Log In
Chico Stage Race - Paskenta Hills Road Race • Mar 22 2014 • Chico, CA
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:57:51
Off The Front
2 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing 3:58:19
1
Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
3 Joshua Pizzica Gene-Solve 3:58:19
2
4 Chris Esparza Audi/Kryki Sports 3:58:19
3
5 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 3:58:19
4
6 Scott Waters Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:58:19
5
7 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 3:58:19
6
8 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton 3:58:19
7
9 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 3:58:19
8
10 Robert Schell Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:58:19
9
11 Dustin Denton John Fritz 3:58:19
10
12 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 3:58:19
11
13 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT 3:58:19
12
14 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 3:58:19
13
15 Aaron Obelleiro Davis Bike Club Race Team 3:58:19
14
16 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 3:58:19
15
17 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 3:59:26
18 Eliot Logan Metromint Racing 3:59:28
19 Alex Newcomb Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 4:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Oakes
20 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 4:01:20 Teammate Top 5: Chris Esparza
21 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:01:45
22 Sammy Trujillo unattached 4:01:45
23 David Christenson Team DirectAsia.com 4:01:58
24 Chris Bosco Velo Reno Cycling Team 4:02:48
25 Bernhard Sturm Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:03:50
26 Jesse Reeves Velo Reno Cycling Team 4:05:51
27 Rich Thurman Team Chico 4:06:54
28 Tyler Janke Data driven athlete racing 4:10:06 Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
29 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 4:10:06
30 Scott Cole SquadraSF 4:10:54
31 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4:12:23
32 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 4:12:25 Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
33 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4:16:12
34 Vitaly Gashpar Squadra SF 4:17:10
35 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman and Wakefield Racing Team 4:27:39
36 Douglas Schaller Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:44:28
DNF Jack Schluckbier Audi/Kryki Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Esparza
DNF David Rossow LuxVue-SunPower Racing
DNF Jeff Stein Velo Reno Cycling Team
DNF Justin Widlund The Knight Riders
DNF Jeffrey Weaver Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Win: Casey Fallon
DNF Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Stephen Cabebe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Gabe Multer Limitless Cycling
DNF Mark Dawson East Bay Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 46  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:59:23
1
2 Scott Hooper Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:59:23
2
3 Tyler Toulouse Velo Reno Cycling Team 1:59:23
3
4 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:59:23
4
Teammate Win: Zachary Morvant
5 Josh Keel Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:59:23
5
6 Trevor Niblock Fusion Sport 1:59:23
6
7 Darin Morgan michael david winery 2:00:51
8 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles 2:02:42
9 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 2:03:53
10 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team 2:04:38
11 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:05:19
12 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:05:19 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Toulouse
13 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 2:05:26
14 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint 2:05:26
15 Christopher Flower LeadOut Racing 2:05:41
16 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:06:21 Teammate Top 5: Josh Keel
17 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing 2:06:39
18 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/ VW/ Raley's 2:08:15
19 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing 2:09:14
20 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo 2:09:22
21 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:09:41
22 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing 2:11:25
23 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing 2:12:33
24 Tim Bright Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:13:17 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Toulouse
25 Eamon Keating Kryki Sports/ Audi 2:13:19
26 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:13:31
27 Dain Melton Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada 2:13:34
28 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:14:15 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Toulouse
29 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 2:17:46 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Toulouse
30 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:19:44 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hooper
31 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing 2:21:01
32 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 2:21:01
33 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:27:21
34 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 2:40:40
DNF Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF
DNF Ian Conover Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karsten Kaufmann Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:17:56
2 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Cycling 2:18:47
3 David Harwin Audi Cycling 2:18:47
4 Timber Weiss Audi 2:20:55
5 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:21:18
6 Tobey Hilliard Audi 2:21:43
7 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:21:52
8 Steven Lemos Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:22:35 Teammate Win: Karsten Kaufmann
9 Brenden Stevens East West Bikes 2:22:53
10 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:23:11 Teammate Win: Karsten Kaufmann
11 Andrew Gates none 2:23:48
12 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing 2:24:02
