Log In
Silver City's Tour of the Gila Stage 2 • May 1 2014
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Alpizar Costa Rica 3:20:18
2 Maxx Chance GS Panache 3:20:24
1
3 Gage Hecht NCCF Specialized Rac 3:20:24
2
4 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:20:24
3
5 John Klish LTR Sports 3:20:24
4
6 Tyler Stites El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:20:24
5
7 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling 3:20:24
6
8 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC 3:20:24
7
9 Ian Broughton 3:20:27
1
10 Clayton Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:20:27
2
11 David T ross Primal Wear - McDona 3:20:27
3
12 Kyle Martinez Zia Velo 3:20:27
4
13 Nathan Rediske Scalo Veloce 3:20:29
5
14 John Babcock Cycleton - Denver 3:20:29
6
15 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:20:59
16 Jack Jefferies Pactimo 3:20:59
17 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage 3:20:59
18 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage 3:21:04
Off The Back
19 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:21:04
Off The Back
20 Trent Watkins Cicada Racing Inc 3:21:22
Off The Back
21 Marcus Toya Zia Velo 3:22:49
Off The Back
22 Justin Homewood Team Whistler 3:22:49
Off The Back
23 Nicholas Kempin Griggs Orthopedics 3:22:49
Off The Back
24 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank 3:23:32
Off The Back
25 Omar Nunez Rock Fitness Cycling 3:24:11
Off The Back
26 Felipe Castro Costa Rica 3:24:16
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jorge Alpizar
27 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ 3:24:25
Off The Back
28 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Me 3:25:00
Off The Back
29 David Leonard Natural Grocers 3:26:00
Off The Back
30 Jonathan Schreiner Scalo Veloce 3:26:07
Off The Back
31 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling T 3:26:09
Off The Back
32 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce 3:26:11
Off The Back
33 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery 3:26:13
Off The Back
34 Michael Robinson 3:26:16
Off The Back
35 Luis Villanea Costa Rica 3:26:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jorge Alpizar
36 Jim Hallberg Old School OSI 3:26:18
Off The Back
37 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc 3:26:21
Off The Back
38 Dustin Walthall Zia Velo 3:26:21
Off The Back
39 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 3:27:05
Off The Back
40 Pablo Beltran Belpower 3:29:04
Off The Back
41 Nicholas Harris El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:29:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
42 Peter Lambe Flagstaff Cycling 3:32:33
Off The Back
43 Matthew Eberly Primal Wear - McDona 3:32:33
Off The Back
44 Connor Everett RedEye Velo Juniors 3:33:17
Off The Back
45 Jeremy Wilson Aggress 3:33:19
Off The Back
46 Andrew Shapiro Racing Apparel 3:33:21
Off The Back
47 Kirk Klepfer San Tan Racing 3:33:21
Off The Back
48 Logan Boyd El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:33:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
49 Keenan Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:33:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
50 Gregory Foster Scalo Veloce 3:39:49
Off The Back
51 Timothy Miller San Tan Racing 3:45:14
Off The Back
52 William clark ? Team Kordestani 3:45:20
Off The Back
53 Charley Dean Pro Peloton Pinarell 3:50:09
Off The Back
54 Pablo Bolanos PB Metals 3:53:39
Off The Back
55 Jerry Natale Prestige Porsche Aud 3:53:44
Off The Back
56 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 3:53:49
Off The Back
57 Christopher Murphy Team Rokform 3:54:11
Off The Back
58 Sean Mccormack San Tan Racing 3:54:18
Off The Back
59 Kyle Swanson Park Place Dealershi 3:55:09
Off The Back
60 Robert Gutzwiller PSIMET/Zilla Racing 3:56:11
Off The Back
61 Peter Behm Fort Lewis Cycling T 3:58:31
Off The Back
62 Nathaniel Shay 3:59:17
Off The Back
63 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform 4:00:33
Off The Back
64 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic 4:00:51
Off The Back
65 Daniel Yakushevich El Grupo Youth Cycl 4:01:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Duncan
66 Carey Jung Violet Crown Sports 4:02:42
Off The Back
67 Edward Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 4:11:02
Off The Back
68 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 4:11:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Ploransky Psimet Zilla Racing 2:44:27
2 Greg Albright ZiaVelo Cycling 2:44:27
3 Ivan Hernandez Catalyst Racing Cycl 2:44:27
4 Marcelo Garza Joe's Pro Bikes 2:44:27
5 Kaleb Legore 2:44:27
6 Kevin Vaughn Team El Paso 2:44:57
7 Donald bergman ? Violet Crown 2:46:11
8 Mark Tremlett Mimmo Espresso 2:46:42
9 Christopher Podzemny Kordestani 2:48:38
