Log In
SRS #5: Greenville Crit • Sep 13 2014
Series: SRS 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 47:35.5
1
2 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing Team 47:35.7
2
3 David Walls Asheville Youth Cycling JR Devo 47:36.0
3
4 Debbie Milne Finish Strong 47:36.0
4
5 Pablo Di marco NGCA Mission Source 47:36.2
5
6 Timo Heister TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing 47:36.2
6
7 Kristopher Sally Upstate JR. Cycling/ Les Amis Calde 47:36.3
7
8 Andrew Fairman AYL Race Team 47:36.4
8
9 Marcelo Martino Southern crescent cycling 47:36.4
9
10 Chris Cole 47:36.6
10
11 Kendal James Spirited Cyclist 47:37.2
11
12 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen 47:37.4
12
13 Zachary King Safe harbor 47:38.2
13
14 Samuel Kophazi Upstate Jr. cycling 47:38.8
14
15 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling 47:39.0
15
16 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction 47:39.8
16
17 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports 47:39.9
17
18 Alan Edwards Velobrew 47:40.1
18
19 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 47:41.4
19
20 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 47:42.0
20
21 Robert Comfort Velobrew Racing 47:42.8
21
22 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 47:46.2
Off The Back
23 Nolan Mcqueen Furman University Cycling Team 47:47.2
Off The Back
24 Unknown Rider 47:57.8
Off The Back
25 Carter Harris High Country Devo 48:01.1
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jonathan Taylor
26 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 48:07.8
Off The Back
27 Aaron Fulton Velobrew Racing 26:12.2
Off The Back
28 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah 20:31.1
Off The Back
29 Chris Harrigan Clemson University 18:01.9
Off The Back
30 Dustan Barber RTO National 14:24.6
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hauck Nautical Gnar Road Team 36:51.6
Off The Front
2 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance 37:31.4
1
3 Jeffrey Avans Charleston Bicycle Company 37:33.8
2
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 37:34.0
3
5 Emile Therrien veloBrew 37:34.2
4
6 Mitchell Crofts Ms. Roses p/b Jay Brown Const. 37:34.4
5
7 Donald Hornback Harper Auto/Knoxvelo 37:34.5
6
8 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 37:34.5
7
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 37:34.5
8
10 Caleb Smith AYC Devo team 37:34.8
9
11 Albert Mallari Velobrew Cycling Club 37:35.2
10
12 Mason Caperton 37:35.2
11
13 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b Jay Brown Contractors 37:35.4
12
14 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo 37:35.4
13
15 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 37:35.5
14
16 Michael Garrison NGCA Mission Source 37:36.4
15
17 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling 37:36.6
16
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Baccino
18 Baker Watts RTO National 37:37.1
19 Kenny Cox Velobrew 37:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Emile Therrien
20 Romero Gill Velo Brew 37:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Emile Therrien
21 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Fine Custom 37:41.8
22 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper 35:59.0
Off The Front
23 Jed Young Gobalbike Savannah 37:35.7
24 Stephen Loadholdt Low Country Cycling Team 37:40.2
25 Eric Calder Upstate Jr Cycling/Calder Brothers 38:12.9
Off The Back
26 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 37:34.1
27 Michael Coats Globalbike Savannah 38:05.8
28 Christopher Pankow 38:12.8
Off The Back
29 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling 37:39.0
30 John Andrew garcia Velobrew Cycling 24:54.5
Off The Front
31 Everett Engstrom Clemson University Cycling 21:15.3
Off The Front
32 Emilesr Therrien Velobrew 10:26.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Emile Therrien
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing 31:21.1
1
2 Tyson Cook Gaston City Cyclists 31:22.9
2
3 Mason Harris alpha bikes 31:23.1
3
4 Alex Bernstein Asheville Bicycle and Racing Club 31:23.7
4
5 Brian Cookson GlobalBike Charlotte 31:23.7
5
6 Andrew Hall 31:23.9
6
7 Josh Wilson 31:24.9
7
8 Eric Moore Les Amis/Upstate 31:26.4
8
9 Robert Webb 31:26.5
9
10 Spencer Parker Alpha Bikes 31:26.7
10
Teammate Top 5: Mason Harris
11 Brett Sumpter 31:27.2
11
12 Ryan Mccarthy Mojo Cyles Racing 31:27.7
12
