Log In
Race Avenue Criterium • Jun 18 2023 • Lancaster, PA
Race uploaded by Megan Barto csv | json
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #raceve

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling PB Signature Paymen
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA / Rock Lobster Cycles
3 Mike Jones Team Skyline elite
4 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
6 Chad Davis Perkiomen bicycles
7 Robert Orr QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
8 Michael Jones CS Velo
9 Randall Calvert Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
10 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction
11 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo
12 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
13 Dustin Byers Otterhaus/K&F Construction
14 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing
15 Keith Woodson Mambo Kings Racing
16 Ryan Shank Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
17 Bradley Vomocil
18 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
19 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
20 Sean Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p.b. Ca
21 Osvaldo Capellan Karma racing team
22 Michael Defferding GearLink Racing Inc
23 Jhunior Feliz CCT Loe Cocuyos Cycling Team
24 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
25 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo
26 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Specialized
27 Kirk Hunsecker
28 Arthur Lynch
29 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo
30 Ross Nickerson Vibrant Coffee Roasters & Bakery
31 Samuel Santos Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
32 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / Specialized
33 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
34 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
35 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
36 Dan Underwood Total Civil Construction
37 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Graham Project West Oakland/ Pitt Cycling/
2 Alexander Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
3 Jeff Reynolds Team Espresso Cycle Coaching
4 Chad Davis Perkiomen bicycles
5 Laverne Eberly Otterhaus/K&F Construction
6 Kevin Rice QCW Cycling
7 Brian Fitzgerald West Chester Development Racing Tea
8 Benjamin Schwartz
9 Drew Goga VeloJawn Racing
10 Chris Beasley
11 Jeff Reynolds Team Espresso Cycle Coaching Teammate Top 5: Jeff Reynolds
12 Brandon Siller Watts & Whiskey
13 Brian Koo Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
14 Ali Sina ali 717cycling club
15 Jimmy Dyches Team Espresso Cycle Coaching Teammate Top 5: Jeff Reynolds
16 Isaiah Fox
17 Jordy John baptiste
18 Ethan Flack West Chester Dev Racing
19 Jonathan Curtis Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling
20 Lucas Blatt Pennsylvania State University
21 Sean Hall Edge Cycling
22 Aidan Kane Worldwide Cyclery/Trail One/KETL Mt
23 Colin Mihalak La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
24 Keith Woodson Mambo Kings Racing
25 Ryan Shank Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling T
26 Brent Butler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can
27 Jacob Stein
28 Jeffrey Slade 717Cycling
29 Mark Walter 717 Cycling
30 Kyle Wimer
31 William Joraskie Tartans Alumni Cycling
32 Richard Morris
33 Curt Venditti West Chester Development Racing Tea
34 Carl Richter West End Riders
35 Brad Suchoski Team Espresso Cycle Coaching Teammate Top 5: Jeff Reynolds
36 Justin Mettee "The Bike Shak (York
37 John Stratman Ascent Cycling Club
38 Joshua Smith Millersburg Velo Club p/b Holmes Cy
39 Zachary Mains CS Velo Racing
40 Fidel Quintela
41 Nicholas Holtz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Ty Sauder Rockets Cycling Team Inc
43 Timothy Hahn Blue Mountain Velo
44 Trevor Slade Blue Mountain Velo
45 Patrick Hammons VeloJawn Racing
46 Kasahun Williams-jaffe
47 Ronnie Hedges
48 James Nicastro
49 Michael Collins SOAR Foundation Racing
50 Jose Gonzalez TRC Endurance Racing
51 Jason Hess Blue Mountain Velo
52 Stephen Harvey QCW Cycling
53 Seth Crouse
54 Alexander Shypula
55 Robert Abad Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
56 Geoffrey Bogner 124 Cycling
57 Ty Funk
58 Amilcar Mendez DMV Caribbean Ridazz
59 Michael Murray CS Velo
60 Nikos Phelps Utopian Events
61 John Rais Guy's Racing Club
62 Cole Reece 124 Cycling
63 Joel Travis QCW p/b Cadence Cycling
64 Alexander Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective
65 Ben Kutil Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
66 Michael Piscitello PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Wheeler Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
2 Aaron Barr ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
3 Matthew Mitchell Atlantic Fitness
4 Mark Light Team ProPower
5 Jamie Mcauliffe DC Velo Racing
6 Paul Mica DC Velo Limited
7 Sandberg Colin Team GPOA
8 Blair Saunders ActiveYards / Specialized
9 Brent Hinkle ActiveYards / Specialized
10 Kevin Westover Spokes-n-Skis
11 Joshua West Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
12 John Rachfal CS VELO
13 Jack Drummond Philadelphia Ciclismo
14 Mike Jones Team Skyline elite
15 Michael Gallagher QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
16 Tyler Newcomer Otterhaus/K&F Construction
17 Nathan Goates Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
18 Alexander Roberts
19 Luke Zagurski Thru-It-All Body Shop
20 Dishart Matt Thru-It-All Cycling Team
21 Dan Underwood Total Civil Construction
22 S. ryan Greysen QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
23 Chris Mcgill Route 1 Velo
24 Mark Huber
25 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / Specialized
26 Brian Trdina GPOA
27 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
28 Glick Jonathan Penn Medicine
29 Alexey Zlobin