10 Jonathan Paris Big Orange 2:48:50
11 Bc Sternenberg Team Kordestani Cycl 2:48:52
12 Leo Oneill El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:49:06
13 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla 2:50:06
14 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 2:52:36
15 Osuna Jesus cornejo Ghost Olympus Team 2:53:36
16 Richard Meyers Team RPM p/b Bicycle 2:53:40
17 Jose Corona Ghost Olympus Team 2:53:46
18 Ignacio Rivera de rosales El Grupo Youth Cycli 2:53:48
19 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles 2:54:14
20 Edward Schaub Nob Hill Velo 2:54:22
21 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapi 2:54:22
22 Brian Zipler Psimet/Zilla 2:55:30
23 Steven Morley Nob Hill Velo 2:55:39
24 Josh Buehner Nob Hill Velo 2:56:39
25 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 2:56:46
26 Bryce Billing Violet Crown 2:57:23
27 Chris Holcomb TEAM KORDESTANI CYCL 2:57:55
28 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Ec 3:00:18
29 Cesar Magaa Ghost 3:00:24
30 Stephen Williamson activeknow@gmail.com 3:00:31
31 Samuel Mendez Mimmo Espresso 3:00:36
32 Kevin Robinson 3:01:07
33 Brian Robinson 6's and 7's Racing 3:01:07
34 Mariano Caceres Team El Paso 3:01:07
35 Ianrey Amuan Rock Fitness Cycling 3:01:07
36 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles 3:02:03
37 Stephen Oddie trisports cycling/ec 3:06:04
38 Michael Abdalla Trek Store/Olev Rapi 3:06:09
39 Adan Corona Ghost Olympus Team 3:12:02
40 Luke Hollomon ZiaVelo 3:20:24
41 Rob Douangpanya Nob Hill Velo 3:34:27
42 Manuel Garza Team El Paso 3:39:27
43 Gabriel Perez El Paso VW 3:39:30
44 Oswaldo Morales 3:40:24
DNF Emile Sfakianos Active Knowledge
DNF Carlos Uribe Ghost Cyclery
DNF Julio Lozoya rmrc p/b thump
DNF Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa Hagens Berman U23 Cy 3:09:30
2 Fortunato Ferrara Sport Systems Mounta 3:10:19
3 Rotem Ishay Team Jamis Bikes 3:11:54
4 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:11:58
5 David Vaughn Zia Velo 3:11:59
6 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Bre 3:16:00
7 Mat Stephens Boneshaker D1 Racing 3:16:04
8 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 3:16:11
9 Cory Greenberg Pedalersfork/10Speed 3:17:33
10 Nicholas Lemke Scalo Veloce 3:17:37
11 Ian Baldwin Broadmark Capital 3:17:39
12 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 3:17:42
13 Christian Santa cruz El Grupo Youth Cycl 3:17:42
14 Taylor Vaccari SPY Giant Ride p/b M 3:17:45
15 Stathis Sakellariadis Big Orange Cycling 3:17:45
16 Jon Moro Team Cycleton 3:17:45
17 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling 3:17:50
18 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental 3:17:50
19 Christian Schlabach Zia Velo 3:21:19 Teammate Top 5: David Vaughn
20 Justin Healy Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:22:34 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
21 Nathan Brown Team Cycleton 3:23:42
22 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling 3:23:42
23 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling T 3:26:39
24 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo 3:28:33
25 Will Hanson Ski Utah | PLAN7 3:30:31 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Stocking
26 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Gra 3:38:03
27 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant p/b Matt S 3:38:03
28 Addison Fuller Allegiant Airlines 3:38:30
29 Brandon Babiracki Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 3:39:15
30 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom p/b Lucky 3:49:53
31 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage 3:49:53
32 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce 3:49:53
33 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 4:04:49 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
DNF Jean Carlos ras Aruba
DNF Kevin Tempel First City Cycling T
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Castro Scotiabank Costa Ric 3:20:03
Off The Front
2 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:22:36
Off The Front
3 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley 3:22:36
Off The Front
4 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cance 3:22:36
Off The Front
5 Jerry Garcia Zia Velo 3:23:06
Off The Front
6 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 3:24:28
1
7 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Raci 3:24:30
2
8 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 3:24:32
3
9 Mark Schaefer Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:24:32
4
10 Chris Abbott Scalo Veloce 3:24:32
5
11 Cris Williams Volo Cycling Clothin 3:24:32
6
12 David Schulhofer 3:24:32
7
13 Shawn ^daly Trisports.com cyclin 3:24:32
8
14 Louie Amelburu Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:24:49
15 Raik Huster CP Racing Rotor Bike 3:25:07
