Log In
Hyde Park Blast Criterium - USA Crits Series #8 • Jun 30 2012
Clear, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster
2 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
3 Scott Baumer indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
4 Benjamin Rollenhagen Tri City Cyclists
5 Edward Wimmer Darkhorse Racing
6 Carl Flink Steel City Endurance
7 Jason Monk Team WHAYNE
8 Douglas Riegner Steel City Endurance
9 Joshua Neider MCG Trails Edge
10 Dustin Jones Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
11 Brent Goetz Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Chad Clemons ZWS/Bertolli
13 Andrew Beckman Clarksville Schwinn Racing
14 Greg Tombragel 7 Hills Racing
15 Trevor Miller Olympus
16 Miles Johnson indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
17 Andrew Boyd Team WHAYNE
18 Joel Eastman McDonald's Cycling
19 Kyle Stewart Team Hungry
20 Tim Collins Queen City Wheels
21 Dan Barkeim Team CNC
22 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn Racing
23 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse
24 Christian Schott Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squere
25 Robert Sherman Merrill Lynch Cycling
26 Robert Sroka Lake Effect
27 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
28 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
29 John West Team Louisville
30 Chris Hendrick Clarksville Schwinn Racing
31 Marc Johnson Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
32 Paul Dentel University of Cincinnati
33 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports/Bertolli
34 John Schmitz Indiebike p/b Angie's List
35 Robert Harris Clarksville Schwinn Racing
36 Matt Celek Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Todd Howman
37 Jeffrey Meade Purdue University
38 Brett Brevoort Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
39 Brett Davis Team Spin/RR Donnelly
40 Richard Parr Stark Velo
41 John Bodell Team Spin / RR Donnelley
42 John Stebbens MBC Racing
43 John Proppe Team Lake Effect
44 Stephen Hulsman Team WHAYNE
45 Jason Reser Team CNC
46 David Rose Main Street Velo
47 Charles Dell Team Upland Brewing
48 Christopher Poptic University of Cincinnati
49 William Burton Team WHAYNE
50 Joern Brockhaus Merrill Lynch Cycling
51 Jim Gilmore Team Lake Effect Cycling
52 Steve Fine Team Dayton Cycling
53 James Book Clarksville Schwinn Racing
54 Andrew Millard ZWS/Bertolli
55 Jack Mccann ProChain
56 Matthew Wright virtualcyclingcoach.com
57 Joseph Nalley Team WHAYNE
58 Jeff Grzybowski Cleveland Clinic
59 Scott Goertemiller 7 Hills Racing
60 Luke Neubauer Clarksville Schwinn Racing
61 Tracy Segar Queen City Wheels
62 Gregory Charkoudian Team WHAYNE
63 Will Gleason National Engineering
64 Andy Perrino Biowheels-Reece Campbell Racing
65 Rodney Roof ZWS/Bertoli
66 Steve Ellis Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Scott Baumer
67 Renato Sosa Team Ghisallo
68 James Turner Team IPRO
69 Louis Paumier Ride On Wooster Teammate Win: Todd Howman
70 Alex Hasse Darkhorse Racing Teammate Top 5: Edward Wimmer
71 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain
72 Sean Darrow Team WHAYNE
73 Jason Lasley Clarksville Schwinn Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 70   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Coslow Team Louisville
2 Jason Blodgett Spin Bike Lakewood
3 Samuel Wright Moma Mimis by Kenda
4 Joshua Longenecker Rogue Racing Project
5 W. Davis griffin 7 Hills Racing
6 Robin Zuend Queen City Wheels
7 Joshua Buchwald BSM Cycling
8 Chris Abston RACING GREYHOUNDS
9 Spencer Petrov QCW Lionhearts
10 Matthew Evans Merrill Lynch Cycling
11 Brent Bachman Eddy's Bike Shop
12 Patrick Bendel Queen City Wheels
13 Ivan Mwiruki Echelon Cycling Team
14 Jamie Anderson University of Cincinnati
15 Jason Mott BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
16 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles
17 Mike Renneboog Team T1C London Honda/Village Cycle
18 Mark Wieczorek Darkhorse Racing
19 Cory Muth
20 Eric Brodell Home Address
21 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
22 Zachary Lewis ZWS/Bertolli
23 Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
24 Tyler Lucas Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Matt Stephenson BSM Cycling
26 Brian Depasse Scholars Inn Bakehouse
27 James Singleton Trek of Cincinnati
28 David Rohrer Team Athens
29 Christopher Carissimi Bishop's Bicycles
30 Spencer Hackett Cap City Cyclocross
31 Benjamin Seppala Bishop's Bicycles
32 Joseph Greenlee Team Heroes
33 Jeffery Blodgett A World of Pain
34 William Neidinger SnakeBite Racing
35 James Billiter BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
36 Christian Ambjorn Team CNC
