Log In
Team Group Health Independence Valley Road Race • Mar 30 2013
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hecht Team Steam 02:32:47
Off The Front
2 Douglas Reid Team Steam 02:32:47
Off The Front
Teammate Win: David Hecht
3 Anthony Dickson Audi/Kryki Sports 02:32:47
Off The Front
4 Joe Holmes Tete de la Course Cycling 02:32:55
Off The Front
5 Nathan Webber Tete de la Course Cycling 02:32:55
Off The Front
6 Tom Wick Garage Racing/Team Steam 02:34:19
1
7 Richard Tilton Kaladi-Subway 02:34:21
2
8 Christian Zauner Tete de la Course Cycling 02:34:21
3
Teammate Top 5: Joe Holmes
9 Nikos Mills Garage Racing/Team Steam 02:34:21
4
10 Jeff Dunn Stranamanti Cycling 02:34:21
5
11 Ryan Dean Audi/Kryki Sports 02:34:21
6
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
12 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. 02:34:24
13 Gregory Kauper Audi/Kryki Sports 02:34:24 Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
14 Kevin Masterson Garage Racing/Team Steam 02:35:00
15 Andrew Martin Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:39:01
1
16 Nicholas Perera DSH Racing 02:39:01
2
17 Gary Brown Tete de la Course Cycling 02:39:01
3
Teammate Top 5: Joe Holmes
18 Andy Luhn Green Guys 02:39:01
4
19 Matthew Oseto Audi/Kryki Sports 02:39:01
5
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Dickson
20 Craig Undem Cycle U 02:39:01
6
21 David Mackintosh Upper Echelon Fitness 02:39:01
7
22 Ted Chauvin Audi 02:39:01
8
23 David Hills Team Steam 02:39:01
9
Teammate Win: David Hecht
24 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing/Team Steam 02:39:08
25 Ingy Dot net Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:39:14
26 John Mchale 20/20 Fuel 02:41:10
Off The Back
27 Roger Lloyd 0 02:41:11
Off The Back
28 Damon Pettinger Lake Washington Velo 02:42:15
Off The Back
29 Eric Schuman Tte de la Course Cycling 02:47:25
Off The Back
30 Jeffrey Beltramini Dimensional Sound Health 02:47:28
Off The Back
31 Clark Rider Alki/Rubicon Racing 02:52:48
Off The Back
32 Landon Sealey Garage Racing/Team Steam 02:53:24
Off The Back
33 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:54:32
Off The Back
34 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle 02:55:03
Off The Back
35 Glenn Campbell Center Cycle 03:12:12
Off The Back
DNF Mike Robson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Hahn Rossman Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF John Stambaugh Alki/Rubicon Racing DNF
DNF Maxwell Kullaway PCP Racing/Pain Cave Production DNF
DNF Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
DNF Rory Shackles Hagens Berman Cycling Team DNF
DNF John O'donnell 0 DNF
DNF Todd Baumeister Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Marco Desimone Audi DNF
DNF Todd Gallaher Guinness Cycling Team DNF
DNF Ryan Denney Dimensional Sound Health DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Whiley Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:07:51
1
2 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:07:51
2
Teammate Win: Anthony Whiley
3 Tom Hackleman Old Town Bicycle 02:07:51
3
4 Joe Bowen First Strike Velo 02:07:51
4
5 Tom Potter Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:07:51
5
6 Timothy Purcell Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:07:51
6
Teammate Win: Anthony Whiley
7 Donald Stimson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 02:07:51
7
8 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 02:07:51
8
9 Brian Dowling Dimensional Sound Health 02:07:51
9
10 Rollin Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:07:51
10
Teammate Win: Anthony Whiley
11 Garth Ferber Seattle Super Squadra 02:08:04
12 Steven Holland Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc. 02:09:12
Off The Back
13 Steve Matson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB 02:10:31
Off The Back
14 Pete Colbeck Fischer Plumbing Cycling 02:10:31
Off The Back
15 John Austin Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 02:10:31
Off The Back
16 John Mcmahon 4 Corners Racing 02:10:31
Off The Back
17 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 02:10:44
Off The Back
18 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 02:11:40
Off The Back
19 Joe Little Emerald City Cycling Club 02:12:27
Off The Back
20 Chris Mendoza Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:13:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Potter
21 Charles Arndt Dimensional Sound Health 02:14:37
Off The Back
