Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • Jun 2 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Drizzle, 56 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 1:59:10
Off The Front
2 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Joseph Rano GEAR WORKS/SPIN ARTS 0:00:00
Off The Front
4 Monte Frank VERGE SPORT / TEST PILOT 0:00:28
1
Teammate Win: Carl Reglar
5 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
2
6 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:28
3
7 Kevin Woodhouse OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
4
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
8 James Wohlgemuth VELOCITE 0:00:28
5
9 Graham Long CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:28
6
10 John Grenier CLIF BAR/ PACTIMO 0:00:28
7
11 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:28
8
12 Carl Hitchcock OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
9
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
13 Christopher Darling OA/ CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
10
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
14 Steve Connor VELOCITE CYCLING TEAM USA 0:00:28
11
15 Unknown Rider 0:00:28
12
16 Anthony Eberhardt RIVERSIDE RACING 0:00:28
13
17 Eric Weinrich OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
14
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
18 Tom Scontras NOREAST 0:00:28
15
19 Bruce Diehl SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:00:28
16
20 Marc Tatar BIKEWORKS/HALLAMORE 0:06:00
Off The Back
21 Steven Lehmann SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/BUCHIKAS 0:11:40
Off The Back
22 Timothy Young NOREAST CYCLING 0:18:17
Off The Back
23 Paul Weiss OA/CYCLEMANIA MASTERS CYCLING TEAM/
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
24 Eric Larsson OA/CYCLEMANIA
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Guillermo Herrera
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot BASE36 SMCC 1:56:52
2 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:13
3 Matthew Griswold GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:34
4 Damian Bolduc ONION RIVER RACING 0:00:38
5 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:03:22
6 Jay Robbins RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:03:22
7 Greg Disanto UNH 0:03:22
8 Josh Anthony 0:03:22
9 Nicholas Fanaras CCB RACING 0:03:25
10 Oscar Jiminez 0:03:25
11 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRACING.COM 0:03:25
12 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:03:28 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Tracy
13 Nathaniel Hertz FASTERSKIER.COM 0:03:37
14 Connor Cushman PORTLAND VELO CLUB 0:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Bickford CCB RACING 1:28:54
1
2 Alfred Bissell ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:00:00
2
3 Andrew Goodale RIVERVIEW RACING 0:00:00
3
4 Ryan Laperle GHOST TREE RACING 0:00:00
4
5 Nicholas Kirsch NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:00
5
6 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:00
6
7 Kevin Hays OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
7
8 Webb Long BOSTON UNIVERSITY 0:00:00
8
9 Anthony Newton SMCC 0:00:00
9
10 Alex Miller OA CYCLING CLUB 0:00:00
10
11 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:00:00
11
12 John Karod BIKEMAN.COM 0:00:00
12
13 Duncan Masland BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:00:00
13
14 Mark Burns NANTUCKET VELO 0:00:00
14
15 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
15
16 Benjamin Kramer SUNAPEE RACING TEAM 0:00:00
16
17 Christian Muentener O/A CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
17
18 Jackson Marshall RAINBOW BICYCLE AND FITNESS 0:00:00
18
19 Joseph Butler 0:00:00
19
20 Steve Bryant BASE36/SMCC/GORHAM BIKE 0:00:00
20
21 Todd Wagner NOREAST CYCLING 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kirsch
22 Anthony Codding ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:00:21 Teammate Top 5: Alfred Bissell
23 Aidan Kesner NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:28
24 Alex Lehmann CYCLE LOFT VELO 0:00:33
Off The Back
25 Scott Brown O/A CYCLEMANIA 0:00:33
Off The Back
26 Steven Smallwood MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:00:56
Off The Back
27 Luke Salvato BOWDOIN COLLEGE 0:00:56
Off The Back
28 Josh Dyer MAINE CYCLE CLUB 0:04:07
Off The Back
29 Christian Page NOREAST CYCLING 0:04:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Kirsch
30 Lenny Snyderman TOUR VITESSE 0:07:22
Off The Back
31 David Jaffe SUNAPEE/CONTINENTAL PAVING/ BUCHIKA 0:09:45
Off The Back
32 Liam Somers Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:10:19
Off The Back
33 Jeff Hershberger BIKEMAN.COM 0:10:34