13 Kyle Fox Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:24:06 Teammate Win: Karsten Kaufmann
14 Kyle Jordan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:24:41
15 Kendall Bennett Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:24:41
16 Brian Padgett NorCal Colavita 2:24:44
17 Jeffrey Stevens East West Bikes 2:25:10
18 Evan Billman Chico masters 2:38:36
19 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing 2:42:17
20 John Harris Pen Velo Racing 2:49:09
21 Tilio Lagatta Kryki Sports Audi
DNF Kevin Oram Pen Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 2  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Laine 3Ft-It's the law 2:02:40
2 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing 2:02:42
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law 2:02:42 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
4 Douglas Weseman ChicoMasters Cycling Team 2:02:42
5 Allen Brumm LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2:02:45
6 Paul Falvey Sho/Air Sierra Express 2:02:45
7 David Montgomery 3ft-It's The Law 2:02:49 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
8 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 2:04:28 Teammate Win: Jonathan Laine
9 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing 2:04:33
10 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing 2:05:36
11 Greg Bollella LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2:05:36 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
12 Gilbert Tarin Ca Technologies Racing 2:05:45
13 Frank Winters TEAM SUSANVILLE 2:07:57
14 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 2:08:56
15 George Coffey Team City Sacramento 2:12:11
16 Mark Powers Pen Velo Racing 2:12:34
17 Mark Bailey LuxVue-SunPower Racing 2:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
18 Gregory Cullen LuxVue-Sunpower Racing 2:12:34 Teammate Top 5: Allen Brumm
19 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Weseman
20 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:12:53 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Weseman
21 Thomas wood ? XO 2:16:09
22 Philip Weintraub Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:17:53 Teammate Top 5: Douglas Weseman
23 Howard Sklar Real D 2:24:33
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Buckley Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:22
2 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:50:22
3 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear Cycling 3:50:31
1
4 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:50:31
2
5 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:50:31
3
6 Chris Espy Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:31
4
Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
7 Christopher Baker Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:31
5
Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
8 Michael Ricks Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:50:31
6
9 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 3:50:31
7
10 John Costanza Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 3:50:31
8
11 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:50:31
9
12 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:50:31
10
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
13 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling 3:50:31
11
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
14 David Reitz Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 3:50:31
12
15 David Passmore Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:31
13
Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
16 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 3:50:31
14
Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
17 Joshua Dapice Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 3:50:31
15
18 Jeromy Cottell Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:31
16
Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
19 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:50:31
17
Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
20 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 3:50:31
18
21 Craig Roemer Specialized/Touchstone Masters 3:50:38 Teammate Win: Michael Buckley
22 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:51:46 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
23 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 3:51:46 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
24 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:52:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
25 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:52:57 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
26 Richard Steele LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 3:53:07
27 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles Racing Team 3:53:16
28 Michael Claudio Red Peloton 3:53:28
29 Jesse Moore Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:53:28 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
30 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling 3:54:33 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
31 Brian Choi Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:56:44 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
32 Scott Penzarella Studio Velo 4:00:17
33 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish 4:01:13
34 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:01:13 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
35 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:02:23 Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
36 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4:05:33
37 Chad Timmerman Kryki Sports/Audi Cycling 4:07:53
38 Sean Brandt Studio Velo 4:11:20
39 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Family Winery Racing Tea 4:11:20
40 Rich Julyan team cyclesport 4:11:23
41 Christopher Johnston Tonka Cycle 4:13:50
42 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:14:06 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
43 Dean Laberge Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:14:06 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
44 Paul Berger Topsport 4:17:20
45 Matt Kline sappo hill 4:20:20
46 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com 4:30:39
