Log In
Foothills Road Race • Apr 6 2014
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:39:10
1
2 Wyatt Myers Cycles Veloce 1:39:10
2
3 Michaelee Bowes I Am Racing 1:39:11
3
4 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:39:11
4
5 Patrick Casey Scenic City Velo 1:39:11
5
6 Derek Tavasci Scenic City Velo 1:39:11
6
7 Garrett Hobbs Dark Horse Racing 1:39:11
7
8 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk 1:39:11
8
9 Jamie Alexander Birmingham Velo 1:39:11
9
10 Brian Sumners Alabama Wheelmen 1:39:12
10
11 Cody Hall Smyrna Bicycles 1:39:13
11
12 Brad Cox 1:39:13
12
13 Timo Stark Birmingham Velo 1:39:17
14 Jeffrey Brooks Scenic City Velo 1:39:22 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Casey
15 Drago Cepar Round Here Racing 1:39:27
16 R Reid richesin Birmingham Velo 1:39:29
17 Willem Kaiser North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:39:29 Teammate Win: Ian Garrison
18 Kenneth Wood Drummond Racing 1:39:42
19 Gregory Smith Coweta Cycling 1:41:54
Off The Back
20 Kevin Pawlik Birmingham Velo 1:41:54
Off The Back
21 Ian Umstead Scenic City Velo 1:42:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Casey
22 David Ferguson Peloton Sports Group 1:42:47
Off The Back
23 Todd Hollingsworth Junior Flyers 1:45:09
Off The Back
24 Tony Robinson Fulton Flyers Cycling Club 1:45:10
Off The Back
25 Dan Busch Coweta Cycling 1:45:10
Off The Back
26 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling 1:52:56
Off The Back
27 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes 1:58:20
Off The Back
28 Peter Radebaugh Trace Bikes 1:58:23
Off The Back
DNF Doug Robinson Birmingham Velo
DNF Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:21
1
2 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing 1:43:21
2
3 Haegan Altizer Mission Source - NGCA 1:43:22
3
4 Patrick Dust Frazier Cycling 1:43:22
4
5 James Buckingham TEAM BIKERS CHOICE 1:43:22
5
6 Mike Flowers Primal - Audi Denver 1:43:22
6
Teammate Win: Andrew E wheeler
7 Robb Pressley Birmingham Velo 1:43:22
7
8 Scott Schlapman Alabama Wheelmen 1:43:22
8
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 1:43:22
9
10 Joe Grubbs TEAM BIKERS CHOICE 1:43:23
10
Teammate Top 5: James Buckingham
11 David Vargas Scenic City Velo 1:43:23
11
12 Chris Leslie Drummond Racing 1:43:23
12
13 Michael Bonham Scenic City Velo 1:43:25
13
14 Alex Hernandez West Florida Wheelmen Inc. 1:43:25
14
15 Moive Star kerns Scenic City Velo 1:43:28
16 Randall Daniels 1:45:52
Off The Back
17 Jack Easter Drummond Racing 1:45:53
Off The Back
18 Phillip Carpenter Scenic City Velo 1:45:57
Off The Back
19 Michael Hart Midwest Development Cycling Inc 1:51:26
Off The Back
20 Jonathan Reeves I Am Racing 1:51:26
Off The Back
21 Jordan Picchiottino Frazier Cycling 1:54:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Dust
22 Selby Holler PCP RACE TEAM 1:54:59
Off The Back
23 Trey Griffin PCP RACE TEAM 1:55:03
Off The Back
24 Andy Clement Drummond Racing 1:55:03
Off The Back
25 Michael Garrison North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:04:57
Off The Back
26 Max Diaz OrganicAthlete 2:04:57
Off The Back
27 Thomas Cross North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:17:09
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Morrison MISSION SOURCE 1:40:20
2 Joshua Walliser Absolute Racing Team 1:40:28
3 Austin Bowen 1:42:21
4 Nicholas Patterson Southern Crescent Cycling 1:42:22
5 Brandon fry Team nebo ridge TEAM NEBO 1:42:26
6 Joseph Magouyrk Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:43:52
7 Jason Perez 1:43:53
8 Jeremy Quinn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 1:43:56
9 Peter Chang Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:49:03 Teammate Win: Tommy Morrison
10 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling 1:49:35
11 Zachary Riggins ST3 Cycling 1:52:07
12 Thomas Cross jr North Georgia Cycling Associati 1:55:20
13 Nick Scott Trace Bikes 1:55:44
14 Andy Swift Mellow Mushroom Racing 1:59:05
15 Merrill Smith ST3 Cycling 2:00:39
16 Thomas Quinn North Georgia Cycling Associati 2:08:22
DNF Chris Kruggel ST3 Cycling
DNF Patrick Carroll NGCA TEAM MISSION SOURCE Teammate Win: Tommy Morrison
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller 1:46:13
2 ? Andreas Birmingham Velo 1:46:13
