Log In
Athens Orthopedic Clinic Twilight Criterium • Apr 26 2014
Clear, 72 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Aguilar 48:22.3
1
2 Leonardo Marquez 48:22.3
2
3 David Gearhart LITESPEED-BMW 48:22.5
3
4 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T 48:23.5
4
5 Hank Beaver LITESPEED-BMW 48:23.9
5
6 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 70 48:24.0
6
7 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 48:24.2
7
8 Andrew Meyer Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 48:24.3
8
9 Dustin White Round Here Racing 48:24.3
9
10 R Maitland jones 48:24.3
10
11 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development 48:24.7
11
12 William Messenger Mock Orange 48:24.9
12
13 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Development 48:25.0
13
14 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 48:25.1
14
15 Ian Garrison NGCA/Mission Source 48:25.4
15
16 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill University 48:25.5
16
17 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 70 48:25.6
17
18 Richard Rainville Hincapie Sportswear Development 48:26.1
18
19 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 48:26.1
19
20 Adriaan Davel Four2one sports 48:26.2
20
21 Jacob Williams Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling T 48:26.4
21
22 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit 48:26.4
22
23 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling 48:26.6
23
24 Dalford England BellaRhodes Nutrition 48:26.7
24
25 Juan Carlos arias 48:26.8
25
26 Broderick Hartley Incycle Predator 48:26.9
26
27 Dustin Greer 48:27.0
27
28 Connor Ardrey Outspokin' Augusta 48:27.0
28
29 Adam Hodges Round Here Racing 48:27.1
29
30 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 48:27.2
30
31 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 48:27.5
31
32 Unknown Rider 48:27.7
32
33 Christian Foster Team United HealthCare / The 70 48:27.8
33
34 Michael Barman East Point Track Club 48:29.1
34
35 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped 48:29.4
35
36 Chad Madan Cherry St. Cycles 48:30.9
36
37 Bryan Schoeffler GreenLife-Subaru Benefiting Glo 48:32.1
37
38 Michael Lahm Velosports Racing 48:32.5
38
39 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 48:33.1
39
40 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW 48:40.5 Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
41 Hunter Resek Mars Hill University 48:45.5
42 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 48:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
43 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 48:57.4
44 Jason Smitherman ROUND-HERE RACING 49:14.8
Off The Back
45 Clay Parks LITESPEED-BMW 49:55.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
46 Wes Parrish LITESPEED-BMW 50:08.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
47 Brady Rogers LITESPEED-BMW 50:08.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Gearhart
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Charles 29:00.0
Off The Front
2 Aaron Perry 29:01.4
Off The Front
3 Cory Rimmer Virginia Intermont College 29:02.0
Off The Front
4 Tristan Cowie 29:05.8
Off The Front
5 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice 29:24.9
1
6 Eric Murphy Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 29:25.7
2
7 Elliott Baring Reality Bikes Ambassador 29:25.9
3
8 Reid Peacock 29:26.4
4
9 Oliver Quinn 29:27.4
5
10 Blake Bridges 29:28.2
6
11 Ryan Wolfe 29:28.7
7
12 Darryl Prillaman 29:28.8
8
13 M Nixon 29:28.9
9
14 Donald Newman 29:29.3
10
15 Jeffrey Stewart 29:30.3
11
16 Parker Smith 29:30.9
12
17 Brett Magner 29:42.1
18 Casey Magner UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop 30:27.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hector Aguilar 32:38.6
1
2 Leonardo Marquez 32:38.7
2
3 Brian Teipen 32:39.2
3
4 Chad Madan Cherry St. Cycles 32:39.4
4
5 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 70 32:39.4
5
6 Damien Dunn Peaachtree bb Steel 32:39.4
6
7 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 70 32:39.6
7
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
8 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Development 32:39.7
8
9 Curtis Long VeloBrew 32:39.9
9
10 Sandor A. jr. delgado IM Mega Cycles 32:39.9
10
11 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage 32:40.1
11
12 Brad Parkerson Reality Bikes 32:40.2
12
13 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 32:40.5
13
14 Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes 32:40.8
14
15 Kirk Corsello Reality Bikes 32:40.8
15
16 Charles Rossignol LITESPEED-BMW 32:41.5
16
17 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong 32:41.6
17
18 Radulian Pop Velo Brexy Racing 32:42.0
18
19 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 32:42.6
19
20 Ian Garrison NGCA/Mission Source 32:42.6
20
21 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 32:42.7
21
22 Andrew Meyer Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 32:43.0
22
23 Christopher Mosier NGCA 32:43.0
23
24 Jacob Williams Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling T 32:43.8
