Log In
CRCA Central Park Classic • Jun 30 2012
Dry, 89 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Aracena Century Road Club Association 1:50:44
1
2 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:50:44
2
3 Alexander Barouh CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:50:44
3
4 Andrew (vitico) Estevez innovation bike 1:50:44
4
5 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:50:44
5
6 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:50:44
6
7 Jacinto Pereira 1:50:45
7
8 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA/Die Hard Think Racing 1:50:45
8
9 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:50:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Uhrlass
10 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/Foundation 1:50:45
10
11 Christopher Cavallaro 1:50:45
11
12 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/CyclelifeUSA-GF Capital 1:50:45
12
13 John Malcolmson Kissena Cycling Club 1:50:45
13
14 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic 1:50:45
14
15 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 1:50:46
15
16 Eli Mernit CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:50:46
16
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
17 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 1:50:46
17
18 Andrew Mcgee CRCA/TARGETRAINING 1:50:46
18
19 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:50:46
19
20 Kyle Murphy MASH SF 1:50:46
20
21 Steve Hylton CRCA/Foundation 1:50:46
21
22 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:50:46
22
23 John Buenaventura CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:50:46
23
24 Jeffrey Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:50:46
24
25 Zak Abdullah CRCA / FGX Racing 1:50:47
25
26 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:50:47
26
27 Jesse Walker CRCA/Setanta 1:50:47
27
28 Dylan Nord CRCA/Rapha Racing NYC 1:50:48
28
29 John Anthony CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:50:48
29
30 Rick Delgado Team Carl Hart 1:50:49
30
31 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 1:50:49
31
32 Josh Kadis CRCA/W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:50:50
32
33 Mark Siega CRCA/TARGETRAINING Tri & Cycle 1:50:51
33
34 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta 1:50:51
34
35 James Mahlmann Finkraft Cycling Team 1:50:51
35
36 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:50:51
36
37 Justin Inglis CRCA/Gotham/TOGA 1:50:53
37
38 Nick Alutin CRCA/Westwood Velo 1:50:55
38
39 Michael Brier Refunds Now 1:50:56
39
40 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC 1:50:57
40
41 Yi peng Teoh CRCA / FGX Racing 1:50:58
42 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing 1:51:01
43 Saul Salazar crca/scotto's wood fired pizza 1:51:09
44 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:51:09
45 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force 1:51:09
46 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:51:10
47 Marc Mauceri CRCA/Setanta 1:51:10
48 Gustavo Francisco CRCA/Echelon/Montecci 1:51:11
49 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:51:13 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
50 John Whiteley cyclonauts racers inc 1:51:13
51 Cliff Saper CRCA/Cycle Life USA GF Capital 1:51:13
52 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Westwood Velo 1:51:14
53 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:51:14
54 Ira Krell Century Road Club Association 1:51:15 Teammate Win: Juan Aracena
55 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 1:51:15
56 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:51:15 Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Giahn
57 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:51:15 Teammate Top 5: Alexander Barouh
58 Jonathan Marymor CRCA / CycleLife USA GF Capital 1:51:16
59 Greg Lee CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:51:22 Teammate Top 5: Lawrence Uhrlass
60 Thomas Bennett Century Road Club Association 1:51:25 Teammate Win: Juan Aracena
61 Omri Roden The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz NY 1:51:28
62 Scott Snyder 1:51:32
63 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1:51:34
64 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 1:51:35
65 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 1:51:39
66 Radames Parissi TEAM COSMIC 1:51:42
67 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle 1:51:48
Off The Back
68 Christopher Clary CRCA/ Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:51:50
Off The Back
69 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:52:36
Off The Back
70 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:52:49
Off The Back
71 Ashley S doane IFRACTAL-QCW p.b. Breakawaybikes.co 1:52:50
Off The Back
72 Paul Carbonara CRCA/Axis 1:53:02
Off The Back
73 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club 1:53:12
Off The Back
74 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:53:38
Off The Back
75 R. nathan Thomas CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:56:51
Off The Back
76 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:57:00
Off The Back
77 Miguelangel Blanco CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:57:01
Off The Back
78 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 1:59:55
Off The Back
Starters:93   Finishers: Cat 3: 68   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Engelhardt CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:56:21
1
2 Aimee Layton CRCA/Gennaro 1:56:21
2
3 Lisa Kennish CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:56:21
3
4 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycle 1:56:21
4
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:56:21
5
6 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:56:22
6
7 110 maria Murphy CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:56:22