22 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle 02:20:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Hackleman
23 Stephen Grasser Team Cucina Racing 02:28:45
Off The Back
DNF Dave Reed HSP/Herriott Sports Performance DNF
Off The Back
25 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Reinholtz Fanatik Bike Co./Shuksan Velo C 01:48:17
1
2 Laurent Guex Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:48:17
2
3 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:48:17
3
4 Eric Abbott Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 01:48:17
4
5 Michael Sanderson Bikesale.com 01:48:17
5
6 Nick Leggett First Strike Velo 01:48:17
6
7 Francisco Pons Jet City Velo 01:48:17
7
8 Victor Yagi Apex Racing Team 01:48:17
8
9 Roy Colven Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:48:17
9
10 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike 01:48:17
10
11 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:17
11
12 Tom Fryer Shuksan Velo Club 01:48:17
12
13 Brett Gaspers Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:17
13
14 Michael Marler Slalom Consulting Racing/First 01:48:48
Off The Back
15 Eric Reid 0 01:50:28
Off The Back
16 Eric O'daffer 0 01:50:32
Off The Back
17 Kyle Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:50:46
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Jones
18 John Rodgers Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:51:01
Off The Back
19 Paul Way HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:51:01
Off The Back
20 Robert Rice Market Street Cycling Club 01:51:06
Off The Back
21 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co./Shuksan Velo C 01:52:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Timothy Reinholtz
22 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com 01:52:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Abbott
23 Lincoln Rawlings Bikesport.com 01:53:18
Off The Back
24 Glenn Fontelera Bikesale.com 01:54:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Eric Abbott
25 Martin Long 0 01:56:30
Off The Back
26 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:56:30
Off The Back
27 Michael Hodgins Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:56:30
Off The Back
28 Jason Celestine CBC Racing 01:56:30
Off The Back
29 Neal Goldberg Team Steam 01:56:30
Off The Back
30 Chris Blanton 0 01:59:13
Off The Back
31 David Queen 20/20 Fuel 01:59:15
Off The Back
32 Larry Baker Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 01:59:17
Off The Back
33 Todd Mortensen 0 01:59:53
Off The Back
34 Mark Vickers 0 02:02:19
Off The Back
35 Bukie Mabayoje Bike n Hike Giant Continental/B 02:04:18
Off The Back
36 David Friedt Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 02:05:10
Off The Back
37 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 02:05:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laurent Guex
38 Eric Haley 0 02:11:09
Off The Back
DNF Jason Land Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J DNF Teammate Top 5: Laurent Guex
DNF Aaron Keith US Paracycling DNF
DNF Reeve Geary Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl DNF
DNF Steve Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Gary Hocking Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ DNF Teammate Top 5: Eric Abbott
DNF Travis Saunders Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Owen California Giant Cycling 03:09:46
Off The Front
2 Carson Miller Jamis - Hagens Berman Cycling T 03:09:49
Off The Front
3 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling /Hagens 03:13:20
Off The Front
4 Brian Hitchcock HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:13:20
Off The Front
5 Stephen Bedford 0 03:13:20
Off The Front
6 Patrick Stanko Audi 03:13:26
Off The Front
7 Will Teal HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:13
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
8 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:15:30
1
9 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam 03:15:30
2
10 Rich Mcclung Hagens Berman Cycling Team 03:15:30
3
11 Ryan Iddings Audi 03:15:30
4
12 Brian Marcroft Upper Echelon Fitness 03:15:30
5
13 Brant Buchholz 0 03:15:30
6
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
14 John Hartnett 0 03:15:30
7
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
15 Christopher Wingfield Hagens Berman Cycling /Hagens 03:15:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
16 Rad Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 03:15:30
9
17 Marcel Delisser Full Circle 03:15:30
10