24
25 William Messenger Mock Orange 32:44.0
25
26 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine 32:44.1
26
27 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized 32:44.3
27
28 Christian Foster Team United HealthCare / The 70 32:44.5
28
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
29 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team 32:45.0
29
30 Dalford England BellaRhodes Nutrition 32:45.0
30
31 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 32:45.5
31
32 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes 32:45.8
32
33 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:46.0
33
34 Josh Rovner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 32:46.2
34
35 Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes 32:46.6
35
36 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 70 32:46.8
36
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
37 Bryan Lovelace 32:46.8
37
38 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen 32:47.4
38
39 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 32:47.7
39
40 Dustin Greer 32:47.8
40
41 Joe Grubbs Bikers choice 32:48.0
41
42 Aubrey Moore Cumberland Transit 32:48.1
42
43 Adam Kruse US Military Cycling 32:48.5
43
44 Juan Carlos arias 32:48.9
44
45 Marcelo Martino SCC 32:49.0
45
46 Adam Hodges Round Here Racing 32:49.9
46
47 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 32:50.0
47
48 Kyle Mcnamee Team Hoffenchard 32:50.4
48
49 Chad Capobianco Mars Hill University 32:50.4
49
50 Reginald Pineda Roung Here Racing Cycling Team 32:50.8
50
51 Nathaniel Rowe Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 32:50.8
51
52 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 32:51.1
52
53 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice 32:51.2
53
54 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 32:51.8
54
55 Andrew Kimble VelosSports Racing 32:52.4
55
56 James Todd Frazier Cycling 32:52.5
56
57 Christian Cherniak Coweta Cycling/ BeckJanitorial. 32:52.6
57
58 Gregory Brown Epic Customs 32:52.7
58
59 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 32:53.1
59
60 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing / Smoothie 32:53.5
60
61 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah 32:54.0
61
62 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing 32:54.7
62
63 Alan Korhonen Florida Velo 32:54.8
63
64 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit/ FS Cycling 32:55.9
64
65 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 32:55.9
65
66 Connor Tankersley VW 32:58.0
66
67 Frank Whittle James Bros Bikes 33:07.7
68 Unknown Rider 33:13.1
69 Myles Lietzke Mrs. Roses Pro Champsys 33:21.8
70 Will Hibberts Birmingham Velo 33:29.1
Off The Back
71 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing 33:36.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 35:12.7
1
2 Curtis Long VeloBrew 35:12.8
2
Teammate Win: Christopher Constantin
3 Damien Dunn Peaachtree bb Steel 35:13.4
3
4 Brian Teipen 35:13.8
4
5 Radulian Pop Velo Brexy Racing 35:13.9
5
6 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes 35:14.2
6
7 Marcelo Martino SCC 35:14.3
7
8 Chad Madan Cherry St. Cycles 35:14.5
8
9 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 35:14.6
9
10 Eric Murphy Team United HealthCare / The 70 35:14.8
10
11 Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes 35:14.8
11
12 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing 35:15.0
12
13 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 35:15.4
13
14 Bryan Lovelace 35:15.5
14
15 Brad Parkerson Reality Bikes 35:15.6
15
16 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit/ FS Cycling 35:15.8
16
17 Andrew Kimble VelosSports Racing 35:15.8
17
18 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 35:15.8
18
19 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta 35:15.9
19
20 Pablo Di marco NGCA Mission Source 35:16.5
20
21 Name Missing 35:16.9
21
22 Kirk Corsello Ridley Bikes 35:17.9
22
23 Jeff Brown Peachtree Bikes 35:19.5
23
24 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 35:19.6
24
25 Heber Cristino southern cycling crescent 35:19.9
25
26 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 35:20.5
26
27 Javier Rozo Bimbo UCLA 35:20.9
27
28 Name Missing 35:21.4
28
29 Dan Busch Beck Cycling 35:25.3
30 Wes Parrish LITESPEED-BMW 35:25.3
31 Larry Waters Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 35:25.5
32 Michael Burns Ridley Masters' Team p/b Realit 35:26.8
33 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa pb Mansfield Oil 35:29.3
34 Alan Korhonen FloridaVelo 35:30.9
35 Jeffrey May Outspokin 35:41.6
36 David Hoffman MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 35:48.1
37 Lee Showers Robinson Forensics 43:07.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello Reality Bikes 33:03.6
2 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing 33:03.6
3 Will Hibberts Birmingham Velo 33:11.5
1
4 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 33:11.9
2
5 Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters 33:12.1
3
