Log In
Portsmouth Criterium • Sep 9 2012
Series: NEBRA 2012
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:42:41
1
2 Matthew Kressy Designturn-Velocite 0:00:00
2
3 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
3
4 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA 0:00:00
5
6 Thomas Martin Exeter Cylces 0:00:00
6
7 Byron Holt spinarts cycling team 0:00:00
7
8 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
9 Scott Fader CCB Racing 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
10 Tim Dodd NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
10
11 Guillermo Herrera OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
12 Peter Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
12
13 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
14 John Dieli BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop 0:00:00
14
15 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
15
16 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:00:00
16
17 Jim Breen BOB Cycling/Goodale's Bike Shop 0:00:00
17
18 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:00:00
18
19 Chris Curven First Stop / Vermont Castings 0:00:00
19
20 Craig Schaepe NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
20
21 Edward Sebok OA/ Cyclemania 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
22 George Theall OA/ Cyclemania 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
23 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
23
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
24 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
24
25 Graham Long CCB Racing Team 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
26 Charles Bourdages Noreast Cycling 0:00:00
26
27 Joseph Lynch OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
28 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:00:00
28
29 Jay Busse Union 0:00:00
29
30 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 0:00:00
30
31 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
31
32 Leon Piasecki Optimum Performance 0:00:00
32
33 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:00:00
33
34 Tim Buckley Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
35 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
35
36 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
37 James Nash CCB Racing 0:00:00
37
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
38 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech 0:00:00
38
39 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:00:00
39
40 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:00:00
40
41 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
41
42 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:00
42
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
43 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
43
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
44 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
44
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
45 Timothy Shea BOB 0:00:00
45
46 Cody Harris Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:00:00
46
47 Bob Bisson Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:00:00
47
48 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:00:00
48
49 Timothy Heffner Noreast Cycling 0:00:00
49
50 Ralf Geiben-lynn Velocite 0:00:00
50
51 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:00:00
51
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
52 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 0:00:00
52
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
53 Timothy Young NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
53
54 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:00:00
54
55 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
56 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
57 Bruce Schwab OA/Cyclemania lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
58 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Stockwell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau 545 VELO 0:43:46
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:00
2
3 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
3
4 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
4
5 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:00
5
6 Bryon Lewis Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:00
6
7 Paul Denis INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
8 James Nash CCB Racing 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
9 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
9
10 Thomson Riley NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
10
11 Ned Connelly Cox/W.E. Stedman Cycling 0:00:00
11
12 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
13 Johan Gibcus Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
13
14 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
15 Key Vollers KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
15
16 Andrew Goodale Riverview Racing 0:00:00
16
17 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:00:00
17
18 Brian Devaney UVM Cycling 0:00:00
18
19 Dominic Caiazzo GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
20 Alex Carmona Broadway Bicycle School / Igleheart 0:00:00
20
21 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
22 Christian Page 0:00:00
22
23 Mark Theeman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
24 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Jason Croteau
25 John Babcock 0:00:00
25
26 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:00:00
26
27 Torrance Kopfer 0:00:00
27
28 Brian Coate B2C2 P/B BOLOCO 0:00:00
28
29 Jeremy Jo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
29
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
30 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
30
31 Harris Navelski Freeman's Bicycle Service-Fluid 0:00:00
31
32 Nicholas Fanaras CCB Racing 0:00:00
32
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
33 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 0:00:00
33
34 Paul Curley Spin Arts Cycling 0:00:00
34
35 John Buser Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:00:00
35
36 Steve Lachance GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
37 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:00:00
37
Teammate Top 5: Michael Shinall
38 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:00:00
38
Teammate Win: Jason Croteau
39 Bret Page lap
Off The Back
40 Steve Connor DesignTurn/Velocite Cycling Team US lap