3 Mark Haynes Coweta Cycling 1:46:15
4 Mitchell Danner Alabama Wheelmen 1:46:16
5 Luc Frenette 1:49:18
6 Michael Moriarty 1:49:57
7 Daniel Askren Godspeed Racing 1:49:59
8 Tony Jewah Mellow Mushroom Racing 2:03:23
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 1:35:58
2 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 1:35:58 Teammate Win: Edward Novak
3 James T gotsick The 706 Project 1:38:13
4 Matt Shade Alabama Wheelmen 1:38:13
5 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 1:39:05 Teammate Win: Edward Novak
6 Jeffrey Licciardello Litespeed-BMW 1:39:07
7 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therap 1:45:27 Teammate Top 5: Matt Shade
8 William Fyfe BRICK ALLEY 1:48:16
9 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing 1:54:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Purinton Alabama Wheelmen
2 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo Club
3 Matthew Johnson Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Peter Schoger Velocity Pro Cycle
5 Bernd Greimel Druid City Bicycle Club
6 Tom Golden Scenic City Velo
7 David Durbin KnoxVelo Club Teammate Top 5: Christopher Granju
8 R Reid richesin GS Montagna Rossa
9 John Holden Scenic City Velo
10 Steven Reeves Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: David Purinton
11 Russell Thompson GS Montagna Rossa
12 Samuel Cowart GODSPEED RACING
13 Scott Silvers I Am Racing
14 Gary Farmer Velo Voodoo
15 David Sanders GS Montagna Rossa
16 Scott Thomas Scenic City Velo
17 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
18 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
19 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle
20 Tony Armour Scenic City Velo
21 James Dawson Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Win: David Purinton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Brown UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:00:18
1
2 Winston David Century Road Club Assoc 3:00:18
2
3 Ian Crane JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN 3:00:18
3
4 Oleg Tanovitchi Century Road Club Assoc 3:00:19
4
5 Mac Brennan ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 3:00:19
5
6 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 3:00:21
6
7 Ryan Knapp Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:00:21
7
8 Chad Burdzilauskas TEXAS ROADHOUSE 3:00:46
9 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 3:01:53
1
10 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Dev 3:01:53
2
11 Orlando Garibay Southern California Velo 3:01:53
3
12 Chris Uberti UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:54
4
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
13 Michael Dalterio 3:01:54
5
14 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:54
6
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
15 Christopher Edmonds 3:01:55
7
16 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:55
8
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
17 Hogan Sills UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:01:55
9
Teammate Win: Thomas Brown
18 Stephen Hall 3:01:55
10
19 Travis Monroe Kryki Sports 3:01:55
11
20 David Gearhart Litespeed-BMW 3:01:55
12
21 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:55
13
22 John Hayes VILLAGE VOLKSWAGEN 3:01:56
14
23 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:56
15
24 Kyle Perry Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 3:01:56
16
25 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek 3:01:56
17
26 Tomas Petit Frazier Cycling 3:01:56
18
27 Fletcher Lydick The 706 Project 3:01:56
19
28 Patrick Walle I Am Racing 3:01:56
20
29 Chris Moore EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:01:57
21
30 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team 3:01:57
22
31 William Rekemeyer Credite Velo - Trek 3:01:57
23
32 Thomas Barnett Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:57
24
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
33 Ruben Companioni JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN 3:01:57
25
Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
34 Oliver Flautt Century Road Club Assoc 3:01:58
26
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
35 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C 3:01:58
