Log In
CRCA Dave Jordan Central Park Classic • Jun 1 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Lehman
2 John Michael mccann
3 Parker Chea
4 Justin Strauss Junior Development
5 Steven Moroff
6 Galen Xing Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rodrigo Echeverri conde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
2 Adam Alexander
3 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
4 Anthony Taylor
5 Michael Chauner UCI CT: EQUIPE GARNEAU - QUÉBECOR
6 Chris Strumolo Dave Jordan Racing
7 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Somerville Bicycle Shop
8 Juan Pimentel jr.
9 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
10 Chad Butts enduranceWERX
11 John Durso Liberty Cycle
12 William Elliston
13 Ted Horwitz C C Evesham
14 William Ransford GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
15 Willie Payton
16 Lynn Murray Dave Jordan Racing
17 Jermaine Burrowes We Stand United (W.S.)
18 Jonathan Giahn Asphalt Green Cycling Team
19 Abraham Soler Foundation
20 Anthony Hall Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
21 Zoltan Tisza AXIS
22 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
23 Kelvin Savinon Montecci Cycling
24 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems
25 Pending United rider
26 Chris Loehner Bicycle Planet Racing
27 Paul Debartolo FinKraft Cycling
28 Stephan Dioslaki Five Four Sports
29 Neil Bezdek UCI CT: Mountain Khakis/SmartStop
30 Michael Zak
31 Andrew Mcgee TARGETRAINING
32 Wilson Vasquez Lupus Racing Team
33 Jimmy Andrello Century Road Club Assoc
34 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
35 Andrew Shapiro
36 Scott Steward Liberty Cycle
37 Colin Prensky Dave Jordan Racing
38 Pending Rider id
39 Ramphy Zorrilla
40 J.p. Partland
41 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
42 Lance Leener Dave Jordan Racing
43 Thomas Cipolla Bicycle Planet Racing
44 Jan Micko Bicycle Planet Racing
45 Jeffrey Young
46 R Scott snyder
47 James Eichvalds Watchung Wheelmen
48 Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
49 Bryan Dobes Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
50 Radames Parissi Team Cosmic-Carve Systems
51 Jonathan Lowenstein Sports T.E.A.M.
52 Marcin Wojcik Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Win: Rodrigo Echeverri conde
53 Alan Buday
54 Evan Cooper
55 Kurt Kroese GST Racing
56 Christian Schultheiss GS Gotham
57 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
58 John Olsen
59 George Suter DieHard-Think Racing
60 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
61 Michael Margarite Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
62 Jd Gauthier Bicycle Planet Racing
63 Matt Seaton
64 Paul Levis Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
65 Michael Sherry Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
66 Steven Persak Liberty Cycle
67 Scott Biaggi GST Racing
68 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team
69 David Wells
70 Pending Blue ribon rider
71 Karl michael Rahn
72 Leon Moser DieHard-Think Racing
73 Gregory Lee
74 Rafael Diaz-granados
75 Brian Sieger
76 Galea Austen GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
77 Rick Delgado GBSC/Bialostok Chiropractic CT
78 Oscar Rosales FinKraft Cycling
79 Pascal Sauvayre BH/Comedy Central
80 Jayson Jacobs W&D Racing-NY Velo
81 Brian Breach GS Mengoni U.S.A.
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Hurty Black Tie Sports/Spine
2 Richard Gonzalez
3 James Horn
4 Ethan Pond CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
5 Bradford Stratton FGX Racing
6 Mark Petimezas Foundation
7 Richard Scudney Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Eli Mernit BH/Comedy Central
9 Jesus Espitia
10 Christopher Shaw
11 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
12 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team
13 Deverell Smith CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
14 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Win: Blaine Hurty
15 Steve Hylton Century Road Club Assoc
16 Jason Brown
17 Ron Ferraz Foundation
18 Robert l Brown jr
19 Tomas Ketcham Asphalt Green Cycling Team
20 Scott Gregoire Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
21 Pending Rider id
22 Higinio Rodriguez
23 Josh Sakofsky BH/Comedy Central
24 Lorenzo Brown Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
25 Samuel Torres We Stand United (W.S.)
26 Corey Williams
27 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports/Spine Teammate Win: Blaine Hurty