18 Ryan Miller Hagens Berman Cycling /Hagens 03:15:30
11
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
19 Aaron Johnson Hagens Berman Domestic Elite Cy 03:15:30
12
20 Samuel Schartz 0 03:15:30
13
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
21 David Gillam Glotman Simpson Cycling 03:15:30
14
22 Warren Mcandrew Fischer Plumbing Cycling 03:15:30
15
23 Carl Hoefer Team Oregon presented by Laurel 03:15:30
16
24 Brad Halstead Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:15:30
17
25 Mark Franks HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:30
18
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
26 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:15:30
19
27 Todd Herriott Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:30
20
28 Ian Mensher Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 03:15:30
21
29 Derek Wilkerson Motofish Racing 03:15:30
22
30 Steven Beardsley 0 03:15:30
23
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
31 Dwayne Farr 0 03:15:30
24
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
32 Mark Porcella 0 03:15:30
25
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
33 Mathew Braun Audi/Kryki Sports 03:15:30
26
34 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:15:30
27
35 Christopher Parrish Audi/Kryki Sports 03:15:30
28
36 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling /Hagens 03:15:30
29
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
37 Kevin Andrews Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 03:15:30
30
38 Kyle Brown 0 03:15:30
31
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
39 Alex Yale 0 03:15:30
32
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
40 David Richter HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:41 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
41 Steven Wilssens HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:41 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
42 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:15:41
43 Jason Bethel Garage Racing/Team Steam 03:15:41
44 Bradford Kilcline Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:41
45 Jeffrey Gaeckle Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:15:47
46 William Laubernds Team Oregon presented by Laurel 03:15:48
47 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing/Team Steam 03:15:48
48 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 03:15:48
49 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling/Stranam 03:15:51
50 Aaron Shaw HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:15:57 Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
51 Lang Reynolds Garage Racing 03:16:44
Off The Back
52 Zachary Jones Garage Racing/Team Steam 03:19:38
Off The Back
53 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management/Step 03:19:38
Off The Back
54 Brent Emoff Sizzle Pie 03:19:38
Off The Back
55 Joseph Baum Garage Racing/Team Steam 03:21:24
Off The Back
56 Max O'neal HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 03:21:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hitchcock
57 Nick Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 03:21:24
Off The Back
58 David Iannotti Bikesale.com 03:21:24
Off The Back
59 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:22:56
Off The Back
60 Michael Walsh Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 03:22:56
Off The Back
61 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman Cycling /Hagens 03:23:33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
62 Bill Booth Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 03:24:45
Off The Back
63 Mark Chaaisson Peninsula Velo 03:24:56
Off The Back
64 Aaron Coker HPC 03:25:34
Off The Back
65 Cort Buchholz HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Te 03:25:34
Off The Back
66 Jay Shalek briski US Military Cycle 03:27:29
Off The Back
67 Aaron Sander 0 03:27:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
68 Erik Hofland 0 03:27:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
69 Vaughn Nelson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 03:32:27
Off The Back
70 John Friesen 0 03:32:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
71 Mike Kath 0 03:38:11
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
DNF Thorsten Askervold Herriott Sports Performance DNF
DNF Andrew Erickson Ghisallo Foundation DNF
DNF David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Andrew Utz 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
