Log In
Lucarelli & Castaldi Cup • Jul 7 2023 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefits Strategies 1:27:57
Off The Front
2 Adem Aricanli Princeton University 1:27:58
Off The Front
3 Alberto Ramos Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:28:20
1
4 Jhoan Caicedo Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:28:20
2
5 William Hacker 1:28:20
3
6 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:28:21
4
7 David Dawson Automatic Abus Racing 1:28:21
5
8 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:28:21
6
9 Louisge Shoy Traingle Cyclist 1:28:21
7
10 Kevin Mcdonnell 1:28:22
8
11 Baker Donahue Crca/to Be Determined 1:28:22
9
12 Matthew Lloydthomas Crca/to Be Determined 1:28:22
10
13 Juan Fonseca Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 1:28:22
11
14 Allen Carr Setanta 1:28:22
12
15 Sean Melcher Morris Velo Sports 1:28:22
13
16 Danielky Santana 1:28:22
14
17 Liam Trepte 1:28:22
15
18 Roald Ansano Century Road Club Assoc 1:28:22
16
19 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:28:24
17
20 Mayron Betancur 1:28:25
18
21 Erick Piraguita 1:28:25
19
22 Scott Rettino Crca/to Be Determined 1:28:31
1
23 Ian Moran Verge Sport 1:28:32
2
24 Angelo Calilap 1:28:32
3
25 David Evans 1:28:32
4
26 Oscar Emilio serech chan Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:28:32
5
Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
27 Johann Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:28:32
6
28 Jose Luis pena Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 1:28:33
7
29 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:28:33
8
30 Vladimir Rabinovich 1:28:38
1
31 Ian Hede Century Road Club Assoc 1:28:39
2
32 Marvin Santos 1:28:41
3
33 Ben Brown Crca/to Be Determined 1:28:43
4
34 Thomas Cipolla 1:28:45
5
35 Katerina Gregoriou Fount Cycling Guild Team 1:28:46
6
36 David Sommerville Verge Sport 1:28:47
7
37 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:28:51
38 Dana Scott Crca/to Be Determined 1:28:51
39 Lynn Murray Ride Ya Bike 1:28:58
40 Kory Kruse Crca / Team Veselka 1:28:58
41 Michael Kuehn 1:29:03
42 Leron Calistro Ride Ya Bike Inc 1:29:03
43 Malik Graves-pryor Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:29:13
44 Douglas Varela triana Aventi Cycling Team 1:29:14
45 Robert Rutkowski Crca/foundation 1:29:15
46 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation 1:29:15
47 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:29:19 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
48 Jason Brown Crca/blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 1:29:20
49 Ryan Enschede Barbarians In The Park 1:29:21
50 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 1:29:21
51 Paul Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 1:29:50
52 Tom Bencivengo Ws United 1:29:51
53 Horace Burrowes 1:29:51
54 Jermaine Burrowes Burrowes Brothers Bikes Team 1:29:56
55 James Robinson Crca/djbanks 1:29:58
56 Masaharu Ito Crca / Team Veselka 1:30:18
57 Stephen Alexander Crca/foundation 1:30:18
58 Edikson Pena Verrazano Team Racing P/b Nytri.org 1:30:36 Teammate Top 5: Alberto Ramos
59 J Rorech Crca/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:30:36
60 Carlos Walton New York Bike Lawyers 1:30:36
61 Matthew Vandivort Crca/to Be Determined 1:30:44
62 Cesar Gallego 1:30:44
63 Carlos Tejeda villar Verrazano Team Racing 1:31:02
64 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:39:12
65 James Giorgio Brands 1:46:55
66 Mitchell Jacaruso Crca / Team Veselka 1:14:02
Off The Front
67 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sport 59:24:00
Off The Front
68 Galen Bolard 3t Qm Cycling 59:25:00
Off The Front
69 N.n. 50010 1:53:18
70 Andrew Weigand Crca/fohr Trek 44:47:00
Off The Front
71 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 1:00:31
Off The Front
72 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo 1:28:47
73 Daniel Santiago 1:29:19
DNF Edison Marulanda
DNF Mario Washington
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF Kevin Yarde Euin Creative Racing Team
DNF Zak Abdullah Crca/dave Jordan Racing
DNF Leah Goldberg Crca/to Be Determined
DNF Anthony Lowe
DNF Enrique Tumax
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Gunn Crca / Team Veselka 1:09:25
1
2 Jaap Vergote 1:09:26
2
3 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:09:26
3
4 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team 1:09:26
4
5 Daniel Arango Hilltop Racing Team 1:09:26
5
6 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:09:26
6
7 Hugo Yaxon Sanba 1:09:27
7
8 Arnaud Enjalbert Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:09:27
8
9 Eduardo Hugot Crca/foundation 1:09:27
9
10 Romulo Coronel 1:12:50
11 Diego Monsalve Hilltop Racing Team 1:12:56
1
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
12 Carlos Lázaro Crca/ Team Veselka 1:12:56
2
Teammate Win: Peter Gunn
13 Anibal Batzibal Santa Cycling Team 1:12:56
3
14 Miguel Abundio Sanba Cycling Team 1:12:56
4
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
15 Ernesto Cruz Sanba Cycling Team 1:12:57
5
Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
16 Janwillem Klinken 1:12:57
6
17 Nate Baltikas Setanta 1:12:58
7
18 Hector Naranjo Independent 1:12:58
8
19 Mark Mazel Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:12:58
9
20 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:58
10
21 Alexander Pavlotskiy 1:12:59
11
22 Matthew Giarrusso 1:12:59
12
23 Bartlomiej Kopec Carl Hart Racing 1:13:00
13
24 Victor Manuel lopez polonia 1:13:02
14
25 Carlos Nolasco Bikeway/mahopac 1:13:02
26 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
27 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team 1:13:02 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
28 Claudio Santos Hilltop Racing Team 1:13:03 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
29 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 1:20:59 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
30 Bryan Hernandez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 1:12:40
31 Ben Cohen 1:08:46
32 Eziel Hernandez Independent 9:38
DNF Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team
DNF Lawrence Nurse
DNF Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
DNF Michael Shin
DNF Derick Darlington
DNF Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Silva
DNF Julian Simioni Crca/kruiscx
DNF Johan Abreu E2 Verge
DNF Eduardo Vargas Sanba Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Walter Alvarado
DNF Joseph Mordarski Triangle Cyclists
DNF Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United Llc
DNF Gordon Su
DNF Shane Marshall
DNF Ian Jackson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Acevedo Hilltop Racing Team 43:13.0
1
2 Thomas Heyder 43:14.0
2
3 Kyle Mcpherson Hilltop Racing Team 43:14.0
3
Teammate Win: Joshua Acevedo
5 Eduardo Lopez Latinos Unidos Cycling Team 43:14.0
5
6 Gerard Connelly Brooklyn Track Club 43:14.0
6
7 Oscar Rivera 43:15.0
7
8 Marcos Cumes Sanba 43:15.0
1
9 Barry Leybovich 43:19.0
2
10 Juan Freyre 43:20.0
3
11 Ben Kleinbaum 43:20.0
4
12 Luis Guevara 43:20.0
5
13 Dario Cumes Sanba 43:20.0
6
14 Jorge Monserrat Hilltop Racing Team 43:20.0
7
Teammate Win: Joshua Acevedo
15 Jason Atkins 43:21.0
8
16 Steven Jimenez Cis P/b The System 43:22.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3