6 Anthony Maisto Florida Velo 33:12.5
4
7 Shane Collins Free-Flite Masters 33:12.8
5
8 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 33:13.0
6
9 David Hoffman MOAB/Middle Tennessee Velo 33:13.2
7
10 Alan Korhonen Florida Velo 33:13.2
8
Teammate Top 5: Pablo Santa cruz
11 Jeffrey May Outspokin 33:13.7
9
12 Bryan Lovelace 33:15.0
10
13 Javier Rozo Bimbo UCLA 33:16.4
11
14 Ivan Murdock U.S. Military Cycling Team Fuel 40:21.8
Off The Back
15 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cy 40:22.7
Off The Back
16 Sam Beale Apalachee Cycle 40:22.8
Off The Back
17 John Strickland Prima Tappa 40:26.4
Off The Back
18 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 40:27.4
Off The Back
19 Jeff Kahley Big Ring Racing 40:36.1
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing / Smoothie 33:12.7
2 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 33:13.1
3 Mark Sills Scarlet Fire Racing 33:13.8
4 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 40:21.8
5 Greg Latham Team Mission Source/NGCA 40:23.8
6 John Turner East Point Track Club 40:25.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 29:09.5
2 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling 28:08.4
3 Clayton Zinnert Wizard Racing 30:01.4
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling 28:09.6
5 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 27:57.3
6 Maxwell Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team 27:06.2
7 Leon Waine Junior flyers 28:05.8
8 Owen Braunecker Team Mission Source - NGCA 29:39.1
9 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo Junior Cycling 28:06.3
10 Troy Waine Junior flyers 28:07.8
11 Lance Davis Outspokin 28:19.1
12 Unknown Rider 29:06.5
13 Jake Neal Frazier Cycling 29:34.7 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hoppenfeld
14 Reece Latham NGCA - Mission Source 29:39.1
15 Ian Poore Mission Source 30:20.4
16 Joseph Stuart NGCA 30:35.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling 26:57.8
1
2 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized 26:57.8
2
3 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team 26:58.3
3
4 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 27:00.8
4
Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
5 Thomas Cross jr NGCA 27:02.2
5
6 David Heath Frazier Cycling 27:02.9
6
Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
7 Michael Garrison NGCA/ Mission Source 29:09.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cross jr
8 Eric Moore Les Amis 29:11.7
Off The Back
9 Adam Taylor Junior Flyers 29:22.5
Off The Back
10 James Stuart NGCA 29:57.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Cross jr
11 Nicolas Federico Frazier Cycling 27:49.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Davis Branyon
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandor A. jr. delgado IM Mega Cycles 27:42.2
2 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing Ju 27:43.0
3 Tate Harper Wizard Racing Development 27:43.6
4 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling 28:33.8
5 Blake Johnson AYC Junior Development Team 28:33.8
6 Dylan Cantrell Bike Town 28:34.5
7 Summer Moak Twenty16 Pro Cycling 31:12.5
8 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen 28:34.8
9 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team 28:35.4
10 Simon Lewis Village Volkswagen 28:36.4
11 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 28:38.1
12 Unknown Rider 28:43.0
13 Chris Arriaza Frazier Cycling 29:56.1
14 Justin Bridges Junior Flyers 29:58.1
15 Ian Schirmer Frazier Cycling 1 lap
16 Unknown Rider 1 lap
17 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team 2 laps
18 Unknown Rider crashed
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te 26:58.2
2 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T 26:58.3 Teammate Win: Jonathan Brown
3 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA 27:02.5
4 Unknown Rider 1 lap
5 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing 1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado IM Mega Cycles
3 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong
4 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes
5 Darel Christopher
6 Connor Tankersley VW
7 Jose Avila Village Volkswagen
8 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized
9 Matthew Chisholm Tumult Racing
10 Trent Blackburn Wattage Cottage
11 Bradley Garrett Les Amis
12 Myles Lietzke Mrs. Roses Pro Champsys
13 Frank Whittle James Bros Bikes Teammate Top 5: Nathan Spence
14 Calvin Cheung NGCA Team Mission Source
15 Reginald Pineda Roung Here Racing Cycling Team
16 Luke Broadwell Junior Flyers
17 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM
18 David Webster Cross Creek Cycling Club
19 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling
20 Chad Conley East Point Track Club
21 Jason Kellen Bob's Bikes Donohoo Infinity Cy
22 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Gregory Brown Epic Customs
24 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
25 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
26 Christopher Mosier NGCA