DNF Samuel Nicbeth 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
DNF Alex Urbanski Sizzle Pie DNF
DNF Greg Tyler Audi/Kryki Sports DNF
DNF John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DNF
DNF Travis Biechele Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF
DNF Jason Cemanski Cycle U/Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF Ian Tubbs Audi DNF
DNF Lonny Knabe Team Novo Nordisk Elite/Team No DNF
DNF Brent Carlson Audi DNF
DNF Stephen Mull Audi DNF
DNF David Root 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bedford
Finishers: Cat 1: 30   Cat 2: 45   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Ehrman 02:29:40
1
2 Jeffrey Reed 02:29:40
2
3 Andrew Easley 02:29:40
3
4 David Chipchase 02:29:40
4
5 Ted Schwartz 02:29:40
5
6 Nathaniel Pitts 02:29:40
6
7 Kent Ross 02:30:10
1
8 John Mcallister 02:30:10
2
9 Paul Mccormick 02:30:10
3
10 Todd Sahl 02:30:10
4
11 Christopher Baker 02:30:10
5
12 John Bruce 02:30:10
6
13 Richard Arnopol 02:30:10
7
14 Keiichi Otani 02:30:10
8
15 Brian Smith 02:30:10
9
16 Benjamin Peterson 02:30:10
10
17 Aaron Griffith 02:30:10
11
18 Eric Cockrell 02:30:10
12
19 Tyler Tangen 02:30:10
13
20 David Obrien 02:30:10
14
21 Richard Urena 02:30:10
15
22 Allen Butler 02:30:19
23 Mike Foster 02:30:19
24 Francis Atkinson 02:30:30
25 Tim Collins 02:35:41
Off The Back
26 Pj Bauser 02:35:41
Off The Back
27 Mark Fry 02:37:28
Off The Back
28 Eric Gushurst 02:37:28
Off The Back
29 Ludo Max 02:37:37
Off The Back
30 Jesse Nofziger 02:38:38
Off The Back
31 Jim Holbrooks 02:38:38
Off The Back
32 Ben Johnson 02:39:21
Off The Back
33 Joseph Ferron 02:40:01
Off The Back
34 Richie Strong 02:40:31
Off The Back
35 Martin Turek 02:40:44
Off The Back
36 Stephen Owens 02:40:59
Off The Back
37 Stephane Niquet 02:42:16
Off The Back
38 Douglas Murphy 02:42:16
Off The Back
39 Tim Farrell 02:42:58
Off The Back
40 Stephen Mair 02:42:58
Off The Back
41 Paul Noyes 02:42:58
Off The Back
42 Dana Harper 02:43:05
Off The Back
43 Peter Desrosier 02:46:29
Off The Back
44 Ben Larson 02:47:15
Off The Back
45 Samuel Park 02:48:41
Off The Back
46 David Ryan 02:51:10
Off The Back
47 Brian Bolin 02:52:24
Off The Back
48 Paul Boivin 02:52:24
Off The Back
49 William Blanton 02:52:24
Off The Back
50 Alex Walker 02:59:32
Off The Back
51 Benjamin Storrar 02:59:33
Off The Back
52 Daniel Doran 03:04:00
Off The Back
53 Patrick Palmer 03:04:05
Off The Back
54 Sergio Palma 03:09:35
Off The Back
DNF Steve Westover DNF
DNF Ronald Sielinski DNF
DNF Paul Bishop DNF
DNF Dennis Bartlett DNF
DNF Chad Richmond DNF
DNF Garrett Charlson DNF
DNF Matthew Heck DNF
DNF James Weigand DNF
DNF Emerson Webb DNF
DNF James Kirkwood DNF
DNF Andrew Shirey DNF
DNF Marcus Nedelmann DNF
DNF Peter Banko DNF
DNF Joseph Skokan DNF
DNF Chris Bright DNF
DNF Bryon Cline DNF
DNF Edward Rosenberg DNF
DNF Avi Mahan DNF
DNF Phil Macino DNF
DNF Henry Gertje DNF
DNF Joel Jones DNF
DNF Mike Rolcik DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 67   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:41
1
2 Lucas Weyand Classic Cycles 01:48:41
2
3 Cameron Janes Herriott Sports Performance 01:48:41
3
4 Frank Colich Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:48:41
4
5 Andrew Leon Snoqualmie Valley Velo 01:48:41
5
6 Timothy Hughes CBC Racing 01:48:41
6
7 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 01:48:41
7
8 Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition 01:48:41
8
9 Daniel Cox Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:48:41
9
10 Richard Barnwell Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:41
10
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
11 Brad Gillis HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:48:41
11
12 Zack Hewell Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:41
12
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
13 Ayden Young Rad Racing NW 01:48:41
13
14 Alex Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 01:48:41
14
15 Dan Donahue CBC Racing 01:48:41
15
16 Adam Zabler Hagens Berman Cycling Team 01:48:41
16
17 Killian Bailey Beaverton Bicycle Club 01:48:41
17
18 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 01:48:41
18
19 Wayne Brown Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:48:41
19
20 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike Co. 01:48:41
20
21 Rick Birdsey Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:41
21
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
22 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:41
22
23 Geoff Andrist Avanti Racing Club 01:48:41
