Log In
Turlock Lake Road Race • Apr 14 2013
Clear, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bangor Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
2 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
3 Christopher Flanagan Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
5 Joshua Dapice Audi
6 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett
7 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
8 Will Rose
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel De mos SquadraSF
2 Lucas Paz East Bay Velo Club
3 K Benjamin knipe Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Chris Becker Barclay's Racing
5 James Hardy SquadraSF Teammate Win: Daniel De mos
6 Mitch Boehs Topsport
7 Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: K Benjamin knipe
8 Alan Nevin ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Dan Tedford SquadraSF Teammate Win: Daniel De mos
10 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
11 Adam Ward Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: K Benjamin knipe
12 Jason Hanchett Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) Teammate Top 5: K Benjamin knipe
13 Jason Smith SquadraSF Teammate Win: Daniel De mos
14 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Wyatt Garcia Topsport
DNF Joshua Grass Contra Costa Cycling Club
DNF Lee Shuemake Topsport
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized
3 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
4 Chris Courtney SJBC
5 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
7 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
8 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bowlus
10 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
12 Ron Callison Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber
14 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Daryoush Paknad CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Win: Andrew Adelman
17 Mark Petrucci unattached
18 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coulter
19 Glenn Chadwick Team City Sacramento
DNF Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
DNF Lance Diedrick
DNF Alfred Saenz Leopardd-Sapporo Team
DNF Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
4 John Elgart Suffolk/Sunpower Racing/Alto Velo
5 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
6 David Fisch Red Kite Racing
7 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
8 Keith Hartstein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
10 William Owens Truckee Bike Team
11 Jim Sharp Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 David Montgomery Team Bicycles Plus/ Sierra Nevada Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
14 Gilbert Tarin
15 Ron Lebard Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Mark Perry
16 Richard Shields Team Hammer Nutrition
17 Roy Hoglund Alto Velo Teammate Top 5: John Elgart
18 Kevin Mcspadden Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
20 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Douglas Lindsay Truckee Bicycle Team
DNF Thomas Preisler Los Gatos
DNF Michael Beyers Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Kevin Torbett Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
25 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
26 Alfred Kerr Fightin' Bobas
27 John Richardson Suffolk-Sunpower Racing Teammate Top 5: John Elgart
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
2 Sergio Iniguez BRECycling
3 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Water Te
4 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
5 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing
6 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing
7 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing
8 Paul Berger Topsport
9 James Mardakis BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sergio Iniguez
10 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
11 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sergio Iniguez
12 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Nathan Abel
14 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Stephen Blakemore BRE
16 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
17 Aaron Casados Topsport
18 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
19 Sean Tomajan Cal Poly Wheelmen
20 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 David Doll TopSport
22 Michael Mcmanus Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Craig Chaney Bell Real Estate Cycling Team
25 Mark King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
26 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
27 Spencer Ingels
28 Dirk Manley Protek Abruzzo
29 Jeremy Loader Hydro-logic
30 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
31 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
32 Darryl Leung team fremont/ ffbc p/b chipotle
33 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club
34 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
35 Weston Rieland Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
36 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
DNF Robert Bell BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sergio Iniguez
DNF Alejandro Cortez Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipoltle
DNF West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNF Chris Sontag Delta Velo
41 Rey Surla Team Fremont p/b Chipotle
42 Joshua Tipton Team city Sacramento
43 Matthew Esselstrom Topsport
44 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling Teammate Top 5: Sergio Iniguez
45 Matthew Cox Knight Riders Racing
46 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
47 Nicholas Hack Endless Cycles
48 Chris Gaitos team fremont/ ffbc powered by chipo
49 Gary Phelps
50 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Oliver Weiss
51 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lem Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle
2 Steven Decker Steven's Bike Racing
3 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
4 Christopher Bond Pen Velo
5 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo
6 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
7 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont/FFBC powered by chipot
8 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing
12 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS
13 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