16 Andre Mcnulty Trisports.com cyclin 3:26:02
17 Matt Chanin Sustainable Enduranc 3:26:09
18 Micah Fritzinger McDonald's Cycling T 3:26:22
19 Todd Sanders Bike Street USA 3:26:23
20 Tod Smith Bicycle Haus Racing 3:27:58
1
21 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 3:27:58
2
22 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cance 3:27:58
3
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
23 Cody Van Lee's Cyclery-Trek F 3:27:58
4
24 Charlie Drysdale Bike-N-Sport Racing 3:27:58
5
25 Dan Naef Team 02 Modern Fitne 3:27:58
6
26 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava 3:28:04
27 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing 3:30:09
28 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cance 3:34:16 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Gates
29 Noah Grassi Les Rois p/b Carefas 3:34:18
30 Greg Cousins Morgan Stanley Speci 3:35:35
31 Donald Armstrong Microseal/Maddog Rac 3:35:35
32 Randall Tinney SPY Giant Ride p/b M 3:39:48
33 Al Senft Sustainable Enduranc 3:40:11
34 Gregory Lonergan SPY Giant Ride p/b M 3:40:11
35 Chip Hoover Battley Harley-David 3:46:21
36 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com 3:46:21 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Carinio
37 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 3:46:21
38 Alex Rodriguez Neoteric Racing 3:46:21
39 Federico Soto Costa Rica Sanipro 3:46:21
40 Alan Clark The Bicycle Co 3:46:21
41 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 3:46:21
42 Max Sevilla Costa Rica Smart Liv 3:46:24
43 Tony Routley Team Whistler 3:49:14
Off The Back
44 David Able Team Pay & Take 3:49:14
Off The Back
45 Gavin Kennard Sustainable Enduranc 3:50:14
Off The Back
46 Steve Riddle High Desert Bicycles 3:50:14
Off The Back
47 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedic 3:59:38
Off The Back
48 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven 3:59:38
Off The Back
49 Odir Chacon Smart Mobile Costa R 4:09:27
Off The Back
50 Gilbert Ramirez Chicken & Waffles Ra 4:13:23
Off The Back
DNF Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Ringler Bike Sport Racing 3:39:24
Off The Front
2 Gary Sharp RealD-Amgen Masters 3:39:50
Off The Front
3 Joel Biederman TEAM New York Life 3:40:09
1
4 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 3:40:09
2
5 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional SouthwestCyclesport/ 3:40:09
3
6 John Coletta RealD Amgen 3:40:09
4
7 Miguel Folch 3:40:09
5
8 Michael French Durango Wheel Club 3:40:09
6
9 Bret Carter Zia Velo Racing 3:40:09
7
10 Patrick Holland Zia Velo 3:40:15
11 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes 3:40:16
12 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling 3:40:18
13 Morgan Murri GECKO 3:40:20
14 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club 3:40:56
Off The Back
15 Bill Dahl Sports Systems MTC 3:41:02
Off The Back
16 Richard Mull Velo Club LaGrange 3:41:32
Off The Back
17 Jeff Jensen Cafe Velo 3:41:39
Off The Back
18 Andrew Scott TEAM New York Life 3:41:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Biederman
19 Kurt Garbe Aggress 3:41:46
Off The Back
20 Leo Masursky TEAM powered by New 3:41:46
Off The Back
21 Chris Hard Contender Bicycles 3:41:46
Off The Back
22 John Heck Sport Systems/NMVS 3:41:51
Off The Back
23 Paul Kealey TEAM New York Life 3:41:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Biederman
24 Dale Kneller Durango Wheel Club 3:41:52
Off The Back
25 Ed Chamberlin LiveTrainRace.com 3:42:49
Off The Back
26 Scott Steffen NMVS Sport Systems 3:44:14
Off The Back
27 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 3:44:37
Off The Back
28 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mounta 3:45:55
Off The Back
29 Thomas Rathbun CP Racing 3:46:19
Off The Back
30 Doug Allen Violet Crown 3:46:22
Off The Back
31 Christian Krueger Hike & Bike 3:49:27
Off The Back
32 Jean Paul fontana NM Bike & Sport 3:50:33
Off The Back
33 Teofilo Borunda ZiaVelo Cycling 3:50:34
Off The Back
34 Robert Kyper Durango Wheel Club 3:50:34
Off The Back
35 Ian Skurnik 3:51:37
Off The Back
36 Spencer Compton Durango Wheel Club 3:53:16
Off The Back
37 Pete Baker RealD-Amgen 3:53:19
Off The Back
38 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 3:53:24
Off The Back
39 Mark Cuoccio 3:53:27
Off The Back
40 James Davis Trisports cycling/ec 3:53:32
Off The Back
41 Eric Taylor TEAM New York Life 3:53:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Biederman
42 Stuart Mann Real D Masters 3:53:59
Off The Back
43 Mark Mandel Aggress 3:54:07
Off The Back
44 Michael Goodwin Team Axiom 3:55:43
Off The Back
45 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 3:56:57
Off The Back
46 Paul Santacruz Nob Hill Velo 4:00:01
Off The Back
47 David Dobler TEAM New York Life 4:00:34
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joel Biederman
