Log In
Smoketown Airport Criterium • May 11 2012
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA 1:16:26
1
2 Ryan Dewald Battley Harley-Davidson
2
3 Barry Miller dope Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
3
Teammate Win: Bobby Lea
4 Wyatt Stoup Mt Borah / Minerva Design p/b Basso
4
5 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
5
6 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
6
7 Andrew Wulfkuhle Team GPOA
7
8 Jamie Clinton Chester County Cycling Foundation
8
9 Calvin Hoops Round Here Racing
9
10 Bart Torre Lancaster Regional Cycling
10
11 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11
12 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
12
13 David Casale Tri-State Velo
13
14 Jonathan Marshall Round Here Racing
14
15 Nicholas Roeder Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea
15
16 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Shebelsky
17 Arnaud Borner Lancaster Regional Cycling
17
18 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
18
19 Eric Workowski Fuji
19
20 Andy Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
20
21 ? Jamie Qcw
21
22 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo & Retül Studio
22
23 Bob Reuther Chester County Velo
23
24 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
24
25 Benjamin Foltz Round Here Racing
25
26 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
26
27 Michael Whitaker
27
28 Manuel Caliz Round Here Racing
28
29 Andrew Bernstein XO Communications p/b CISCO
29
30 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
30
31 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
31
32 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
32
33 Mark Light Liberty Cycle
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Jamie Qcw 0:57:11
1
2 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
2
3 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
3
Teammate Win: ? Jamie
4 Kevin Westover
4
5 Rodney Kauffman Shirks presented by Trek Bikes
5
6 Josh Case IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
6
Teammate Win: ? Jamie
7 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
7
8 Alec White IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
8
Teammate Win: ? Jamie
9 Joshua Saxe 1K2GO - Onion River Sports
9
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
10
11 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11
12 Jordan Binkley Speeddream Sports
12
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Glick
13 Christopher Newport Philadelphia Ciclismo
13
14 Byron Horgash Team Traveller
14
15 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
16
17 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
17
18 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
18
19 Aidan Palmer ABRT
19
20 Matthew Randolph unattached
20
21 Gerald Burkett World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
21
22 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
22
23 Jarrod Wysock Spinteck Cycling Team
23
24 Andre Rauh University of Delaware
24
25 Adam Snoke Thru It All
25
26 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26
27 Sean Butler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
27
Teammate Win: ? Jamie
28 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
28
29 George Sherman Gotham Cyclists
29
30 Douglas Schiel Mason Dixon Velo
30
31 Adam Capatch Lancaster Regional Cycling
31
32 Michael Ciunci Human Zoom Cycling
32
33 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
33
34 Jason Thomas
34
35 Samuel Cowans QCW Cycling
35
Teammate Win: ? Jamie
36 Mark Tyma Artemis
36
37 Kyle Helder
37
38 Steven Francisco University of Delaware
38
39 Michael Bowe Cycle Sports/ Doylestown Wheelmen
39
40 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
40
41 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania
41
42 Craig St onge Keystone Velo Club
42
43 Eric Moon Lancaster Regional Cycling
43
44 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
44
45 Alexander Roberts Spinteck Cycling Team
45
46 Josh Carter Philadelphia Ciclismo
46
47 Matthew Neugebauer MSSB/Market Edge p/b Brandywine Cyc
47
48 Charles Spanjers Penn State
48
49 John Howe REVEL Racing/CycleLife
49
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Detwiler IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 0:44:59
1
2 Jarrod Wysock SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
2
3 Bryce Ressler Shirks Racing Presented by Trek
3
4 Matthew Randolph unattached
4
5 John Wilson Apollo Racing
5
6 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
6
7 Luis Arenzana World Cup Ski & Cycle
7
8 Andy Haggerty Millersville University
8
9 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All
9
10 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
10
11 Mike Stevens Chester County Velo
11
12 Chris Grundner TEAM TBB / DEEP BLUE
12
13 Bryan Stottlemyer Team Integrity
13
14 Curtis Junge GS Simmeria
14
15 Michael Walsh Movember
15
16 John Parker Middletown Bike Line
16
17 Vincent Reydams World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
17
18 Unknown Rider
18
19 Cj Rudy Central Bucks Velo
19
20 Brad Williams Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract
20
21 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
21
22 Tanner Browne BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
22
23 Jesse Manuel Lancaster Regional Cycling
23