15 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Chris Mccrary Kovarus/Wells Fargo Teammate Top 5: David Dalton
17 Harun Simbirdi Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing
19 Jeffrey Patterson Peninsula Velo Racing
20 Jay Moccio Momentum Racing LLC
21 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
22 Michael Saba Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Stefan Pommerenk Peninsula Velo Racing
24 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts
25 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Mike Gregoire Cushman & Wakefield Racing
27 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing
28 Peter Brisbo Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Osvaldo Tomatis Berkeley bicycle club (BBC)
30 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
31 Michael Tauber Penisula velo racing
32 Perry Wong SJBC
33 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
34 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing tea
35 Jeffrey Bell Cushman & Wakefield Racing
36 John Velez Michelob Ultra La Grange
37 David Bryant Body Concepts
38 Cory Roay peninsula velo racing
39 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo Racing
40 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion
41 Tom Cutter Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Peter Aughney Cushman Wakefield
43 Will Parks Body Concepts
44 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing
45 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
46 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
47 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
48 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing
49 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec
50 Gary Keno Velo club Lagrange Westwood
51 Jim Elias
52 David Amador Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
53 Keith Lyon Davis Bike Club Race Team
54 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing
55 Mike Krynock
Finishers: Cat 4: 55  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cyclery
2 Tim Vickroy Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
4 Doug Cook INTEGRITY
5 Julio Cesar esqueda Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
7 Ronald Roach Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 David Christy Cushman & Wakefield Racing
9 Kevin Davidson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
10 Tim Jouroyan Dayka Hackett
11 Eric Henson INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
12 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team
13 Shawn Blosser Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 Eric Voosen Victory Velo Racing
15 Paul Mc kenna Team Genesolve
16 Brian Renyer The Hub Racing
17 Edwin Ma Peninsula velo
18 Harish Narayanaswamy Leopard-Sapporo Team
19 John Anthony CLR Racing
20 Sean Lollar BODY CONCEPTS
21 John Tsamasfyros Coretechs Cycling Team
22 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Brian Spears Cushman & Wakefield Racing
24 Cesar Guillen Evergreen Cycling
25 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
26 Mike Hemman Dayka-Hackett
27 Trevor Bartlett Peninsula Velo Racing
28 Keith Wong Pen Velo
29 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
30 Minh Pham Leopard-Sapporo Team
31 Rozel Tupaz Cushman & Wakefield Racing
32 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric
33 Vince Gagliardi Intergity Racing
34 Jawad Yousofi Cushman & Wakefield Racing
35 Jonathan Orban Team Genesolve
36 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
37 Gary Raley Bell Real Estate Cycling
38 Walter Gorba Victory Velo Racing
39 Huy Nguyen VSRT/DS Electric
40 Romando Camello LUZVIMIN
41 Jon Vongschanphen Victory Velo Racing
42 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
43 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: David Wieland
44 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
45 Jon Schlundt
46 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
47 Brian Gokey Fremont Freewheelers
48 Ruelito Asino Team fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Robert Jacobs Integrity Racing
50 Venkata Pasumarthy Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
51 James Sitton Stevens Bicycle Racing
52 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling
53 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions
54 Rick Ferdinandsen Stevens Bicycle Racing
55 Thi Nguyen Integrity Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccluney SC Velo
2 Selim Elhadj
3 Doug Ryan delta velo
4 Andrew Ray
5 Dino Khloth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
6 Marvin Novo Thompson Laser
7 Stephen Lenz
8 Justin Cook
9 Diego Hernandez
10 Damian Southerland
11 Curt Chappell
12 Unknown Rider
13 Paulo Laranjo unattached
14 Tyler Mullany
15 John Schaffer Pen Velo
16 Edgar Tapia Team City Sacramento
17 Ruslan Gilfanov
18 Steven Hatter
Finishers: Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
2 Laurel Larsen
3 Sarah Conover Los Gatos
4 Emily Matheu
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Misha Scovill SBRacing
3 Seana Hogan Delta Velo
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Cynthia Snyder Rio Strada Racing
6 Just Dustyn hammer nutrition
7 Sherri Lehman Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Cynthia Snyder
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaylyn Lewis Pinnacle Women's Racing
2 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
3 Robyn Nearn Pinnacle Women's Racing Teammate Win: Shaylyn Lewis
4 Amy Bruski
5 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo
6 Kim Costa INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Joanne Liu
8 Elizabeth May team fremont/ffbc p/b chipotle Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
9 Baeley Hearld Integrity Racing
10 Kimberly Walsh Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Cynthia Wang Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
12 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
13 Heather Duffy Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
14 Alicia Aguilera
15 Penny Peng Fremont Freewheelers
16 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Tze Chun ho Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club/T
18 Zahra Gill Team Fremont p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
19 Jenell Bourassa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1