Log In
Gran Prix of Beverly • Jul 24 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA 2013
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawnee Wandless M3 Racing 0:38:39
1
2 Jonathan Barry Bicycle Bill's st
2
3 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo st
3
4 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
4
5 Benjamin Sawyer Essex County Velo - ECV st
5
6 Mark Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club st
6
7 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team st
7
8 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx st
8
9 Pete Buletza Fit Werx Cycling Team st
9
10 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato st
10
11 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club st
11
12 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
12
13 Gregory Brown CAPE COD RACING C4 st
13
14 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com st
14
15 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx st
15
16 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing st
16
Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
17 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing st
17
18 Carl Wittig Riverside Racing st
18
19 Juan Puerto M3 Racing st
19
Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
20 Bradford Kelley Sunapee / Continental Paving / Buch st
20
21 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo st
21
22 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle st
22
23 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club st
23
24 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
24
25 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:51
25
26 Patrick Smith Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle st
26
27 Patrick Devitt Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:38:57
28 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:38:59
29 Jonathan Anderson 0:39:08
30 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:39:10
31 Brendan Longe Community Bike Supply Racing 0:39:16
32 John Moore Community Bike Supply 0:39:30
33 Nathan Sanders 545 Velo 0:39:38
34 Craig Gorton Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sawyer
35 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
36 Dale Para M3 Racing P&P Teammate Win: Shawnee Wandless
37 Ronnie Smithers Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sawyer
38 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing P&P
39 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
40 Shafiq Abdul-rahim P&P
41 Joseph Remy Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
42 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling P&P
43 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
44 Justin Palmisano Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sawyer
45 Robert Rolsma Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Sawyer
46 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
47 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
DNF Vincent Buffone Northampton Cycling Club
DNF Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
DNF Sean Griffing Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club
DNF Michael Roman Blue Hills
DNF Jeffrey Soderman
DNF Colin Murphy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gates bostonbicycleschool p/burbanAdvento 0:38:02
Off The Front
2 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo st
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
Off The Front
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec st
Off The Front
5 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:38:06
Off The Front
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:38:48
1
7 Matthew Kressy Boston Bicycle School st
2
8 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:38:51
3
9 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM st
4
10 Christopher White SMART- BOB st
5
11 John Smathers 545 Velo st
6
12 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle st
7
13 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
8
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
14 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
9
15 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
10
16 Gene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
11
17 Byron Holt spin arts cycling team st
12
18 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
13
19 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
14
20 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
15
21 James Nash CCB Racing st
16
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
22 Mark Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling st
17
Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
23 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' st
18
24 Nick Smith Minuteman Road Club st
19
25 John Dieli BOB-SMART st
20
26 Mark Januskiewicz Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika st
21
27 Charles Bourdages Riverside Racing st
22
28 Gerald Harris st
23
29 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo st
24
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
30 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY st
25
31 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
26
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
32 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buchika st
27
33 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
28
34 Greg Montello Boston Bicycle School st
29
35 Mark Thompson Sunapee Racing Team st
30
36 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling 0:39:18 Teammate Top 5: Eric Weinrich
37 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing 0:39:33
38 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing P&P
Off The Back
39 Eric Brassell 545 Velo P&P
Off The Back
DNF John Liston oa/cyclemania
Off The Back
DNF Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
Off The Back
DNF Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team
Off The Back
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Milne 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 0:53:58
1
2 Stephen Hyde JAM FUND/NCC/VITTORIA st
2
3 Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
3
4 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop/Mountain Khakis st
4
5 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
5
6 Paul Lynch Boston Road Club st
6
7 Jesse Keough CRCA/Foundation st
7
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
8
9 Peter Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
9
10 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com-EverBank st
10
11 Peter Bell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
