Log In
Orchard Beach Criterium • May 5 2013
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Koop Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
2 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
3 Geron Williams Foundation
4 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
5 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
6 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club
7 Franklin Burgos James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
8 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
9 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
10 Adam Alexander
11 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
12 Everhard Paredes Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Allan Rego
13 Anthony Lowe We Stand United (W.S.)
14 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
15 42 42 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
16 Juan Pimentel jr. Brauer - Mick Management
17 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing
18 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
19 Juan carlos Polanco Strictly Bicycles Cycling
20 Sydney Charles
21 Andrew Walsh Century Road Club Assoc
22 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc
23 Samuel Schaeffer CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
24 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
25 Erik Post BH/Comedy Central
26 Sammy Moseley Junior Development
27 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
28 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
29 Gavin Robertson Foundation Teammate Top 5: Geron Williams
30 Sam Morkal williams Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Olsen Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
2 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
3 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
4 Matt Seaton Rapha Racing
5 Eutimio Quintero Foundation
6 Jeff Cline Century Road Club Assoc
7 Gary Steinberg Brauer - Mick Management
8 Greg Cordasco Liberty Cycle Teammate Top 5: Aubrey Gordon
9 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
10 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Morenz Sixcycle-RK&O
2 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Assoc
3 Victor Lopez el chinito
4 Christopher Chong-tenn DieHard-Think Racing
5 Ramphy Colome
6 Antonio Munoz Foundation
7 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Andrew Estevez Innovation Bike
9 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine
10 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling
11 Samuel Schaeffer CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
12 Higinio Rodriguez
13 Vinicius Tavares Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Roger Parmelee
14 Mihael Ginghina TARGETRAINING
15 Sammy Moseley Junior Development
16 Corey Williams Columbia University-NYC
17 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing
18 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
19 Ron Ferraz Foundation
20 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c
21 Mark Petimezas Foundation
22 Sam Morkal williams Junior Development
23 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
24 Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE
25 Chas Berckmann BH/Comedy Central
26 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
27 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling
28 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
29 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
30 Thomas Mikolinski Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
31 Justin Joyce Mock Orange Racing
32 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine
33 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
34 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
35 Michael Nelson Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
36 Alexei Zakharov FGX Racing
37 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
38 Ashley S doane Sixcycle-RK&O Teammate Win: Corey Morenz
39 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing
40 James Joseph We Stand United (W.S.)
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Reddy Asphalt Green Cycling Team
2 Chris Young Ride Brooklyn
3 Zachary Parker Dartmouth College
4 Billy Wherley Setanta
5 Andreas Katehis Junior Development
6 Christopher Shea RBNY Racing
7 Russell Grindstaff New York University
8 Benjamin Calvert New York University
9 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
10 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pino W&D Racing-NY Velo
2 George Vafiades Dave Jordan Racing
3 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
4 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club
5 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc
6 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
7 Manuel Frias Montecci Cycling
8 Eli Curt fuld Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
9 Stephen Chang Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
10 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
11 Romanus Joseph
12 James Hyatt
13 Sean Roach
14 Julian Banks RBNY Racing
15 Kavaughn Blake Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
16 Todd Brilliant Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
17 Eddy Pagan
18 Reginald Rasch FGX Racing
19 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
20 Phil Garofolo Cicli Devotion
21 Kenneth Edwards Foundation
22 42 42 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
23 Michael Novich SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
24 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
25 Hank Greenberg Siggi's/nyvelocity
26 Sree Kant Siggi's/nyvelocity
27 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
28 Volker Neumann
29 Cameron Smith Empire Tri Club
30 Gregory Frank
31 Charles Altchek Foundation
32 Chris Peck Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
33 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brendan Rigby
34 42 42 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
35 David King
36 Jason Bell RBNY Racing
37 Jason Konn VELORIGIN Performance
38 42 42 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
39 Matthew Jiang Siggi's/nyvelocity
40 James Yoo Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
41 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling
42 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
43 42 42 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
44 Ed Liebowitz Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Altchek Foundation
2 Joseph Grgic Century Road Club Assoc
3 Luis Rivera Century Road Club Assoc
4 Harold Chang Westwood Velo
5 Sean Roach
6 Ben Wahlstrand Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla
7 Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling
8 Sean Campbell Crosshairs Cycling
9 Jelani Watson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
10 Daryl Rogers Major Taylor Development Team
11 Michael Mekita HPC/LIST
12 Brandon Leung Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
13 Casey Sussman Ride Brooklyn
14 Evan Bauer
15 Alexander Felicier
16 Morgan Crossley Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
17 Vincent Crossley Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
18 Daniel Marasco Columbia University-NYC
19 Matt Wardle Siggi's/nyvelocity
20 Cameron Smith Empire Tri Club
21 Darrell Tucker Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
22 Kevin Mccullough Siggi's/nyvelocity
23 Leo Chiou
24 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo Teammate Top 5: Harold Chang
25 Bjoern Stoecker
26 Chris Peck Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
27 Paul Rahn Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
28 Justin Strauss Junior Development
29 Mahesh Moorjani
30 Patrick West
31 Raymond Tseng
32 Nelson Hayes Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
33 Cesar Isabel Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
34 David King
35 Lex Galang Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Joseph Grgic
36 Michael Granato
37 Lawrence Lam
38 Raul Moras
39 Eddy Pagan
40 Jeff Lee
41 Randy Locklair ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Summers Greater Hartford Cycling Club
2 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
3 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
4 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
5 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
6 Camie Kornely Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
8 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
9 Amanda Braverman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
10 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Danielle Kosecki
11 Nanci Modica Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
12 Victoria Brumfield Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Renee Engelhardt
13 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Luci Olewinski
14 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
2 Carol-lynn Mills Houlihan Lokey
3 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central
4 Nanci Modica Radical Media
5 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
6 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
7 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
8 Lucie Vagnerova Columbia University-NYC
9 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
10 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing
12 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
13 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media Teammate Top 5: Nanci Modica
14 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
15 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
16 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
17 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
18 Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing
19 Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
20 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
21 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
22 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Carol-lynn Mills
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Westwood Velo
2 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
3 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
5 Julia Simon Houlihan Lokey
6 Anastasia Yanchilina Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
7 Veni Ercegovic Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
8 Isabelle Cote Columbia University-NYC
9 Alie Giaime CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
10 Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Anna Mumford
11 Sara Herman Asphalt Green Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Barb Blakley
12 Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 13