23
24 Noah Beggs PDX Devo 01:48:41
24
25 Daniel Liberator Seattle Super Squadra 01:48:41
25
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
26 Alex Votry Avanti Racing Club 01:48:41
26
27 Zachary Smith HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 01:48:41
27
28 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:48:41
28
29 John Clouse Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:48:41
29
30 Adam Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:48:41
30
31 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:48:41
31
32 Benjamin Groenhout 0 01:48:41
32
33 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:41
33
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
34 Steve Bleifuhs Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:48:41
34
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
35 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:48:46 Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
36 Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team 01:48:46 Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
37 Evan Geary Slalom Consulting Racing 01:48:48
38 Dean Jasper Audi 01:48:51
39 Christopher Carter Herriott Sports Performance 01:48:51 Teammate Top 5: Cameron Janes
40 Peter Hinckley Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:48:51
41 Bart Hawkinson Avanti Racing Club 01:48:55
42 Harrison Devine First Strike Velo 01:49:22
Off The Back
43 Chris Mahan Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:50:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
44 Stephen Grim Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:50:05
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
45 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team/Tacoma 01:50:08
Off The Back
46 Jeff Rasor 0 01:50:08
Off The Back
47 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:50:16
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
48 Michael Mcguffin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:50:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
49 Daniel Hubbell Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:51:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
50 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:51:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
51 Kirk Beatty Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB 01:51:35
Off The Back
52 Erich Alonzo Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:51:35
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
53 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike 01:51:35
Off The Back
54 Jim Dykstra Seattle Super Squadra 01:54:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
55 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:57:02
Off The Back
56 Curtis Baird Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:58:57
Off The Back
57 David Garate Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:59:11
Off The Back
58 Kevin Kallock Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:59:17
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
59 Darnell Umagat SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:00:37
Off The Back
60 Peter Kriofske Audi/Kryki Sports 02:01:12
Off The Back
DNF Owen Paulus Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat DNF Teammate Top 5: Frank Colich
DNF Colin Mullane Avanti Racing Club DNF
DNF Mark Rogers Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti DNF
DNF Kyle Mattson Audi/Kryki Sports DNF
DNF Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
DNF Christopher Nelson Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB DNF
DNF Harrison Zimba Beaverton Bicycle Club DNF
DNF Gerardo Mores Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
DNF Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac DNF Teammate Win: Stephen Gavette
Finishers: Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tavish Taylor Herriott Sports Performance 01:40:32
Off The Front
2 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:42:14
Off The Front
3 Andie Taylor Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:43:25
1
4 Nicholas Luhr Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:43:25
2
5 William Muehlhausen Slalom Consulting Racing 01:43:25
3
6 Nathan Etzel 0 01:43:25
4
7 Alan Mccready Audi/Kryki Sports 01:43:25
5
8 Nick Siverly Avanti Racing Club 01:43:25
6
9 Benjy Edwards Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:44:27
10 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 01:44:27