13 Cameron Bunce SBR Rock Hill 31:28.0
13
14 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery 31:30.9
14
15 Imtiaz Khan Greenville Spinners Racing Team 31:44.4
Off The Back
16 Dan Brock Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield 31:59.7
Off The Back
17 Shane Matias Mojo Cycles Racing 32:01.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jake Beck
18 Kendall Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team 32:23.3
Off The Back
19 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team 32:23.5
Off The Back
20 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Club 31:44.4
Off The Back
21 Sean Haglund 31:57.5
Off The Back
22 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder 30:40.0
Off The Back
23 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes Race Team 23:27.0
Off The Back
24 Jacob Olsen SBR Rock Hill 06:46.6
Off The Back
25 Christopher Dougherty 06:47.4
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Wambeke Les Amis/Calder Brothers/Mauldin/Up 23:35.3
2 Matthew Montoya Les Amis Upstate Junior Cycling 23:52.2
3 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis 23:52.9
4 Luc Therrien Velobrew 23:00.6
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Moore Les Amis/Upstate 23:06.5
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Comfort Velobrew Racing 22:55.6
1
2 Emile Therrien veloBrew 22:55.9
2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Albert Mallari Velobrew Cycling Club 22:55.6
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components 44:35.7
Off The Front
2 Andrew Crater Finish Strong.org 44:36.0
Off The Front
3 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 44:36.1
Off The Front
4 Hans Halaixt TGCR 44:40.1
Off The Front
5 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 45:24.2
1
6 Andy Lougher Lupus Racing Team 45:27.1
2
7 Chris Knetsche Hincapie/Trappe Door 45:28.9
3
8 Aaron Johnston Village Wrench 45:29.8
4
9 Sean Weddell High Country Velo 45:30.0
5
10 Dave Leatherman Blue Ridge 45:30.1
6
11 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globa 45:30.1
7
12 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team 45:30.5
8
13 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 45:31.4
9
14 Scott Miner Bikelaw.com 45:31.5
10
15 Erik Peterson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 45:32.3
11
16 Chad Salla Energy Velo 45:36.8
17 Bryan Schoeffler GreenLife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb 45:37.5
18 Yuans Halaixt TGCR 45:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Hans Halaixt
19 John James Trappe Door 45:53.9
20 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo 16:38.0
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
21 Lee Reavis Modry 17:02.0
Off The Front
22 Jeffrey May Outspokin 14:26.9
Off The Front
23 Ives Vanheule RTO 11:38.5
Off The Front
24 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 11:38.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Bryan Hoy
25 Dustan Barber RTO National 11:39.0
Off The Front
26 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 12:56.8
Off The Front
27 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 10:24.8
Off The Front
28 Todd Mion Trappe Door 08:41.5
Off The Front
29 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners 01:45.3
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Babington Greenville Spinners 32:50.6
1
2 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo 32:51.0
2
3 Marco Pigni Knoxvelo 32:51.1
3
4 Chris Guella SV/BikeSource Racing Team 32:51.1
4
5 David Peter unattached 32:51.7
5
6 Aaron Meyers Alpha Bikes RaceTeam 32:51.8
6
7 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 32:51.8
7
8 Donald Hornback Harper Auto/Knoxvelo 32:52.1
8
9 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 32:52.3
9
10 David Tucker Greenville Spinners 32:53.0
10
Teammate Win: Ron Babington
11 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance 32:55.4
11
12 Jeff Mrachek RTO National 32:55.4
12
13 Simon Harvey 32:57.1
13
14 Romero Gill Velo Brew 32:57.8
14
15 James Brigman South Main Cycles 32:59.8
15
16 Brent Dittenber Irish/Ciamillo Test Team 33:02.7
16
17 Greg Campbell RTO 33:03.6
17
18 William Kerrigan outspoken 33:03.7
18
19 Unknown Rider 33:06.3
19
20 Mike Klepfer RTO National 33:08.6
20
21 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 33:26.5
Off The Back
22 Roy Jones Greenvile Spinners Racing 33:49.2
Off The Back
