Log In
Menomonee Park Criterum by Velo Trocadero • Apr 20 2013
Partly Cloudy, 36 degrees, wind 14 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
3 Robert Berry
4 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
6 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
7 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
8 Matthew King
9 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
10 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
11 Steven Gilson
12 Brandon Charles Diablo Cycling
13 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
14 Alex Bedinghaus BELGIANWERKX
15 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fluegel
16 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
17 Otley Freymiller
18 Matthew Wurz
19 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
20 Austin Hagerty
21 Nicholas Hallbeck
22 Bruce Peltier
23 Peter Reinhard
24 Anderson Bortoletto
25 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
26 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
27 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
28 Mark Barrette
29 Steven Friederich
30 Jacob Becker
31 Peter Ackermann
32 Pete Speers
33 Bryan Hughes BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
2 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Josh Fangman
4 Ross Jacques Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
5 Tristan Petsch-horvath Colavita Racing
6 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
8 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
9 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
10 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
11 David hudson ? xXx Racing
12 Benjamin Senkerik ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 James Buckley Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Tristan Petsch-horvath
15 Ric Damm Ripon College
16 David Klumpp CZ Velo
17 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
18 Matthew Kosloske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
19 Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
21 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Keith Tussey
25 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
26 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
2 Nicholas Goossen xXx Racing
3 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
8 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
10 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
11 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Win: Daniel Fluegel
12 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Brandon Charles Diablo Cycling
14 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
15 Isaac Olson
16 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zachary Nehr
17 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Vance Scott Vision Quest LLC
19 Joseph Mueller Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
20 Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team Teammate Win: Daniel Fluegel
21 Spencer Kruse
22 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
23 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
24 Robert Berry
25 Adam Zimmerman
26 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Brett Rittenhouse Diablo Cycling
28 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
29 Charles Hausman
30 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Goossen
31 Steven Gilson
32 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
33 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
34 Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Goossen
35 Jeffrey Leonard
DNF Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
DNF James Winner LAPT CC
DNF Bruce Peltier
DNF Austin Hagerty
DNF Bryan Hughes BELGIANWERKX
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Joseph Tarnowski
5 Benjamin Wax xXx Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Samuel Spende
3 Alex Woyte
4 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
5 Lance Storey
6 Nathaniel Osborne Team Extreme
7 Cody Storey
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
2 Mark Dolin LAPT CC
3 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
4 Michael Thomsen American Equity Racng Team
5 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
6 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
8 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
9 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Samuel Tobias ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
12 Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team
13 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
14 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Trevor Russell Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
16 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
17 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
19 Donald Janczak Velo Trocadero
20 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Todd Kalkoske Velo Trocadero
22 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
23 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
24 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
25 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
27 Chris Burns
28 Corey Dempski Hollander RDC
29 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Matthew Yeakey Colavita Racing
31 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
32 Christopher Stclair LifeCyclists
33 Craig Curtis Brone's Bike Shop
34 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
35 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
36 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
37 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
38 Ryan White Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Chris Zugel
39 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
40 Mario Medina Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Mark Dolin
41 Patrick Haley velo trocadero cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David hudson ? xXx Racing
2 Robert Bleck Colavita Racing
3 Grant Stevens Team Extreme
4 Michael Froh Team Velocause
5 Robert Gauss
6 James Mauck Team Extreme
7 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
8 Jay Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
10 Nathan Longley Lakes Area Physical Therapy
11 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Darin Chic LAPT CC
14 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC
15 Daniel Truesdale Velo Trocadero
16 Michael Daws Team Wisconsin
17 Tyson Schwiesow CZ Velo
18 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
19 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
20 Kurt Otter
21 Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause Teammate Top 5: Michael Froh
23 Paul Fox velo trocadero cycling
24 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
25 John Boudry Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
26 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
27 Patrick Streicher
28 Russ Kempka Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
29 Craig Curtis Brone's Bike Shop
30 William Koehler BELGIANWERKX
31 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
32 Corey Sepanski
33 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
34 James Buckley Colavita Racing Teammate Top 5: Robert Bleck
35 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
36 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
37 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
39 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
40 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
41 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
42 Randy King LAPT CC
43 John Timm Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
44 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
45 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
46 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
47 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
48 Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
49 Richard Olson LAPT CC
50 Jim Giese Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: Grant Stevens
51 Chris Burns
DNF Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
DNF Rudolph Zarate xXx Racing Teammate Win: David hudson ?
Finishers: Cat 3: 35   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Mauck Team Extreme
2 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Steven Sarver Team Velocause
5 Anderson Bortoletto
6 Patrick Streicher
7 Bradley Byrge
8 John Franceschi
9 Vance Scott Vision Quest LLC
10 Kevin Kronschnabl KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
11 James Winner LAPT CC
12 Matthew Wurz
13 Harry Stinespring Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Jay Raymond
15 Mike Herbrand Team Extreme Teammate Win: James Mauck
16 Jarrod Kerkhoff Michael's Cycles Team
17 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
18 Peter Reinhard
19 Didier Jason Team Extreme Teammate Win: James Mauck
20 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kurt Farrell
21 Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
22 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
23 Otley Freymiller
24 Paul Dryden
25 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing
26 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
27 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
28 Thomas Wendland Team Extreme Teammate Win: James Mauck
29 Jason Bentley
30 Michael Duschak
31 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
32 Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
33 Todd Strehlow Team Extreme Teammate Win: James Mauck
34 Matthew Kirchner
35 Jeff Parker Team Extreme Teammate Win: James Mauck
36 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club Teammate Top 5: Kurt Farrell
37 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
38 Aaron Schindler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Top 5: Jason Balden
39 Craig Busche Velo Trocadero
40 Dean Dubois LAPT CC
41 Bradd Romant
42 Matthew King
43 Mark Barrette
44 Bryan Hughes BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jesse Mattson
DNF Michael Gundrum
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Shriver
2 Alexander Meyer ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
4 Michael Jenich Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
8 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
9 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
10 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
11 Dan Teaters RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
12 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
13 Ross White RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
14 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
15 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
16 Lionel Rocheleau RACC pb GG Teammate Top 5: Chad Hartley
17 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
18 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
19 Adam Mcclurg Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
20 David hudson ? xXx Racing
21 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
22 Michael Michetti Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
23 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
24 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
25 Darrell Kohli
26 John Acker Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 Ross Jacques Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
28 Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
29 Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
30 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club
31 Ben Omalley xXx Racing
32 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
33 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
34 Derek Hughes Heavy Pedal Velo Club
35 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
36 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Michael Jenich
37 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
38 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
39 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
40 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
41 Jay Maas Trek Midwest Team
42 Nicholas Reistad
43 Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
44 Andrew Rizzo Club Bicicletta
45 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
46 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
DNF Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
DNF Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Brent Emery LifeCyclists
DNF Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Billy Jones ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
DNF Keith Tussey
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Alexander Meyer
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
2 Stephanie Skladzien
3 Jane Allinger
4 Faith Bose Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
5 Sydney Chamberlin Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
6 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Rachel Lloyd ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Jennifer Picciolo Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
10 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
11 Elizabeth Korte Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Stephanie Winner
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
4 Nicole Mertz ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee Teammate Win: Holly Mathews
5 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
6 Nicole Fiala Velosport Iowa /American Equity
7 Ashley Jensen ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Lauren Creamer ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Stephanie Skladzien
11 Janell Glembocki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
12 Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
13 Victoria Meier Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2