48 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's 4:01:07
Off The Back
49 Richmond Frasier Joe's Pro Bikes 4:03:26
Off The Back
50 Mike Hunter Scalo Veloce 4:03:39
Off The Back
51 Tim Ketelaar Zia Velo Cycling 4:05:11
Off The Back
52 Phillip Stahl Durango Wheel Club 4:05:19
Off The Back
53 Clint Siddons Joe's Pro Bikes 4:08:37
Off The Back
54 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 4:09:47
Off The Back
55 Dan Kemp Joe's Pro Bikes 4:09:53
Off The Back
56 Douglas Zalis Vision Quest 4:14:20
Off The Back
57 Bill Mcadams Trisports/Eclipse 4:19:33
Off The Back
58 Brad Jay Joe's Pro Bikes 4:22:38
Off The Back
59 John Ooyen RealD-Amgen 5:01:56
Off The Back
60 Bradley Wilkinson Ziavelo 5:06:05
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Butt Tribe Racing
DNF Thomas Cunico ZiaVelo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicolai Broechner Bissell Development Team* 3:04:27
1
2 Eric Young Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:27
2
3 Travis Mccabe SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:04:27
3
4 Ryan Eastman Bissell Development Team* 3:04:29
4
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
5 Kiel Reijnen UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:04:29
5
6 Ty Magner HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:29
6
7 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:04:29
7
8 Daniel Alexander jaramillo diez JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
1
9 Gregory Brenes JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
2
10 Joseph Lewis HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:32
3
11 Carter Jones Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:32
4
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
12 Clement Chevrier Bissell Development Team* 3:04:32
5
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
13 Robert Britton SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:04:32
6
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
14 Serghei Tvetcov JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:04:32
7
15 Dion Smith HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:32
8
16 Joey Rosskopf HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:32
9
17 James Oram Bissell Development Team* 3:04:32
10
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
18 Lucas Euser UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:04:32
11
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
19 Chad Beyer 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:04:32
12
20 Luis Alberto romero amaran JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
13
21 Flavio De luna SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:04:32
14
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
22 Maxim Jenkins Marc Pro-Strava 3:04:32
15
23 Zachary Bell SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:04:32
16
Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
24 Eloy Teruelrovira JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
17
25 Benjamin Day UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:04:32
18
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
26 Gerardo *medina BMW Development Team 3:04:32
19
27 Justin Mauch AIRGAS CYCLING 3:04:32
20
28 Matt Cooke JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
21
29 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block 3:04:32
22
30 Bobby Sweeting 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:04:32
23
31 William Routley Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:32
24
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
32 Robert Squire JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:04:32
25
33 Alexis Camacho Arenas TLAX-MEX 3:04:42
34 Jonathan Hornbeck 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:04:42
35 Connor Mccutcheon AIRGAS CYCLING 3:04:45
1
36 Michael Dziedzic Landis/Trec 3:04:45
2
37 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Team* 3:04:45
3
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
38 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:04:45
4
39 Joseph Schmalz HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:45
5
40 Coulton Hartrich Marc Pro-Strava 3:04:45
6
41 Rolando Gonzalez Marc Pro-Strava 3:04:45
7
42 Hernandez Isaac bolivar UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:04:45
8
Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
43 Christopher Putt Bissell Development Team* 3:04:45
9
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
44 Gregory Daniel Bissell Development Team* 3:04:45
10
Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
45 Jordan Cheyne Marc Pro-Strava 3:04:45
11
46 Bjorn Selander Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:04:45
12
Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
