Log In
Exeter Criterium • Jun 26 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 40:06
1
2 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
2
3 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
3
4 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
4
5 Matthew Kressy Designturn-Velocite st
5
6 Eric j. Carlson Blue Steel Cyclery st
6
7 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
7
8 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CycleMania st
8
9 Paul Denis Insight MRI Racing st
9
10 Kyle Gates Designturn-Velocite st
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
11 Scott Fader CCB Racing st
11
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
12 Guillermo Herrera OA/ Cyclemania st
12
13 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
13
14 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania st
14
15 John Dieli B.O.B. st
15
16 Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING st
16
17 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing st
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
18 Christopher White B.O.B. st
18
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB Racing st
19
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
20 Graham Long CCB Racing st
20
Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
21 James Carrington B.O.B. st
21
22 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
22
23 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C st
23
24 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo st
24
Teammate Win: Mark Mccormack
25 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling st
25
26 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania st
26
27 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo st
27
28 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
28
29 John Smathers 545 Velo st
29
30 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
30
31 Keith Ford Unattached st
31
32 Evan Patten Noreast Cycling st
32
33 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling st
33
34 David Andersen Boston Road Club st
34
35 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
35
36 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV st
36
37 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo st
37
38 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania st
38
39 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
39
40 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
40
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
41 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
41
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
42 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
42
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
43 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
43
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
44 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team at :30 Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
45 Peter Aten Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski at :40
46 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo pulled
Off The Back
47 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Contintental Paving/Buchika pulled
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo
DNF Anthony Codding Essex County Velo
DNF Peter Corriveau NorEast Cycling
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF James Fitzgerald CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Richard Hislop Quad Cycles
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge
DNF James Nash CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
DNF Tom Scontras NorEast Cycling
DNF Duane Skofield B.O.B.
DNF Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling
DNF Timothy Young NorEast Cycling
DNF Chris Naime Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
DNF Mark Suprenant Team Type 1
DNF Ralf Geiben Designturn-Velocit
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 59:07
1
2 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
2
3 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
3
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
4
5 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
5
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
6
7 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo st
7
8 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
8
9 Adam St germain NBX Narragansett Beer st
9
10 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance st
10
11 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M Fund / NCC st
11
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
12 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
12
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
13 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
13
14 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
14
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
15 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
15
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
16 Ted Horwitz Team Cosmic st
16
17 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO st
17
18 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling st
18
19 Chad Young CCB Racing st
19
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
20 Ernest Tautkus Upton Bass Racing st
20
21 Evan Thomas st
21
22 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
22
23 Nick Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
23
Teammate Top 5: Jesse Keough
24 Brian Wilichoski ccb st
24
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
25 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team st
25
26 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
26
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
27 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal st
27
28 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
28
29 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
29
30 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
30
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
31 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
31
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
32 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School st
32
33 Greg Disanto University of New Hampshire st
33
34 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team st
34
35 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Andrew Krulewitz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
36
37 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale st
37
38 John Badessa Upton Bass racing st
38
39 Alejando Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing st
39
40 Krystian Rynkiewicz Optimum Performance st
40
41 Jesse Anthony Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strate st
41
42 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING st
42
43 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
43
44 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
44
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
45 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing st
45
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
46 Evan Cooper Embrocation Cycling Journal st
46
47 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
47
48 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
48
49 Josh Anthony st
49
50 Donny Green J.A.M Fund / NCC st
50
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
51 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
51
52 Travis Bickford CCB Racing st
52
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
53 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
53
54 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
54
55 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
55
56 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching st
56
57 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo st
57
58 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM st
58
59 Andrew Bennett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
59
60 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School st
60
61 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
61
62 Christopher Tracy GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
62
63 Patrick Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
63
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
64 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
64
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
65 Jake Hollenbach Boston Bicycle School st
65
66 Harrison Harb Boston Bicycle School st
66
67 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal st
67
68 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, st
68
69 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance st
69
70 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal st
70
71 Alec Donahue J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
71
Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
72 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar st
72
73 Merrill Lutsky Harvard st
73
74 Cj Congrove st
74
75 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
75
76 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
76
77 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
77
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
DNF Michael Brier Refunds Now
DNF Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Conor Crowley Team Bicycle Alley
DNF Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club
DNF Daniel Donovan Essex County Velo (ECV)
DNF Cory Hartman Boston Road Club
DNF John Herrick Boston Bicycle School
DNF P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club
DNF Christian Page NorEast Cycling
DNF Travis Krost Base 36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
DNF Hunter Resek CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
DNF Taylor Smith UNH/Riverview Racing
DNF Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team
DNF Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Durrin
DNF Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl
DNF Ludvig Bengtsson 1K4mer
DNF Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale
DNF Leo Devellian CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF James Nash CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
DNF Bradford Perley Cannondale
DNF Crystal Anthony Riverside
DNF Randall Levere Threshold Cycle
DNF Skip Foley ATA Cycle
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11