Log In
Witches Cup • Aug 8 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Bouchard nbx bikes 37:36
1
2 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
2
3 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar st
3
4 Ian Schon B2C2 st
4
5 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
5
6 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
6
7 Will King CCB Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
8 Jeff Yingling OA/CycleMania st
8
9 Alex Carmona st
9
10 Josh Anthony RIVERSIDE st
10
11 Christian Page NorEast Cycling st
11
12 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's st
12
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club st
13
14 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
14
15 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycles st
15
16 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom st
16
17 James Nash CCB Racing st
17
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
18 R. michael Mckittrick Broadway Bicycle School/Igleheart F st
18
19 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
19
20 Wilson Martinez st
20
21 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
21
22 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
22
23 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
23
24 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
24
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
25 Ian Lambe ECV st
25
26 Cj Congrove st
26
27 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
27
28 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling st
28
29 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom C st
29
30 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
30
31 Alan Pimentel NorEast Cycling st
31
32 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club st
32
33 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo st
33
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
34
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
35 Matthew Sousa B2C2/Boloco st
35
Teammate Top 5: Ian Schon
36 Gerald Harris Team Harris st
36
37 Brad Walker 545 Velo st
37
38 Robert Gorman st
38
39 Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart st
39
40 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES / UVV st
40
41 Taylor Schwartz Cycle Loft Velo st
41
42 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
42
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
43 Matt Doremus threshold cycling st
43
44 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club st
44
45 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe st
45
46 Michael Johnson CCB Racing st
46
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
47 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
47
48 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car st
48
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
49 David Dornaus Corner Cycle st
49
50 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles st
50
51 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo st
51
52 Joseph Jussaume NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
52
53 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge st
53
54 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
54
55 Chris Field ECV st
55
56 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
56
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
57 Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club st
57
58 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
58
59 Richard Drummond UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles st
59
60 Jon Sykes GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
60
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
61 Keith Ford Unattached st
61
62 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
62
63 Tom Krol Zanes Cycling Club st
63
64 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling st
64
65 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
65
66 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge st
66
67 Nicholas Gilroy Essex County Velo (ECV) st
67
68 Dave Mazur CCB Racing st
68
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
69 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club st
69
70 Larry Alford 545 Velo st
70
71 Eric Whewell Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
71
72 Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo st
72
73 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) st
73
74 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar at :23
74
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
75 Eric Brassell 545 Velo :35
76 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club :43
77 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Goodale's Bike Shop/Spe -1 lap
Off The Back
78 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycle P&P
Off The Back
79 Jeff Seger Freeman's Bicycle Service P&P
Off The Back
80 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
81 Peter Cole Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe P&P
Off The Back
82 Colin Murphy bikebarnracing.com P&P
Off The Back
83 Matthew Lang P&P
Off The Back
84 Joseph Remy Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P
Off The Back
85 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
86 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
87 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling st
DNF Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge st
DNF Wes Deane Cox/W.E. Stedman st
DNF Jim Gomez QuadCycles st
DNF Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco st Teammate Top 5: Ian Schon
DNF Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
DNF Liam Somers Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
DNF Stephen Poirier st
DNF Mike Vickers
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Keough 59:32
1
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo st
2
3 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
3
4 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB Racing st
4
5 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
5
6 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
6
7 Adam St germain NBX / Narragansett Beer st
7
8 Patrick Goguen st
8
9 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
9
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
10
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
11 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing st
11
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
12 Ward Solar Ride Studio Cafe st
12
13 Aaron Hubbell Bissell-ABG-NUVO st
13
14 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School st
14
15 Matthew Kressy st
15
16 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
16
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
17 Lucas Fortini CF Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth st
17
Teammate Top 5: Manny Goguen
18 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
18
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
19 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team st
19
20 Kyle Gates designturn-velocite st
20
21 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
21
22 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing st
22
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
23 Andrew Gardner MetLife Cycling Team st
23
24 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
24
25 Christopher Raymond Boston Bicycle School st
25
26 Benjamin Wolfe Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach st
26
27 Skip Foley st
27
28 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
28
29 Cory Hartman Boston Road Club st
29
30 John Herrick st
30
31 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
31
32 Curtis White st
32
33 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
33
34 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo st
34
35 Nick Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
35
36 Brian Wilichoski st
36
37 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
37
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
38 Jon Bernhard CCB Racing st
38
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
39 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
39
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
40 Sean Coleman st
40
41 Tristan Baldwin st
41
42 Greg Montelle st
42
43 Jeff Gelt Central Wheel st
43
44 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
44
45 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
45
46 Tim Johnson Volkswagen/peopleforbikes/Cannondal st
46
47 Jake Jolly GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
47
48 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis/SmartStop st
48
49 Jackson Weber J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
49
50 Brad Warren J.A.M FUND / NCC st
50
51 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal st
51
52 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo st
52
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
53 Ron Larose iii Aetna Cycling Team p/b Charlescoach st
53
54 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
54
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
55 Jorge Cardona at :20
55
56 Kevin Wolfson :22
56
57 Harrison Harb st
57
58 Geoff Hamilton CCB Racing :24
58
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
59 Dan Vaillancourt Ride Studio Cafe :26
59
60 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School :42
61 John Hanson Boston Bicycle School - 1 lap
Off The Back
DNF David Chiu Embrocation Cycling Journal st
DNF Chris Coutu MetLife - NorEast Cycling st Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo st Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
DNF Chad Young CCB Racing st Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Mcguire FCS|ROUSE p/b Mr. Restore 31:38
1
2 Laura Ralston Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder st
2
3 Sheila Vibert st
3
4 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill pb Seven Cycles st
4
5 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing st
5
6 Frances Morrison st
6
7 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
7
8 Jessie Duppler Base36/SMCC/Gorhambike st
8
9 Elisabeth Mcdonough st
9
10 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
10
11 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
11
12 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
12
13 Leslie Lupien Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
13
14 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team st
14
15 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe st
15
16 Lori Cooke Cycle Lodge st
16
17 Ellen Noble st
17
18 Joy Stark Ride Studio Cafe st
18
19 Lyn Mccabe TARGETRAINING st
19
20 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
20
21 Ivy Luhrs PVC/CycleMania/Mechanical Services/ at :14
22 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles :16
23 Sarah Margolskee Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike :18
24 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing st
25 Deirdre Smith :21
26 Heather Mclaughlin Harvard University P&P
Off The Back
27 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
28 Marissa Acosta NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
29 Jessica Lutoff P&P
Off The Back
30 Nancy Hatfield Comprehensive Racing P&P
Off The Back
DNF Linda Braley Portland Velo Club
DNF Cindy Brennan Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Natalie Ferjulian Pinnacle Bikes
DNF Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
DNF Elaine Keller Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Rebecca Keller Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Giulia Righi Central Wheel
DNF Mironda Sheppard Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle
DNF Cydney Cox
DNF Natalie Dumont
DNF Erin Faccone
Starters:42 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8