47 Rene *corella BMW Development Team 3:04:45
13
48 Steve Fisher JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:04:45
14
49 Toms Skujins HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:04:45
15
50 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog 3:04:54
51 James Peterman Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:05:01
52 Daniel Summerhill UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:05:01 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
53 Aurlien Passeron SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:05:01
54 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:05:01
55 Jacob Rathe JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:05:04
56 Cole House Landis/Trec 3:05:06
57 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:05:06 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
58 Michael Torckler SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:05:10 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
59 David Williams 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:05:12
60 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:05:17 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
61 Sean mazich Jelly belly JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:05:23
62 Jeffry Louder UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:05:23 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
63 Brett Peters Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:05:23
64 Michael Friedman Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:05:23 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
65 Kit Recca Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:05:28
66 Camilo Zambrano Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:05:34
67 Dennis Ramirez Landis/Trec 3:05:34
68 Paul Thomas Landis/Trec 3:05:34
69 Kyle Buckosky Team H&R Block 3:05:34
70 Fererico Marchiori Team H&R Block 3:05:34
71 Jared Gilyard Landis/Trec 3:05:50
72 Tyler Wren JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:06:01
73 Carson Miller JAMIS - HAGENS BERMAN 3:06:01
74 Christian Parrett 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:06:01
75 Kevin Gottlieb AIRGAS CYCLING 3:06:01
76 Oscar Clark HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN 3:06:01
77 Keith Wong Marc Pro-Strava 3:06:29
78 Lewis Elliot Landis/Trec 3:06:30
79 Bryce Young Canyon Bicycles-Shimano 3:06:30
80 Nick Bax Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:06:30
81 Tanner Putt Bissell Development Team* 3:06:38 Teammate Win: Nicolai Broechner
82 Ansel Dickey California Giant/Specialized 3:06:38
83 Escobar Carlos edua alzate UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
84 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING 3:06:47 Teammate Top 5: Kiel Reijnen
85 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:06:47
86 Luis Enrique davila JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:06:50
87 Emerson Oronte Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros. 3:06:50
88 Matthew Lloyd JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:06:50
89 Collin Berry BMW Development Team 3:06:50
90 Cameron Cogburn SmartStop Pro Cycling 3:06:57 Teammate Top 5: Travis Mccabe
91 Adam De vos Team H&R Block 3:06:57
92 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:06:57
93 Bruno Langlois 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:07:18
94 Taylor Shelden 5-HOUR ENERGY 3:07:18
95 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 3:07:24
96 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:07:25 Teammate Top 5: Eric Young
97 Freddie Rodriguez JELLY BELLY P/B MAXXIS 3:09:33
98 Matt Green ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM 3:10:53
99 Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:10:53
100 David Kessler California Giant/Specialized 3:10:53
101 Tyler Brandt BMW Development Team 3:10:53
102 Mizrain Mora Arenas TLAX-MEX 3:10:53
103 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande Cycling 3:10:53
104 Christopher Harland-dunaway Marc Pro-Strava 3:10:53
105 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 3:10:53
106 Ryan Macdonald Team H&R Block 3:16:41
Off The Back
107 Christopher Prendergast Team H&R Block 3:18:23
Off The Back
108 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant/Specialized 3:28:02
Off The Back
109 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog 3:34:04
Off The Back
DNF Chris Butler HINCAPIE SPORTSWEAR DEVELOPMEN
DNF Jeanmichel Lachance SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF Max Korus ASTELLAS CYCLING TEAM
DNF Matt Lyons AIRGAS CYCLING
DNF Dakota Schaeffer AIRGAS CYCLING
DNF William Blackburn SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM
DNF William Myers Marc Pro-Strava
DNF Ivan Lizardi Arenas TLAX-MEX
DNF Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros.