24 Jamie Orr Sunnybrook Racing / Limerick Chirop
24
25 William Truhe GS Simmeria
25
26 Matthew Howey West Chester Cycling Club
26
27 Michael Mchugh Central Bucks Velo
27
28 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28
29 Matthew Clements HPC/List
29
30 William Hoff
30
31 Peter Harris Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
31
32 Craig Schonour Team TBB / Deep Blue
32
33 Brooke Bowman Middletown Bikeline
33
34 John Clark IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. breakawaybikes.co
34
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
35 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35
36 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/ Deep Blue
36
37 Samuel Deangelo Young Medalists
37
38 Dean Jagusch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
38
39 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue
39
40 Fred Grafe Team TBB / Deep Blue
40
41 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
41
Teammate Top 5: Jarrod Wysock
42 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42
43 Mike Faber ABRT
43
44 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
44
45 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
45
46 Unknown Rider
46
47 David Mcclung Independent
47
48 Brad Ballard Middletown Bike Line
48
49 James Ludwig Central Bucks Velo
49
50 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
50
51 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue
51
52 Kevin Mellinger IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co
52
Teammate Win: Thomas Detwiler
53 John Ruffer Virginia Tech Cycling
53
54 Justin Moyer SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
54
Teammate Top 5: Jarrod Wysock
55 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
55
56 Daniel Lauritzen Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
56
57 John Breakey Team TBB / Deep Blue
57
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 47   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darion Jackson Artemis 0:35:33
1
2 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2
3 Ben Tresselt
3
4 John Parker Middletown Bike Line
4
5 Brooke Bowman Middletown Bikeline
5
6 Nicholas Khan CS Velo
6
7 Joe Hydrick Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
7
8 Will Mahler Keystone Velo Club
8
9 Jason Roth Green Mountain Cyclery
9
10 Colin Smith
10
11 Joshua Lahr Blue Mountain Velo
11
12 Jeremiah White Shippensburg University
12
13 Matthew O'connor SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
13
14 Keith Kline blue mtn. velo
14
15 James Horstmann
15
16 Brandon Dombrowski Team TBB/ Deep Blue
16
17 Hans Mueller
17
18 Matthew Mory
18
19 Michael Hoffman HUE United
19
20 Matthew Buckleman Team Chesapeake
20
21 Jeremy Tuel International Christian Cycling Clu
21
22 Abe Barley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
22
23 Mateus Kaplan Team Independence
23
24 Jan Workinger
24
25 Eric Schopf
25
26 Sonny Do thru it all body shop
26
27 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis Racing
27
Teammate Win: Darion Jackson
28 Sheldon Horst IC3 Pennsylvania
28
29 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University
29
30 Jeff Heuerman
30
31 Jay Lloyd
31
32 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
32
33 Lindy Barile GS Simmeria
33
34 Scott Kingsley Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Jeremy Peters 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Thomas Walsh 2 Laps
Off The Back
37 George Kellerjr Guy' Racing Club 3 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio 0:56:36
1
2 Eric Workowski Fuji
2
3 John Spittal Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
3
4 Michael Whitaker Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Stud
4
5 Edward Krasnai Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
5
6 Mark Gorman Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
6
7 Colin Sandberg Team GPOA
7
8 Garett Schreier Orange Street Velo & Retul Studio
8
9 Mark Huber Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
9
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
10 Herman Johnson divine electric
10
11 Vladimir Borovkov SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
11
12 Rob Allen Orange St Velo & Ret�l Studi
12
13 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
13
14 Brandon Haines Liberty Cycle
14
15 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Russell Blake Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
16
Teammate Top 5: Edward Krasnai
17 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
17
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
18 John Rachfal Tri State Velo
18
19 David Iglewicz PA Masters RC
19
20 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
20
21 Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team
21
22 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
22
23 Stephen May Swashbuckler Brewing/PaRenfaire.com
23
24 Kenneth Wareham Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
24
Teammate Top 5: John Spittal
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders Western Howard County Cycling 0:44:43
1
2 Dwayne Clinton Orange Street Velo and Retul Studio
2
3 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
3
4 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
4
5 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5
6 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
