Log In
Lodi Cycle Fest • Jun 30 2013
Clear, 92 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Justin Madison Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
3 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
4 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
5 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
6 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
7 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Martin Adamvanminh
9 Michael Casper
10 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
12 Omir Torres Team Revolutions
13 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/Hub Rac
14 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing
15 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
16 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing
17 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Brian Acord
18 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
19 Jeffrey Miller Valley Spokesmen/VSRT/DS Electric
20 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
21 Kevin Undercoffer NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/Hub Rac
22 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo/R
24 Michael Yeager
25 Enrico Bariani Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Jan Stastny
27 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Top 5: Chad Richards
28 Daniel Pollard
29 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
30 Bruce Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club
31 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
32 Garrett Leahy
33 Romando Camello
34 Matt Barr Stevens Bicycle Racing
35 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions
DNF Gregg Lehman Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing Teammate Top 5: Justin Madison
DNF Kyle Mason Central Sierra Cyclists/Rubber Soul
DNF Richard Reinhardt
DNF Ron Fallon
DNF Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
DNF Sean Daly
DNF James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/Hub Rac
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Dean Laberge PrimeTime Cycling Team
3 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
4 Michael O'rourke Team Bicycle Plus/ Safeway
5 Bob Newman
6 Jd Bergman
7 Andreas Gil
8 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
9 Francisco Padilla Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wa
10 Chris Carscadden PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
11 Ryan Wong San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Jeff Watson Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
13 Steve Thomasen
14 Jason Grefrath LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
16 John Fritz
17 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com/
18 Dennis Hopp San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC
19 Chris Oh
20 Joseph Staron LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
21 Milde Sati
22 Michael O'rourke Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/PureRED/
DNF John Fairbanks
DNF Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Richard Tabuso
DNF Herman Johnson Leopard-Sapporo Team
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
DNF Chris Morris
DNF Sean Mcdonald
DNF John Armer Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Mitch Bochs
DNF Jonathan Stewart
DNF ? Erim
DNF Patrick Briggs PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Michael Egan
DNF Steve Mcclelland
DNF Richard Steele
DNF Scott Fonseca PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Dean Laberge
DNF Chris Espy Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Win: Alex Holtz
DNF Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
DNF Wyatt Garcia Topsport
DNF Jeff Dillon Leadoutracing.com (CA)
DNF Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing/SBRacing
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Neil Bartley Team Bicycles Plus/ZIPZ CYCLING TEA
DNF Paul Taylor
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
DNF Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing/SBRacing
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein PrimeTime Cycling Team
2 Rann Valdez Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
3 Chris Wire PrimeTime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Kevin Klein
4 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
7 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Max Mack Health is Wealth /Health is Wealth
9 Sean Mcdonald Michael David Winery Cycling Team
10 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus
11 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Jeff Mitchell Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
13 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Keith Defiebre CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
17 Rick Lawton Contra Costa Cycling Club/Kovarus/W
18 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
19 Michael Woodburn Contra Costa Cycling Club/Kovarus/W
20 Brian Hitchman Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
21 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
22 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
23 Dennis Baker
24 Tom Fahey Team Bell Lap
25 Steven Olechny Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wa
26 Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
27 Nabil Samaan Sustainable Cycling
28 David Mcconnel
DNF Erim Taser Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Norville Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
2 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Win: Patrick Norville
3 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Win: Patrick Norville
4 Ron Stofan Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Win: Patrick Norville
5 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Rdarren Rojo Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Win: Patrick Norville
7 Michael Casper
8 Adamvanminh Martin Lamorinda Cycling Club
9 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
10 Jeff Hamilton Truckee Bicycle Team
11 Cliff Jew
12 Enrico Bariani Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 Mike Childs Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo/R
14 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
15 Jeffrey Miller Valley Spokesmen/VSRT/DS Electric
16 John Mccomb Reno Cycling Club/Reno Cycling Team
17 George Chinn Stevens Bicycle Racing
18 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
19 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Club/Reno Cycling Team
20 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
21 Darin Land Stevens Bicycle Racing
22 Bruce Ruana Alta Alpina Cycling Club
23 Ward Covert Michael David Winery
24 Robert Goss Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl Teammate Win: Patrick Norville
25 Jeff Anderson
26 Jan Stastny
27 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery
28 Alex Corbishley Red Kite Racing / Tri Valley Velo/R
29 Daniel Pollard
30 Howard Mintz
31 Pete Sevilla
32 Mack Biggers Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF David Mcconnell Lamorinda Cycling Club/Cushman & Wa
DNF Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Cody Metromint Cycling
2 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Robert Lander Davis Bike Club
4 Aaron Schmitz Kinetic Cycles/GBI/Kinetic Cycles
5 Jeffrey Buscheck Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Paul Ngo
7 Justin Traud Rio Strada Racing
8 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
9 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Rac
10 Michael Chase SquadraSF
11 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
12 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
13 Jon Stewart SBRacing
14 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Taylor Cody
15 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
17 Rocky Fletcher Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
18 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa
19 Jason Nearn
20 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
21 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy
22 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
23 Paul Taylor
24 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
DNF Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Robert Lander
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Andrew Shimizu
DNF Benjamin Dodge Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelman
DNF Hussein Saffouri Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Steve Mcclelland
DNF Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jonathan Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
DNF Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
DNF Mitch Boehs Topsport
Finishers: Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis
2 Chris Bosco Reno Cycling Club/Reno Cycling Team
3 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
4 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
5 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
7 Tyler Place
8 Richard Reinhardt
9 Chris Esparza
10 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing
11 Darin Morgan
12 Alex Shore
13 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing
14 Christopher Hart Team City Sacramento
15 Gabriel Morford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios
16 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing
17 Enrico Bariani Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
18 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling
19 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
20 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Trevor Johnston
21 Ward Covert Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Dustin Denton
22 Unknown Rider
23 Joshua Tipton Team City Sacramento
24 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team
25 Matthew Schimoko
26 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
27 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Kevin Undercoffer NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/Hub Rac
29 Michael Yeager
30 Justin Cook
31 Stephen Lenz
32 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
33 Edwin Grandez Leadout Racing
34 Charlie Velez
35 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
36 Douglas Schaller Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
37 Ivan Tarasov Suffolk-SunPower Racing
38 Louis Gonzalez
39 Charlie Velez
40 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
41 James Dawson NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC/Hub Rac
42 Michael Miner
43 Christopher Flower
44 Andrew Kramer
45 Miguel Castillo
46 Daniel Wallmark
47 Mack Biggers Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Kyle Shore
DNF Bernard Orencia
DNF Greg Lehman
DNF Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Brian Brown
DNF Justin Madison Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing
DNF Erik Cho
DNF Justin Abbott
DNF Spencer Fields
DNF Garcia Matthew Bicycle Bluebook/HRS/Rock Lobster C
DNF Matthew Keating
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roman Kilun Team mike's bikes p/b Incase
2 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
3 Brandon Trafton Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
4 Shaun Rosenthal
5 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
6 David Grundmas
7 Christopher Dudley
8 Chris Harland-dunaway
9 Gregory White Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
10 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
11 Jered Kessler
12 Adam Switters
13 Jd Bergmann
14 Andreas Gil
15 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Top 5: Charles Hutcheson
16 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
17 Sean Smith
18 Mark Marquez VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports
19 Aaron Snovel
20 Randy Bramblett Leopard-Sapporo Team
21 Matt Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
22 Eric Easterling INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
23 Chris Laberge Fremont Bank Cycling Team
24 Kevin Tufts Leadoutracing.com (CA)
25 Aaron Patterson Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
26 Chris Coble Olympic Club
27 Matt Chatlaong Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 Dean` Laberge
29 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Pl
30 Matt Mikul Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/Recyc
31 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team
32 Bob Newman Michael David Winery
33 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
34 Cody Kaiser California Giant Cycling/California
DNF Robert Dahl
DNF Corey Duren Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNF Richard Steele
DNF Russell White Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
DNF Keith Wong Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
DNF Trevor Gomes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNF Garrett Hawkins
DNF Mark Duroy KindHuman Cycling Team
DNF Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Kyoto Sanyo
DNF Jeff Watson
DNF Daniel Farinha Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
DNF Alexander Freund Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
DNF Alton Dunnigan Echelon Velo
DNF Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
DNF Aj Kennedy Echelon Velo/VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sp
DNF Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
DNF Rann Valdez Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
DNF Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Team
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase Teammate Win: Roman Kilun
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 27   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
2 Lisa James SBR Cycling
3 Shannon Mitchell Red Peloton
4 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/
5 Chelsea Brown Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc
6 Karen Hutchins Red Peloton
7 Sabine Hoffmann
8 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
9 Cara Fitchett
10 Breana Hill
11 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Sabrina David
12 Jeanette Haggas Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
13 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Cors
14 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
15 Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mitchell
16 Stephanie Buckner Rio Strada Racing
17 Alexis Dezubiria
18 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
19 Kelli Badillo Red Peloton Teammate Top 5: Shannon Mitchell
20 Carla Cosentino Pacific Crush Racing
21 Janice Duis
22 Stephanie Mayberg Rio Strada Racing
23 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
24 Eva Olin Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
25 Michelle Nightengale Ciclistas del Valle/Fun Sport Bikes
26 Joanne Liu Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
DNF Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Cors
DNF Heather Duffy
DNF Michelle Khare
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell Vanderkitten-Focus
DNF Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
DNF Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
DNF Leslie Creed Team Velo Wrench
DNF Alicia Aguilera Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Cyc Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Brown
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martina Patella
2 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
3 Amy Chandos Folsom Bike/Cervelo
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
5 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18
6 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/
7 Danielle Holman
8 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling
9 Kimberly Fong CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Sofia Marin Pacific Crush Racing
11 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
12 Juliette Bellcrose
13 Mary Elizabeth maroon Stevens Bicycle Racing/SBRacing
14 Axell Marissa
15 Aliya Traficante Chico Corsa Cycling Team/Chico Cors
16 Lisa James SBR Cycling
17 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling
DNF Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
DNF Josle Morgan
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's/Folsom Bike/
DNF Juliette Olson Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
DNF Rita Szeto Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Cristina Hughes Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe Carso
DNF Elizabeth Newelly
DNF Breana Hill
DNF Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jennie Phillips Contra Costa Cycling Club/Kovarus/W
DNF Rhonda Serr Pinnacle -CA/Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 Teammate Top 5: Sara Clafferty
DNF Jennifer Kruger Red Peloton
DNF Heather Lipana Red Racing
DNF Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
DNF Jeanette Haggas Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5