11
12 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
12
Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
13 Ryan Fleming MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
13
14 Luciano Pavan MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
14
15 Harrison Harb Sunapee st
15
16 Jeremy Durrin Optum Pro Cycling P/b Kelly Benefit st
16
17 Todd Bowden Exposition Wheelmen st
17
18 Philip Wong CCB Racing st
18
19 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing st
19
20 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
20
21 Adam St germain Specialized st
21
22 Tim Johnson Volkswagen st
22
23 Joshua Lehmann ENGVT st
23
24 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco st
24
25 Geoffrey Bouchard Nbx bikes/narragansett beer/apex te st
25
26 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
26
27 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Kenda st
27
28 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
28
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
29 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli P&P
30 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School P&P
31 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM P&P
32 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
33 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! P&P
34 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco P&P
35 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas P&P
36 Daniel Ouellette J.A.M. FUND/NCC P&P
37 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle P&P
38 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team P&P Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
39 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School P&P
40 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle P&P
41 Dean Phillips Fit Werx P&P
42 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team P&P
43 J colin Eckert STAMPEDE! P&P
44 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo P&P
45 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tec P&P
46 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing P&P
47 Wilson Martinez Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles P&P
48 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge P&P
49 Matt Means Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Pyra P&P
50 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing P&P
51 Josh Anthony Riverside Racing P&P
52 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club P&P
53 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe P&P
54 Kyle Penny Young Medalists P&P
55 Scott Peradotto Grinta presented by ERBA CYCLES P&P
56 Brian Suto Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle P&P
57 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe P&P
58 Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling P&P
59 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org P&P
60 Christian Page NorEast Cycling P&P
61 Adam Sullivan Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli P&P
62 Alec Cunningham C.F. Racing P&P
63 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team P&P
64 Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org P&P
65 Kurt Begemann BRS / Castelli P&P
66 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe P&P
67 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing P&P
68 Jorge Cardona Seaside Cycle P&P
69 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing P&P
70 Donald Snoop jr. Essex County Velo (ECV) P&P
71 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing P&P
72 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
73 Douglas Breault Stampede! P&P
74 Devin Frederick OA Cycling P&P
75 David Villari Boston University Cycling P&P
76 David Devine Cannondale P&P
77 Michael Cahill P&P
DNF Brian Coate B2C2 p/b BOLOCO
DNF Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
DNF Robert Gorman
DNF Edward Greene Essex County Velo
DNF Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo
DNF Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com-Everbank
DNF Evan Huff Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling
DNF Ian Keough BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
DNF Nick Keough CRCA/Foundation
DNF Ian Lambe CCB Racing
DNF Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing
DNF Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Tim Mitchell CCB Racing
DNF William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
DNF Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b Boloco
DNF Graham Roeber Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
DNF Charles Berhtram Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato
DNF Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo
DNF Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF Manny Gougen CF Racing
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing
DNF Jason Barella Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabby Durrin Rapha 0:39:09
Off The Front
2 Crystal Anthony Riverside Racing st
Off The Front
3 Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0:40:30
1
4 Ellen Noble Trek Cyclocross Collective st
2
5 Ann Koehler Modry Evergreen st
3
6 Frances Morrison Pedalpowertraining.com st
4
7 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea st
5
8 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
6
9 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
7
10 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
8
11 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle st
9
12 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac st
10
13 Vickie Monahan Central Wheel/GHCC st
11
14 Andrea Thomas Think Finance Racing st
12
15 Celia Riechel Ride Studio Cafe st
13
16 Ana Sirianni Ride Studio Cafe st
14
17 Natalie Ferjulian Riverside Racing st Teammate Top 5: Crystal Anthony
18 Erika Schwarz Autism Speaks st
19 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/GHCC st
20 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team P&P
Off The Back
21 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC P&P
Off The Back
22 Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
23 Erin Faccone Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
24 Marian Jamison LadiesFirst Racing P&P
Off The Back
25 Kerry Litka The Velo Resource P&P
Off The Back
26 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
27 Fiona Land Essex County Velo P&P
Off The Back
28 Jordan Dube Kenda p/b RACC P&P
Off The Back
29 Cait Dooley Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
DNF Emily Reynolds Bikeman.com
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4