28 Brian Wolf
29 Samuel Martinez
30 Chris Ballard
31 Vinny Vicari Century Road Club Assoc
32 Christian Venegas Montecci Cycling
33 Bob Makofsky
34 Antonio Munoz Foundation
35 Bryan Fried Sixcycle-RK&O
36 Christopher Castaldi
37 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
38 Michael Anderson
39 Edward Zimmermann We Stand United (W.S.)
40 Rene Herrera
41 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey
42 Michael Prokopec Breakaway Courier/CBOE
43 Samuel Salisbury Breakaway Courier/CBOE
44 John Buenaventura Sixcycle-RK&O
45 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle
46 Jonathan Podwil Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
47 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
48 Daghan Perker Asphalt Green Cycling Team
49 Victor Shadood Century Road Club Assoc
50 Andrew Estevez Innovation Bike
51 Chris Chesebro
52 Samuel Barker
53 Sam Morkal williams
54 Brendan Pearce Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
55 Jesus Perera ruiz
56 Zach Bender Blue Ribbon-Translations.com
57 Ben Hughes
58 Brad Cronk TARGETRAINING
59 James Mahlmann BH/Comedy Central
60 Victor Manuel lopez polonia
61 Daniel Hubbard
62 Thomas Bennett
63 Samuel Schaeffer CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
64 Wei Chen BH/Comedy Central
65 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
66 Edward Burlem Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Tea
67 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
68 Mete Basakinci Century Road Club Assoc
69 Christopher Chong-tenn
70 Pending Rider id
71 Pending Rider id
72 Alex Binkley
73 Aaron Katin BH/Comedy Central
74 Daniel Cleiman Sixcycle-RK&O
75 Mark Siega TARGETRAINING
76 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
77 Bruce Fecheyrlippens
78 Cliff Saper CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
79 Gregory Lafiura FGX Racing Teammate Top 5: Bradford Stratton
80 Pending Rider id
81 Pending Rider id
82 Ryan Mcgarrity Sixcycle-RK&O
83 Pending Rider id
84 Samuel Frias Montecci Cycling
85 Misha Chiporukha CIS: First Team
86 Thomas Pennell
87 Jerry Martinez
88 Scott Mills
89 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
90 Pending Rider id
91 Pending Rider id
92 Pending Rider id
Finishers: Cat 3: 73   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Grgic Setanta
2 Svenn Mikalsen VELORIGIN Performance
3 James Schibuk Century Road Club Assoc
4 Noah Gellner Foundation
5 Egor Astakhov Brooklyn Velo Force
6 Todd Royal W&D Racing-NY Velo
7 Sean Hourigan Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
8 Johnie Way Major Taylor Development Team
9 Erick Fernandez
10 Joseph Pedata Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
11 Nathan Brauer Foundation Teammate Top 5: Noah Gellner
12 Ramon Melian ISF Global Textile Solutions/Indigo
13 Eric Kuo
14 Mark Inaba Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
15 Cedrick Gousse Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
16 Julian Banks RBNY Racing
17 Pending Rider id
18 Juan Barraza Major Taylor Development Team
19 Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing
20 Keith Goldman Bicycle Planet Racing
21 Bruce Schwartz enduranceWERX
22 Chris Williams
23 David Jiminian
24 James Dao Breakaway Courier/CBOE
25 Harry Edmund bolick
26 Brett Halpern Dave Jordan Racing
27 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
28 Thomas Barile
29 Sergio Aguirre Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
30 Mark Jakubowski
31 Nick Jurman Asphalt Green Cycling Team
32 Kenneth Luna Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
33 Jordan Golaszewski Houlihan Lokey
34 Michael Zurak Mineola Bikes
35 Brian Quinn CRCA/RAPHA RACING
36 Robert Kahn Dave Jordan Racing
37 David Blume RBNY Racing
38 Bill Moss
39 Anthony Mazzella RBNY Racing
40 Oliver Davis Sixcycle-RK&O
41 Alyosha Smolarski Kissena Cycling Club
42 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange
43 Osvaldo Perez Chelsea Bicycles Team
44 Manuel Frias
45 David Steinberger VELORIGIN Performance Teammate Top 5: Svenn Mikalsen
46 Ernesto Paredes RBNY Racing
47 Jeffrey Baumgardner W&D Racing-NY Velo
48 Etienne Shanon Foundation Teammate Top 5: Noah Gellner
49 Chris Young
50 Peter Nicolardi Echelon Cycles
51 Saul Jacobson Brooklyn Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Egor Astakhov
52 Richard Shin Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
53 Noel Johnson
54 Timothy Schaffer Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
55 Daniel Matheson Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
56 Oliver Carbonell Dave Jordan Racing
57 Paul O'donnell
58 Jesus Flores
59 Chatura Atapattu Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
60 Andrej Vogel
61 Andrew Sheeley W&D Racing-NY Velo
62 Robert Guatelli CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
63 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
64 Pending Rider id
65 Kevin Hsieh Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
66 Adam Eisenberg W&D Racing-NY Velo
67 David Moss
68 Daniel Lammon Siggi's/nyvelocity
69 Christopher Peck
70 Charlie Bird
71 Bruce Vanschalkwyk
72 Charles Altchek Foundation Teammate Top 5: Noah Gellner
73 Brian Mack
DNF David Nayor Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Frank Celenza Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: James Schibuk
76 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
2 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda presented by RACC
3 Andrea Myers
4 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
5 Jennifer Nordhem Pink Rhino Racing
6 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Laura Lee vo
8 Carol-lynn Mills
9 Jacqueline Parker Radical Media
10 Meredith Moran Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
11 Brittlee Bowman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
12 Lucia Deng Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
13 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
14 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing
16 Camie Kornely
17 Barb Blakley Asphalt Green Cycling Team
18 Lindsay Minnis Century Road Club Assoc
19 Cheryl Wolf SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
20 Emily Spence BH/Comedy Central
21 Ellen Moses BH/Comedy Central
22 Erica Adelberg Radical Media
23 Meghan Schloat Asphalt Green Cycling Team
24 Susan Myers Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
25 Maria Quiroga Radical Media
26 Martha Bush Houlihan Lokey
27 Andrea Urist Houlihan Lokey
28 Shane Ferro Pink Rhino Racing Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Nordhem
29 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
30 Briana Denney Century Road Club Assoc
31 Andrea Archer
32 Donna Mcmahon Radical Media
33 Renee Engelhardt Radical Media
34 Nicole Mermet
35 Dara Kiese Century Road Club Assoc
36 Cindy Ma Houlihan Lokey
37 Oksana Miller Asphalt Green Development Cycling
38 Cynthia Lo Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
39 Pending Rider id
40 Jessica Meany Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
41 Elizabeth Marcello Radical Media
42 Amanda Braverman Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
43 Colleen Conway BH/Comedy Central
44 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea Teammate Top 5: Raquel Miller
45 Robin Shea Live Love Velo
46 Jennifer Solomon Live Love Velo
47 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo
DNF Nanci Modica Radical Media
DNF Fanny Bourdais Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Danielle Kosecki Asphalt Green Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 3