Log In
1st Annual PG&E Criterium • May 8 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
1
2 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 00:00.0
3
4 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
5
6 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
6
7 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
8 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
9
10 David Avila One Team Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Rob Cady Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
12 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
12
13 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 00:00.0
13
14 Lee Shuemake Topsport 00:00.0
14
15 Chris Wire SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
16
17 Chris Ott Zenn Racing Team 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Scott Fonseca
18 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
18
19 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: John Trefethen
20 Martin Dare East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
20
21 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Chris Patterson FormFitness 00:00.0
22
23 Gregory Phipps Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
23
24 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 Pablo Espinosa Yahoo Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 00:00.0
27
28 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
28
29 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
29
30 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
31 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
31
32 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Richard Reffner TTS Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Mark Davis 00:00.0
34
35 Steven Gile VOS 00:00.0
35
36 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Ian Swinson Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
37
38 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
38
39 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
39
40 Jeff Eisenberg Fusion Sport USA 00:00.0
40
41 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
42 Matt Bokemeier SJBC 00:00.0
42
43 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
43
46 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
47 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00.0
48 Ralph King Third Pillar 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Mark Andersen
49 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
50 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
51 Gregory Pattison UN 00:00.0
52 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregg Betonte SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
1
2 Richard Juarez VOS-Racing Team 00:00.0
2
3 Steven Gile VOS 00:00.0
3
4 Kurt Bickel Joe's Pro Bikes 00:00.0
4
5 Dean Knudsen Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
7 Chris Tanner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
7
8 Duane Bolt Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
9 Ted Toribio Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
9
10 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Ken Todd Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva 00:00.0
11
12 Karl Schilling Los Gatos 00:00.0
12
13 Stefano Schiaffino Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
14 Joseph Foster Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Allen House Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
16 Mark Walsh Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
16
17 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Douglas Gonda Unattached 00:00.0
18
19 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
19
20 Wayne Cottrell Ogden One 00:00.0
20
21 Michael Ash SJBC 00:00.0
21
22 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
22
23 Kevin Farrauto Christian Cycling/Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
24 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 Tony Reid SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
25
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
26 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
26
27 George Meilahn Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
28 Mark Ryan Unattached 00:00.0
28
29 Martin Wolff VOS Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
30
31 Shin Umeda Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
31
32 Gregory Phipps Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Dean Knudsen
33 Jess Raphael SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
33
Teammate Win: Gregg Betonte
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Saunders Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
1
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Joe Saunders
3 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley 00:00.0
3
4 Robert Jimenez Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Thomas Mcdonough Fightin' Bobas 00:00.0
5
6 Jamie Willin Olympic Club 00:00.0
6
7 Dana Farmer VOS-Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Greg Bollella Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00.0
8
9 Ernest Gallardo sr Vos Racing 00:00.0
9
10 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
10
11 Larry Hampson VOS Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Joe Saunders
13 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Peter Piepul SJBC 00:00.0
14
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gadow SJBC 00:00.0
1
2 R Todd crisafulli Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
2
3 Rainier Schaefer Unattached 00:00.0
3
4 Robbie Franscioni California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 David Hopkins Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC) 00:00.0
5
6 Mark Andersen Third Pillar 00:00.0
6