47 Mark Williams Cycle Sport Summit Beverage 4:34:38
DNF Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing 2:15:34
1
2 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 2:15:34
2
3 Rich Gellert cyclesfanaticracing.com 2:15:34
3
4 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:15:34
4
5 Matthew Sloan Santa Cruz Wheelmen: Spokesman Bicy 2:15:34
5
6 David Page Audi Cycling 2:15:34
6
7 John Olsen Artscyclery.com 2:17:08
8 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing 2:17:11 Teammate Win: Donald Lee
9 Scott smith Peninsula velo racing Pen Velo Racing 2:17:53 Teammate Win: Donald Lee
10 Andreas Alexopoulos Dolce Vita 2:18:01
11 Keegan Bruemmer Jakroo Racing Team 2:18:05
12 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing Team 2:18:39 Teammate Win: Donald Lee
13 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing 2:19:42 Teammate Win: Donald Lee
14 Gregg Lehman Team Velo Wrench 2:19:42
15 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 2:19:45 Teammate Top 5: Rich Hufford
16 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:19:50
17 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing 2:21:11 Teammate Win: Donald Lee
18 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:21:12
19 Keith Reed Cushman & Wakefield 2:24:56
DNF Brett Stewart Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Masters 2:02:02
1
2 Dirk Himley Hammer/CharityofChoice 2:02:02
2
3 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:02:02
3
4 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 2:02:02
4
5 Oddvar Kaarboe ThirstyBear Cycling 2:02:02
5
6 Scott Fonseca Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:02:02
6
7 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:02:08
8 Steve Heaton Hammer/CharityofChoice 2:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Himley
9 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/CharityofChoice 2:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Dirk Himley
10 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:02:38 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
11 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 2:03:04
12 Jeffrey Galland ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:03:04 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
13 Joseph Staron Folsom bike/vw/rally's 2:03:08
14 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:03:08
15 Max Thompson ThirstyBear Cycling 2:03:32 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
16 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:03:32
17 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear Cycling 2:04:05 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
18 Justin Eatinger Pen Velo Racing 2:04:05
19 Todd Dodds Owens Healthcare 2:04:05
20 Rann Valdez R 4 R Make a Wish 2:04:13
1
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Foster
21 Lynden Mclaughlan Wells/Kovarus race team 2:04:13
2
22 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:04:13
3
23 John Hancock team bp/sierra nevada/reliable 2:04:13
4
24 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:04:13
5
Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
25 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:04:13
26 Gregg Betonte ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 2:04:13 Teammate Top 5: Todd Allington
27 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 2:04:13 Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
28 Scott Herring Team Specialized Masters 2:04:19 Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
29 Bubba Melcher Audi 2:04:19
30 Chris Ott PrimeTime Cycling Team 2:04:24
31 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 2:06:12
32 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone Climbin 2:06:14
33 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 2:06:25
34 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:07:09
35 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:09:55
36 Steve Ward Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Reliabl 2:11:49
37 Ira Sy Colavita Norcal 2:12:57
38 Rome Mubarak Bahati Foundation 2:15:26
39 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:15:26
40 Vincent Gee Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:16:04
41 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Raley's/Roseville VW 2:25:56
42 John Fairbanks Foslom Bike/Raley's/VW 2:30:14
DNF Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
DNF Scot Johnson Divine Electric
DNF Ryosei Kaneko SHO AIR/SERT
DNF Holger Steinbach ThirstybearCycling Teammate Top 5: Oddvar Kaarboe
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike / VW / Raley's
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:17:40
2 John Ensign Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:17:40
3 Patrick Cashell Audi 2:17:56
4 Patrick Norville Team BP/SN/ReliableCadillac 2:17:58
5 Donald Pattalock Audi Cycling Team 2:18:02
6 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts 2:18:02
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:18:02
8 David Corthell Audi Cycling Team/Kryki Sports 2:18:02
9 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT 2:18:02
10 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:18:27
11 Christopher Townzen none 2:18:27
12 Dan Tilzey Audi Cycling Team 2:18:31 Teammate Top 5: Donald Pattalock
13 Scott Asbill Owens Healthcare 2:18:37
14 Adam Pressman Owens Healthcare 2:18:41
15 Douglas Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas 2:19:04
16 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:19:04
17 Gregory Watkins Chico Triathlon Club 2:19:04
18 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/ Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:19:04 Teammate Win: Rob Leever
19 Michael Tauber Peninsula velo racing 2:19:43
20 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:20:09
21 Klaus Grimm Audi-reno 2:20:13
22 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/ Sierra Nevada/Reliable 2:20:26 Teammate Win: Rob Leever
23 David Garzoli Main Street Bicycles- Lakeport 2:20:29
24 John Anner Berkeley Bicycle Club 2:20:31
25 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 2:20:31
26 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 2:21:16
27 Marc Garibaldi Pen Velo Racing 2:21:27
28 Javier Szwarcberg Pen Velo Racing 2:21:33
29 Jess Curtis Unattached 2:21:38
30 Eric Rogge Pen Velo Racing 2:22:45
