Log In
6th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium • Apr 12 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Miller 0:50:08
1
2 Kevin Davis QuadCycles st
2
3 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus RR st
3
4 David Smallwood Boston RC st
4
5 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
5
6 Jesse Keough CLNoonan KAM Coast to Coast st
6
7 Mike Samartano providence velo/refunds now st
7
8 Kevin Breton CYCLONAUTS Racers st
8
9 Jay Robbins NEBC st
9
10 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
10
11 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
11
12 Justin Norman BikeWorks/Hallamore st
12
13 Roark Maynard st
13
14 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
14
15 Aaron Derdowski providence velo/refunds now st
15
16 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
16
17 45 minutes 17 starters
17
18 Marshall Johnson 0:36:34
19 Stephen Mansfield Mystic Velo st
20 Sherman Towsley Minuteman Road Club st Teammate Top 5: Stephen Wright
21 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
22 Marcus Jang CCB/VW/Time st
23 Robert Arnold st
24 Eric Bascombe MTBMIND.com st
25 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
26 Jake Berry Blesso Consulting st
27 Richard Brooks st
28 Thomas Dickinson st
29 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
30 Chris Puleo st
31 Damien Wimbush Back Bay bicycles 1 lap
32 Andrew Raspallo 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Club 0:46:33
1
2 Evan Kirk Mystick Velo Club st
2
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
3 Matthew Gilbert NBX st
3
4 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
4
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
5 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo Juniors st
5
Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
6 Nathan Etchells MVC st
6
7 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Juniors 1 lap Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
8 Austin Vincent 1 lap
9 Peter Goguen Minuteman Road Club 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:37:56
1
2 David Potter bikeworks/hallamore st
2
3 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
3
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
4
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
5 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
5
6 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
6
7 Tom Stevens Gearworks st
7
8 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
8
Teammate Top 5: Bill Mark
9 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
9
10 Mark Jamieson Exodus Road Racing/Pools Etc/Brumbl st
10
11 Jon Durham Cyclonauts Racers st
11
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
12 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
12
13 Rick Kotch Union Velo Masters st
13
14 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
14
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
15 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
15
16 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
16
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
17 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo st
17
18 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
18
19 Scott Verrier Team Bike Alley st
19
20 Armand Pantalone BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go st
20
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
21 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
21
Teammate Win: Michael Norton
22 Kurt Schnabel bikeworks/hallamore st
22
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
23 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
23
24 Wayne Kirk MVC st
24
25 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
25
26 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
26
27 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
27
28 Richard Morin Union Velo Masters st
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks 0:35:11
2 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
3 Jimmy O'mara BOB/Stoneyfield Farms/Shift st
4 Todd Buckely Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:09
1
5 Rich Foley CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles st
2
6 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
3
7 David Foley BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
4
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy O'mara
8 Tom Stevens Gearworks st
5
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
9 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
6
10 Lionel Trahan Team Nobody st
7
11 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy O'mara
12 Gene Garneau bikeworks/hallamore st
9
13 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
10
14 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
11
15 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
12
16 Paul Dimartino Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
13
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckely
17 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
14
18 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
15
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy O'mara
19 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club st
16
20 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
17
Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckely
21 Steve Ivester Gearworks st
18
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
22 Kurt Schnabel bikeworks/hallamore st
19
23 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
20
24 David Bradford Masters Velo st
21
25 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
22
26 Neil Hall Union Velo/ Lemond Bikes st
23
27 Chris Burke Bikeworks/Halamore st
24
28 James Lynch Mystic Velo Club st
25
29 Armand Pantalone BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
26
Teammate Top 5: Jimmy O'mara
30 John Morgan CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes cycles st
27
Teammate Top 5: Rich Foley
31 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
28
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Halamore st
29
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA 0:50:03
2 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
3 David Bradford MVC st
4 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
5 Peter Bates Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA 0:50:47
6 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
7 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi st
8 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st Teammate Top 5: Peter Bates
9 Richard Martin Masters Velo 1 lap
10 Barry Boyce CCB/Volkswagen 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
11 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA 1 lap
12 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1 lap
13 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 1 lap
14 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 1 lap
15 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England 1 lap
16 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra 1 lap
17 Billy Rounds 1 lap
18 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen 1 lap Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Keouugh CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25 1:23:32
2 Amos Brumble CCB - VW st
3 Jason Beerman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
4 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
5 Jacob Keouugh CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25 0:00:06
1
Teammate Win: Nicholas Keouugh
6 Jonathan Bold CornerCycle st
2
7 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
3
8 Ward Solar NERAC st
4
9 Tim Mitchell Flatbread - OtterCreeek st
5
10 Hunter Pronovost CCNS - PedalPower st
6
11 Adam Branfman Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
7
12 Dylan O'sullivan CRCA/ Sakonnet Technology U-25 st
8
Teammate Win: Nicholas Keouugh
13 Aidan Charles NERAC st
9
14 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
10
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
15 Ronald Larose CCNS - PedalPower 0:00:21
16 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar 0:00:27 Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
17 Sam Silver Fitness Together/IF presented by Li 0:01:21
1
18 Sean O'rourke Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
2
Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
19 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo st
3
20 Bob German CCNS - PedalPower st
4
21 Kyle Foley ACT st
22 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
23 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
24 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
25 Chris Kohlne CCNS - PedalPower st
26 Donald Catlin Team Mossman/ Tokeneke Racing st
27 Curtis Boivin providence velo/refunds now st
28 Chip Berezney Bike Line st
29 Steven Morse BIKEMAN.COM st
30 Tim Ratta Colavita Racing st
31 Scott patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
32 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
33 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
34 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
35 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Pools etc/Brumbl st
36 Colin Murphey Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st Teammate Top 5: Jason Beerman
37 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
38 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion 0:01:29
39 Gabriel Chandler 0:01:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner
2 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England
3 Lodrina Cherrie Minuteman RC
4 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England
5 Lynn Samartano providence velo/refunds now
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1