7 Ernest Gallardo Vos Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Luciano Berry SJBC 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Ryan Gadow
9 Patrick Lee SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
9
10 Aaron Hunter Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
10
11 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
11
12 Joe Mccrummen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Richard Reffner TTS Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Jeffrey Lin SJBC 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Ryan Gadow
15 James Ryan Los Gatos 00:00.0
15
16 Gento Kusano SJBC 00:00.0
16
Teammate Win: Ryan Gadow
17 Kent Lourenzo Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:00.0
17
18 Ian Swinson Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
18
19 Kenny Strickland SJBC 00:00.0
19
Teammate Win: Ryan Gadow
20 Denin Sahovic Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
20
21 Jason Turner Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: R Todd crisafulli
22 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
22
23 Roger Martin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Todd Kohli American Lung Association Cycl 00:00.0
24
25 Samuel Bolster Team Kinetic Cycles 00:00.0
25
26 Chris Patterson FormFitness 00:00.0
26
27 Richard Jones Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
27
28 Geoffrey Davis ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win 00:00.0
28
29 Harry Ault Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: R Todd crisafulli
30 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
30
31 Stephen Langone Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Anthony Borba Third Pillar 00:00.0
32
33 Santiago Bolon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
33
34 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
34
35 Peter Castaldi Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: R Todd crisafulli
36 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
36
37 Mark Davis 00:00.0
37
38 Paul Taylor Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
38
39 Gregory Hillson UN 00:00.0
39
40 Joe Molinari Form Fitness 00:00.0
40
41 Andrew Lanier jr Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
41
42 Lance Cameron Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
42
43 John Cheetham Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
43
44 Robert Quandt-collier Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
44
45 Joakim Vinberg Kovarus/ABTA 00:00.0
45
Teammate Top 5: R Todd crisafulli
47 Ralph King Third Pillar 00:00.0
48 David Puglia Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
49 Matthew Smith East Bay Velo Club 00:00.0
50 David Mayer Third Pillar 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Staron 00:00.0
1
2 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 00:00.0
2
3 Kashy Ghazzagh Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00.0
3
4 Brian Mclean Los Gatos 00:00.0
4
5 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00.0
5
6 Serge Plasschaert Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
6
7 William Ruffner TBS Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Chris Callahan Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
9
10 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
10
11 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Rick Lawton Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
12
13 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
13
14 Jason Cruser Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
14
15 Ron Hansen Wells Fargo Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Jesse Baliscao ONE TEAM RACING 00:00.0
16
17 Mark Wallis Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Brandon Gallagher Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
20
21 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
21
22 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Christian Hobbs 00:00.0
23
24 Jodi Birrell TBS Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
25
26 Matthew Mcnelley Taleo Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Tim Sutliff Taleo Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Gus Arbis Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
29
30 Luke Ashcraft Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
30
31 Ludin Ruano VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
31
32 Oscar Nunez BBC 00:00.0
32
33 Royce Fraley NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
33
34 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin 00:00.0
34
35 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
35
36 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
36
37 Rob Robinson Taleo Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Paul Diaz Colavita Racing-NorCal 00:00.0
38
39 Chris Crabtree IC3 00:00.0
39
40 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
40
41 Alan Roberts Unattached 00:00.0
41
42 Dexter Aaron Peninsula Velo 00:00.0
42
43 Lee Guinchard 00:00.0
43
44 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
44
45 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00.0
45
46 Allen Wulczynski San Jose Bicycle Club 00:00.0
46
47 Dean Fantham Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
47
48 Chris Arriola TBS Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Brian Mclean
50 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
50
51 Scott Lewis TBS Racing 00:00.0
51
52 Phil Alne SJBC 00:00.0
52
Teammate Top 5: Vladimir Sayno
53 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
53
54 James Cotta Williams Cycling 00:00.0
54
55 Timothy Burgess Team NorCal Bikesport 00:00.0
55
Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
56 Michael Cochran Unattached 00:00.0
56
57 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
57
58 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 00:00.0
58
