Log In
Wilmington-Whiteface Road Race • Jun 1 2014
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #WW2014

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:44:07
2 Osmond Bakker Octto-Cervelo 3:46:43
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:47:14 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Charlie Gorman Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:50:12
5 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 3:50:35
6 Curtis White CCB Racing 3:54:18 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
7 Cory Small CCB Racing 3:54:29 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
8 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 3:54:56 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Gorman
9 Ian Clarke Killington mountain school 3:59:57
10 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:00:36
11 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes 4:00:45
12 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles 4:00:53
13 Michael Owens Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:01:03
14 Matthew Owens Dealer.com Cycling Team
15 Iain Radford Tall Tree Cycles
16 Jorma Mueller CCB Racing Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
17 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team 4:17:54
18 John Mcgill 4:20:06
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Di silvestro euro-sports 2:30:40
2 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:32:06
3 Michael Nash Ride with Rendall 2:37:21
4 Marc Boudreau Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:37:35
5 David Mccutcheon Favata's TRT Bicycles 2:38:07
6 Dale Danner Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme 2:38:39
7 Robert Douglas Park Ave 2:39:45
8 James Willsey 1k2go Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:40:22
9 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management 2:41:26
10 Alan Cote Bikereg.com 2:41:37
11 Gilbert Maillette Acquisio-ACQ 2:46:05
12 Michael Elmore 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 2:46:21
13 Patrick Ducharme VCOM Racing 2:47:33
14 Virgil Popescu VCOM 2:47:56
15 Jean-francois Ouellette ACQ - Acquisio 2:54:31
16 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery 2:58:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Funk CCNS LLC 2:30:46
2 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:31:51
3 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 2:32:35
4 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:37:15
5 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:40:10
6 Philip Beliveau 1k2go coffee/Burris Logistics 2:40:31
7 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle 2:40:41
8 Dan Fitch Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:40:54
9 James (jim) Walker Team Placid Planet 2:41:28
10 Robert Meikle 2:45:25
11 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 2:46:12
12 David Hendrycks Euro-sports 2:47:10
13 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:47:14
14 Theodor Schnaufer Livingston Cycling Club 2:48:21
15 Michael Cloutman Kimball Union Academy 3:19:39
16 Christopher Byrne 4:36:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling 2:35:01
2 Philippe Lanthier Les Roulers 2:35:20
3 Daniel Patterson Velorgin 2:35:31
4 Patrick Russell Synergy Cycle 2:35:43
5 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:35:47
6 Oliver Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:35:56
7 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite 2:36:15
8 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 2:36:16
9 Alexandre Dion ABC Cycles / Honda Centreville 2:36:28
10 Simon Lavoie Espoir laval 2:36:34
11 Sebastien Rheault Toguri Training Systems 2:36:48
12 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 2:37:21 Teammate Top 5: Keith Rousseau
13 Keith Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 2:37:27
14 Bruce Beauharnois Farm Team Cycling 2:37:30
15 Christian Lemay 2:39:19
16 Rod Matheson Toguri Training Systems 2:40:49
17 Gabriel Michaud Synergy cycle 2:40:52 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Russell
18 Brian Howles CS Velo 2:41:26
19 Colin Delaney High Peaks Cyclery/Saint Michael's 2:41:39
20 Ian Kola BCA/Linen 2:42:03
21 Chance Wilk CBRC 2:43:19
22 Jonathan Benner 545 Velo 2:43:54
23 David Plouffe 2:44:40
24 Andrew Mcwhirter Toguri Training Systems 2:44:57
25 Patrick Bouchard Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo 2:46:06
26 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:24
27 Lyle Schultz CBRC 2:48:07
28 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 2:48:51
29 Mark Sexsmith Toguri Training Systems 2:49:01
30 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen 2:49:40
31 Adrian Leggett Synergy 2:53:11
32 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 2:56:15