31 Jeffrey Kato Unattached 2:23:03
32 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 2:23:58
33 Jay O'neal Audi/Kryki 2:26:04
34 Shawn Padgett Colavita Norcal Racing 2:27:42
35 Ryan Hiner chico masters cycling team 2:28:48
36 Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Cycling 2:29:57
37 Tom Dillard Breakaway bikes 2:32:24
38 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing 2:34:23
39 Rob Bishop Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:36:40
40 Jeff Diodati Penisula Velo Racing Team 2:37:30
41 Byron Fountain Chico Master Racing Team 2:37:37
42 Tim Dorman Camas Bike and Sport 2:45:55
43 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing 3:00:55
DNF Warrick Taylor Peninsula Velo Racing
DNF Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
DNF Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's Teammate Top 5: John Ensign
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 15  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:28:24
Off The Front
2 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:29:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Routley
3 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro - Strava 3:29:00
Off The Front
4 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:29:00
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Routley
5 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:31:03
Off The Front
6 Chris Riekert Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:32:29
Off The Front
7 Kristofer Dahl Team SmartStop 3:32:31
Off The Front
8 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:32:31
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
9 Justin Mauch Airgas Cycling 3:32:31
Off The Front
10 Max Korus Astellas Professional Cycling 3:35:33
Off The Front
11 David Benkoski VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 3:35:33
Off The Front
12 Stuart Wight Team H&R BLOCK 3:35:33
Off The Front
13 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis Hagens Berman 3:35:55
Off The Front
14 James Stemper 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda Pro Cycling 3:35:55
Off The Front
15 Robert Evans Bear Developent Team 3:39:45
Off The Front
16 Connor Mccutcheon Airgas Cycling 3:39:45
Off The Front
17 Walton Brush Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:39:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
18 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:39:50
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
19 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:39:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Routley
20 Ryan Mele Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:39:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Will Routley
21 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:40:22
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
22 Rene Corella braun BMW Development Team 3:40:22
Off The Front
23 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 3:40:25
Off The Front
24 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 3:42:04
1
Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
25 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R BLOCK 3:42:04
2
26 Kaler Marshall Audi p/b Kryki Sports 3:42:04
3
27 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava 3:42:04
4
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
28 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:42:04
5
29 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:42:04
6
30 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava 3:42:08 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
31 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 3:42:08
32 Chris Prendergast Team H&R BLOCK 3:42:10
33 Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center 3:43:05
34 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava 3:43:05 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
35 Adam De vos Team H&R BLOCK 3:43:09
1
36 Ariel Herrmann Marc Pro - Strava 3:43:09
2
Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
37 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR 3:43:09
3
38 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR 3:43:09
4
39 Taylor Cody VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 3:43:09
5
40 Aaron Patterson Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 3:43:09
6
41 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:43:14
42 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK 3:44:27
43 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 3:45:29
44 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava 3:45:29 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
45 Simon Pierre gauthier Equipe du Quebec 3:46:58
46 Christopher Mcgovern Real Wheels / cycleutioncoaching.co 3:46:58
47 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Specialized 3:46:58
48 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava 3:46:58 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
49 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R BLOCK 3:46:58
50 Matt Schaupp BMW Development Team 3:47:28
51 Emmanuel Gagn� Airgas Cycling 3:47:28
52 Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 3:48:38
53 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava 3:49:10 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
54 Lee Peters SquadraSF 3:49:19
55 Michael Larson Velo Reno Cycling Team 3:50:13
56 Dustin Andrews Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:51:41
57 Jd Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR 3:53:26
58 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 3:55:02
59 Ryan Miller BMW Development Team 3:57:02
60 Naveen Molloy FreshAir-Focus 3:57:46
61 Tom Edwards Bear Republic Brewing Co 4:00:55
62 Brennan Percy Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 4:02:04
63 Kyle Torres BMW Development Team 4:05:36
64 Aaron Rindy Velo Reno Cycling Team 4:05:52
65 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 4:06:54
66 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete Specialized 4:07:03
67 Randy Bramblett Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:07:03
68 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 4:08:13
69 Robert Lander Davis bike club 4:08:14
70 Chris Yu Metromint Cycling 4:08:43
71 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 4:09:10