23 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team 33:49.3
Off The Back
24 Dan Brock Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield 33:49.3
Off The Back
25 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo 32:06.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Granju
26 Robert Potter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 15:58.2
Off The Back
27 Jonathan Hicks SV/BikeSource Racing Team 15:08.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Guella
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Parker Herbalife 33:34.4
Off The Front
2 Gary Moore Giordana / Charlotte Sports Timing 33:34.5
Off The Front
3 Lee Reavis Modry Evergreen Partners 33:40.5
Off The Front
4 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source 34:11.3
1
5 Jim Payne Tumult Racing 34:11.7
2
6 Greg Morgan Spinx 34:14.0
3
7 Michael Berry Modry Evergreen 34:14.1
4
Teammate Top 5: Lee Reavis
8 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 34:15.0
5
9 Arthur Danfy SPINX RACE TEAM 34:15.3
6
10 Bobby Hough SC Masters Cycling Team 34:15.7
7
11 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery 34:16.5
8
12 Joe Lehner RTO National 34:19.0
9
13 James Berry Spinx 34:19.0
10
14 Charles Seward USI 34:19.4
11
15 David Moore Modry 34:19.7
12
16 David Novak jr RTO National 34:20.0
13
17 Greg Casteel KnoxVelo 34:20.1
14
18 John Strickland Prima Tappa Cycling Team Mansfield 34:20.7
15
19 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team 34:32.7
20 John Turner East Point Track Club 32:57.5
Off The Front
21 David Kyzer Spinx Cycling 33:08.5
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 12:52.9
Off The Front
2 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 12:53.0
Off The Front
3 Thaddeus Dulin Team Greenlife Subaru Benefiting gl 12:53.2
Off The Front
4 Chris Butler Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 12:54.3
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Joseph Lewis
5 Andrew Crater Finish Strong 13:01.6
Off The Front
6 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 13:02.5
Off The Front
7 Jonathan Atkins Incycle-Predator Components 13:06.1
Off The Front
8 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong 13:42.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
9 Chris Uberti Astellas Pro Cycling 13:45.4
Off The Front
10 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 13:46.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
11 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 13:58.2
1
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
12 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 13:58.2
2
13 Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components 13:58.3
3
14 Miguel Bryon Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 13:58.4
4
Teammate Win: Joseph Lewis
15 David Forkner Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb 13:58.7
5
16 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 13:59.3
6
17 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Cyc 13:59.3
7
Teammate Win: Joseph Lewis
18 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 13:59.7
8
19 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 13:59.9
9
20 Daniel Holt Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 14:00.1
10
21 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:00.7
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
22 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BM 14:00.9
12
23 Zachary Hoover Village volkswagen 14:01.0
13
24 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 14:01.1
14
25 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 14:01.2
15
26 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 14:02.3
16
27 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting globa 14:02.8
17
28 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:03.1
18
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
29 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 14:03.5
19
30 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys 14:07.3
31 Marc Williams Globalbike Wipes Elite Cycling Team 14:07.3
32 Benjamin Zawacki Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 14:07.5 Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
33 Andy Baker Astellas Pro Cycling 14:10.3
34 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr 14:13.6
35 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite 10:51.3
Off The Front
