Log In
Witches Cup Criterium • Aug 7 2013
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA 2013
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:35:44
1
2 Matt Doremus Grinta cycling team p/b erba cycles st
2
3 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco st
3
4 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar st
4
5 Ryan Laperle CCB Racing st
5
6 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing st
6
7 Michael Wissell B2C2 p/b Boloco st
7
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
8 Bill King Cycle Loft Velo st
8
9 Ian Keough st
9
10 Robert Gorman st
10
11 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco st
11
Teammate Top 5: Preston Buehrer
12 David Villari Boston University Cycling st
12
13 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team st
13
14 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club st
14
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
15 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD st
15
16 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania st
16
17 Kenneth Thoman Ride Studio Cafe st
17
18 Christopher Cavallaro st
18
19 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club st
19
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
20 Cory Small Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
20
21 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing st
21
22 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing st
22
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Laperle
23 Jay Robbins Ride Studio Cafe st
23
24 John Disciullo 545 Velo st
24
25 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing st
25
26 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
26
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Laperle
27 Taylor Smith UNH/Gearworks st
27
28 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
28
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Laperle
29 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex st
29
30 Stefano Zimei M3 Racing st
30
31 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by ZipCar st
31
Teammate Top 5: Steven Hopengarten
32 Brandon Holden NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
32
33 Edward Scott st
33
34 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark st
34
35 Larry Alford 545 Velo st
35
36 Ford Murphy Papa Wheelies Bike Shop st
36
37 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
37
38 Jerome Guerard Ride Studio Cafe st
38
39 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo st
39
40 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
40
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
41 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts st
41
42 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing st
42
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Laperle
43 Chris Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
43
44 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles/ Upper Valle st
44
45 Oscar Jimenez Ride Studio Cafe st
45
46 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle st
46
47 Matt Nunnelly Ride Studio Cafe st
47
48 Brendan Longe Community Bike Supply Racing st
48
49 John Burkhardt Ride Studio Cafe st
49
50 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
50
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
51 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club st
51
52 Patrick Bauer-blank Minuteman Road Club st
52
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
53 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanconato st
53
54 Alexander Grabau Ride Studio Cafe st
54
55 Sam Damphousse Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle st
55
56 Gerald Harris unattached st
56
57 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
57
Teammate Top 5: Steven Hopengarten
58 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling Team st
58
59 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycle 0:35:44
59
60 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge st
60
61 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Steven Hopengarten
62 Unknown Rider M3 Racing P&P
Off The Back
63 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
64 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
65 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
66 Nicholas Baker Comprehensive Racing P&P
Off The Back
67 Jonathan Sussman Ride Studio Cafe P&P
Off The Back
68 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
69 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Chris Pare
70 Stephen Poirier M3 Racing P&P
Off The Back
71 Noah Manacas Threshold Cycling P&P
Off The Back
72 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling P&P
Off The Back
DNF Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hopengarten
DNF Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0 Teammate Top 5: Steven Hopengarten
DNF Todd Crumb Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0
DNF Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0
DNF Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0
DNF Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 0
DNF Sean Griffing Ride Studio Cafe 0
DNF Kevin Higgins NorEast Cycling 0
DNF John Moore Community Bike Supply 0
DNF Mason Ziedonis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0
DNF Ethan Young-kershaw Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:59:49
Off The Front
2 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 0:59:50
Off The Front
3 Austin Vincent C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
Off The Front
4 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
Off The Front
5 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
Off The Front
6 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:00:15
1
7 Aaron Hubbell MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
2
8 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis st
3
9 Adam St germain ENGVT / Specialized st
4
10 Jesse Keough st
5
11 Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA st
6
12 Skip Foley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team st
7
13 Nate Morse Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
8
Teammate Win: Curtis White
14 Alex Cox CCB Racing st
9
