Log In
Frederick Challenge Criterium - 2014 MABRA Senior Championships • Jul 6 2014
Series: MABRA BAR 2014
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antony Barsi KELLY BENEFITS
2 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
6 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 David Fuentes dope Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
8 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
9 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
10 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
11 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
13 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
14 Lucas Mccollum Snapple
15 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
17 Rick Norton Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
18 Ranjodh Gill BIKE DOCTOR
19 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
20 Isaac Kaplan Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
21 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO
22 Marc Frazer KELLY BENEFITS Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
23 Jason Hall Integrated Sports
24 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
25 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
26 Steven Kendall Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
27 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
28 Ben Miller GUINNESS
29 Eric Obergfell US MILITARY CYCLING
30 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
31 Patrick Hogan ABRT
32 David Osborne Artemis
33 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
35 Byron Horgash Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
36 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com Cycling Club
37 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
38 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
39 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
40 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
41 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
42 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl Teammate Top 5: Steven Kusy
43 Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
44 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
45 Ralph Muoio KELLY BENEFITS Teammate Win: Antony Barsi
DNF Dimitri Lemus DC VELO Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
DNF Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
DNF Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
DNF David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
DNF Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS
DNF Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
DNF Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
DNF Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckinney
DNF Mark Hyatt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Paul Mica
DNF Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Patrick Malarkey Hearts
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dimitri Lemus DC VELO
2 Joseph Siegel C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
3 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
4 Zheren Yang Columbia University-NYC
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Ho
6 Nathan Ong TWENTY 20 C3
7 Dereck Franklin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
9 Patrick Hogan ABRT
11 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Erik Steudle WWVC Racing
13 Eric Schmidt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Bradley Kendall GREEN LIZARD CYCLING
15 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
16 Elliott Collins NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Christopher Woltemade AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
18 Dan Schwartz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 David Scharff Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Derek Wilson WWVC Racing
21 Lucas Mccollum Snapple
22 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
23 Chris Crane ABRT
24 Carlos Goncalves CRG AUTO BODY
25 Johnny Hoffman Blazing Saddles Racing
26 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
27 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
28 Isaac Kaplan Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
29 Zachary Kephart Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
30 Marc Lefkowitz KELLY BENEFITS/LSV
31 Anwar Gorham Artemis
33 Joseph Jefferson AVC
34 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
36 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
37 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club
38 Elliott Largent District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl
39 Tyler Waldron ABRT
40 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co Teammate Top 5: Dennis Crockett
41 Mike Faber ABRT
42 James Miceli ABRT
43 Neil Schirmer Team Beyer Auto Teammate Win: Dimitri Lemus
44 Clifton Gray ARTEMIS
45 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits
46 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
47 Iain Banks ABRT
DNF Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun
48 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
DNF Andrew Steele The Bike Lane
DNF Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
DNF David Short Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Jason Ray The Bike Lane
DNF Lucas Farr Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
Finishers: Cat 3: 52   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Tiblin VCU p/b #BABYwatts
2 John Switzer Bike Doctor of Frederick
3 Christopher Calderon AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
4 Tyler Lulich VDAY
5 Hans Manzke Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Jon Balatbat WWVC Racing
7 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
9 Brent Hinkle Active Yards
10 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
11 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team
12 Peter Steyaert Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
13 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
14 Willio Jeanpaul NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
18 Darius Mark Bike Doctor Frederick / Visit Frede
19 Drake Jordan PTuning
20 Howard Tyndle ARTemis
21 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
22 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Hous
23 Lance Johnson Kelly Benefits Strategies/LSV
24 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Jesse Foster Artemis
26 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
28 Don Feinberg AVC
29 Stewart Staton Plum Grove Cyclery
30 Chas Ryan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
31 Michael Bowman Blue Mountain Velo
32 Chuck Coleman LSV Kelly Benefit Strategies
33 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Justin Onusko HPC
35 Nathan Graham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
36 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/ Culver Pierson Hou
37 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
38 Syd Lea T.E.A.M. FUJI
39 Nick Caddenhead WVV CYCLING
40 Bryan Norwood
41 Steve Edgett World Cup Ski & Cycle
42 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
43 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
44 Michael Better James Madison University
DNF David Strachan Monster Media Racing
DNF Bryan Beltran Antietem Velo Club
DNF Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works
DNF James Maiden ABRT
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 44   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Spencer Endorphin Fitness
2 David Dorn District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
3 Ian Sylvester PAX Velo
4 Brad Walker Bike Dr Frederick
5 Shaun Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Michael Jacobs
7 Keith Kaetzel KPMG POWER
8 Eric Mason In Gear Cycling & Fitness
9 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Jameson Harper
11 Chris Christakis Bike Doctor Frederick
12 Carl Thunman
13 Dheva Raja
14 William Greer
15 Alex Mahlandt AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
16 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
17 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor of Frederick
18 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast
19 Daniel Gohlke BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT FREDERICK
20 Alex Molineux
21 Geoffrey Irwin
22 Quinn Killy GDS
23 Knight Campbell ABRT
24 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo
25 Gordon Trowbridge
26 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing
27 David Trybus
28 Michael Brenneman Keystone Velo-P/B Nuts About Granol
29 George Ripley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
30 David Webber David Webber
31 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle
32 Chris Frye Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
33 Jarrod Frock Kelly benefit strategies/LSV
34 Peter Herman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP Teammate Top 5: David Dorn
35 Patrick Ryan
36 Kent Gubler Team Sparkle
37 Esteban Sancho
38 Duncan Glenday AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
39 Robert Taylor
40 Raymond Rosario Blue Roosters
41 Chris Spurrier US Military Cycling Team
42 Dwann Buford Phase Cycling
43 Jason Konopinski Nuts About Granola/Hoffman Die Cast
DNF Charles Richey
DNF Roberto Ponto UNATTACHED
DNF Ricardo Carrillo
DNF Jameson Harper
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 40   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink FCS CYCLING
2 Michelle Miller Artemis
3 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Stacey Jensen Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recovery
5 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
7 Michele Scherer Team BMC Bike Stop
8 Cheryl Osborne Artemis Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
9 Meredith Ehn Finkraft
10 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
11 Amanda Watson ABRT
12 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Chan
13 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
14 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Crystal Carey ARTEMIS
3 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
4 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
5 Beth Catherwood Artemis
6 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
7 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing
8 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
9 Cynthia Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Renee Roth ARTEMIS Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
11 Kirsten Brew Artemis Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
DNF Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F
12 Adrienne Mccray Artemis Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
DNF Evelyn Egizi Artemis Teammate Top 5: Crystal Carey
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Cathers
2 Emily Huebner Keller Rohrback
3 Maria Araneta Artemis
4 Leonie Campbell ABRT
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
6 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
7 Tiffany Wise Artemis Teammate Top 5: Maria Araneta
8 Melissa Tallent Bike Doctor
9 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
10 Joanna Gomez SeaUS/Haymarket
11 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown
12 Tina Pai VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Claudia Gonzalez martinez Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
13 Iris Ford Artemis Teammate Top 5: Maria Araneta
DNF Rachael Hall ARTEMIS Teammate Top 5: Maria Araneta
Finishers: Cat 4: 15