27 Joseph Koch University of Georgia
28 Ryan Collins L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
29 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo
30 Matthew Cross THE SPIRITED CYCLIST
31 Jason Davis RedEye Velo
32 Skyler Brown PCP Race team
33 Haegan Altizer Mission source / NGCA
34 Willem Kaiser Mission Source/NGCA
35 Jonathan Sierra Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Mikey Waine Junior flyers
37 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
38 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
39 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
40 Kevin Pawlik Infinity Racing
41 Ian Cramer Round Here Racing
42 Robert Comfort Wizard Racing Development Team
43 Peter Smith NGCA- Mission Source
44 Michael Trivette College Transitions
45 Liam Ainslie 706P
46 Ben Rothschild loganville bikes
47 Robb Pressley Birmingham Velo
48 Evan Glowiak US Military Cycling
49 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
50 Justin Meschler Big Ring Racing Teammate Win: Brock Mason
51 Olbap Rojas SKY
52 Missing Name
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Todd Frazier Cycling 29:29.2
1
2 Chris Harrigan Clemson University 29:29.2
2
3 Christian Cherniak Coweta Cycling/ BeckJanitorial. 29:29.5
3
4 Joe Grubbs Bikers choice 29:29.8
4
5 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice 29:30.2
5
6 Michael Mace Whole Athlete / Specialized 29:30.3
6
7 Stephen Guidry Globalbike Racing 29:30.7
7
8 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah 29:30.9
8
9 Rob Butler Prima Tappy P/B Mansfield Oil 29:30.9
9
10 Kyle Mcnamee Team Hoffenchard 29:31.0
10
11 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 29:31.2
11
Teammate Win: James Todd
12 David Heath Frazier Cycling 29:31.4
12
Teammate Win: James Todd
13 Aaron Budsock Free-Flite Masters 29:31.4
13
14 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 29:31.5
14
15 David Lovell 29:31.9
15
16 Matthew O'connell L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 29:32.3
16
17 Jeremy Spafard Lifetime Bikes Loganville 29:32.4
17
18 David Vargas Atlanta Cycling 29:32.5
18
19 Devin Vernick L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis 29:32.7
19
20 Hunter Honeycutt University of Georgia Cycling C 29:32.7
20
21 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 29:32.8
21
22 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Race Team 29:32.9
22
23 Joe Fritz PCP RaceTeam 29:33.1
23
24 Russell Tuten PCP Racing 29:33.8
24
25 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 29:34.4
25
26 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performa 29:35.6
26
27 David Jordan BellaRhodes Nutrition 29:35.7
27
28 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 29:36.9
28
29 Brent Mayo UGA Cycling 29:37.4
29
30 Chad Hayes Hayes Automotive 29:38.1
30
31 Mark Schulz Frazier Cycling 29:42.8 Teammate Win: James Todd
32 Regis Bryer brevard college 29:50.6
33 Greg Malautea Beck Cycling 29:56.3
34 Dawson Morton L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 30:10.3
Off The Back
35 Missing Rider 30:26.2
Off The Back
36 Michael Brierley Pure Energy 30:41.7
Off The Back
37 Parker Haney Asheville Youth Cycling 30:42.6
Off The Back
38 Max Perethian Reality Bikes Ambassador Team 30:43.3
Off The Back
39 Stephen Baxter LifeTime Bikes 30:43.5
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fischer Globalbike 28:23.6
2 Donovan Clarke King Kog 28:25.5
3 Daniel Podratsky Faster Mustache 28:32.0
1
4 Jordan Garrett Les Amis 28:32.3
2
5 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 28:32.7
3
6 Sean Taylor UGA Cycling 28:33.5
4
7 Chanel Rivera unattached 28:33.9
5
8 Travis Presnell 28:34.1
6
9 Rhandie Thompson USME 28:34.2
7
10 Mark Klein Lake Oconee Bike n Brew 28:34.2
8
11 Justin Sackett Team O2 28:34.3
9
12 Joey Vumbaco GearLink Racing 28:34.4
10
13 Tom Oconnor 28:34.5
11
14 Paul Harkins unattached 28:34.5
12
15 Ben Allen Robson Forensic/H.H. Cycling 28:34.9
13
16 David Lockhart University of Georgia 28:35.5
14
17 Brian White 28:35.9
15
18 Jason Abell 28:36.9
16
19 Taylor Davis 28:37.4
17
20 Patrick Caroll 28:38.2
18
21 Brian Steele 28:38.5
19
22 Keith Werle NGCA Mission Source 28:38.9
20
23 Russell Thompson US Military Endurance Sports 28:39.8
21
24 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling 28:43.3
25 Haby Ramirez United States Military Enduranc 28:55.7
26 Shane Mathews 29:30.8
Off The Back
27 Michael Vizzini The Bike Store 30:24.6
Off The Back
28 Daniel Schumacher US Military Cycling 30:25.2
Off The Back
29 Khoa Ngo UGA Cycling 30:25.9
Off The Back
30 Scott Farris 34:58.0
Off The Back
31 Justin Bridges Junior Flyers 34:58.0
Off The Back
32 Kyle Krafka 34:58.1
Off The Back
DNF Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles Teammate Top 5: Greg Goldsberry
DNF Gatewood Baynes
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling 45:29.2
1
2 Ty Magner Hincapie Sportswear Development 45:29.3
2
3 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70 45:29.9
3
4 Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components 45:29.9
4
5 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:30.1