7
8 Birgit Reeves CRCA/Radical Media 1:56:22
8
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
9 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:56:22
9
10 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori 1:56:23
10
11 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:56:23
11
Teammate Top 5: Lisa Kennish
12 Colleen Conway CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt-Fuoriclasse 1:56:23
12
13 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:56:23
13
14 Jennifer Solomon EECT/ Long Island Women's Cycling T 1:56:23
14
15 Meredith Moran CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:56:23
15
Teammate Win: Renee Engelhardt
16 Luci Olewinski CRCA/Rockstar Games/SIgnature Cycle 1:56:23
16
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
17 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:56:23
17
18 Barb Blakley CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:56:24
18
Teammate Win: Renee Engelhardt
19 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:56:25
19
20 Victoria Brumfield CRCA/Radical Media 1:56:25
20
Teammate Top 5: Erica Adelberg
21 Minori Sanchiz-fung ride brooklyn 1:56:26
21
22 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:56:26
22
23 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:56:27
23
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
24 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Innervation Fitness/Stan's No 1:56:29
24
Teammate Win: Renee Engelhardt
25 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 1:56:36
26 Shane Ferro CRCA / Gennaro Restaurant 1:56:36
27 Daniella Shachter Century Road Club Association 1:57:39
Off The Back
28 Kyra Kenwood Carl Hart/GSBC 2:03:10
Off The Back
29 Christina Cone 2:03:11
Off The Back
Starters:36   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Sakofsky CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:56
1
2 Jason Brown Century Road Club Association 1:37:56
2
3 Aaron Mangum CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:37:57
3
4 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Gennaro 1:37:57
4
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:37:57
5
6 Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation 1:37:57
6
7 Todd Bender CRCA/Arc Racing 1:37:57
7
8 Mark Petimezas CRCA/Foundation 1:37:57
8
9 Ben Turrell CRCA / FGX Racing 1:37:57
9
10 Stephen Chang CRCA/CycleLife USA/GF Capital 1:37:58
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
11 Andrew Mahon CRCA/ W&D- NYC Velo 1:37:58
11
12 Andrew Cornelia University of Vermont Cycling Team 1:37:58
12
13 Reginald Rasch CRCA / FGX Racing 1:37:58
13
14 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:37:58
14
15 William Lopez team cosmic 1:37:58
15
16 John Wolkiewicz 1:37:58
16
17 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery 1:37:59
17
18 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:37:59
18
19 Nicolas Lawson CRCA/Setanta 1:37:59
19
20 Juan Barraza Century Road Club Association 1:37:59
20
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brown
21 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:59
21
22 Gregory Defiore CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:37:59
22
23 Simon Oddy CRCA/Breakaway Courier 1:37:59
23
24 Manuel Frias CRCA/Echelon Cycles/Montecci 1:38:00
24
25 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 1:38:00
25
26 Micha Ophir CRCA/enduranceWERX 1:38:01
26
27 Theo Spilka CRCA/Westwood Velo 1:38:01
27
28 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development 1:38:01
28
29 Robert Espinal Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 1:38:01
29
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mangum
30 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse 1:38:01
30
31 Bryan Guenther CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:38:02
31
32 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green 1:38:02
32
33 Keith Goldman CRCA/Bicycle Planet Racing 1:38:02
33
34 Michael O'neill 1:38:02
34
35 Erick Fernandez Chelsea bicycles team 1:38:04
35
36 Brian Sullivan CRCA/Setanta 1:38:05
36
37 Tony Mcmullen CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team 1:38:05
37
38 Bruce Fecheyr-lippens CRCA/siggis/ NYVelocity 1:38:06
38
39 Oliver Davis CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:38:06
39
40 Matthew Bowne Cicli Devotion 1:38:07
40
41 Tristan Orford CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:38:07
41
42 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:38:09
42
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mangum
43 Jeff Kanter Century Road Club Association 1:38:09
43
Teammate Top 5: Jason Brown
44 Todd Royal CRCA/ W&D Racing - NYC Velo 1:38:10
44
45 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:38:10
45
46 Kenneth Luna CRCA/ W&D- NYC Velo 1:38:11
46
47 Cedrick Gousse CRCA/Siggis/NYVelocity 1:38:12
47
48 Scott Teresi Hil Top Cycling 1:38:12
48
49 Mark david Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 1:38:12
49
50 Unknown Rider 1:38:12
50
51 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena 1:38:13
51
52 Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team 1:38:18
53 Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:38:21 Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
54 Sree Kant CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:38:21
55 William Rigler CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:38:22
56 Stanislaw Arciszewski 1:38:23
57 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 1:38:23
58 Erik Lavoie CRCA/ W&D Racing - NYC Velo 1:38:24
59 Nigel Hall CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:38:26
60 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Gennaro 1:38:28 Teammate Top 5: Tomas Ketcham
61 Daniel Reiners Kissena Cycling Club 1:38:34
62 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 1:38:34