37 Shannon Moore Merrill Lynch Cycling / Team Dayton
38 James Oloughlin TEAM HUNGRY*
39 Todd Henson Queeen City Wheels
40 Patrick Lach Zephyr wheels/Bertolli
41 Gregory Fasig Zephyr Wheel Sport / Bertolli
42 Robert Chaney Queen City Wheels
43 Josue Floresrivera MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
44 Don Mckenzie Queen City Wheels
45 Robert Linenkugel Queen City Wheels
46 Chris Freter Echelon Cycling Team
47 David Marshall Team WHAYNE
48 Adam Stevens
49 Michael Starr Team Hungry*
50 Thomas Hawley Team Guitar Lab presented by Cady W
51 David Brenner 7 Hills Racing Teammate Top 5: W. Davis griffin
52 Jeffrey Youngs Team Rocky
53 Conrad Mrowiec Forest City Velodrome
54 Brian Desoto UBS / 7 Hills
55 David Duerk Defiance Reg. Medical Center / Team
56 Ian Broadhead WASLABS cycling
57 Paul Colavincenzo Team Dayton
58 Kevin Miles Bishop's Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Read
2 Jacob Henningsen
3 Jon Wojcik
4 Philip Kennedy
5 David Galli
6 David Balli
7 Ian Shoup
8 Peter Cox
9 Damien Laboulle
10 Kevin Creelman
11 Brian Luther
12 Chris Cortez
13 Bill Craig
14 Jeromy Bishop
15 Butch Farrell
16 Muhammad Saifullah
17 Dan Riegner
18 Jonathan Patton
19 Robert Dawson
20 Patrick Quinn
21 Jeff Cyrus
22 Andreas Neukam
23 Robert Maertz
24 Edward Fritzinger
25 Jedidiah Fritzinger
26 Zachary Reser
27 Chad Lockard
28 David Barless
29 Nick Dean
30 Jamen Mohan
31 Conrad Mrowiec
32 Jordan Nelson
33 Seth Nuckols
34 Matt Becher
35 Norman Pinkerton
36 James Calvetti
37 Erich Kahner
38 Shawn Wickham
39 Toby Ellis
DNF Aaron Matthews Merrill Lynch Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 37   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov QCW Lionhearts
2 Tyler Howman Ride On Wooster
3 Will Trautman
4 Ethan Timko
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Ross Lionhearts
2 Zachary Ross Lionhearts Teammate Win: Nathan Ross
3 Nicholas Hutchins
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mccann ProChain
2 Weston Flickinger turner/prochain
3 Samuel Dobrozsi ProChain Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
4 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Type 1
5 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
6 John Murdock Prochain Cycling Teammate Win: Jack Mccann
7 John Sternen Team Spin
8 Jonathan Patton Fuji Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Driscoll UCI: CT jamis / Sutter Home 1:27:33.05
Off The Front
2 Chris Uberti Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:28:39.22
Off The Back
3 Frank Travieso Coco's 1:28:39.80
Off The Back
1
4 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:40.43
Off The Back
2
5 Emile Abraham Rossetti devo Cycling Team 1:28:40.44
Off The Back
3
6 Adam Farabaugh XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:28:40.51
Off The Back
4
7 Andrew Crater Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:28:40.79
Off The Back
5
8 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes 1:28:41.36
Off The Back
6
9 John Simes Jamis Sutter Home 1:28:41.83
Off The Back
10 Ryan Sullivan United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th 1:28:42.73
Off The Back
11 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home 1:28:52.73
Off The Back
12 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home 1:26:52.89
Off The Front
Off The Back
13 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:27:26.85
Off The Front
Off The Back
14 Luke Keough Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:27:27.02
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Livermon
15 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:27:27.04
Off The Front
Off The Back
16 Paul Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:27:27.37
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
17 Jared Babik TEAM GPOA 1:27:27.45
Off The Front
Off The Back
18 Jeanmichel Lechance Latino Cycling Team 1:27:27.83
Off The Front
Off The Back
19 David Cueli Coco's 1:27:28.04
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
20 Benjamin Renkema Athletix benfiting globalbike 1:27:28.40
Off The Front
Off The Back
21 Oscar Clark United Healthcare of Georgia p/b Th 1:27:28.82
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
22 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 1:27:29.27
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
23 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 1:27:29.28
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
24 Jacob Rytlewski Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 1:27:29.42
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
25 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 1:27:29.57
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
