Log In
ECCC Week 4 - Jersey ITT • Mar 27 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Korus University of Pennsylvania 0:09:46.73
2 Lee Peters University of Vermont 0:10:01.47
3 Trevor Eide Dartmouth College 0:10:13.72
4 Tristan Baldwin University of Vermont 0:10:14.33
5 Andrew Seitz University of Pittsburgh 0:10:16.16
6 Sean Whiteman University of Pennsylvania 0:10:17.07 Teammate Win: Max Korus
7 Robert Stumpf University of Pittsburgh 0:10:17.50 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
8 Nicholas Reinert University of Pittsburgh 0:10:19.29 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
9 Alex Cox University of Vermont 0:10:24.99 Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
10 Jim Komarmi University of Vermont 0:10:28.82 Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
11 Ryan O'hara University of Connecticut 0:10:30.75
12 Chris Hamlin University of Vermont 0:10:32.03 Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
13 John Rhoden Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:33.14
14 Jacob Bobrow University of Vermont 0:10:35.34 Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
15 Ben Carbonetti University of Connecticut 0:10:36.79
16 Jeremy Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:10:38.00
17 Wyatt Stoup Pennsylvania State University 0:10:39.04
18 Ross Marklein University of Pennsylvania 0:10:39.71 Teammate Win: Max Korus
19 Nathan Kupperstock Boston University 0:10:40.40
20 Douglass Endrizzi Yale University 0:10:42.93
21 Patrick Barter Dartmouth College 0:10:43.10 Teammate Top 5: Trevor Eide
22 Derek Harnden University of Vermont 0:10:43.37 Teammate Top 5: Lee Peters
23 Tim Humpton Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:43.84
24 Robert Burnett Franklin and Marshall College 0:10:49.85
25 Kyle Gheres Pennsylvania State University 0:10:49.87
26 Matthew Furlow University of Pennsylvania 0:10:51.74 Teammate Win: Max Korus
27 Samson Mchugh University of Pittsburgh 0:10:55.14 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Seitz
28 A.j. Moran Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:10:55.20
29 Matthew Griswold Boston University 0:11:00.70
30 Roberto Torres-aquiar Pennsylvania State University 0:11:05.76
31 Kyle Bruley Boston University 0:11:08.75
32 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Middlebury College 0:11:11.82
33 Stephen Frattini Cornell University 0:11:13.68
34 Jacob Bolewski Cornell University 0:11:13.74
35 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 0:11:22.62
36 Martin Kell Pennsylvania State University 0:12:16.53
Finishers: Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Horvath Princeton University 0:10:05.38
2 Matthew Nichols Dartmouth College 0:10:34.48
3 Arnaud Borner Pennsylvania State University 0:10:36.44
4 Benjamin Grass Dartmouth College 0:10:39.64
5 Nick Rogers Temple University 0:10:39.81
6 Jonathan Dreher Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:10:45.11
7 Steven Derkits Pennsylvania State University 0:10:50.48 Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
8 Jacob Sisson Cornell University 0:10:50.90
9 Robert Abramo Villanova University 0:10:58.44
10 Philip Gasparovic University of Delaware 0:11:01.44
11 James Miceli Villanova University 0:11:02.74
12 Garrett Olsen Villanova University 0:11:03.09
13 Francesco Leordina Columbia University-NYC 0:11:03.81
14 Joseph Bylund Columbia University-NYC 0:11:03.98
15 Brandon Sullivan Cornell University 0:11:05.49
16 Charles Salzer Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:06.05
17 William Kistler University of Delaware 0:11:07.27
18 Drew Tyger Pennsylvania State University 0:11:07.28 Teammate Top 5: Arnaud Borner
19 Stephen Wright Hamilton College 0:11:10.05
20 Daniel Rossi Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:12.77
21 Glenn Ferreira Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:12.84
22 Frank Leach Hobart William Smith Colleges 0:11:13.60
23 Stephen Thomasch Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:15.63
24 John Herrick University of Vermont 0:11:17.33
25 Clint Dager University of Delaware 0:11:18.88
26 Tim Janson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:11:19.39
27 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC 0:11:21.13
28 Matthew Holub University of New Hampshire 0:11:24.05
