Log In
Original Merced Cirterium • Mar 3 2024 • Merced, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Alanis Terun Cycling
2 Kyle Cronin
3 Thomas Tognoli Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Hector Alanis
4 Phillip Somers Specialized Project '74
5 Daniel Ulloa Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
6 Alejandro Torresfernandez Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Hector Alanis
7 Maxwell Doyle Team Swift
8 Robert Marsan Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea Teammate Top 5: Daniel Ulloa
9 Evgenii Kolpakov TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
10 Josh Luna Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
11 Jhedric Enoc Team Swift Team
12 Jack Hampson EPYC
13 Ryder Ritchie Team California Juniors
14 Aidan Zavalla Team California Juniors
15 Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
16 Lawrence Tam
17 Jack Spang
18 Gavin Newman EPYC
19 Charlie Vanacht Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Henry Mallon
21 Leo Minami Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Jacobey Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling Team
23 Andrew Huffaker Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
24 Kieran Edwards
25 Bernard James uclaray
26 Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Hector Alanis
27 Kevin Baumann Work Health Solutions Racing
28 Casey Warren Team California Juniors
29 Alphonse Le Duc Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Team
DNP Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
DNP Aubery Longeau kurtz Divine Electric Norcal Racing
DNP Yafiet Habtemariam
DNP Juan Builes Dolce Vita Cycling Team
DNP David Avery GS Andiamo
DNP Andrew Bautista TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Bjorn Bostrom Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Rijder Carlson Jerry Baker Juniors
DNP Matthew Dabbs TheDonutRide
DNP Kyle Fronckowiak Cycle Sport Team
DNP Zhejin Huang Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Tyler Mezey Red Peloton
DNP Marshall Miller Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Hector Alanis
DNP Goran Nikolic Terun Cycling Teammate Win: Hector Alanis
DNP Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling
DNP Will Patton Big Orange Cycling
DNP Oscar Plechl-moriki EPYC
DNP Dylan Richter Cycle Sport Team
DNP Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
DNP Benjamin Sverdrup Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubery Longeau kurtz Divine Electric Norcal Racing
2 Ivan Linser
3 Brandon Hitchcock Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
4 Armand Azocar SF Composite
5 Yuan Li
6 Casey Warren Team California Juniors
7 Juan Builes Dolce Vita Cycling Team
8 Kieran Edwards
9 John Zaine Chico Cycling Team Team
10 Yafiet Habtemariam
11 Tyler Mezey Red Peloton
12 Goran Nikolic Terun Cycling
13 Dylan Richter Cycle Sport Team
14 Michael Osorio Terun Cycling
15 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
16 Sean Davies San Jose Bicycle Club
17 Benjamin Sverdrup Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
18 Jacob Luna Sycip / Devout Coffee Team
19 Jeffrey Yates Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Henry Mallon
21 Justin St peter Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Justin Sowa Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
23 Lawrence Tam
24 Rijder Carlson Jerry Baker Juniors
25 Clark Penado Alto Velo Racing Club
26 Oscar Plechl-moriki EPYC
27 Otis Ingersoll
28 Antonio Delfino
29 Zachary Rudy San Jose Bicycle Club Team
30 Zion Boehs
31 Greg Dungca Dolce Vita Cycling Team
DNP Keegan Worcester Rio Strada Racing
DNP Joel Luna
DNP Lawrence Tiglao Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Daniel Chappell
DNP Andrew Bautista TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
DNP Bjorn Bostrom Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Brandon Hitchcock
DNP Zachary Cutburth Dolce Vita Cycling Team
DNP Zhejin Huang Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNP Jacobey Johnson Dolce Vita Cycling Team
DNP Marshall Miller Terun Cycling
DNP Colin Morshead
DNP Dakota Nix
DNP Jake Ramrayka rogers SF Composite Teammate Top 5: Armand Azocar
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Akins Mustangs
2 Eamon Franck Team Mike's Bikes pb/Equator Coffee
3 Andrew Carr Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac
4 Matt Mikul Terun Elite
5 Matthew Koenig Team Mike's Bikes pb/ Equator Coffe
6 Daniel Ulloa Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
7 Cole Williams
8 Kevin Hashman Dolce Vita Cycling Team
9 Dylan Pollard Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac Teammate Top 5: Andrew Carr
10 Zac Rossen Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
11 Miles Hubbard Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac Teammate Top 5: Andrew Carr
12 Mattheus Johnson Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
13 Don Chapin Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
14 Jacob Timmerman Terun Elite Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