11 Kacey Campbell Stanley/Milstead 01:44:34
12 Damon Wyatt Market Street Cycling Club 01:45:03
1
13 Brent Ensor Team Oregon 01:45:05
2
14 Stewart Bowerman Recycled Cycles Racing 01:45:05
3
15 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:45:05
4
16 Erin Aas Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Cl 01:45:05
5
17 Lee Newkirk Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:45:05
6
18 Brendan Lanctot Ravenna Capital Management/Step 01:45:05
7
19 David Crawford Tacoma Bike 01:45:05
8
20 Chris Joy-webb 0 01:45:05
9
21 Paul Claeys Cucina Fresca Cycling Team/Seat 01:45:05
10
Teammate Top 5: Volodymyr Kuzmenko
22 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 01:45:05
11
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
23 Eric Cranfield Apex Racing Team 01:45:13 Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
24 Zach Houvener Audi/Kryki Sports 01:45:13
25 Nathan Pepin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:45:59
Off The Back
26 Sven-erik Nielsen SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:48:05
Off The Back
27 Steve Walker 0 01:48:40
Off The Back
28 Ryan Auburn Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 01:49:14
Off The Back
29 Austin Longino Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:49:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
30 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 01:49:21
Off The Back
31 Jordan Jackson 0 01:49:26
Off The Back
32 Aaron Baker Old Town Bicycle 01:49:41
Off The Back
33 Sun Dang 0 01:52:03
Off The Back
34 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing /Apex Rac 01:52:03
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
35 Anthony Pliska Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:52:06
Off The Back
36 Rick Wiedmann Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 01:52:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
37 Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 01:53:02
Off The Back
38 Mathew Waterfall 0 01:53:05
Off The Back
39 Alex Nelson Chinook Cycling/Chinook Cycling 01:53:08
Off The Back
40 Travis Elliott Team Steam 01:53:08
Off The Back
41 Jason Wilson 0 01:56:00
Off The Back
42 Joseph Hall 0 01:56:12
Off The Back
43 Jack Toland 0 01:56:36
Off The Back
44 Adam Gray Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:57:26
Off The Back
45 Ryan Trimble 0 01:57:48
Off The Back
46 Chris Leque House Wine Racing 01:58:17
Off The Back
47 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman/ Society Consulti 01:58:26
Off The Back
48 Kenneth Ramirez Apex Racing Team 01:58:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
49 Paul Tassin Apex Racing Team 01:58:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andie Taylor
50 Mike Suarez Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:58:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Luhr
51 Colin Mcgrane Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 01:58:51
Off The Back
52 Travis Profit 0 02:00:41
Off The Back
53 George Fordham Audi/Kryki Sports 02:01:46
Off The Back
54 Lewis Wright 0 02:04:07
Off The Back
55 Larry Elliott Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:06:05
Off The Back
56 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW 02:07:21
Off The Back
57 Anthony Morrow Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:08:36
Off The Back
58 Jacob Kallman 0 02:21:46
Off The Back
DNF Alex Rice bikesport racing team/Market St DNF
DNF Alec Osenbach Ravenna Capital Management/Step DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 55   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen 02:44:59
1
2 Sarah Carroll 02:44:59
2
3 Morgan Cabot 02:44:59
3
4 Anne Usher 02:44:59
4
5 Laura Dodd 02:44:59
5
6 Leia Tyrrell 02:44:59
6
7 Sara Fletcher 02:44:59
7
8 Rosalyn Rombauer 02:45:15
9 Elizabeth Nettles 02:49:52
Off The Back
10 Jennifer Burtner 02:49:52
Off The Back
11 Brenna Lopez-otero 02:49:52
Off The Back
12 Stephanie Bergh 02:49:52
Off The Back
13 Gina Kavesh 02:50:00
Off The Back
14 Allison Beall 02:50:00
Off The Back
15 Jennifer Gaertner 02:54:40
Off The Back
16 Suz Weldon 02:54:40
Off The Back
17 Jadine Riley 02:55:26
Off The Back
18 Elise Huggins 03:01:02
Off The Back
19 Jennifer Levo 03:06:53
Off The Back
20 Michelle Cunha 03:06:53
Off The Back
21 Heather Vanvalkenburg 03:09:20
Off The Back
22 Laura Chang 03:10:10
Off The Back
DNF Marissa Carr DNF
DNF Vicki Boivin DNF
DNF Michele Conrad DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:45:00