36 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 10:51.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
37 Justin Lowe Ms Roses 01:26.0
Off The Front
38 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville 58:23.4
Off The Back
39 Corey Davis Starlight Custom Apparel 54:51.9
Off The Back
40 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 37:49.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
41 Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 38:56.1
Off The Back
42 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 36:29.0
Off The Back
43 Ian Garrison NGCA Mission Source 27:05.8
Off The Back
44 Devin Reavis AYC Junior Devo 25:16.2
Off The Back
45 Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 24:03.2
Off The Back
46 Charkie Huegel CatUP Coaching 21:47.8
47 Carlos Noreno Finish Strong 22:14.3 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
48 Nathan Robinson US Military Endurance Sports 22:14.6
49 Artiom Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 22:14.9
50 Taylor Little High Country Development Team p/b P 22:15.3
51 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Junior Developm 22:48.4
Off The Back
52 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 20:40.7
53 Darel Christopher 21:06.0
54 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 19:03.6
55 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 19:30.3
56 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 17:14.0
57 Aaron Trent Team Roger C. Peace 17:54.1
58 Stephen Wagstaff Happy Tooth Racing 14:07.5
59 Christopher Mcgovern Team Novo Nordisk Development 13:05.4
Off The Front
60 Conor Schunk Finish Strong 10:45.4
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Crater
61 Bryan Schoeffler GreenLife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb 11:34.7
Off The Front
62 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 10:09.3
Off The Front
63 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 08:34.6
Off The Front
64 Nathan Rogut R & M 04:47.1
Off The Front
65 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 01:44.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mike Stone
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trevy Ramos 28:32.3
2 Webber Heather RTO National 28:32.3
3 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles 29:06.9
4 Heather Riniker Team Alderman- OSP 29:09.1
5 Mandy Thompson Every Women GHS 30:03.5
6 Valerie Grimshaw Spinners Racing Team 28:42.1
7 Rachel Gauthier Pure Velo 30:51.9
8 Amanda Calvird 30:49.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Harden Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis 23:52.8
2 Samantha Morrison Velobrew 24:59.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong 42:09.8
1
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong 42:10.5
2
Teammate Win: Debbie Milne
3 Danielle Mullis West Michigan Coast Riders 42:11.3
3
4 Holly Beard R&M Cycling 42:11.4
4
5 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom 42:12.2
5
6 Rachel Starnes DelaFina 42:12.3
6
7 Diana Nelson R & M Cycling 42:12.4
7
Teammate Top 5: Holly Beard
8 Sarah Matchett Cool Breeze Cyclery 42:12.4
8
9 Amy Floyd Empowerment: Women's Elite Cycling 42:12.6
9
10 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing 42:12.8
10
11 Suzanna Dupee Happy Tooth Women's Racing 42:13.0
11
12 Ashlyn Woods Carolina Cycling Team 42:13.9
12
13 Samantha Bendt Carolina Cycling Team 42:13.9
13
14 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team 42:14.2
14
15 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Womens Racing 42:15.3
15
16 Allie Norman DelaFina 42:15.3
16
17 Dawn Hill Team Mission Source / NGCA 42:15.6
17
18 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze Trek Team 42:18.6
Off The Back
19 Marianne Holt Pain Pathways 42:26.7
Off The Back
20 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 26:37.4
Off The Back
21 Trudi Franzel Alderman 22:45.5
Off The Back
22 Deb Sweeney whitmore Greenlife / Subaru Benefiting Globa 22:45.9
Off The Back
23 Danielle Nelson Ortho Carolina 13:30.7
Off The Back
24 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita Womens Cycling Team/S 11:36.5
Off The Back
25 Sharon Smith DelaFina 11:50.9
Off The Back
26 Sandra Pehl Florida velo 11:52.3
Off The Back
27 Rebekah Hope DelaFina 11:59.0
Off The Back
28 Katelyn Dittmann R&M Cycling 12:02.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Holly Beard
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1