DNF Sebastian Tillini Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Prog
DNF Drew Miller Landis/Trec
Finishers: Cat 1: 56   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Markey ISCorp p/b Intellige 3:10:26
2 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 3:10:26
3 Brookanne Mickelson Bingham Cyclery 3:10:29
4 Cara Oneill El Grupo youth cycli 3:10:38
5 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 3:10:38
6 Kristin Carpenter-ogden Women's Cycling Coll 3:10:46
7 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/ 3:11:20
8 Daniela Diamente El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:11:20 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
9 Chloe Welch El Grupo Youth Cycli 3:11:33 Teammate Top 5: Cara Oneill
10 Rachel Holzer Microseal/Mad Dog ra 3:11:33
11 Catherine Stailey ZiaVelo 3:11:41
12 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 3:15:29 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilmore
13 Serenity Anderson Thump Cycling p/b Tu 3:16:07
14 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 3:17:54 Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilmore
15 Tina Kempin Brick Oven/ Crested 3:27:13
16 Carol Flinchbaugh Midwest Cycling Comm 3:27:54
17 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek 3:35:33
18 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 3:35:34
19 Antonia Ruiz Active Knowledge 3:46:19
20 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's R 3:51:15
21 Tonya Sotelo Zia Velo 3:52:14
22 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 3:53:55
23 Michelle Mjoen Primal McDonald Audi 4:03:25
24 Lisa Crujido Jobing.com 4:03:56
DNF Leslie Young Naked Womens Racing Teammate Top 5: Jamie Gilmore
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmen Small DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:35:44
1
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO/ To the Top 3:35:44
2
3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:35:45
3
4 Kaitlin Antonneau TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:35:47
4
5 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:35:47
5
6 Rushlee *buchanan UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:35:47
6
7 Jasmin Glaesser Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:35:47
7
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
8 Jessica Noyola FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:35:47
8
9 Mara Abbott UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:35:47
9
Teammate Top 5: Katharine Hall
10 Lex Albrecht TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:35:47
10
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
11 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:35:47
11
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
12 Amy Charity Vanderkitten 3:35:47
12
13 Elizabeth Wilborne Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:35:47
13
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
14 Flavia Oliveira FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:35:47
14
15 Abigail Mickey TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:35:47
15
Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
16 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:35:47
16
17 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport 3:35:51
18 Alison Powers UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:35:53 Teammate Top 5: Katharine Hall
19 Amy Thornquist DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:36:03 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
20 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:36:03 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
21 Olivia Dillon Colavita-Fine Cookin 3:36:05
22 Heather Fischer DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:36:09 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
23 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel 3:36:36
24 Laura Brown Colavita-Fine Cookin 3:35:47
25 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:35:47 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
26 Sharon Laws UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 3:35:47 Teammate Top 5: Katharine Hall
27 Kimberley Turner Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 3:40:47
28 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:35:47 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
29 Jessica Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:35:47
30 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cyclin 3:35:47
31 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycli 3:41:44
32 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:41:44 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
33 Anna Christiansen FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:41:44
34 Patricia Schwager Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:41:44 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
35 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's R 3:41:44
36 Amanda Miller Team TIBCO/ To the Top* 3:41:48 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
37 Lorena Vargas villamil National Colombia Te 3:41:48
38 Misha Scovill Pinnacle Training Sy 3:41:48
39 Kathryn Donovan TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:41:55 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
40 Jennifer App Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 3:51:22
41 Kim Jennings Bicycles Outback Rac 3:51:22
42 Anne Donley 3:51:22
43 Cristina Hughes Pinnacle Training Sy 3:51:22
44 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 3:51:22 Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
45 Sarah Lough Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 3:51:22
46 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 3:51:22 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
47 Jannie Milena salcedo National Colombia Te 3:51:22
48 Katherine Reinhart Gregg's Trek 3:51:22
49 Sarah Sturm Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 3:51:22
50 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride to Recov 3:51:22
51 Lucianne Conklin GS Boulder 4:01:16
Off The Back
52 Genevieve Krahn Team Manitoba 4:10:57
Off The Back
53 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 4:23:07
Off The Back
DNF Bethann Orton Pinnacle Training Sy
DNF Kat Salthouse Sabino Cycles Racing
DNF Maria Santiago CRC Cycling
DNF Felicia Gomez Pinnacle Training Sy
DNF Andrea Dvorak Team TIBCO/ To the Top* Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
DNF Sarah Barber DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Win: Carmen Small
DNF Sofia Arreola TWENTY16 Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kaitlin Antonneau
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 25   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10