33 Mathieu Frappier Club Macadam 3:04:02
34 Sebastien Frappier Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 3:04:42
35 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 3:25:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Conti CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 2:07:51
2 Leif Nordgren Carmichael Training Systems 2:08:09
3 Loren Voyer 2:08:18
4 Dave Seissen 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 2:08:26
5 Alain Lambert 2:08:29
6 Matthew Upton CRCA\TBWA\LMT Cycling 2:08:31 Teammate Win: Thomas Conti
7 Justin Thomas Capital Area Cycling 2:08:49
8 William Sprengnether SCC/HRRT 2:08:59
9 Chad Phillips 1K2GO-Burris Logistics 2:09:05 Teammate Top 5: Dave Seissen
10 Josh Molinari Team 2 Cycling 2:09:10
11 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 2:09:23
12 Jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet Inc. 2:09:25
13 Kevin Long ADK Tri Club 2:09:55
14 Michel Gauvin ACQUISIO 2:10:10
15 Roger Wakeman 2:10:19
16 Guillaume Perreault Aquisio-ACQ 2:10:19
17 Nicolas Coulombe Indépendant 2:10:31
18 Patrick Hendrix ADK TRI CLUB 2:10:46
19 Daniel Anhalt 2:12:18
20 Kenneth Birchenough 2:12:35
21 Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval 2:13:04
22 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team 2:14:28
23 D peter Van eenenaam 2:15:16
24 Jonathan Albano 2:16:48
25 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:18:48
26 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth 2:21:31
27 Patrick Mcneil spacergif.org 2:22:06
28 David Smith Team Placid Planet 2:22:11
29 Darren Adams Battenkill United 2:25:10
30 Joseph Williams 2:29:26
31 Robert Light US Military 2:38:32
32 S. benson Hans 2:44:13
33 Eric Gustafson Team Wear on Earth 2:44:13
34 Anthony Viskovich 2:49:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 First name Last name Team Name Time
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:36:38
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Plamondon Espoirs Laval 0:32:56
2 William Moody 1K2GO Coffee/Burris Logistics 0:32:56
3 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:36:00
4 Harrison White Bay Hill Capital /CLNoonan p/b Corn 0:36:36
5 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 0:38:39
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Simpson Team Somerset 2:16:08
2 Léon Desgagnés Velo Club Metropolitain / ABC 2:16:13
3 Simon Cournoyer Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2:16:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife 2:19:39
1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:42:06
2 Lorian Waterbury 0:47:24
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laird James Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:05:53
2 Bill Gilboe 2:06:33
3 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting Cycling 2:10:09
4 Bruce Townend PEAK Racing / Gear Works Cyclery 2:10:54 Teammate Win: Laird James
5 David Davis Peak Racing/Gear Works Cyclery 2:10:55 Teammate Win: Laird James
6 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx 2:10:59
7 Dominick Audi HRRT 2:15:45
8 Richard Camping Team Towpath/GVCC 2:18:03
9 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 2:18:06
10 David Burns GS MVBC 2:25:56
11 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:30:38
12 Dan Ernest Velorentides 2:49:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:03:28
2 Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:05:09
3 Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:05:33
4 Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Womens Cycling Team 3:06:39
5 Nancy Ford Fincraft Cycling Team 3:08:11
6 Christiane Gagne Velocité Blainville 3:24:56
7 Maxine Hubbard Acqusio-ACQ 3:26:59
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:34:19
2 Alicia Macleod Capital Area Cycling 1:34:34
3 Jessica Voyer 1K2GoCoffee/Burris Logistics 1:38:55 Teammate Win: Jessica Hall
4 Caitlin Sculka Team Placid Planet 1:39:35
5 Morgan Brennan Capital Area Cycling 1:41:01
6 Stephanie Tashjian Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:47:06
7 Abby Delia 1:48:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 0:40:16
2 Danae Waterbury 0:40:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 0:40:16
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 1:34:22
2 Meghan Owens 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 1:34:49
3 Charlotte Tousignant Espoirs Laval 1:38:28
4 Bridgette Deeney Team Placid Planet 1:41:15
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susanna Piller Finkraft Cycling Team 1:38:02
2 Marylou Bosveld 1:41:18
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robyn Angeles Independent 1:36:45
2 Donna Moody 1:39:08
3 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing Team 1:48:15
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1