59 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
59
60 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
60
61 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
61
62 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
62
63 Gordon Richardson 00:00.0
63
64 Winston Asprec Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
64
65 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
65
66 Russell Gauthier Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
66
67 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
67
68 James Good Taleo Racing 00:00.0
68
80 Mike Ashton Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
81 Patrick Kennedy Maciel Velo 00:00.0
82 David Metzinger Minimax 00:00.0
83 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Kashy Ghazzagh
84 Eric Zagala Luzvimin Racing 00:00.0
85 Carl Canaparo International Christian Cyclin 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 72  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Kile Body Concepts 00:00.0
1
2 Ken Doyle Team Chicken Ranch 00:00.0
2
3 Paul Diaz Colavita Racing-NorCal 00:00.0
3
4 Steve Stewart Los Gatos 00:00.0
4
5 Vladan Strbac Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:00.0
5
6 Shawn Oliver SJBC 00:00.0
6
7 Dave Maminski sugar crm 00:00.0
7
8 Royce Fraley Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
8
9 Laurence Knott The Olympic Club 00:00.0
9
10 Stephen Starr Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
10
11 Scott Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
11
12 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
12
13 Terrence Langeman Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
13
14 Michael Saba Taleo Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Gregg Marioni California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
16
17 Mike Nissen Taleo Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Allen Wulczynski SJBC 00:00.0
18
19 Jeff Anderson 00:00.0
19
20 Joe Platin Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Menicou Team Fremont FFBC 00:00.0
21
22 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Paul Diaz
23 Devinderjit Singh DAVIS BIKE CLUB 00:00.0
23
24 J Clifford Taleo Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Shane Huntoon Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
25
26 Carl Canaparo International Christian Cyclin 00:00.0
26
27 Marc Gomes none 00:00.0
27
28 Alan Roberts Thirsty Bear Cycling 00:00.0
28
29 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Jeffrey Botelho Taleo Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Greg Mccormac Wells Fargo Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
32
33 Frank Lunceford sr Bicycle Planet 00:00.0
33
34 James Cotta Williams Cycling 00:00.0
34
35 Christopher Kolm Taleo Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Paul Wren Team Chicken Ranch 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Ken Doyle
37 Rocco Hollaway VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
37
38 Gilbert Tarin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Mark Flynn SJBC 00:00.0
39
40 Philippe Azoulay SJBC 00:00.0
40
41 William Mcbride 00:00.0
41
42 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
42
43 Paul Hurdlow Team Lifesize 00:00.0
43
44 Francisco Gatdula LUZVIMIN RACING TEAM 00:00.0
44
45 James Good Taleo Racing 00:00.0
45
46 Larry Upthegrove Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
46
53 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 00:00.0
54 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
55 David Metzinger Minimax 00:00.0
56 Mark Nichols Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
57 Mark Sneed Major Motion 00:00.0
58 Angela Aldrich Unattached 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Thomas Unattached 00:00.0
1
2 Mark Chaisson Unattached 00:00.0
2
3 Brian Ray Unattached 00:00.0
3
4 Paul Ngo Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
4
5 Emmanuel Billaud Taleo Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Fergus Tanaka godspeed 00:00.0
7
8 Givargis Betoshana Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Brian Mclean Los Gatos 00:00.0
9
10 Kayden Kelly 00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Triska Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Rob Brandt Kryki Sports 00:00.0
12
13 Kashy Ghazzagh Team Norcal Bike Sport 00:00.0
13
14 Brian Carr Berkeley Bike Club BBC 00:00.0
14
15 David Vega Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
15
16 Jeff Byrd VOS Racing 00:00.0
16
17 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
17
18 Robert Mohan Webcor / Alto Velo 00:00.0
18
19 Marc-cedric Latreille Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
19
20 Isaiah Rapko Above Category 00:00.0
20
21 Jesse Noffsinger Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
21
22 Ricardo Contreras University of California-Santa 00:00.0
22
23 Curtis Hong Attached 00:00.0
23
24 Brandon Gallagher Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
24
25 Rory Osbrink Hawk Relay Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Ross Trenary Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Mitch Boehs Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
27
28 Lei Deng Third Pillar 00:00.0
28
29 Matt Abbott 2WheelRacing 00:00.0
29
30 Timothy Bisson Berkeley Bike Club (BBC) 00:00.0
30
31 Mike Brunetti NA 00:00.0
31
32 Michael Baxter Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:00.0
32
33 Nicholas Tudoni Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
33
34 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
34
35 Eric Clauss Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
35
36 Herman Shum Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
36
37 Chaminda Fernando 00:00.0
37
38 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
38
39 Jonathan Christensen DJs Produce - Rocket Sports 00:00.0
