Log In
Criterium de Bethel • Apr 7 2013
Series: NEBRA 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Fuller Competitive Edge Cycling
2 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING
3 Scott Mills CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE
5 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
6 Paul Lestage Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
7 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
8 Myles Partellow Purium health products
9 Lee Davis Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark
11 Scott Prosser Cycle-Smart Grassroots
12 Tom Siano
13 Casey Gawlak Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
14 Paul Casey Central Wheel
15 Jason Yoakum Bethel cycle
16 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
17 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
18 Rory Derwin Central Wheel - GHCC
19 Steven Levine Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
20 Daniel Patterson Unattached
21 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-CBOE Teammate Top 5: Steve Kang
22 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
23 Matthew Finlay Liberty Cycle
24 Jim Klewicki
25 Ed Wolf Bethel Cycle
26 Mark Pattinson
27 Christian Eichele CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
28 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Sport
29 Patrick Murray Unattached
30 Aaron Williams
31 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
32 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
33 James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
34 Sung Pak Team Danbury Audi
35 David Kell
36 Mark Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
37 Brian Shea
38 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Mills
39 Matthew Mcpartland Bethel Cycle Sport
40 Mike Hyman Unattached
41 Paul Armstrong Regulators
42 Chatura Atapattu crca/rockstar games/signture
43 James Swift Navone Studios
44 Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Reilly
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Staropoli Sherpa
2 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
3 Sean Roach 0
4 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier/CBSX Exchange
5 Eddy Pagan 0
6 Jeffrey Baringer 0
7 Dennis Rutherford
8 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 Mike Watch Bicycle Doctor
10 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing
11 David King Spokes Deep
12 Bjoern Stoecker 0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Roach
13 Jacek Boral HBC Racing
14 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
15 Matthew Vella Team Edge
16 Kevin Mcdonald Laurel Bicycle Club
17 Alexander Michas VINTUS
18 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
19 Christopher Lake Team Spark
20 Jean-marie Bergeal Asphalt Green
21 Jesus Patino CAFETEROS CYCLING CLUB
22 Walker Finlay Libery Cycle
23 Clemson Smith Team Highlands Xtreme
24 Andrew Reardon Unattached
25 Keith Sherman Cycling Concepts Racing Team
26 Dwight Johnson Laurel BC
27 Evan Fox 0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Roach
28 Raul Moras 0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Roach
29 Brett Jones Sherpa Teammate Win: Michael Staropoli
30 Russell Marks North Brooklyn Runners / Riders
31 Stephen Ackley-ortiz Devil's Gear Bike Shop/New Haven Bi
32 Randy Locklair CRCA/ISF Global Textile Solutions
33 Ross Stephens 0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Roach
34 Andrew Ferrarini Team spark
35 Joseph Glauda 0 Teammate Top 5: Sean Roach
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle Sport Club
2 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing
3 Jeff Murray Expo Wheelmen
4 Laurence Merling unattached
5 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Junior Development
6 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
7 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
9 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
10 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
11 William Bosch bethel cycle sport Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
12 Bradford Stratton CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
13 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
14 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
15 Deverell Smith CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
16 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/SIXCYCLING
17 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Clu
18 Guy Poirier bethel cycle Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
19 Andy Newsom unattached
20 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
21 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development Teammate Top 5: Sam Morkal williams
22 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
23 Derrick Dumoulin BETHEL CYCLE SPORT Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
24 Kenneth Reilly Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consul
25 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
26 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
27 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
28 Michael Prokopec CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
29 Juan Dejesus Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Jeff Murray
30 Oliver Davis CRCA/SIXCYCLING
31 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
32 Jim Klewicki 0
33 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle Teammate Win: Ian Whaley
34 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management
35 Andrew Meunier Pawling Cycle & Sport
36 Richard Scudney CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
37 John Pescatore Devil's Gear
38 Robert Lombardi FINKRAFT
39 James Schibuk CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
40 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
41 Christopher Kiss LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB
42 Justin Joyce MOCK ORANGE RACING
43 Michael Beckerman CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
44 Richard Rude EASTERN STATE CYCLING
45 Harry Zernike CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
46 Mark Mcpherson Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes/