6
7 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
7
8 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
8
9 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
9
10 Ken Wareham Thru It All Body Shop
10
11 Darin Benson Thru It All Body Shop Inc
11
12 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
12
13 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13
14 Rod Myers Phenix Velo CLub / WOrld Cup SKi &
14
Teammate Top 5: Robert Grimwood
15 Jim Pomeroy Thru It All Body Shop
15
16 Michael Holub Cycledrome
16
17 Art Miller Thru It All Body Shop
17
18 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
18
19 Paul Williams Orange Street Velo/Retul Fit Studio
19
20 Marc Lefkowitz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20
21 Randy Sellari Pa Masters RC
21
22 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling
22
23 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
23
24 Scott Gamble Chester County Velo
24
25 William Mcenery Pedal Power
25
26 Jeffrey Appeltans Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
26
27 Stephen Sambrano Main Line Cycling - BiKyle/Mazur
27
28 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
28
29 Michael Fink Morgan Stanley / Market edge
29
30 Dean Molle PA Masters RC
30
31 Mike Faber ABRT
31
32 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
32
33 Kevin Saint clair Main Line Cycling - Bikyle/Mazur co
33
34 Thomas Bartolacci Tru-Brew Bucks County Racing
34
35 Christopher Candy Chester County Velo
35
36 John Paproski PA Masters RC
36
37 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
37
38 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts / Action Wheels / CC
38
39 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Matthew Diefenbach Chester County Cycling Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle 0:44:51
1
2 Roger Rabey ERA Cycling
2
3 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle
4
5 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
5
6 Bob Kehl Guy's Racing Club
6
7 Richard Steele Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Tea
7
8 John Paproski PA Masters RC
8
9 Robert Turner Thru It All Body Shop
9
10 Bill Fleming PA Masters RC
10
11 William Care ERA Cycling
11
Teammate Top 5: Roger Rabey
12 Paul Kornet Chester County Velo
12
13 Chuck Crabb LRTC
13
14 Phil Howe Kelly Benifit Stratagies LSV
14
15 Mark Hastings IFRACTAL--QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.c
15
16 Tim Toms UNATTACHED
16
17 John Hamilton Main Line Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coac
17
18 David Nesler Main Line Cycling - BiKyle
18
19 Robert Casciato Team Alliance Environmental
19
20 Neil Gussman MainLine Cycling 1 Laps
Off The Back
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Laps
Off The Back
22 Mark Matthews QCW 1 Laps
Off The Back
23 Jeff Harless unattached 1 Laps
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Haverstick ERA Cycling 0:44:51
1
2 Robert Lea T.E.A.M. Fuji
2
3 Barry Free ERA Cycling
3
Teammate Win: Scott Haverstick
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 0:49:12
2 Dana Walton Team Alliance Environmental
3 Arley Kemmerer MVP Health Care Cycling
4 Victoria Hanks Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
5 Kimberly Edwards Team Affinity 1 Lap
6 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 1 Lap
7 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 - CrossFit Collective Endurance 1 Lap
8 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cyclery 1 Lap
9 Leslie Winters Edlow Intl p/b BikeBeat 1 Lap
10 Erin Silliman MVP Health Care Cycling 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
11 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 1 Lap Teammate Win: Ainhoa Perez-diez
12 Nadia Latzgo Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
13 Mary Costelloe Alliance Environmental 1 Lap
14 Jacqueline Mcclure CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
15 Kelley Bethoney Syn-Fit Race Team 1 Lap
16 Carren Stika Pennsylvania State University 1 Lap
17 Nicole Raspa CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
18 Kristine Church Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
19 Sarah Iepson CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Lap
20 Julia Lonchar Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
21 Kimberly Zubris Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
22 Nonnie Howard Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Victoria Hanks
23 Marcy Diem Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
24 Anne Racioppi Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 1 Lap
25 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalist/Team Rothrock 1 Lap
26 Barbara Statton Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 1 Lap
27 Bailey Semian Team TIBCO II 2 Laps
28 Lara Marek Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 2 Laps
29 Kaitlyn Lawrence MVP Healthcare Cycling 2 Laps Teammate Top 5: Arley Kemmerer
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jody Frank North Point Women's Racing Team 0:49:12
2 Sophia Lee Team TATI
3 Sara Brams-miller CAWES/iFractal p/b Specialized 1 Laps
4 Maria Dziembowska Pallas Athene p/b Kitchen & Company 1 Laps
5 Megan Peters PARADISE SPORTS 2 Laps
DNF Rebecca Gripp UD Cycling Club
DNF Laura Wallace
DNF Gwen Alvord Temple University
Finishers: Cat 4: 8