Off The Back
41 James Kennedy Liberty Cycle lap
Off The Back
42 Robert Gorman lap
Off The Back
DNF Ron Dunn INSIGHT MRI RACING 1.A.15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Giguere
Finishers: Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:44:53
1
2 Matt Doremus threshold cycling 0:00:00
2
3 Aaron Miller Paycheck to Paycheck 0:00:00
3
4 Dylan Gardner Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
4
5 Alan Pimentel 0:00:00
5
6 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 0:00:00
6
7 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:00:00
7
8 Mark Roman Blue Hills 0:00:00
8
9 Will King CCB Racing 0:00:00
9
10 Alex Gorman 0:00:00
10
11 Alex Miller OA Cyclemania 0:00:00
11
12 Douglas Chrystall Boston Road Club 0:00:00
12
13 Nicholas Tham ming qiang 0:00:00
13
14 Peter Cole Isabella's Sticky Buns Cafe 0:00:00
14
15 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo 0:00:00
15
16 Brad Buckley Designturn Velocite 0:00:00
16
17 James Tilley 0:00:00
17
18 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Tom Reagan
19 Andrew Thorne Mystic Velo Club 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Gardner
20 Neal Coughlin INSIGHT MRI RACING 0:00:00
20
21 Nicholas Kirsch NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
21
22 Christian Muentener OA/Cyclemania 0:00:00
22
23 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:00:00
23
24 Dave Ledoux 545 Velo 0:00:00
24
25 Sheldon Mckinley UNH 0:00:00
25
26 Young-kershaw Duane Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:00
26
27 James Hall http://www.bluesteelcyclery.com/ 0:00:00
27
28 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
28
29 Jonah Meadvancort Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
29
30 Christopher Barr UNH 0:00:00
30
31 Peter Aten Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike & Ski 0:00:00
31
32 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
32
33 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 0:00:00
33
34 Cody Whelan Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:00
34
Teammate Win: Tom Reagan
35 Chris Palombini 0:00:00
35
36 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
36
Teammate Top 5: Matt Doremus
37 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:00:00
37
38 Jackson Marshall Rainbow Bicycle and Fitness 0:00:00
38
39 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:00:00
39
40 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:00
40
41 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe 0:00:00
41
42 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00
42
43 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00
43
44 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch 0:00:00
44
Teammate Win: Tom Reagan
45 Jason Dobbs Designturn Velocite lap
Off The Back
46 Russell Maynard Team NH lap
Off The Back
47 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
48 John Tullis lap
Off The Back
49 Sheldon Charles Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
50 Rick Russell Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Howe Kenda/5-Hour Energy p/b Geargrinder 0:57:58
1
2 Logan Owen Hagens Berman 0:00:00
2
3 Gabe Varela Hagens Berman 0:00:00
3
4 Adam Farabaugh Ekoi-Gaspesien 0:00:00
4
5 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
5
6 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB 0:00:00
6
7 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO-Onion River Sports 0:00:00
7
8 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
9 Manny Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
9
10 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Robbie King Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
11
12 John Badessa Upton Bass racing/Arc En Ciel 0:00:00
12
13 Paul Lynch Team Type 1 Development 0:00:00
13
14 Skip Foley 0:00:00
14
15 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
15
16 Jon Hornbeck Hagens Berman 0:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Logan Owen
17 Brendan Rhim KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
17
18 Ansel Dickey KMS/Start House Cycling Team 0:00:00
18
19 Alex Cox CCB Racing 0:00:00
19
20 Evan Burkhart BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:00:00
20
21 Adam Carr EKO??.com - Gaspesien 0:00:00
21
22 Chad Young CCB Racing 0:00:00
22
23 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:00
23
24 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM 0:00:00
24
25 Victor Riquelme Wonderful Pistachios Pro Cycling 0:00:00
25
26 Brad Sheehan SGD.cc 0:00:00
26
27 Sean Mccarthy J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
27
28 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
28
29 Peter Hurst BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:00:00
29
30 John Mcgill Onion River 0:00:00
30
31 Ben Carbonetti Expo Wheelmen 0:00:00
31
32 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen Upton Bass Racing 0:00:00
32
33 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
33
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
34 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
34
35 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
35
36 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
36
37 Joshua Lehmann Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
37
38 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:00:00
38
39 Andrew Clemence Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
39
40 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
40
41 Lucas Fortini C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
41
42 Tristan Baldwin C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth 0:00:00
42
43 Eric Follen Maine Coast Cycling Club 0:00:00
43
44 David Gray Bell Lap Coaching 0:00:00
44
45 Steve Stockwell Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:00:00
45
46 Stephen Weller BikeReg.com / Cannondale Elite Cycl 0:00:00
46
47 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:00:00
47
48 John Hanson Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
48
49 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
49
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
50 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School 0:00:00
50
51 Andrew Gardner MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0:00:00
51
Teammate Top 5: Peter Bell
52 Michael Busa J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:00
52
53 Chris Wingfield Hagens Berman 0:00:00
53
Teammate Top 5: Logan Owen
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4