29 Michael Desmarais University of Vermont 0:11:28.66
30 Andrew Mitstifer Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:50.78
31 David Singerman Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:54.21
32 Alexander Chaleff New England Conservatory 0:11:54.95
33 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:12:01.24
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bolognani University of New Hampshire 0:10:52.79
2 Nathan Davis University of Vermont 0:10:57.85
3 Nick Bessman University of Pennsylvania 0:11:01.03
4 Daniel Hale University of Vermont 0:11:02.62
5 Arthur Wicks University of Delaware 0:11:02.68
6 Andrew Goodale University of New Hampshire 0:11:04.90 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
7 Garrick Dixon Northeastern University 0:11:04.99
8 Matthew Lewis Columbia University-NYC 0:11:18.14
9 Brian Devaney University of Vermont 0:11:20.28 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Davis
10 Eric Poeltl University of Pennsylvania 0:11:21.86 Teammate Top 5: Nick Bessman
11 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 0:11:23.30 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
12 Patrick Cafferky University of Vermont 0:11:29.80 Teammate Top 5: Nathan Davis
13 Michael Farrar Northeastern University 0:11:34.03
14 Antonio Petrov Harvard University 0:11:37.98
15 James Stoeckle Columbia University-NYC 0:11:41.35
16 Sean Berry University of New Hampshire 0:11:45.94 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
17 Dominic Caiazzo Northeastern University 0:11:53.78
18 Michael Longeri University of New Hampshire 0:12:01.31 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
19 Nathan Oriol University of New Hampshire 0:12:04.32 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
20 Marc Macleod University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:12:04.61
21 James Rose University of New Hampshire 0:12:05.61 Teammate Win: James Bolognani
22 Chris Rago University of Connecticut 0:12:07.51
23 Gregory Smaldone Cornell University 0:12:10.97
24 Kevin Emr Cornell University 0:12:13.42
25 Adam Jakubowski University of Connecticut 0:12:22.88
DNF Ethan Suttner Cornell University
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Johnson Middlebury College 0:10:55.22
2 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:06.76
3 Nicholas Walulik Stevens Institute of Technology 0:11:08.46
4 Evan Murphy Rhode Island School of Design 0:11:09.14
5 Justin Yeash Villanova University 0:11:15.71
6 Thomas Goetz Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:17.07
7 Christopher Mondiek Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:20.58
8 James Wolf Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:21.71
9 Sam Hickey Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:23.56 Teammate Top 5: Spencer Schaber
10 Anthony Cross Princeton University 0:11:23.77
11 Jesse Manuel York Technical Institute 0:11:34.46
12 Paul Trimby Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:11:35.43
13 Zachary Browning Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:45.74
14 Craig Michaud Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:11:49.29
15 Dan Ipp Rochester Institute of Technology 0:11:49.69
16 David Levine Brown University 0:11:51.08
17 Eric Moon Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:11:52.30
18 David Hocker Princeton University 0:11:52.39
19 Matthew Nole Boston College 0:11:54.23
20 Jan Wolfe Boston College 0:11:55.50
21 William Blakeley Dartmouth College 0:12:03.97
22 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:12:07.49 Teammate Win: Matthew Johnson
23 Matthew Warbrick Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:12:17.59
24 Yi peng Teoh Brown University 0:12:24.72
25 Charles Obrien Boston College 0:12:25.57
26 Gregory Wesolowich Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:12:31.69
27 Bradford Shelley Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:13:13.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cane Napolitano Lafayette University 0:11:24.17
2 Karl Zahn University of Vermont 0:11:27.37
3 Ernie Lehman Pennsylvania State University 0:11:33.23
4 Keith Toombs University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:11:44.82
5 Robert Winnett Boston University 0:11:55.57
6 Christian Anderson New York University 0:11:57.44
