Log In
Modesto Harvest Moon Criterium • May 18 2013
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Trafton Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Martin Acosta Leopard-Sapporo Team
4 David Mccook TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
5 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Daniel Farinha VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Matt Schaupp Bear Development Team
8 Jarret St aubin Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
9 Matt Mikul Recycled Cycles Racing
10 Joseph Chicoine SBRacing
11 Jonathan Barbus Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
12 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
13 Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team
14 Walton Brush
15 Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
17 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC
18 William Myers Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
19 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
20 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
21 Jason Nearn SBRacing
22 Jason Marteldye Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Mary Elizabeth maroon SBRacing
25 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
26 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
27 Jon Roldan Leopard-Sapporo Team Teammate Top 5: Martin Acosta
28 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
29 Alton Dunnigan VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
30 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
31 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Mccook
32 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
33 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
34 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
35 Oliver Barajas
36 Justin Morgan SBRacing
37 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38 Jeff Anderson
39 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing
40 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
41 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
42 Aaron Hunter Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevor White SquadraSF
2 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
3 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
4 Neil Bartley ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
5 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas
8 Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
10 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
11 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing
12 Peter Nicholson TRUE Communications
13 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
14 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Jason James SquadraSF Teammate Win: Trevor White
17 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18 Steve Thomsen Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
19 Aaron Hunter Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
20 James Herzman Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
21 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
22 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
23 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
24 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Benjamin Albracht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM Teammate Top 5: David Albrecht
26 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
27 Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
28 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
29 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
30 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
31 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
32 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
3 Anders Dellien CK Ringen
4 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5 Kashy Ghazzagh Fightin' Bobas
6 Max Mack Health is Wealth
7 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
9 Mark Trujillo Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
10 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
11 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
13 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
14 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
15 David Del rosso PrimeTime Cycling Team
16 Gerald Roberts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
17 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
18 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING
19 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
21 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus / Sierra Nevada Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
DNF Patricia Black Red Racing
DNF Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
2 Allen Satterlee SJBC
3 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
4 David Corthell Audi Cycling
5 Philip Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 John Lem Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Jeffrey Purcell Ciclistas del Valle
8 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Richard Asturias Kovaris/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
12 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Lance Bartczak BAHATI RACING
14 James Allen Suffolk-SunPower Racing
15 Craig Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
16 Juan Orth Bianchi
17 George Sartor Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
18 Laurence Hall Cushman & Wakefield Racing
19 Ward Covert Delta Velo
20 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
21 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
22 George Meilahn Pedali Alpini Inc.
23 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
24 William Ruffner Bicycle Blue Book Racing
25 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
26 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
27 Rodney Jewett PENINSULA VELO
28 Claudio Iturriaga
29 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team
30 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
31 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
32 Michael Pinheiro Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Philip Vrieling
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Stephens Momentum Racing p/b Global CTI
2 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
3 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Chris Esparza
6 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing
7 Mattias Appelgren Suffolk-SunPower Racing
8 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
9 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10 Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Sunil Jagadish
11 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
12 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
13 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
15 David Page Audi Cycling Team
16 Dat Le Leopard-Sapporo Team
17 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
18 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
19 Manny Managbanag SJBC
20 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
21 Weston Rieland Micheal David Winery/ Delta Velo
22 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
23 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Todd Shaver Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
26 Bernard Orencia Red Kite Racing
27 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
28 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing
29 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Ross Davis Team Go Ride
31 Robert Bell BRECycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Inc.
3 Andrew Heinemann Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Gabriel Morford Gigaomaropistachios
5 Trevor Oldershaw Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
6 Paul Mitchell
7 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
8 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing
9 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing
10 Pete Schoenenberger Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling
12 George Sartor Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
13 Roger Von rotz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
14 David Page Audi Cycling Team
15 Stefan Weber Audi
16 Tilio Lagatta Audi - Kryki Sports
17 Chris Mcgrew Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
19 John Kekuewa Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Michael Deen Delta Velo
21 Unknown Rider
22 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Team
23 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Chirag Asaravala RANCHOS CYCLING
25 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1