2 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:45:00
3 Megan Gray Eddie's Cycling 02:45:00
4 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek Racing Team 02:46:08
5 Karey Miles 0 02:49:52
6 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:49:52
7 Danyel Longmire Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Marsa Daniel
8 Mallory Tyler 0 02:49:52 Teammate Top 5: Karey Miles
9 Eryn Maris Peterson Racing p/b Spokeswomen 02:49:55
10 Susanna Julber 0 02:59:23 Teammate Top 5: Karey Miles
11 Alan Armstrong 0 03:01:03 Teammate Top 5: Karey Miles
12 Naoko Forderer Fischer Plumbing Cycling 03:01:03
13 Katie Poinier Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 03:01:08 Teammate Top 5: Marsa Daniel
14 Jessie Hickel Fischer Plumbing Cycling 03:08:17
15 Lori Brault 0 03:15:43 Teammate Top 5: Karey Miles
16 Heidi Gaertner Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 03:15:47 Teammate Top 5: Marsa Daniel
17 Karine Valliantsaunders SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 03:21:44 Teammate Win: Vanessa Johnson
18 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 03:23:11 Teammate Top 5: Marsa Daniel
19 Jeanne Dagloria Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 03:30:57
DNF Jamie Schoenborn Recycled Cycles Racing DNF
DNF Melissa Desimone Bikesale.com DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcela Broussard Recycled Cycles Racing/Boat Str 01:56:49
Off The Front
2 Laura Miller 0 01:56:51
Off The Front
3 Yumay Change Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:58:05
1
4 Kristen Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 01:58:05
2
5 Kelley Mast Jet City Velo 01:58:05
3
6 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 01:58:05
4
7 Katie Ferguson Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 01:58:05
5
8 Sheila Walsh Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team/J 01:58:05
6
Teammate Top 5: Yumay Change
9 Alicia King Herriott Sports Performance 02:00:22
Off The Back
10 Lori Surges Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Rac 02:00:22
Off The Back
11 Alexandra Mertens HSP/Herriott Sports Performance 02:00:24
Off The Back
12 Mellissa Beams Peterson Racing/Spokeswomen Rac 02:00:27
Off The Back
13 Ellen Ruotsala Sound Velo Cycling Club 02:02:46
Off The Back
14 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo 02:02:55
Off The Back
15 Victoria Lord Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 02:02:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
16 Kathleen Desrosier Bikesale.com/Union Bay Cycling/ 02:02:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
17 Debbie Mcfarland SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:03:37
Off The Back
18 Emily Glynn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:03:37
Off The Back
19 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:07:41
Off The Back
20 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:07:41
Off The Back
21 Christine Jerko 0 02:07:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Miller
22 Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:07:41
Off The Back
23 Leana Gerrard JLvelo Ambassadors 02:07:41
Off The Back
24 Lisa Strate Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:08:56
Off The Back
25 Adrienne Moore Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:11:42
Off The Back
26 Lydia Weyand Classic Cycles 02:11:42
Off The Back
27 Melinda Burdo Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:11:42
Off The Back
28 Debbie Thomas Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:13:34
Off The Back
29 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 02:13:34
Off The Back
30 Elizabeth Adams Bikesale.com 02:13:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
31 Kelly Davis Team Group Health/Sound Velo Cy 02:17:41
Off The Back
32 Emily Alexander SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:21:46
Off The Back
33 Amanda Camp Jet City Velo 02:24:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kelley Mast
34 Joellen Wang SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 02:26:57
Off The Back
35 Aarthy Longino Bikesale.com 02:28:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
DNF Kathryn Beattie Jet City Velo DNF Teammate Top 5: Kelley Mast
DNF Tina Ziegler 0 DNF Teammate Top 5: Laura Miller
DNF Stacy Giuffre Cycle U DNF
DNF Jennifer Yaros Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF Teammate Top 5: Kristen Walker
DNF Holly Bailey SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat ?: 4