27
36 Drew Christopher Primal - Audi Denver 3:01:58
28
37 Frank Marrs North Georgia Cycling Associati 3:01:59
29
38 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:01:59
30
39 Ryan Shean TEXAS ROADHOUSE 3:01:59
31
40 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk 3:01:59
32
41 Stephen Vogel Hearts Racing Club 3:01:59
33
42 Jan Kolar Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:00
34
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
43 Stephan Hoffman Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:00
35
Teammate Top 5: Winston David
44 David Carpenter Scenic City Velo 3:02:00
36
45 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:02:01
37
46 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 3:02:02
38
47 Andres Rodriguez vanegas EDA Contractor 3:02:02
39
48 Wes Douglas Birmingham Velo 3:02:11
49 Andy Lougher Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:13 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
50 Brendan Sullivan Century Road Club Assoc 3:02:22 Teammate Top 5: Winston David
51 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 3:02:31
52 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 3:02:34
53 Alexey Shmidt The 706 Project 3:02:34
54 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 3:02:44
55 Andrew Scarano The 706 Project 3:02:47
56 Rudolph Napolitano Southern California Velo 3:02:49
57 Calixto Bello 3:02:49
58 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling Team
59 Ryan Rish North Georgia Cycling Associati
60 Matthew Miller
61 Scott Savory Century Road Club Assoc Teammate Top 5: Winston David
62 Christopher Tveter LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
63 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
64 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
65 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
66 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
67 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
68 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
69 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
70 Justin Bynum Birmingham Velo
71 Broderick Hartley Predator Cycling
72 Diego Garavito EDA Contractor
DNF Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Ricardo Escuela
DNF Brendan Cornett The 706 Project
DNF Dustin Greer
DNF Demis Aleman JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
DNF Will Montgomery I Am Racing
DNF Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati
DNF Guido Palma JAMIS HAGENS BERMAN Teammate Top 5: Ian Crane
Finishers: Cat 1: 47   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
2 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling
3 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling
4 Dawn Hill NGCA
5 Sarah Schlapman Alabama Wheelmen
6 Annette Evers Alabama Wheelmen
7 Karen Gauthier Alabama Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Sarah Schlapman
8 Lynne Gould ST3 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amy Floyd
9 Wendy Gardiner Rome Velo
10 Stephanie Felty Coweta Cycling
11 Cherie Lesaicherre New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12 Sharrona Williams BECK
13 Sherri Talazac New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14 Roxanne Smith ST3 Cycling Teammate Top 5: Amy Floyd
15 Alison Schafer New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
16 Vanessa C. askren Godspeed Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Bennett FCS Cycling 1:50:37
Off The Front
2 Cinthia Lehner 1:50:37
Off The Front
3 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:39
Off The Front
4 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:54
1
5 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:50:54
2
6 Vanessa Drigo GARNEAU FACTORY TEAM 1:50:54
3
7 Arden Stelly Carolina Masters 1:50:54
4
8 Holly Beard Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:50:55
5
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Factor
9 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters 1:50:55
6
10 Mollie Brewer PSIMET Racing 1:50:55
7
11 Amie Krasnozon 1:50:56
8
12 Stephanie Rynas Scenic City Velo 1:50:56
9
13 Morgan Patton Century Road Club Assoc 1:50:56
10
14 Caroline Moakley 1:51:12
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1