5
6 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development 45:31.5
6
7 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop 45:31.6
7
8 Ben Chaddock GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:31.9
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
9 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 45:32.6
9
10 David Guttenplan SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 45:32.9
10
11 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 45:33.6
11
12 Diego Garavito EDA Contractors 45:34.2
12
13 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling 45:34.3
13
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
14 Jordan Heimer LITESPEED-BMW 45:34.5
14
15 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling 45:34.6
15
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
16 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTub 45:34.8
16
17 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components 45:34.9
17
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
18 Oscar Clark Hincapie Sportswear Development 45:34.9
18
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
19 Demis Aleman Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter 45:35.2
19
20 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 45:35.2
20
21 Drew Christopher Primal-Audi Denver 45:35.4
21
22 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:36.8
22
23 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling 45:37.0
23
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
24 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 45:37.1
24
25 Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli 45:37.3
25
26 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:37.5
26
27 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 45:38.9
27
28 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling 45:39.3
28
29 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling 45:39.7
29
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
30 Stephen Hyde Astellas cycling 45:39.8
30
31 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube 45:40.0
31
32 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli 45:40.6
32
33 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 45:40.9
33
34 Charlie Hough Hincapie Sportswear Development 45:41.3
34
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
35 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling 45:41.9
35
36 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T 45:42.2
36
37 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components 45:42.3
37
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
38 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70 45:42.3
38
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
39 Joshua Thornton Giant On-Road 45:42.8
39
40 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:42.9
40
41 Jonathan Atkins BeckJanitorial.com 45:43.3
41
42 Jacob Kauffman GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:44.8
42
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
43 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTube 45:44.9
43
44 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 45:45.1
44
45 Jonny Sundt Giant On-Road 45:45.2
45
46 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped 45:45.4
46
47 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:45.5
47
48 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling 45:47.2
48
49 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 45:47.6
49
50 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70 45:48.9
50
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
51 Michael Stoop Starlight Custom Apparel 45:48.9
51
52 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 45:49.4
52
53 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-Team Mission Source 45:49.5
53
54 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo 45:49.9
54
55 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70 45:49.9
55
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
56 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 45:50.0
56
57 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube 45:50.7
57
58 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub 45:51.1
58
59 Robert white ? Athlete Octane Cycling 45:51.2
59
Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
60 Rudolph Napolitano Incycle-Predator Components 45:52.8
60
Teammate Top 5: Ricardo Escuela
61 Remi Pelletier-roy GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:53.0
61
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
62 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli 45:53.2
62
63 Simon-pierre Gauthier GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:53.3
63
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
64 Austin Ulich THE University of Georgia 45:53.4
64
65 Adam Leibovitz Champion System - Stan's NoTube 45:53.8
65
66 Alexey Shmidt Team United HealthCare / The 70 45:54.1
66
Teammate Top 5: Frank Travieso
67 Geoff Godsey Giant On-Road 45:54.4
67
68 Luke Ockerby GARNEAU QUEBECOR 45:55.7
