Log In
Madera County Stage Race - TT • Mar 9 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBearCycling 00:21:20.0
2 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 00:22:28.0
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 00:22:36.0
4 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling 00:22:41.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
5 Philip Hynes Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:22:49.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
6 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:57.0
7 Joseph Staron Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:22:57.0
8 Spencer Canon Ritte Van Vlaanderen / Ritte Racing 00:22:58.0
9 Michael Claudio Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:22:59.0
10 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:23:11.0
11 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:23:11.0
12 Todd Allington Victory Velo Racing 00:23:22.0
13 Roger Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:23:25.0
14 Patrick Mcclurg Stuzio.com 00:23:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Brian Choi
15 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 00:23:36.0
16 John Costanza Hammer/Charity of Choice 00:23:47.0
17 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:50.0 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
18 Evan Freeman 00:23:51.0
19 Steve Heaton Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:23:53.0
20 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:23:54.0
21 Raffi Jilizian FORM Fitness 00:24:08.0
22 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:13.0
23 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:24:14.0
24 Rick Graves Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:19.0
25 Shane Calkins Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:26.0
26 Timothy Zsoka Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:45.0
27 Michael Brunelle Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:24:50.0
28 Brett Cleaver WS United / Mangoseed / Sommerville 00:24:52.0
29 Steve Smith Ritte Racing 00:25:05.0
30 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing 00:25:16.0
31 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:25:30.0
32 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:26:49.0
33 David Levine Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:49.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:21:53.0
2 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:21:56.0
3 Kevin Klein Prime Time Cycling Team 00:22:10.0
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:22:52.0 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 00:22:56.0
6 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Choice 00:23:00.0 Teammate Win: Cale Reeder
7 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters 00:23:10.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
8 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:23:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Craig Roemer
9 Joseph Foster ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 00:23:16.0
10 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:19.0
11 Dan Palmer ThirstyBear Cycling 00:23:22.0
12 Craig Zimmerman Team Helen's 00:23:28.0
13 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:23:35.0
14 Steve Offerman Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:46.0
15 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:23:50.0
16 John Hancock Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:56.0
17 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:02.0
18 David Passmore SJBC 00:24:16.0
19 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:24:18.0
20 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:24:24.0
21 Todd Munk SJBC 00:24:27.0
22 Mario Reyes Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 00:24:31.0
23 Jeff Albert WAA/TexMarketUSA.com 00:24:44.0
24 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 00:24:58.0
25 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:25:02.0
26 Michael Brown Kinetic Cycles 00:25:06.0
27 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 00:25:12.0
28 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 00:25:23.0
29 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 00:25:25.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coulter
30 Clark Natwick Pen Velo Racing 00:25:39.0
31 Joseph Sulse Team Helen's 00:26:42.0
32 Justin Eatinger Peninsula Velo 00:27:05.0
33 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:27:15.0
34 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:28:12.0
35 Bob Delp Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:41:20.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Grassi Les Rois 00:22:52.0
2 Chris Riekert Muscle Milk / Specialized 00:23:04.0
3 Michael White Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:23.0
4 Ben Palmer Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:23:28.0
5 Scott Bromstead Barclay's Racing 00:23:32.0
6 Hanns Detlefsen Cushman and Wakefield Racing 00:23:33.0
7 Terry Steeves Carefast Presented by Les Rois 00:23:41.0
8 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF 00:23:44.0
9 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 00:23:56.0
10 Jared Hudson SquadraSF 00:24:12.0
11 Jared Prince Giga-Om Aro Pistachios 00:24:27.0
12 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 00:24:29.0
13 Scott Cox Barclay's Racing 00:24:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
14 Rann Valdez Leopard Sapporo Race Team 00:24:37.0
15 Chris Becker Barclay's Racing 00:24:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
16 Kenneth Gonzales Team Swift 00:24:44.0
17 David Doll TopSport 00:24:51.0
18 Will Rose Nomad Cyclery 00:24:51.0
19 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:55.0
20 David Quiros Rio Strada 00:25:07.0
21 Nicolas Moya Ritte Racing 00:25:07.0
22 Nathan Grill Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:25:20.0
23 Jonathan Krier-tran Fremont Bank 00:25:24.0
24 Brad Williams Ritte Racing 00:25:25.0
25 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo 00:25:28.0
26 Andrew Tight Ritte Racing 00:25:28.0
27 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:25:30.0
28 Andrew Biscardi Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:25:32.0
29 Zachary Yeager 00:25:35.0
30 Andreas Schulten Stuzio 00:25:40.0
31 Daniel Cobley Big Orange 00:25:42.0
32 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett 00:25:43.0
33 Jesse Miller Clemson Cycling Team 00:25:55.0