26 Johnathan Freter Don Walker Cycles Racing 1:27:30.00
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
27 J gabriel Lloyd XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:27:30.55
Off The Front
Off The Back
1
28 Colin Jaskiewicz Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 1:27:30.73
Off The Front
Off The Back
2
29 Alexander Bremer CRCA/Foundation 1:27:32.13
Off The Front
Off The Back
3
30 Doug Fagan Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 1:27:32.24
Off The Front
Off The Back
4
31 Jeremy Grimm Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF 1:27:32.36
Off The Front
Off The Back
5
32 Ryan Dewald XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO 1:27:32.48
Off The Front
Off The Back
6
33 Thomas Brown Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:27:33.13
Off The Front
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Travis Livermon
34 Kevin Depasse Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:27:35.28
Off The Front
Off The Back
35 Adam York Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 1:27:41.71
Off The Front
Off The Back
36 Edward Grystar Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:27:43.61
Off The Front
Off The Back
37 Stephan Hirsch United HealthCare of GA p/b The 706 1:27:47.32
Off The Front
Off The Back
38 David Forkner Foundation 1:27:51.35
Off The Front
Off The Back
39 Jonathan Atwell United Healthcare of Georgia p/b th 1:27:54.59
Off The Front
Off The Back
40 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes 1:27:55.35
Off The Front
Off The Back
41 Philip Mooney UCI CT Jamis/Sutter Home 1:28:04.33
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Win: James Driscoll
42 Jonathan Hamblen Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop 1:28:04.49
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Travis Livermon
43 Alexander Gonzalez pena Rossetti Devo 1:28:05.06
Off The Front
Off The Back
44 Kirk Albers Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:28:06.09
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
45 James Stevens Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable 1:28:13.25
Off The Front
Off The Back
46 Andrew Clarke Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 1:28:17.87
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
47 Christopher Chartier Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge 1:28:17.96
Off The Front
Off The Back
48 Ryan Knapp Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:28:50.33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
49 Thomas Herman National Engineering 1:28:56.84
Off The Back
50 Mark Brown National Engineering - COBC 1:28:56.98
Off The Back
51 Micah Fritzinger Schellers Fitness & Cycling 1:29:00.48
Off The Back
52 Dan Peairs Darkhorse Racing 1:29:03.63
Off The Back
53 Benjamin Grier Melo Velo 1:29:22.51
Off The Back
54 Jonathan Cochrane Stans NoTubes/AXA Equitable 1:29:25.02
Off The Back
55 Noah Kinney Barbasol 1:29:27.60
Off The Back
56 Scott Catanzaro Bissell-ABG-NUVO 1:29:28.43
Off The Back
57 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:29:29.80
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
58 Anthony Viton BSM Cycling 1:29:29.84
Off The Back
59 Jeffrey Pendlebury Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RFG 1:29:29.97
Off The Back
60 Ryan Aitcheson Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 1:27:37.96
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
61 Diego Garavito AeroCat Cycling Team 1:32:29.90
Off The Back
62 Ryan Good Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 1:18:25.02
Off The Front
Off The Back
63 Justin Lowe Team Athletix benefiting Globalbike 1:29:41.27
Off The Back
64 Jim Baldesare Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 1:09:32.47
Off The Front
Off The Back
65 Noah Metzler Athletix Cycling Team benefiting gl 1:08:02.82
Off The Front
Off The Back
66 Marco Aledia Cleveland Clinic Sports Health/RGF 1:09:32.11
Off The Front
Off The Back
67 Peter Bauer Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 1:05:38.22
Off The Front
Off The Back
68 Rob Thompson Team Spin 1:05:39.10
Off The Front
Off The Back
69 Nicholas Inabinet Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 1:01:45.46
Off The Front
Off The Back
70 Eric Knight Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 57:53.342
Off The Front
Off The Back
71 John Minturn BikeReg.com / Cannondale 57:56.817
Off The Front
Off The Back
72 John Delong CMI/ Trilogy Group 57:58.878
Off The Front
Off The Back
73 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse pb Motorex 52:09.498
Off The Front
Off The Back
74 Joe Whitman Stans No Tubes/AXA Equitable Cyclin 52:15.913