63 Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association 1:38:35 Teammate Top 5: Jason Brown
64 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/W&D Racing-NYC Velo 1:38:43
65 Michael Gooch-breault CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC 1:38:44
66 Adam Eisenberg CRCA/W&D Racing- NYC Velo 1:38:48
67 Michael Anderson CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity 1:39:08
Off The Back
68 James Horn CRCA/ W&D RACING - NYC VELO 1:39:29
Off The Back
69 Andy Shen CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:41:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Josh Sakofsky
70 Desmond Griffith 3B4
Off The Back
Starters:87   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 55   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 1:59:48
1
2 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 1:59:50
2
3 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 1:59:51
3
4 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&Casta 1:59:52
4
5 Stalin Quiterio cuello Team Somerville Bike Shop 1:59:53
5
6 Chase Goldstein CRCA/Arc Racing 1:59:54
6
7 Lynn Murray CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching 1:59:54
7
8 Amaury Perez arco iris 1:59:54
8
9 Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching- Leopar 1:59:54
9
10 Juan carlos Polanco strictly bicycles 1:59:54
10
11 Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:59:54
11
12 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:59:54
12
13 Chad Butts CRCA/enduranceWERX 1:59:55
13
14 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1:59:55
14
15 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation 1:59:55
15
16 Chris Loehner LIV/Brands Cycles 1:59:55
16
17 Hammean Walker Major Taylor 1:59:55
17
18 Vinicius Tavares CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 1:59:55
18
19 Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:59:55
19
20 Colin Prensky CRCA/David Jordan Coaching 1:59:55
20
21 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 1:59:56
21
22 Rafael Diaz-granados_ CRCA/Gotham/TOGA 1:59:56
22
23 Sydney Charles W.S. UNITED - MANGOSEED/LUCARELLI & 1:59:56
23
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Lowe
24 Jelle Stoop Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 1:59:56
24
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
25 Jeff Young Rapha CRCA 1:59:56
25
26 Zach Koop CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 1:59:57
26
27 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza 1:59:57
27
28 Juancarlos Almonte SOMEVILLE 1:59:57
28
29 Franklin Burgos james vincent Bicycles/ jv Racing 1:59:57
29
30 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:59:58
30
31 Amy Miner 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 1:59:58
31
32 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS 1:59:59
32
33 Chris Mcgee Rome Velo 1:59:59
33
34 Willie Payton 1:59:59
34
35 Paul Debartolo CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 1:59:59
35
36 Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 1:59:59
36
37 John Babcock 1:59:59
37
38 Will Schneider Team Danbury Audi 2:00:00
38
39 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 2:00:00
39
40 Andrew Clerico Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 2:00:00
40
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
41 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 2:00:00
41
42 Christopher Ryan Century Road Club Association 2:00:00
42
43 Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 2:00:01
43
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
44 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing 2:00:01
44
45 Lenore Pipes RIDECLEAN/PatentIt.com 2:00:01
45
46 Soren Jensen CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:00:01
46
47 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:00:01
47
48 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 2:00:02
48
49 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching 2:00:02
49
50 Robert Lyons CRCA/FinKraft Cycling Team 2:00:03
50
51 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 2:00:04
51
52 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 2:00:04
52
53 Brent Greenberg CRCA/Gotham/Toga 2:00:05
53
54 Aidan Charles Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach 2:00:05
54
Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Wolfe
55 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 2:00:05
55
56 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:00:06
56
57 Brendan Pearce CRCA / Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:00:07
57
58 Mitchell Jacaruso Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/ 2:00:07
58
Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
59 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 2:00:08
59
60 Kevin Mcneill Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing Tea 2:00:14
61 Erin Walker Fightin' Bobas 2:00:15
62 Caryl Gale Century Road Club Association 2:00:16
63 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS 2:00:16
64 Brendan Sullivan Iron Data Racing 2:00:17
65 David Taylor CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclas 2:00:21
66 Doug O'Neill Century Road Club Association 2:00:21
67 Paul Levis CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:00:22
68 Alan Buday CRCA/ Dave Jordan Coaching 2:00:31
69 Kyle Peppo CRCA/Rapha Racing 2:00:32
70 Johann Burrowes W.S. UNITED/G&E 2:00:34
71 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA 2:00:35 Teammate Win: Brian Breach
72 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:00:36
73 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Translations.com 2:00:38
74 Gordon Daniell CRCA/ W+D Racing 2:01:38
Off The Back
75 Christopher Padfield CRCA/Foundation 2:01:53
Off The Back
Starters:83 Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8