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
15 Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle st
10
16 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM st
11
17 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing st
12
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
18 David Hildebrand Expowheelmen st
13
19 Kyle Gates BOSTON BICYCLE SCHOOL P/B URBAN ADV st
14
20 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge st
15
21 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
16
22 Amos Brumble CCB racing st
17
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
23 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Serbel
24 Colin Murphy Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
19
25 Paul Lynch BMC U23 Development Team st
20
26 Christopher Tveter st
21
27 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy st
22
28 Kurt Schmid CCB RACING TEAM st
23
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
29 Jeffrey Elie Riverside Racing st
24
30 Harrision Harb Sunnapee st
25
31 Thomson Riley Noreast cycling st
26
32 James Nash CCB Racing st
27
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
33 Derek Cote Farm team Cycling st
28
34 Dean Phillips Fit Werx st
29
35 Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli st
30
36 Daniel Guiney Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
31
37 John Eckert STAMPEDE st
32
38 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team st
33
39 Wilson Martinez polanco Bikes Not Bombs st
34
40 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis st
35
41 Chris Pare MRC st
36
42 Keith Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM st
37
43 Christian Page NorEast Cycling st
38
44 Fabian Muth Team Schwalbe Trier st
39
45 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
40
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
46 Jorge Cardona 0 st
41
47 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles st
42
48 Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
43
49 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel st
44
50 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
45
51 Noah Epstein Tufts University st
46
52 Nicholas Keough CRCA / Foundation st
47
53 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing st
48
54 John Smathers 545 Velo st
49
55 Scott Peradotto ERBA st
50
56 Jeff Brown st
51
57 Kurt Begemann BRS/Castelli st
52
58 Michael Martin Expo Wheelmen st
53
59 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar st
54
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
60 Emmanuel Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org st
55
Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
61 Kevin Wolfson Boston Bicycle School st
56
62 Greg Montillo Boston Bicycle School st
57
63 Jurgen Nobelong Gaulzetti Cycling st
58
64 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Baier Landshut st
59
65 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife - NorEast Cycling st
60
66 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum Barracuda Cycling st
61
67 Travis Kroot Boston Bicycle School st
62
68 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY P&P
Off The Back
69 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' P&P
Off The Back
70 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
71 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: A.j. Moran
72 Aidan Kesner Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
73 Graham Roeber Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike P&P
Off The Back
DNF Josh Anthony Riverside Racing 0
Off The Front
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE b/p Central Wheel 0
Off The Front
DNF Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0
Off The Front
DNF Lucas Fortini CF Racing 0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
DNF Devin Frederick OA Cycling Team 0
Off The Front
DNF Tommy Goguen C.F. Racing | racecf.org 0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Austin Vincent
DNF Ben Liang MetLife - NorEast Cycling 0
Off The Front
DNF Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Tim Mitchell
DNF Chad Young Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Curtis White
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:39:47
1
2 Leslie Lupien Sunapee Racing Team st
2
3 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore st
3
4 Ellen Noble Trek Portsmouth st
4
5 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
5
6 Cody Harris BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC st
6
7 Frances Morrison Pedal Power st
7
8 Valerie Hopkins Stage 1/Fusion st
8
9 Jessie Duppler Trek Portsmouth st
9
Teammate Top 5: Ellen Noble
10 Julianne Tauscher pedalpowertraining.com st
10
11 Rebecca Wellons Seaside Cycle st
11
12 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
12
13 Patria Lanfranchi Ride Studio Cafe st
13
14 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
14
Teammate Top 5: Leslie Lupien
15 Fiona Land Essex County Velo st
15
16 Elizabeth Cummings NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
16
17 Nicole Freedman st
17
18 Claire Mckenna Ride Studio Cafe st
18
19 Vickie Monaghan Central Wheel/GHCC st
19
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
20 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/GHCC st
20
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
21 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC st
21
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
22 Erin Donohue Farm Team Elite Women / InRoads Rac st
22
Teammate Win: Emma White
23 Melinda Barnes NEBC p/b Cycle Loft st
23
24 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing st
24
25 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
25
26 Carrie Hansen Cycle lodge st
26
27 Emily Reynolds BIKEMAN.COM st
27
28 Lorraine Warner NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
29 Nicole Pisani Portland Velo Club P&P
Off The Back
30 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com P&P
Off The Back
31 Sara Melikian NEBC p/b Cycle Loft P&P
Off The Back
32 Mironda Meyer Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle P&P
Off The Back
DNF Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0
DNF Ashley Hill NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6