39
40 Dwayne Halterman Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
40
41 Chris Latsch Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
41
42 Bret Roberts Los Gatos 00:00.0
42
43 Gary Thompson 00:00.0
43
44 Phil Alne SJBC 00:00.0
44
45 Tim Sutliff Taleo Racing 00:00.0
45
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Billaud
46 Joshua Simmons na 00:00.0
46
47 Reed Cote Third Pillar 00:00.0
47
48 Mark Valentino SJBC 00:00.0
48
49 Xeno Rasmusson Tri Valley Velo 00:00.0
49
50 Naveen Molloy Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
50
51 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 00:00.0
51
52 Nick Mcgowan Echelon Gran Fondo\Zteam 00:00.0
52
53 Alexander Yermolovich 00:00.0
53
54 Joshua Lopez Los Gatos 00:00.0
54
55 Gary Keno Vapor racing 00:00.0
55
56 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
56
57 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
57
58 Joshua Ballesteros Third Pillar 00:00.0
58
59 Joe Miller Taleo Racing 00:00.0
59
Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Billaud
60 Christian Hobbs 00:00.0
60
61 Matthew Cox 00:00.0
61
62 Amin Tamariz Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
62
63 Henry Mar Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
63
Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
64 John Collins Team Revolutions 00:00.0
64
65 Erik Camacho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C 00:00.0
65
66 Steve Ball Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
66
67 Oscar Nunez BBC 00:00.0
67
68 Will Masterman Unattached 00:00.0
68
69 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
69
70 John Luk Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
70
71 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:00.0
71
72 Eric Zagala Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
72
77 Byron Anson Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
78 Reed Azevedo Williams Cycling 00:00.0
79 Marco Carvajal 00:00.0
80 Royce Fraley NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
81 Chris Hernikl Taleo Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Billaud
82 Mateo Ortega Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Paul Ngo
83 Jeffrey Palileo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:00.0
84 Don Pontes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
85 Peter Rumble EchelonCycles.com 00:00.0
86 Vladimir Sayno SJBC 00:00.0
87 Joseph Staron 00:00.0
88 Paul Yun SLO Nexus-Gym One 00:00.0
89 Mark Chaisson Unattached 00:00.0
90 Oliver Chan Unattached 00:00.0
91 Ronald Magcauas Luzvimin Racing Team 00:00.0
92 Allen Jackson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Timothy Burgess Team NorCal Bikesport 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 87  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayce Bell Minimax 00:00.0
1
2 Randy Franks 00:00.0
2
3 Dustin Mowe Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
3
4 Jeff Bilodeau taleo racing 00:00.0
4
5 Jason Berens none 00:00.0
5
6 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas 00:00.0
6
7 Kevin Comerford Eden Bicycles 00:00.0
7
8 Matt Chatlaong Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Jarret St. aubin 00:00.0
9
10 John Caffrey 00:00.0
10
11 Robert Bacci Unattached 00:00.0
11
12 Gordon Lau Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:00.0
12
13 Dan Romo SJBC 00:00.0
13
14 Christopher Leibman 00:00.0
14
15 Jason Neu SJBC 00:00.0
15
16 Emilio Alvarez Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Mowe
17 Huy Nguyen 00:00.0
17
18 Rome Mubarak Major Motion Cycling Club 00:00.0
18
19 Frank Ravizza 00:00.0
19
20 Michael Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
20
21 Jeff Ager Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri 00:00.0
21
22 Kenneth Schneider 00:00.0
22
23 Jeff Greer eagle racing team 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Mowe
24 Alexander Neigher UC Davis 00:00.0
24
25 Ron Abidog SJBC 00:00.0
25
26 Kasra Shokat 00:00.0
26
27 Matt Orendorff 00:00.0
27
28 Greg Erickson Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Mowe
29 Douglas Miller TBS Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Richard Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
30
31 Mike Munoz Revolutions 00:00.0
31
32 Mark Klein Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut 00:00.0
32
33 Eric Geslien Positive Momentum 00:00.0
33
34 Manuel Calero 00:00.0
34
35 Daniel Parkinson Eagle Racing Team 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Dustin Mowe
36 Mar Villaflor 00:00.0
36
37 Andrew Osgood VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 00:00.0
37
38 Daniel Firu SJBC 00:00.0
38
39 Ryan Alvey 00:00.0
39
40 Douglas Mcdonald 00:00.0
40
41 Dan Nguyen Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
41
42 Seth Taylor Zeitgeist Racing 00:00.0
42
43 Doug Hawk SJBC 00:00.0
43
44 Nathan Williams SJBC 00:00.0
44
45 Derek Ramsey 00:00.0
45
46 Roy Taylor Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle 00:00.0
46
47 John Weiskirch 00:00.0
47
48 Jeong Kim 00:00.0
48
49 Josh Mclean 00:00.0
49
50 Darren Johnson 00:00.0
50
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 42  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Mooney Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Ryan Parnes Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
3 Rand Miller Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
3
4 Randy Bramblett McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Sterling Magnell McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 Mark Shimahara TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
6
7 Brian Bosch Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
8 Patrick Briggs Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
9 Frank Spiteri Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
9