34 Matt Techler USF Cycling 00:26:06.0
35 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy Cycles 00:26:20.0
36 David Baumgardner Momentum cycling LLC 00:26:25.0
37 Erik Camacho Leopard-Sapporo Team 00:26:40.0
38 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:45.0
39 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:26:58.0
40 Naveen Molloy GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 00:27:12.0
41 Jeremy Commeret EBMS/ Inc. 00:27:20.0
42 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro 00:27:21.0
43 Jeff Strong Carefast Race Team p/b Les Rois 00:28:15.0
44 George Ciordas Audi Cycling/Kryki Sports 00:28:28.0
45 Matthew Bigos Ride Cyclery 00:30:05.0
46 Steven Mielich SJBC 00:31:09.0
47 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro 00:31:09.0
48 Chris Callahan Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:31:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:23:07.0
2 Richard Coyle Rio Strada Racing 00:23:46.0
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:55.0
4 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:24:06.0
5 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada 00:24:29.0
6 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:07.0
7 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo Racing 00:25:18.0
9 Gilbert Tarin Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:24.0
10 Alex Jitloff Truckee Bicycle Team 00:26:18.0
11 John Witkowicki Red Peloton 00:26:21.0
12 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo Racing 00:26:27.0
13 Scott Calley VOS Racing 00:26:39.0
14 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 00:26:48.0
15 Larry Knaus San Jose Bicycle Club 00:27:36.0
16 John Schaupp Bicycle Trip 00:29:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Clause 00:23:04.0
2 Joseph Booth 00:23:48.0
3 Julian Bowling Big Orange Cycling 00:24:17.0
4 Allen Brumm Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:24:43.0
5 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 00:24:57.0
6 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 00:25:07.0
7 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing 00:25:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
8 Yashindir Gokul Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:25:36.0
9 Sunil Jagadish Audi Cycling Team 00:26:05.0
10 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:26:31.0
11 Eric Chi Peninsula Velo Racing 00:26:35.0
12 Shannon Larsen Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:26:51.0
13 Zane Adamo Team Go Ride 00:26:51.0
14 Erik Funk 00:27:19.0
15 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:27:25.0
16 Jason Milliron Peninsula Velo Racing 00:27:37.0
17 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:28:27.0
18 Eric Hardrath 00:29:47.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Allec Carefast Race Team powered by Les R 00:22:59.0
2 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:23:29.0
3 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 00:24:16.0
4 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:24:58.0
5 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:12.0
6 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield 00:25:13.0
7 Sean Beck BRE Cycling Team 00:25:14.0
8 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 00:25:14.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
9 Justin Pasquale Carefast p/b Le Rois 00:25:21.0
10 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:25:23.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Slaton
11 John Gates Polli Veloce 00:25:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
12 Bryan Leisle SB Racing 00:25:33.0
13 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:25:35.0
14 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:25:38.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bilodeau
15 David Holland Big Orange 00:25:44.0
16 Daniel Petersen Fightin' Bobas 00:25:48.0
17 Martin Szwarc Stuzio.com 00:25:53.0
18 Jason Nearn SBRacing 00:25:58.0
19 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing LLC 00:26:01.0
20 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:26:01.0
21 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:26:02.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bilodeau
22 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:26:09.0
23 Steven Decker Steven's Bike Racing 00:26:10.0
24 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 00:26:21.0
25 Mark Cosslett Rundle Mountain Cycling Club 00:26:37.0
26 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett 00:26:52.0
27 Toby Katz VOS Racing 00:27:09.0
28 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 00:27:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeff Bilodeau
29 Felix Jaramillo STUZIO.com 00:27:43.0
30 Rome Mubarak NorCal Bahati Foundation Racing Tea 00:30:09.0
31 George Chinn STEVEN'S BICYCLES RACING 00:30:09.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor Niblock PacWest Athletics 00:24:14.0
2 Patrick Mason TGR 00:25:04.0
3 Chad Pajari 00:26:27.0
4 Mark Farias Bolthouse AIAGE 00:27:20.0
5 Chris King 00:30:41.0
6 Miguel Castillo 00:32:02.0
7 Khamtanh Phonsurin 00:34:34.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Loader Hydro-logic 00:25:19.0
2 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing 00:25:20.0
3 Ben French Kevin's Bikes 00:25:42.0
4 Robert Efthimos Michelob Ultra - La Grange 00:26:12.0
5 Padraic Hannon La Grange 00:27:21.0
6 Gordon Hart 00:27:37.0
7 Gregory Cullen Suffolk Sunpower/Alto Velo 00:28:18.0
8 Thomas Higgins dayka hackett 00:28:30.0
9 Jon Schlundt 00:28:31.0
10 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing 00:28:40.0
11 Gordon Moncibais 00:28:48.0
12 Troy Meier SBRacing 00:29:21.0
13 David Veneski CSC 00:31:17.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 00:21:10.0
2 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 00:21:23.0
3 Tyler Williams BMC Development Team 00:21:33.0
4 Kris Lunning The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs 00:21:35.0
5 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:21:36.0
6 Adrien Costa Slipstream-Craddock Junior Developm 00:21:54.0
7 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:06.0
8 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 00:22:13.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
9 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling 00:22:22.0
10 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 00:22:22.0