72 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato 4:09:18 Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
73 Brandon Borth Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 4:10:19
74 Justin Traud VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 4:10:30
75 Erik Camacho Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:14:58
76 Chris Laberge VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 4:16:02
77 Samuel Gagnon Equipe du Quebec 4:17:07
78 Kesler Jared Marc Pro - Strava 4:17:07 Teammate Top 5: Maxim Jenkins
79 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Elite Cycling Team 4:17:27
80 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 4:20:19
81 Adam Artner Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 4:22:29
82 Michael Cordova Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 4:27:21
83 Corey Duren Chico elite p/b Sierra Nevada 4:30:42
84 David Bangor Fresh Air - Focus 4:30:42
85 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:30:43
86 Marc Antoine soucy Equipe du Quebec 4:31:04
87 Bailey Mcknight Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 4:36:04
DNF Rob Dahl Metromint Cycling
DNF Troy Porter Palmer Cycling
DNF Jeffrey Salvitti SquadraSF
DNF Dakota Schaeffer Airgas Cycling
DNF Emile Jean Equipe du Quebec
DNF Yohan Patry Equipe du Quebec
DNF Geordie Morrison Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Frederic Cossette Equipe du Quebec
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF
DNF Robby Liebherr Velo Reno Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Fanfelle Velo Reno Cycling Team
DNF Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes powered by Equato Teammate Top 5: Adam Switters
DNF Josh Rennie Velo Reno Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR
DNF Bryan Larsen BMW Development Team
DNF Tyler Thompson Velo Reno Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 40   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 18  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:16
Off The Front
2 Sara Enders Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Aliya Traficante
3 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group 2:32:35
Off The Front
4 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group 2:32:52
1
5 Bethany Allen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:32:52
2
6 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:32:52
3
Teammate Win: Aliya Traficante
7 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:32:52
4
8 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling 2:32:52
5
9 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling 2:32:52
6
10 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:33:01 Teammate Top 5: Bethany Allen
11 Amy Bruski Metromint Cycling 2:33:39
12 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 2:33:43
13 Natalie Dell Velo Sports Group 2:34:09 Teammate Top 5: Cara Fitchett
14 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:34:17
15 Abigail Thigpen Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:35:14 Teammate Win: Aliya Traficante
16 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo 2:35:47
17 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton 2:36:24
18 Julie Cushen Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 2:36:28 Teammate Top 5: Bethany Allen
19 Sandra King Metromint Cycling 2:37:21
20 Andrea Turner Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 2:41:40
21 Libby Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:43:56
22 Cierra Hancock Chico Corsa Cycling Club 2:45:52
23 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling 2:47:08
24 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling 2:47:08
25 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint cycling 2:49:47
26 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling 2:51:35
27 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:51:35
28 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 3:04:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 10  
Classes: All |  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanna Dahl���� Metromint Cycling 4:13:20
Off The Front
2 Emily Matheu Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:14:42
Off The Front
3 Shoshauna Laxson Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 4:22:40
1
4 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO/To the Top 4:22:40
2
5 Julie Cutts Velo Sports Group 4:22:40
3
6 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling 4:22:40
4
Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
7 Jane Despas Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo 4:22:40
5
Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
8 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 4:22:40
6
9 Robin Farina Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:22:40
7
10 Clarice Sayle Threshold sports 4:22:40
8
11 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 4:22:48 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
12 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group 4:22:54 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
13 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 4:24:07 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
14 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports pb Leadout Enduran 4:25:35
15 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 4:26:11 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
16 Julie Bellerose Metromint cycling 4:27:39 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
17 Jennifer Zierke Velo Sports Group 4:32:35 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
18 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 4:41:44
19 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling 4:50:16 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
20 Rhonda Serr Audi 4:50:16
21 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 5:13:20 Teammate Win: Joanna Dahl����
22 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group 5:13:20 Teammate Top 5: Julie Cutts
23 Pooja Bhatia team tibco 5:13:20
DNF Emily Thurston Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Jasmine Oeinck Naked Women's Cycling
DNF Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNF Melanie Wong Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2