10 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Carmi Schulman Squadra Ovest 00:00.0
11
12 Robert Scheffler Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
12
13 Nicholas Oliver Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
13
14 Dylan Clark Safeway/Bicycles Plus Cycling 00:00.0
14
15 Charlie Schneider Team NorCal Bike Sport 00:00.0
15
16 Marcus Smith Team Specialized Racing Junior 00:00.0
16
17 Michael Jasinski Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
17
18 Gregory Pattison Unattached 00:00.0
18
19 Gregory White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
19
20 Ryan Ramos IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo 00:00.0
20
21 Andrew Lancashire Kinetic Cycles/GBI 00:00.0
21
22 Greg Juneau Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
22
23 Darren Basso ALA Cycling p/b Lombardi Sport 00:00.0
23
24 James Bender Team Le Bleu / Nature's Pearl 00:00.0
24
25 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar 00:00.0
25
26 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Paul Penn Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
27
28 Stephen Leece NOW MS-Society 00:00.0
28
29 Mark Deterline Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
29
30 Chris Stastny California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
30
31 Toby Long Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oaklan 00:00.0
31
32 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
32
33 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
34 Sergei Badeka McGuire Cycling Team 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
35 Shaun Harless Above Category Racing 00:00.0
35
36 Robert Macneill Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
37 Tim Granshaw Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Peter Nicholson Whole Athlete/ NorCal Bike Spo 00:00.0
38
39 Luca Ortolani Unattached 00:00.0
39
40 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal 00:00.0
40
41 Doug Hall Williams Cycling 00:00.0
41
42 Jenson Lee Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:00.0
42
43 John Wilk Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
43
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
44 Maura Kinsella Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0
44
Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
45 Alton Dunnigan American Lung Association Cycl 00:00.0
45
46 Darryl Smith International Christian Cyclin 00:00.0
46
47 David Pouncy Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:00.0
47
48 Vincent Owens Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
48
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
49 Filip Vanacht Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
49
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
50 Dirk Copeland Yahoo! Cycling Team 00:00.0
50
Teammate Win: Philip Mooney
51 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
51
52 David Del rosso HDR p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
52
53 John Trefethen HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports 00:00.0
53
54 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
54
55 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
55
56 Russell White Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
56
57 Chris Turner Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
57
60 Keith Defiebre California Giant Cycling 00:00.0
61 ? William Webcor/Alto Velo 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
62 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
63 John Fairbanks SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed 00:00.0
64 Keith Miller California Giant Berry Farms/S 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Melka Dolce Vita 00:00.0
1
2 Christine Sodaro Colavita Racing-Norcal 00:00.0
2
3 Vanessa Cairns Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
3
4 Jeanine Bates Team iPass/CR3 00:00.0
4
5 Heather Ross Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
5
6 Bobbijo Price Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
6
7 Karis Mcfarlane unattached 00:00.0
7
8 Norma Hilton Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
8
9 Allyson Kutler Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Michelle Melka
10 Beth Butrymowicz Ohana Sport 00:00.0
10
11 Anne Findlay Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
11
12 Kerry Stivaletti OHANA Sport/Ducati 00:00.0
12
13 Joy Palileo Dolce Vita 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Michelle Melka
14 Alicia Halpern Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Michelle Melka
16 Jennifer Jordan Team iPass 00:00.0
16
17 Michele Feikert Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
17
18 Colleen Mclaughlin Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
18
19 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 June Nguyen Early Bird Women's Development 00:00.0
20
21 Katherine Hamilton Roaring Mouse 00:00.0
21
22 Meg Ornellas University of California-Santa 00:00.0
22
23 Michelle Bandoni SJBC 00:00.0
23
24 Taylor Meilahn SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Angela Desapio Velo Girls 00:00.0
25
26 Brett Ortiz Dolce Vita 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Michelle Melka
27 Kim Perez Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
27
28 Tina Huang Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
28
29 Karen Munoz 00:00.0
29
30 Kaya Beeley Metromint Cycling 00:00.0
30
31 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Vanessa Cairns
32 Melissa Hick Velo Girls 00:00.0
32
33 Shannon Werner Early Bird Womens Developmenta 00:00.0
33
35 Sherri Lehman Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
36 Stella Rosefield Forward Motion Race Club 00:00.0
37 Karen Wiggan Penninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:00.0
38 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 35