11 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 00:22:23.0
12 Keith Hillier Marc Pro - Strava 00:22:35.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
13 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:35.0
14 Byron Anson Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:22:35.0
15 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:22:37.0
16 Jeffrey Perrin Califronia Giant/Specialized 00:22:41.0
17 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar 00:22:44.0
18 William Myers Fremont Bank Cycling Team 00:22:46.0
19 Joe Dickerson Marc Pro-Strava 00:22:49.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
20 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:50.0
21 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:22:50.0
22 Erik Nelson Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:23:07.0
23 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 00:23:11.0
24 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 00:23:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Justin Rossi
25 Owen Gillott Team Specialized 00:23:16.0
26 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 00:23:20.0
27 Aj Snovel Vw /Raley's /Folsom Bike 00:23:20.0
28 Luciano Sponza VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 00:23:38.0
29 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors 00:23:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
30 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:23:56.0
31 Jacob Gerhardt SquadraSF 00:24:12.0
32 Brandon Trafton 00:24:19.0
33 David Benkoski Team Clif Bar Cycling 00:24:40.0
34 Cody Kaiser California Giant/Specialized 00:24:45.0
35 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:29:10.0
36 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's BIkes p/b Incase 00:29:34.0
37 Shawn Rosenthal Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 00:30:39.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Whalen Ritte Racing 00:25:45.0
2 Nina Brandt Southbay Wheelmen 00:25:52.0
3 Amy Rice Velo Club La Grange 00:26:10.0
4 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 00:26:24.0
5 Lisa James Pinnacle Women's Racing(PWR) 00:26:30.0
6 Misha Scovill Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:26:55.0
7 Amy Benner B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 00:26:56.0
8 Erin Lamb Ritte 00:27:02.0
9 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:27:15.0
10 Amy Firth SouthBay Wheelmen 00:27:16.0 Teammate Top 5: Nina Brandt
11 Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench 00:27:33.0
12 Vikki Appel South Bay Wheelmen 00:27:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Nina Brandt
13 Sara Liebert Early Bird Women's Cycling Team 00:27:51.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 00:26:24.0
2 Kelli Samuelson ritte racing 00:26:48.0
3 Stephanie Hass Metromint 00:27:51.0
4 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Developmental Cy 00:27:54.0
5 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 00:28:03.0 Teammate Win: Nicole Sweetland
6 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelman 00:28:05.0
7 Shelby Walter Ritte Racing 00:28:26.0 Teammate Top 5: Kelli Samuelson
8 Tiina Aardemae Velo Girls 00:28:41.0
9 Heidi Fraser Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:00.0
10 Robin Young Metromint 00:29:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Stephanie Hass
11 Angel Castillo Southbay Wheelmen 00:29:20.0
12 Jennifer Gill Southbay Wheelmen 00:30:03.0
13 Anne Chen B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 00:30:15.0
14 Laura Sobchik RIDE Cyclery 00:30:43.0
15 Lorri Lee lown Velo Girls 00:30:50.0
16 Patricia Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:30:57.0
17 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof 00:31:31.0
18 Emily Abraham Team Swift 00:31:41.0
19 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:32:07.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella Specialized 00:25:38.0
2 Kim Wik Mellow Motors Racing 00:25:50.0
3 Jennifer Jordan Mellow Motors 00:26:10.0
4 Lesley Jensen Rio Strada Racing 00:26:26.0
5 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized 00:26:35.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
6 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:40.0
7 Andi Smith B4T9 Kalyra/Bella Nova 00:26:50.0
8 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing 00:27:05.0
9 Maryann Levenson B4T9 00:27:07.0
10 Jill Gass B4T9 Women's Cycling Team 00:27:41.0
11 Heidi Littenberg Rio Strada Racing 00:27:43.0 Teammate Top 5: Lesley Jensen
12 Sue Lovecchio Velo Bella 00:28:45.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
13 Amy Russo Mellow Motors 00:29:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Kim Wik
14 Diana Aguirre B4T9 00:30:14.0
15 Narda Roushdi Team Fast FREDDIE 00:30:20.0
16 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 00:33:24.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
17 Linda Locke Velo Bella - Specialized 00:34:17.0 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 00:22:44.0
2 Tanja Tamguney Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:23:54.0
3 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling 00:24:26.0
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing 00:24:31.0
5 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling 00:24:32.0
6 Jane Despas Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:24:45.0
7 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:06.0 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
8 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
9 Emily Foxman Cycles FANATIC factory racing 00:25:27.0
10 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:25:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
11 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 00:25:53.0
12 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:25:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
13 Cristina Hughes 00:26:14.0
14 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling 00:26:20.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
15 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling 00:26:33.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
16 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:26:43.0
17 Kimberly Keathley SPY/GIANT/RIDE 00:26:53.0
18 Rhonda Serr Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 00:27:19.0 Teammate Top 5: Tanja Tamguney
19 Korina Huizar Metromint Cycling 00:28:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat ?: 1