68
Teammate Top 5: Adam Farabaugh
69 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit / FS Cycling 45:59.6
70 Leonardo Parquez unattached 46:25.8
Off The Back
71 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development 46:26.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ty Magner
72 Tanner Hurst Team Upland Soma 46:32.4
Off The Back
73 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation 46:32.8
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 45   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo team 29:13.3
2 Lily Peck Mtthews Racing/Midwest Devo 27:03.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Twenty16 Pro Cycling 30:18.4
1
2 Isabella Brookshire Asheville Youth Cycling 30:19.1
2
3 Pippa Greenberg Compass Cycling 30:19.4
3
4 Jessica Christensen Team We 30:19.5
4
5 Salma Huque Junior Flyers 30:19.7
5
6 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 30:19.7
6
7 Shannon Moak FCS 30:19.8
7
8 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 30:20.3
8
9 Diana Nelson R&M Cycling
9
10 Anna Zuver PCP Race Team 30:22.0
10
11 Kayla Brannen Mason Racing 30:22.4
11
12 Emily Cox The 706 Project 30:22.5
12
13 Rachel Gideon Frazier Cycling 30:22.8
13
14 Ariel Burgess Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield 30:24.1
14
15 Birgit Reeves Southern California Velo/ Incyc 30:25.5
15
16 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom 30:28.3
16
17 Madeleine Haney Asheville Youth Cycling 30:28.6
17
Teammate Top 5: Isabella Brookshire
18 Kimberly Campione Lifetime-Loganville Ford 30:28.9
18
19 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 30:29.2
19
20 Amanda Zayas United States Military Endurace 30:29.2
20
21 Mackenzie Collins Junior Flyers 30:29.7
21
Teammate Top 5: Salma Huque
22 Martha Hall Beck Cycling 30:29.8
22
23 Melissa Leto Alderman/OSP 30:35.5
24 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 30:35.6
25 Angela Lucero UGA Cycling 30:35.8
26 Number Missing 30:36.2
27 Missing Name 30:56.8
28 Katelyn Dittmann R&M Cycling 30:56.9
29 Kimberly Nelson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 30:57.9
30 Rachel Starnes Delafina 31:00.2
Off The Back
31 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten VIP 31:36.5
Off The Back
32 Sharrona Williams beck 32:12.8
Off The Back
33 Kathy Mead TN Women's Cycling Project 32:36.2
Off The Back
34 Stacy Robinson Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sp 40:05.0
Off The Back
35 Veronica Cejas NGCA 40:08.3
Off The Back
36 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endura 40:08.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Fearless Femme 56:31.3
1
2 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top 56:31.4
2
3 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten 56:32.0
3
4 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 56:32.0
4
5 Cinthia Lehner Pain Pathaway 56:32.2
5
6 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk 56:32.8
6
7 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme 56:32.8
7
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
8 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Racing 56:33.0
8
9 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team 56:33.2
9
10 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top 56:33.3
10
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
11 Tracey Cameron CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b Enduran 56:33.3
11
12 Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team 56:33.9
12
13 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO To the Top 56:34.5
13
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
14 Ann Koehler Lagunitas Racing 56:34.9
14
15 Jamie Gilgen Real Deal Gears p/b WASPcam 56:35.1
15
16 Amy Good Colavita-Fine Cooking 56:35.2
16
17 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten 56:37.5 Teammate Top 5: Liza Rachetto
18 Amy Bradley Garneau Factory Team 56:43.6
Off The Back
19 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the Top 56:50.6
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
20 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 56:54.3
Off The Back
21 Holly Beard R&M Cycling 56:55.1
Off The Back
22 Christina Birch Fearless Femme 56:55.3
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
23 Amie Krasnozon Pain Pathways 56:56.1
Off The Back
24 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature C 56:56.8
Off The Back
25 Meaghan Bryan Mellow Mushroom 56:57.6
Off The Back
26 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/Stan's NoTubes p/b Enduran 56:58.5
Off The Back
27 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 56:59.8
Off The Back
28 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 57:00.1
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christy Keely
29 Colleen Hayduk Fearless Femme 57:02.7
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
30 Alizee Brien Team TIBCO To the Top 57:05.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
31 Chelsea Factor Pioneer Mortgage Funding p/b yo 00:13.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4