Log In
Verge Series • Mar 24 2024 • Brooklyn, NY
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Brown Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:35:39
Off The Front
2 Yechiel Moseson Advance2race 1:35:39
Off The Front
3 Baker Donahue Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:35:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ben Brown
4 Santiago Pelaez 1:36:49
1
5 Jo Evers 1:36:49
2
6 Jose Luis pea Trek Nyc 1:36:49
3
7 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 1:36:50
4
8 Kelvin Savinon Iceman Racing 1:36:50
5
9 David Mccuskey Crca / Team Veselka 1:36:50
6
10 Jaap Vergote Crca/rockstar Games 1:36:50
7
11 Ian Moran Verge Sport 1:36:51
8
12 Nelson Odreman Hilltop Racing Team 1:36:51
9
13 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:36:51
10
14 Austin Meyer Crca/rockstar Games 1:36:51
11
15 John Beardsley Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:36:51
12
16 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 1:36:51
13
17 Samuel Torres Stellares Racing Team 1:36:51
14
18 Iain Carr Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:36:52
15
Teammate Win: Ben Brown
19 Gabriel Schuster Kruiscx 1:36:52
16
20 Andrew Hodgson Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air 1:36:52
17
21 Brian Wolff Carl Hart Racing 1:36:52
18
22 Michael Zurak Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 1:36:52
19
23 Rudy Discua Estelares Racing Team 1:36:52
20
24 Brian Mariscal Setanta-verge Sport 1:36:52
21
25 Gustavo Bedoya Stellares Racing Team 1:36:53
22
26 Keegan Ortiz Hilltop Racing Team 1:36:53
23
27 Carlos Silva Hilltop Racing Team 1:36:53
24
28 David Ramirez Affinity Cycles 1:36:53
25
29 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat 1:36:53
26
30 Max Jacob Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:36:54
27
31 Dana Scott Crca/rockstar Games 1:36:54
28
32 Budd White Automatic Lonely Hearts Racing 1:36:54
29
33 Daniel Perez Sanba Cycling Team 1:36:54
30
34 Laurel Quinones Virginia's Blue Ridge Twenty24 1:36:54
31
35 Stefan Miller Hilltop Racing Team 1:36:56
32
36 John Watson Crca/dave Jordan Racing 1:36:57
33
37 Moritz Moeller 1:36:57
34
38 Reynaldo Martinez Sanba Cycling Team 1:36:58
35
39 Jose Blanco 1:36:59
36
40 Walter Alvarado Sanba Cycling Team 1:37:00
37
41 Kristian Noboa Crca/g4d Productions Racing 1:37:00
38
42 Matthew Schechter Crca / Big Hit Racing 1:37:01
39
Teammate Win: Ben Brown
43 Babalola Ajisafe Crca / Major Taylor Development Tea 1:38:23
DNF Michael Cumming Verrazano Team Racing By Nyrc
DNF Gerson Bachan Sanba Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Congleton Linea Racing P/b Sun & Air
DNF Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Kevin Valenski Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee
DNF Oliver Babb Crca / Big Hit Racing Teammate Win: Ben Brown
DNF John Arias Specialize Glass Co/ Arias Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Guida 42:58:00
1
2 Saul Metnick Crca / Unaffiliated 42:58:00
2
3 Leo Torres Sanba Cycling Team 42:58:00
3
4 Noe Vasquez Barranechense Cycling Team 42:58:00
4
5 Thomas Mckibbin Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee 42:58:00
5
6 Rydian Searles Crca/dave Jordan Racing 42:58:00
6
7 Samuel Flashner Crca/dave Jordan Racing 42:58:00
7
8 Moises Vazquez Barranechense Cycling Team 42:59:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Noe Vasquez
9 Daniel Hernandez L&d Cycles Corp. 42:59:00
9
10 Reinaldo Garcia Barranechense Cycling Team 42:59:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Noe Vasquez
11 Agustin Flores L & D Cycles 42:59:00
11
12 Bryan Hernandez Sanba Cycling Team 42:59:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Leo Torres
13 Luiyi Santos Rocklanddevelopmentprogram 42:59:00
13
14 Eduardo Lopez Turtle Cycling Team 42:59:00
14
15 Rob Giraldi 42:59:00
15
16 Jonathan Argenis L & D Cycles 42:59:00
16
17 Jaryn Pierson Crca / Berkshire Bike And Board 43:00:00
17
18 Franklyn Alvarez Team Alvarez 43:00:00
18
19 Enrique Tumax Latinos Unidos 43:00:00
19
20 Ross Nickerson Qcw Cycling 43:00:00
20
21 Joel Travis Qcw P/b Cadence Cycling 43:00:00
21
22 Zachary Gordon-sandweiss 43:00:00
22
23 Alex Garcia Barranechense Cycling Team 43:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Noe Vasquez
24 Humberto Coria Crca/dave Jordan Racing 43:00:00
25 Eric Spencer Crca/to Be Determined 43:00:00
26 Max Bucksbaum 43:00:00
27 Matteo Somma Lightning Warriors 43:08:00
28 Henry Chay Team Alvarez 43:17:00
29 Sebastian Flores L&d Cycles 43:26:00
30 Juan Freyre Crca/dave Jordan Racing 43:27:00
DNF Juan Alvarez Team Alvarez
DNF Nick Clemens
DNF Abigail Erickson Lightning Warriors
DNF Johnny Eddie garcia Barranechence
DNF Luis Guevara
DNF Tom Keady Rogue Racing P/b Sail Away Coffee Teammate Top 5: Thomas Mckibbin
DNF Anthony King Lightning Warriors
DNF Byron Cutz
DNF Eder Hidalgo
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber Crca / Team Veselka 1:15:06
Off The Front
2 Erkko Etula Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:16:40
1
3 Kevin Mcdonnell Blue Ribbon Talent Cycles 1:16:41
2
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:16:41
3
5 Johann Burrowes Crca / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 1:16:41
4
6 Angelo Calilap 1:16:41
5
7 Robert Wing Verge Sport 1:16:41
6
8 Gavin Robertson Crca/foundation 1:16:41
7
9 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 1:16:42
8
10 Brook Taube Century Road Club Assoc 1:16:42
9
11 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis 1:16:42
10
12 Keith Ryan Crca/axis 1:16:42
11
13 Edison Marulanda Trek Nyc 1:16:42
12
14 Roald Ansano Crca/dave Jordan Elite Road Team 1:16:42
13
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
15 David Sommerville Verge Sport 1:16:42
14
16 Willie Payton Crca/axis 1:16:43
15
17 Jun Sugai Crca / Team Starchild 1:16:43
16
18 Michael Brosterman Crca/onyx/zero Ducks Racing 1:16:43
17
19 Jon paul Rorech Wsu-united 1:16:43
18
20 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:16:43
19
21 Michael Perlberg Trek Nyc 1:16:44
20
22 Miguel Abundio Sanba Cycling Team 1:16:44
23 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Big Hit Racing 1:16:45
24 Gifford Meyer Crca/nycc Racing P/b Magen Financia 1:16:46 Teammate Top 5: Erkko Etula
25 Marc Bertucco 1:16:46
26 Derek Darves 1:16:49
27 Lucie Vagnerova Crca / W.0 Racing 1:27:11
28 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 1:27:11
29 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 1:36:00
30 David Yang Kissena Cycling Club 1:36:24
DNF Samuel Martinez Burrowes Brothers Bikes
DNF Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team
DNF Romulo Coronel Rockland Development Program
DNF Thierry Bonnaire Kissena Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4