30 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Specialized
32 Rohrbaugh Evans
33 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / Specialized
34 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Jamie Mcauliffe
35 Kenneth Whittington THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC
36 Matthew Harrington Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
37 David Fuentes Total Civil Construction
38 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team
39 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights
40 Sean Hall Edge Cycling
41 Chris Beasley
42 Benjamin Schwartz
43 Michael Jacobs WWVC Racing
44 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Specialized
45 Steven Willett Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Win: Justin Wheeler
46 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
47 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
48 John Spittal ActiveYards / Specialized
49 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / Specialized
50 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club
51 Christian Sell QCW/PB/cadencecycling.com
52 Guenther Jason
53 Joseph Lanza Guys Racing Club
54 Charles Kelton Kelly Benefits Strategies Cycling
55 Frederick Billet Team Alliance Environmental p/b Mer
56 Angel Negron
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Leibfried ActiveYards / Specialized
2 Timothy Isle Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team
3 Kevin Westover Spokes-n-Skis
4 Jeffrey Miesemer ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
5 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
6 Peter Thallner Guy's Racing Club
7 Paul Drees Market Edge
8 Ron Short Pro Pedals Bike Shop
9 Steven Willett Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Timothy Isle
10 Matthew Harrington Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Timothy Isle
11 Jeffrey Appeltans ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
12 Martin Mrugal ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
13 Joseph Funaro Bigfoot Endurance Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Timothy Isle
14 Christopher Harrer West Chester Development Racing Tea
15 Ray Plewacki NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 James Best Gotham Cyclists Teammate Top 5: David Bonser
17 Bob Reuther ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
18 Scott Demarzio Mambo Kings Racing
19 Michael Jacobs WWVC Racing
20 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing /Peddler’s Sho
21 Michael Gibbons Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
22 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club / Culver and Pierso
23 Ramon Benitez OrthoVirginia Racing // Catocin Cyc
24 Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
25 John Spittal ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
26 Jose Colon
27 Rosa Colon
28 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team
29 James Maino ActiveYards / Specialized Teammate Win: Richard Leibfried
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Manacchio Guy’s Racing Club
2 Kurt Heine Bridge Velo
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Christian Sell Bridge Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Ratzell Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lighting
2 Konner Wisniewski Espresso Cycle Coaching
3 Andrew Dudle Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
4 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA
5 Frank Tiburzi Meta Normal CC
6 Mason Shirey Team Skyline ELITE
7 Mark Light Team ProPower
8 Bryan Berman Rothman Institute – Verder Cyclin
9 Luke Steelman Team Espresso Cycle Coaching Teammate Top 5: Konner Wisniewski
10 Steve Hunchuck Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med–ProBi
11 Zachary Felpel ROCKETS CYCLING TEAM
12 Dakota Schaeffer Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
13 Andrew Wolfe Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
14 Jake Lifson Fitt Insider
15 Nathan Surowiec Cannondale Bicycles
16 Colin Fitzgerald Bike Works p/b Fred Beans Teammate Top 5: Andrew Dudle
17 Kyle Irwin Cumberland Valley Collective p/b Ge
18 Michael Black QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
19 Brett White Fields Auto/UPMC Sports Med – Pro
20 Matt Waller Keystone Racing P/B Lupine Lights Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
21 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies
22 Andrew Wulfkuhle GPOA / Rock Lobster Cycles
23 Timothy Gilligan Keystone Racing P/b Lupine Lights Teammate Win: Alec Ratzell
24 Benjamin Strine 717 Cycling
25 Michael Jones CS Velo
26 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling PB Signature Paymen
27 Jesse Stauffer QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Yunginger Yoder Performance
2 Claryn Spies Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling
3 Mackenzie Marcinko
4 Claire Lutz The Big Heat
5 Kat Fisher
6 Sonya Bodick Blue Mountain Velo
7 Susanne Daly Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
8 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / Specialized
9 Sarah Cust Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
10 Rebekah Yost Blue Mountain Velo
11 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs
12 Ashley Blose Derailleurs Racing
13 Ashley Rabert Rothman Institute - Verder Cycling Teammate Top 5: Claryn Spies
14 Emily Rothstein
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonya Bodick Blue Mountain Velo
2 Sarah Cust Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
3 Joanne Trimpi QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
4 Shanna Lesico ActiveYards / Specialized
5 Annette Weaver ActiveYards / Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Rhodes STK Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Fisher
2 Kathryn Hendley Baltimore Bicycle Works Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2