7 Ben Civiletti University of Vermont 0:11:57.80 Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
8 Taylor Smith University of New Hampshire 0:12:01.60
9 David Garguilo Boston University 0:12:03.36 Teammate Top 5: Robert Winnett
10 James Fisk University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:12:03.82 Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
11 Lincoln Muir University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:12:06.03 Teammate Top 5: Keith Toombs
12 Brian Freilich University of Pennsylvania 0:12:21.21
13 Darren Xu University of Pennsylvania 0:12:27.01
14 Logan Cawley Pennsylvania State University 0:12:29.33 Teammate Top 5: Ernie Lehman
15 John Oliver University of Vermont 0:12:31.67 Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
16 Christopher Gilbert Harvard University 0:12:38.91
17 Max Dougherty University of Vermont 0:12:42.47 Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
18 Nickolas Kirkner Drexel University 0:12:45.04
19 Christian Thompson New York University 0:12:51.29
20 Andrew Walker University of Delaware 0:12:55.69
21 Byron Hood Harvard University 0:12:56.85
22 Daniel Boyle University of Vermont 0:13:00.60 Teammate Top 5: Karl Zahn
23 Peter Ott University of Delaware 0:13:06.03
24 Anthony Dipasquale Northeastern University 0:13:09.29
25 Nicholas Mueller Cornell University 0:13:09.52
26 Stephen Poirier Syracuse University 0:13:11.38
27 Eric Emery Cornell University 0:13:27.33
28 William Lally Boston University 0:13:27.42 Teammate Top 5: Robert Winnett
29 Vincent Lee University of Pennsylvania 0:13:27.96
30 Chatura Atapattu Drexel University 0:14:34.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Alger Yale University 0:11:30.85
2 John Romanishin Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:31.05
3 Eliot Scymanski Franklin and Marshall College 0:11:31.11
4 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:41.47
5 Eric Fischer Yale University 0:11:46.48 Teammate Win: William Alger
6 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University-Pennsylvani 0:11:58.79
7 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:11:59.71
8 Matthew Mosca Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:06.55 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Scymanski
9 Matthew Blackburn Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:07.89 Teammate Top 5: John Romanishin
10 Douglas Breault Tufts University 0:12:11.51
11 Ian Burgess Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:12.64
12 Alejandro Hidalgo Tufts University 0:12:13.80
13 Joe Pawelczyk Villanova University 0:12:14.33
14 Thomas Borealo DeSales University 0:12:15.38
15 Nicholas Friesner Yale University 0:12:19.90 Teammate Win: William Alger
16 Steven Ji Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:12:21.97 Teammate Top 5: John Romanishin
17 Isaac Spingarn Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:24.48
18 Nicholas Ferra Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:30.16 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Scymanski
19 Jonathan Smith Yale University 0:12:38.92 Teammate Win: William Alger
20 Cornelius Vangalen Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:40.13 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Scymanski
21 Benjamin Jones Dartmouth College 0:12:40.42
22 Edward Rice Brown University 0:12:42.76
23 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University 0:12:48.54
24 Orlando Martinez Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:54.28
25 Jeffrey Pribor Hobart William Smith Colleges 0:12:55.66
26 Donald Napp Villanova University 0:13:00.97
27 John Gleason Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:13:03.02
28 Joseph Wilkos Worcester Polytechnic Institute 0:13:06.35
29 Adric Quackenbush Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:07.23 Teammate Top 5: Eliot Scymanski
30 Richard Trierweiler Dartmouth College 0:13:17.53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Fishpaw University of Connecticut 0:12:25.91
2 Adam Scianna University of Connecticut 0:12:27.56 Teammate Win: Jonathan Fishpaw
3 Kevork Chertavian Franklin and Marshall College 0:12:32.92
4 David Dewitt Yale University 0:12:42.17
5 Andrew Pezzimenti University of Connecticut 0:12:51.69 Teammate Win: Jonathan Fishpaw
6 Sean Barry Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:13:28.02