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Pitney BASE 36 1:30:17
1
2 Tom Reagan KUNG FU PANDA 2 0:00:00
2
3 Kyle Welch NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
3
4 Matthew Burke 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Shoemaker NEW ENGLAND ATHLETIC 0:00:00
5
6 Samuel Trafton CMMC P/B INSIGHT MRI 0:00:00
6
7 Aaron Hovel 0:00:00
7
8 Benjamin Koyle NONE 0:00:00
8
9 Tom Fagan 0:00:00
9
10 Danny Soltan 0:00:00
10
11 Doug Marks DG CYCLES 0:00:00
11
12 Alan Pimentel 0:00:00
12
13 Eric Beard B.O.B/DG CYCLES 0:00:00
13
14 Bret Page 0:00:00
14
15 Russell Holden NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Welch
16 Paul Cosenza PINNACLE BIKE SHOP 0:00:00
16
17 Peter Cole ISABELLA'S STICKY BUNS 0:00:35
Off The Back
18 Cyrille Couet 0:00:48
Off The Back
19 Robert Howarth PINNACLE 0:00:54
Off The Back
20 Arnost Lobel NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT 0:01:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Welch
21 Adam Lampton 0:02:11
Off The Back
22 Patrick Devitt ECV - ESSEX COUNTY VELO 0:03:56
Off The Back
23 Richard Brandon 0:04:11
Off The Back
24 Brooks More FREEMAN'S BICYCLE SERVICE 0:06:22
Off The Back
25 Jeffrey Huebschmann 0:06:22
Off The Back
26 Sean Griffing RIDE STUDIO CAFE 0:06:22
Off The Back
27 Michael Passanisi CCB RACING 0:06:45
Off The Back
28 Benjamin Levergood NOREAST CYCLING 0:06:45
Off The Back
29 Robert Frank 0:06:45
Off The Back
30 Jim Carmichael MAINE CYCLING CLUB 0:12:10
Off The Back
31 Dave Voutila 0:12:43
Off The Back
32 Daniel Boothe 0:12:43
Off The Back
33 Marcus Deck 0:12:43
Off The Back
34 Jeff Muldoon LANDRY'S BICYCLES 0:28:32
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 1:34:07
2 Alan Hamilton MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 0:02:17
3 John Liston OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:02:17
4 Bob Meikle MYSTIC VELO CLUB 0:02:22
5 Thomas Roeber DONNE SANE/HK2 0:05:46
6 Paul Niehoff Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:08:19
7 Daniel Ernest CADIEUX CYCLES/FFE INTERNATIONAL 0:09:33
8 John Poirier INSIGHT IMAGING / CENTRAL MAINE CYC 0:09:46
9 Dennis Bolduc 0:20:59
10 John Kolios Capital Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School 2:21:14
Off The Front
2 Michael Busa J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:00:03
Off The Front
3 Daniel Guiney SUNAPEE 0:00:03
Off The Front
4 James Morrison EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:03
Off The Front
5 Alex Cox CCB RACING 0:00:11
Off The Front
6 Tim Mitchell CCB RACING 0:00:26
1
7 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:00:28
2
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
8 Sean Mccarthy Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:28
3
9 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:28
4
Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
10 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:28
5
Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
11 Fred Thomas OA / CYCLEMANIA 0:00:28
6
12 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 0:00:28
7
13 Adam Sullivan EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:00:28
8
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
14 Jackson Weber J.A.M. FUND / NCC 0:00:28
9
Teammate Top 5: Michael Busa
15 David Gray BELL LAP COACHING 0:00:28
10
16 Joseph Reis C.F. RACING P/B TREK PORTSMOUTH 0:00:28
11
17 Chris Esposito UNATTACHED 0:00:28
18 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School 0:00:47 Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
19 Eric Tremble BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:00:47 Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
20 James Bolognani RIVERVIEW RACING 0:00:59
Off The Back
21 Christopher Raymond BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL 0:00:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Hollenbach
22 Jeff Lombardo 0:08:25
Off The Back
23 Jurgen Nebelung EMBROCATION CYCLING JOURNAL 0:08:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: James Morrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Townsend 1:45:15
2 Natalie Ferjulian PINNACLE 0:00:00
3 Cydney Cox PVC 0:00:00
4 Melody Chase BELL LAP COACHING 0:00:00
5 Kristen Beard 0:00:00
6 Sarah Margolskee BASE36 0:03:54
7 Amy Gothorpe 0:05:29
8 Carole Crawford PVC 0:05:29 Teammate Top 5: Cydney Cox
9 Katelyn Thigpen 0:05:29
10 Martha Fanning 0:06:57
11 Julie Lockhart NEBC P/B CYCLE LOFT / NEMCA
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cindy Mcnett Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 1:36:16
2 Lenora Felker Donne Sane Cycling - HK2 0:05:58 Teammate Win: Cindy Mcnett
3 Kate Leppanen QUAD CYCLES 0:12:16
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2