Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 3 • Jun 6 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 3:55:07
Off The Front
2 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 3:55:07
Off The Front
3 James Ruhl Babylon bike 3:55:07
Off The Front
4 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 3:56:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Stevens
5 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 3:56:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: James Stevens
6 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 3:56:41
Off The Front
7 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo 4:00:42
1
8 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 4:00:42
2
9 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 4:00:42
3
10 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 4:00:42
4
11 Greg Whitney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 4:00:42
5
12 Chuck Leach Williams Cycling 4:00:42
6
13 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 4:00:42
7
14 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 4:00:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
15 John Landino DeathRow Velo 4:00:42
9
16 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 4:00:42
10
17 Callum Ingram Unattached 4:00:42
11
18 David Maynard Colavita Racing 4:00:42
12
19 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 4:00:42
13
20 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club 4:00:42
14
Teammate Top 5: Graham Garber
21 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 4:00:42
15
22 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:00:42
16
23 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 4:00:42
17
24 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 4:00:42
18
25 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 4:00:42
19
26 Lucas Fortini Unattached 4:01:17
Off The Back
27 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 4:15:11
Off The Back
28 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR 4:08:38
Off The Back
29 William Buick CU Cycling 4:25:17
Off The Back
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 4:16:24
1
2 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4:16:24
2
3 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 4:16:24
3
4 Bryan Mcgill CLR 4:16:24
4
5 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 4:16:24
5
6 Jacinto Pereira Unattached 4:16:24
6
7 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 4:16:24
7
8 Stefano Zanotti Unattached 4:16:24
8
9 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 4:16:24
9
10 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 4:16:24
10
11 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 4:16:24
11
12 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 4:16:24
12
13 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 4:16:24
13
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
14 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 4:16:24
14
15 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 4:16:24
15
16 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 4:16:24
16
17 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 4:16:24
17
18 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 4:16:24
18
19 Paul Sennott Unattached 4:16:24
19
20 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 4:16:24
20
21 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 4:16:24
21
22 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 4:16:24
22
23 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 4:16:29 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Rooney
24 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport 4:16:53
25 Alex Chaleff MIT 4:16:53
26 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 4:16:53
27 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 4:16:53
28 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 4:16:53
29 Corey Williams Columbia University 4:17:00
Off The Back
30 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 4:17:15
Off The Back
31 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 4:17:15
Off The Back
32 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 4:17:15
Off The Back
33 Taylor Bushnell Back Bay Cycling Club - B2C2 4:18:25
Off The Back
34 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy 4:19:43
Off The Back
35 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 4:31:35
Off The Back
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 4:03:40
Off The Front
2 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 4:03:40
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
3 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 4:03:40
Off The Front
4 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 4:03:40
Off The Front
5 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 4:04:04
Off The Front
6 Edward Angeli TargeTraining 4:04:36
Off The Front
7 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 4:06:20
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Monte Frank
8 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 4:14:15
1
9 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 4:14:15
2
10 Mike Spangenberg Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing 4:14:15
3
11 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:14:15
4
12 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 4:14:15
5
13 Stephen Badger TargeTraining 4:14:15
6
14 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:14:15
7
15 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 4:14:15
8
16 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 4:14:15
9
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 4:03:40
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 4:03:40
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 4:04:02
4 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 4:06:20
5 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 4:13:42
6 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 4:13:48
7 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 4:13:53
8 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 4:14:15
9 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski racing team 4:14:15
10 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 4:14:15
11 Jim Laird Unattached 4:14:15
12 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 4:14:15
13 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 4:14:51
14 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 5:08:10
15 Matt Moore Unattached 5:08:10
16 David Andersen Boston Road Club 5:09:10
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aurelien Passeron garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena
2 Bobby Sweeting Team Globalbike
Starters:114 Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1