47 Joseph Regan BERLIN BIKE
48 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
49 Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Ira Blumberg
50 Chatura Atapattu crca/rockstar games/signture
51 John O'fallon CRCA Rapha
52 James Conopask unattached
53 Alvaro Betancur cafeteros cycling club
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
2 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer/Mick Management
4 Joseph Regan BERLIN BIKE
5 Ian Farrar PURIUM HEALTH
6 Glenn Babikian Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
7 Frank Arroyo Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
8 John Interlandi Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/Driscoll
10 Tom Krol College Street Cycles
11 John Morales cafeteros cycling club
12 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
13 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
14 Rick Spear TARGET TRAINING
15 David Bailey Team Danbury Audi
16 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Henry Agudelo cafeteros cycling club
18 Mark Durso TEAM EDGE
19 John Pescatore Devil's Gear
20 Alvaro Betancur cafeteros cycling club
21 Jared Katz 0
22 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team
23 Diego Atehortua cafeteros cycling club
24 Mark Adler Sherpa - Team Mossman
25 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Team
26 Douglas Crane Cafeteros
27 Roger Billharz Pawling Cycle & Sport
28 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC
29 Miguel Torres CHESHIRE CYCLE RACING
30 Donald Fuchs Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
31 Richard Broderick CT YANKEE BC
32 David Marti Unattached
33 ? ?
34 Patrick Cunningham TWZ MASTERS CYCLING TEAM
35 Gregory Henry 0
36 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
37 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
38 Erica Adelberg CRCA/radical media
39 Charles Mattison Sherpa
40 Mete Basakinci CENTURY ROAD CLUB ASSO
41 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
42 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
43 John Specht CYCLE FITNESS CYCLING CLUB
44 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
45 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
46 Jack Mullen Unattached
47 David Carr CRCA/SETANTA
48 Richard Linsky 0
49 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
50 James Bouderau Cannibal-Velo Club
51 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi
52 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club Teammate Win: Bill Muzzio
53 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
54 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central
55 Thomas Toal Bethel Cycle Teammate Win: Bill Muzzio
56 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central
57 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
58 Morgan Stebbins Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
59 Christian Kaefer Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
60 Ken Plundeke Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
61 Gregg Ziebell 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
2 Jonathan Giahn CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Ross Baldwin WATCHING WHEELMEN
4 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
5 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer/Mick Management
6 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL
7 Tim Ratta GREATER HARTFORD CYCLING CLUB
8 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAre
9 Chris Crowell STAGE 1 CYCLING
10 Brian Suto BAYHILL CAPITAL
11 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING
12 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
13 Anthony Alessio International Christian Cycling Clu
14 Hammean Walker MAJOR IRON RACING TEAM
15 Jacinto Pereira unattached
16 Kevin Yarde BERLIN BIKE
17 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Junior Development
18 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK Teammate Win: Matt Inconiglios
19 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Suburban Subaru
20 Bryan Fried CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
21 Laurence Merling unattached
22 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
23 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel jr.
24 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
25 Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
26 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
27 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Club
28 Edward Angeli BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
29 Bryan Borgia CRCA Rapha
30 Matthew Doran Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Juan Pimentel jr.
31 Robert Lombardi FINKRAFT
32 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Junior Development
33 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle Sport Club
34 Corey Morenz CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Top 5: Matthew Vandivort
35 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
36 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
37 Jim Lasak CAPITAL VELO CLUB
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Braverman Stage-1 / FusionTHINK
2 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC
4 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
5 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/radical media
7 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Hicks
8 Meghan Schloat CRCA/Asphalt Green
9 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Hicks
10 Laura Lee vo CRCA/radical media
11 Christina Malfer 0
12 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuori
13 Jennifer Solomon East End / Creb Cycle
14 Robin Shea LLV/EECT/Kreb Cycle
15 Katrina Niez CENTRAL CT CYCLING CLUB
16 Julie Jones CRCA/Asphalt Green
17 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey
18 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
19 Beth Saman Greater Hartford cycling club
20 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
21 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Hicks
22 Jennifer Magur Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
23 Stephanie Busloff CRCA/ROCKSTAR
24 Sara Herman CRCA/Asphalt Green
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5