15 Charlie Vanacht Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Yurii Morozov
17 Robert Marsan Super Sprinkles p/b Bicycle Law Tea
18 Jack Spang
19 Ryan Gorman
20 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
21 Kyle Cronin
23 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 Mitchell Neal Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
25 Thomas Merritt Terun Cycling
26 Ryder Ritchie Team California Juniors
27 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Eamon Franck
DNP Melanie Wong
DNP Thomas Tognoli Terun Cycling
DNP Frank Wyer Subaru Santa Monica Racing Team
DNP Michael Charleton Red Peloton
DNP Maxwell Doyle Team Swift
DNP Will Patton Big Orange Cycling
DNP Aidan Zavalla Team California Juniors
DNP Sean Smith Cycle Sport Team
DNP Tim Mcbirney
DNP Benjamin Patton Big Orange Cycling
DNP Kevin Baumann Work Health Solutions Racing
DNP Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Team
DNP Henry Dowd Red Kilo
DNP Jack Hampson EPYC
DNP Donald Hersam Terun Cycling
DNP Andrew Huffaker Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
DNP Chun-ting Liu Alto Velo Racing Club
DNP Gavin Newman EPYC
DNP Colin Patterson Voler Factory Racing p/b Schnur Rac Teammate Top 5: Andrew Carr
DNP Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
DNP Wei Yan San Jose Fixed
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Yang Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Don Chapin Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
3 Steve Reaney Cycle Sport
4 Mark Tucker Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
5 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
6 Sean Smith Cycle Sport Team
7 Kyle Fronckowiak Cycle Sport Team
8 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
9 Ole Lutjens Cycle Sport Team
10 Melanie Wong
11 Michael Foley Cycle Sport Team
12 Nicholas Taiariol Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
13 Mike Mccluney
14 Jason Cruser Cycle Sport Team
15 Shawn Remy Cranked Naturals P/B BobAos Cycle C
16 David Koesel Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
17 Florian Schneider KaiVelo
18 Benjamin Dodge Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club Team
19 Tom Mccullough Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Don Chapin
DNP Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching Teammate Top 5: Mark Tucker
DNP Wagner Sousa KaiVelo Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Bostrom Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
2 Benjamin Sverdrup Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
3 Roberto Martinez Big Orange Cycling
4 Dylan Richter Cycle Sport Team
5 Scott Reynolds
6 David Deltoro
7 Steve Twist Chico Cycling Team
8 Rob Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
9 Kegan Connick San Jose Bicycle Club
10 Jesse Avery Team Fremont/FFBC data by OnTheDay.
11 William Bommarito Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sverdrup
DNP Lawrence Tiglao Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Cedric Enoc Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ole Lutjens Cycle Sport Team
2 David Albrecht Chico Cycling Team
3 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling
4 Michael Foley Cycle Sport Team Teammate Win: Ole Lutjens
5 Jason Cruser Cycle Sport Team Teammate Win: Ole Lutjens
6 Sean Smith Cycle Sport Team Teammate Win: Ole Lutjens
7 Jeff Qualle Velo Kings Racing p/b ATP Coaching
8 David Koesel Monster Racing Cadence Cyclery
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Tony Perez
11 Tom Mccullough Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
12 Tim Davis Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
13 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Darryl Smith ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
15 Steve Reaney Cycle Sport
16 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
DNP Scott White Terun Cycling Team
DNP Rick Lawton ThirstyBear Cycling Team
DNP Frank Pinto Coureur Monterey Bay Racing Team p/
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Audino Fount Cycling Guild Team
2 Gwen Miller Revolution Racing Team LLC Team
3 Rachel Hwang Alto Velo
4 Anna Stromberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Dellanno Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
2 Sophia Avery Work Health Solutions Racing
3 Shoshana Harlem UC Davis Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Flamm Terun Cycling
2 Alexandrine Obrand
3 Danielle Audino Fount Cycling Guild Team
4 Ilan Jen-laplante Terun Elite
5 Shannon Gaffney
6 Emma Dressler Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Homes
7 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
8 Megan Brinkmeyer Orion Racing Team
9 Rachel Hwang Alto Velo
10 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team
DNP Alexis Dezubiria Revolution Racing Team LLC
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria Revolution Racing Team LLC
2 Shannon Gaffney
3 Charlotte Hart E-VOKE RACING TEAM
4 Marissa Axell Revolution Racing Team
5 Erin Dellanno Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Edwards Chico Cycling Team p/b Performance
Finishers: Cat 3: 1