7 Ryan Sullivan University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:13:31.68
8 Anthony Altimore University of Pennsylvania 0:13:50.43
9 Jonathan Fura DeSales University 0:14:02.75
10 Stephen Zapisek Drexel University 0:14:08.79
11 James Scouras Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 0:14:20.35
12 Christopher Trudel Wentworth Institute of Technology 0:14:31.82
13 Will Kavanagh Villanova University 0:14:36.42
14 Sean Walsh Boston University 0:14:50.33
15 Brian Tang Yale University 0:14:56.61 Teammate Top 5: David Dewitt
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elle Anderson Dartmouth College 0:11:22.10
2 Martha Buckley Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:11:27.98
3 Daisy Phillips Pennsylvania State University 0:11:50.19
4 Claire Mckenna Dartmouth College 0:12:10.21 Teammate Win: Elle Anderson
5 Jessica Kutz Pennsylvania State University 0:12:10.36
6 Anna Eisenstein Boston University 0:12:17.16
7 Rebecca Chan University of Pennsylvania 0:12:33.27
8 Eun young Choi Harvard University 0:12:37.05
9 Jennifer Vorse Harvard University 0:12:39.03
10 Stephanie Stambaugh University of Pittsburgh 0:12:39.44
11 Maggie Sullivan Northeastern University 0:12:44.87
12 Caroline Savage Columbia University-NYC 0:12:46.55
13 Lauren Shirock Pennsylvania State University 0:12:52.01 Teammate Top 5: Daisy Phillips
14 Morgan Farnsworth Pennsylvania State University 0:12:54.08 Teammate Top 5: Daisy Phillips
15 Christine Levy Yale University 0:12:56.52
16 Rose Long University of Vermont 0:12:57.11
17 Yuri Matsumoto Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 0:13:02.22 Teammate Top 5: Martha Buckley
18 Kelsey Hassin US Military Academy 0:13:09.19
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Applin Northeastern University 0:11:36.01
2 Sarah Bowman Yale University 0:11:39.31
3 Alexandra Berndt New England Conservatory 0:12:04.22
4 Molly Hurford Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Pi 0:12:08.22
5 Aimee Layton Columbia University-NYC 0:12:16.78
6 Anastasia Patejdl Columbia University-NYC 0:12:26.02
7 Jena Greaser University of Connecticut 0:12:29.04
8 Amy Schwarzenberg University of New Hampshire 0:12:32.35
9 Elske Straver University of Pennsylvania 0:12:35.20
10 Rebecca Wolski Boston College 0:12:37.25
11 Karla Labbe Boston College 0:12:41.35
12 Nicole Seekely Columbia University-NYC 0:12:41.54 Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
13 Shane Ferro Columbia University-NYC 0:12:48.10 Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
14 Isabella Oleksy University of New Hampshire 0:13:02.34
15 Radka Pickova Columbia University-NYC 0:13:13.11 Teammate Top 5: Aimee Layton
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell University 0:12:29.23
2 Amanda Nauman Stevens Institute of Technology 0:12:29.88
3 Allison Hugi Yale University 0:12:36.43
4 Caitlin Masopust University of Connecticut 0:12:54.90
5 Jennifer Zeckendorf Yale University 0:12:59.93
6 Taylor Rojek DeSales University 0:13:09.54
7 Kate Callahan Syracuse University 0:13:10.95
8 Jaclyn Dalessandro Northeastern University 0:13:11.74
9 Rachel Meyer University of Vermont 0:13:15.54
10 Erica Blom Yale University 0:13:23.64 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
11 Courtney Halista Boston College 0:13:30.46
12 Courtney Gregor Franklin and Marshall College 0:13:31.11
13 Stephanie Reighart Dartmouth College 0:13:34.62
14 Cassandra Mooshian University of New Hampshire 0:13:42.02
15 Robyn Emerman Columbia University-NYC 0:13:43.10
16 Constance Chang Yale University 0:13:50.21 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
17 Allison Gehnrich University of New Hampshire 0:13:50.30
18 Ashley Hurst Yale University 0:13:52.32 Teammate Top 5: Allison Hugi
19 Tricia Barstow University of New Hampshire 0:14:10.57
20 Jaime Lawlor Boston College 0:14:14.70
21 Kaytlin Senatore Bucknell University 0:14:15.47
22 Abbe Hamilton Syracuse University 0:15:02.25
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Marcuson Stevens Institute of Technology 0:14:31.86
2 Kimbra Buerschaper Boston College 0:14:45.98
3 Laura Sneider Stevens Institute of Technology 0:15:18.42 Teammate Win: Rachel Marcuson
4 Tiahna Harris University of Massachusetts-Amherst 0:15:30.89
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2