Off The Front
Off The Back
75 Cameron Jackson carbon racing 34:51.834
Off The Front
Off The Back
76 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 35:05.062
Off The Front
Off The Back
77 Gevan Samuel Rossetti Devo Cycling Team 35:05.242
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emile Abraham
78 Patrick Minner BSM Cycling 1:31:48.13
Off The Back
79 Charles Crouse Aldefer Bergen/KVC Cycling Club 32:22.120
Off The Front
Off The Back
80 Jefferey Mclane Bandwidth.com 33:18.220
Off The Front
Off The Back
81 David Morse Team IndieBike p/b Angies List 33:18.498
Off The Front
Off The Back
82 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing 33:18.681
Off The Front
Off The Back
83 Adam Kaye Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 33:19.139
Off The Front
Off The Back
84 Jason Karew Bandwidth.com/Revolution Fitness 33:19.598
Off The Front
Off The Back
85 Neal Forbes Bissell-ABG-NUVO 31:15.785
Off The Front
Off The Back
86 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang B 31:40.290
Off The Front
Off The Back
87 Micah Engle Stans NoTubes/AXA Equitable 29:33.983
Off The Front
Off The Back
88 Anthony Patrick barbasol 29:50.945
Off The Front
Off The Back
89 Robert Stumpf Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 27:19.551
Off The Front
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Uberti
90 David Chernosky Carbon Racing 29:34.233
Off The Front
Off The Back
91 Justin Kanter Pgh Elite Velo/CAT 25:18.363
Off The Front
Off The Back
92 Micheal Jernigan CAT Racing / PGH Elite Cycling 25:30.505
Off The Front
Off The Back
93 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing 23:00.301
Off The Front
Off The Back
94 Morgan Hunter Bandwidth 23:16.459
Off The Front
Off The Back
95 Jason Boynton Bissell ABG Nuvo 21:23.196
Off The Front
Off The Back
96 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing 22:06.340
Off The Front
Off The Back
97 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo 22:10.996
Off The Front
Off The Back
98 Joseph Holmes Team Spin 22:11.131
Off The Front
Off The Back
99 Joey Iuliano Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 22:11.560
Off The Front
Off The Back
100 Felipe Cardenas Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycli 20:30.067
Off The Front
Off The Back
101 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo 17:28.311
Off The Front
Off The Back
102 Ian Newcomb Ghisallo Cycling Team 16:33.950
Off The Front
Off The Back
103 Cory St clair Astellas Oncology p/b ABD 16:34.487
Off The Front
Off The Back
104 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga 13:41.978
Off The Front
Off The Back
105 Ryan O'connor Barbasol 11:55.226
Off The Front
106 Andy Prickett Merrill Lynch Cycling 12:52.922
Off The Front
Off The Back
DNF Ryan Mele Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
Finishers: Cat 1: 55   Cat 2: 40   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Absolute Racing/ MSMOC
2 Christy Keely Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
3 Briana Kovac Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge
4 Sierra Siebenlist Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5 Sally Price Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
6 Patty Buerkle Edlow Int p/b Bike Beat
7 Alicia Trevino Fusion Cycling Team/Livestrong
8 Gray Patton Cleveland Clinic Sports Health
9 Katie Arnold Echelon Cycling Team
10 Rachel Wills Moment Cycle Sport
11 Elizabeth Martin Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List Teammate Top 5: Sierra Siebenlist
12 Becca Schepps Team Type 1-SANOFI
13 Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
14 Samantha Brode Cleveland Clinic - Carbon Racing
15 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
16 Michelle Hayner Velossimo Racing
17 Jennifer Cvar Team Nebo
18 Regan Baum University of Kentucky/Mainstreet V
19 Stephanie Breslin de sosa Team Ghisallo
20 Kelly Kowalczyk Rogue Racing Project
21 Elizabeth So Les Petites Victoires
22 Kayla Starr Team Cyclist Connection
23 Krystal Mcnutt Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
24 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
25 Cooper Ambjorn Team CNC
26 Emma Caughlin Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Nikki Ditsch MainStreet Velo
28 Melissa Moeller Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Berge Teammate Top 5: Briana Kovac
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Clemons Bishop's Bicycles
2 Emily Samons Heros
3 Kathleen Neff Bishop Bicycles
4 Kristin Siebenlist Bicycle Exchange Indianapolis
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sydney Lach kenda
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Lionhearts
Finishers: Cat 4: 1