
Off The Back
84 Gustavo-adolfo Mendez Velo Club LaGrange 1:33:40
Off The Back
85 Takahiro Ogasawara The Bike Journal 1:33:40
Off The Back
DNF Dillon Clapp TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Vredenburg Team TIBCO II 36:55:00
2 Julie Riccardi South Bay Wheelmen 36:55:00
3 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos 36:55:00
4 Abigail Aldridge Frazier Cycling Juniors 36:56:00
5 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II 37:12:00 Teammate Win: Amber Vredenburg
6 Dominique Van den dries 37:17:00
7 Peta Takai Ritte Racing 37:44:00
8 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling 38:14:00
9 Courtney Comer ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 38:14:00
10 Mary Glenn carrasco 39:22:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Violich Exergy Twenty12 36:55:00
2 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo 36:55:00
3 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9/Foundation 38:07:00
4 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA) 38:14:00
5 Amy Benner Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Tea 38:14:00
6 Lori Olin B4T9/Foundation 38:19:00
7 Julia Gieschen 38:40:00
8 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 39:22:00
9 Svetla Marshall Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 39:40:00
10 Cherie Faucon
11 Savannah Blake BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
13 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Levenson B4T9/Foundation 36:55:00
2 Beverly Chaney Touchstone Climbing 36:55:00
3 Raegan Lunsford Team Dude Girl / Cycles Brixton 36:58:00
4 Barb Zimich 37:45:00
5 Shelagh Fritz Taleo Racing 39:30:00
6 Valerie Lewis
7 Donna Woods SJBC
8 Unknown Rider Los Gatos
9 Cindy Moccio
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 0:51:27
1
2 Loren Rowney Specialized-Lululemon 0:51:27
2
3 Emily Collins Vanderkitten-Focus 0:51:27
3
4 Kendall Ryan Tibco to the Top 0:51:27
4
5 Alexis Ryan Tibco to the Top 0:51:27
5
6 Jacquelyn Crowell Exergy TWENTY12 0:51:27
6
7 Rebecca Werner SportVelo 0:51:34
1
8 Emily Kachorek Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:51:34
2
9 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 0:51:34
3
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
10 Liza Rachetto Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:51:34
4
11 Maura Kinsella Vanderkitten-Focus 0:51:34
5
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
12 Pascale Schnider Exergy TWENTY12 0:51:34
6
13 Heather Logan sprenger Exergy TWENTY12 0:51:34
7
14 Lindsay Myers Tibco to the Top 0:51:34
8
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
15 Anne Samplonius NOW and Novartis for MS 0:51:34
9
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
16 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten-Focus 0:51:34
10
Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
17 Kathleen Giles US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:51:34
11
18 Jacqueline Kurth Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:51:34
12
19 Jessica Cutler Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 0:51:34
13
20 Devon Gorry NOW and Novartis for MS 0:51:34
14
Teammate Win: Alison Powers
21 Kristina Seley Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:51:34
15
22 Jasmin Huritino Vanderkitten-Focus 0:51:41 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
23 Jennifer Weinbrecht Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:51:41
24 Nicole Justice 0:51:41
25 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:51:41
26 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder 0:51:41
27 Bridie O'donnell Vanderkitten-Focus 0:51:49 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
28 Fiona Strouts Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:51:49
29 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus 0:54:55 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
30 Lauren Liscinski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:51:55
31 Peggy Legrand US Military Cycling Team Fueled by 0:52:01
32 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY12 0:51:27
33 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 0:51:27 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
34 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 0:52:09 Teammate Win: Alison Powers
35 Alisha Welsh Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:52:46
36 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 0:52:50
37 Nichole Wangsgard Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:54:53
38 Jenna Kowalski Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin 0:55:08
39 Kasey Clark Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:55:08
40 Courtney Dimpel Vanderkitten-Focus 0:55:08 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
41 Karlee Gendron Specialized-Mazda-SGC 0:55:08
42 Danielle Haulman Tibco to the Top 0:55:08 Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
43 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten-Focus 0:55:08 Teammate Top 5: Emily Collins
44 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing 0:56:06
Off The Back
45 Heather Lipana Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:56:06
Off The Back
46 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:56:08
Off The Back
47 Amy Chandos Fremont Bank Cycling Team 0:57:10
Off The Back
48 Kelly Crowley Primal/MapMyRide Women's Racing 0:57:53
Off The Back
49 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo 0:57:53
Off The Back
50 Sunshine Townsend Tibco to the Top 0:57:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
51 Lindsay Fox Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 0:57:53
Off The Back
52 Alicia Boland Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 1:00:02
Off The Back
DNF Julia Lafranchise Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coachin
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9