Log In
Tour of Washington County - RR • Jun 20 2015
Light Rain, 79 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Clinton Thru-It-All Cycling 1:45:43
Off The Front
2 Mark Austin EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 6
1
3 Ramon Benitez ARTEMIS same time
2
4 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling same time
3
Teammate Win: Dwayne Clinton
5 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. same time
4
6 Jeffrey Griffin QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES same time
5
7 Michael King SAROFF RACING TEAM same time
6
8 Kurt Dodds CS VELO 9.5
1
9 Bob Gillespie same time
2
10 Ronald Barry SPORTIF COACHING GRP/PATAPSCO B same time
3
11 John Nelmes INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
4
12 Mario Zometa same time
5
13 Dean Pierson OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER & PIERSO same time
6
14 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12.7
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON 16.2
Off The Back
16 James Johnson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 18.5
Off The Back
17 Neil Markus TEAM BEYER AUTO 22.8
Off The Back
18 Mitch Hunt U.S. MILITARY CYCLING TEAM same time
Off The Back
19 William Luecke NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 24.8
Off The Back
20 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 56.3
Off The Back
21 Christopher Woltemade AVC / TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTO 02:44.0
Off The Front
22 John Sylvester NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 04:21.9
Off The Front
23 Frank Ramos BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 06:03.4
Off The Front
24 Phil Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
24 Brook Edinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 22:05.5
Off The Front
26 Robb Lee RTE. 1 VELO/ARROW BIKES 24:50.5
Off The Front
27 Carlos Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 27:47.5
Off The Front
28 Michael Spinnler AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-WASHINGTON same time
Off The Front
29 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 34:09.5
Off The Front
30 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 39:47.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mark Austin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:52:41
Off The Front
2 Richard Fries UNATTACHED 01:11.4
Off The Front
3 David Wilson SQUADRA COPPI P/B VAPIANO 04:48.0
1
4 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
2
5 Clifton Gray Artemis Racing same time
3
6 Ad Bax DC VELO same time
4
7 Mark Scott NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
5
Teammate Win: Curtis Southern
8 Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
6
9 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Victor Siegfried
10 Lauriston Marshall DC Velo Limited same time
8
11 Rick Tucker KELLY BENFITS STRATEGIES/L S V same time
9
12 Ted Harris OCEAN VELO CLUB/CULVER&PIERSON 04:53.3
10
13 Randy Thrasher TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
11
14 Tuck Masker 47:18.7
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Ross TEAM BEYER AUTO 1:57:25
2 William Neumann ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 51:54.2
3 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO same time Teammate Win: Stuart Ross
4 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 52:54.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Matteson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 3:01:17
1
2 Sean Burger CS VELO same time
2
3 Adam Northup same time
3
4 Samuel Boardman BIG ORANGE CYCLING same time
4
5 Thomas Simchak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
5
6 Bart Forsyth same time
6
7 Paul Rades THE NOVEMBER BICYCLES ROAD TRIP same time
7
8 Philip Sousa INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 5.1
Off The Back
9 Scott Mcgill same time
Off The Back
10 Robert Wasch SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE same time
Off The Back
11 Steve Patterson CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS 7.6
Off The Back
12 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 22.6
Off The Back
1
13 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS RACING 01:02.6
2
14 Logan Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 01:04.7
3
Teammate Win: Myles Matteson
15 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
4
16 Chris Crane ABRT 01:06.0
5
17 Wes Watkinson BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT same time
6
18 Anwar Gorham ARTEMIS 01:08.2
7
19 Dallas Siok BIKE DOCTOR ARNOLD same time
8
20 Richard Holzworth LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING same time
9
21 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
10
Teammate Win: Myles Matteson
22 Collin Magnetti ARTEMIS RACING same time
11
23 Rhandie Thompson US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORT 01:12.6
12
24 Mykel Nahorniak DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
13
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Simchak
25 Ryan Collins INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
14
26 Michele Lisi SEAVS/HAYMARKET 01:15.2
15
27 Nathan Graham INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 01:19.2
28 Brian Shields TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY same time
29 Tony Goncalves CRGAUTOBODY.COM 01:24.8
30 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE 01:35.7
31 Patrick Franz BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT 01:37.9
32 Douglas Plowman 01:56.3
33 Anthony Wheeler TEAM CARYTOWN BICYCLE COMPANY 01:59.7
34 Christopher M. jones ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 02:14.5
35 Justin Onusko HPC P/B BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 13:35.0
Off The Back
36 Willem Deboer UPMC/ PRO BIKES 18:35.1
Off The Back
37 Tyler Waldron TEAM INTEGRITY same time
Off The Back
38 Scott Wisseman FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING 19:37.7
Off The Back
39 Patrick Arnold BARBASOL same time
Off The Back
39 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
Off The Back
39 Thomas Carey FAT FROGS RACING/OCEANA PAWN 22:10.8
Off The Back
42 Caleb Smith LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 22:33.9
Off The Back
43 Eric Dempster BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 24:33.6
Off The Back
44 David Miller HPC 25:33.8
Off The Back
45 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE same time
Off The Back
45 Anthony Bramante TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE 28:29.9
Off The Back
47 Khang Le FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING 33:34.0
Off The Back
48 Ryan Mcgiboney BLUE RIDGE DEVELOPMENT 37:01.3
Off The Back
49 Michael Kirby VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 37:35.3
Off The Back
50 Christopher Burns TEAM INTEGRITY P/B INSIGHT AV 38:20.3
Off The Back
51 Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 41:47.3
Off The Back
52 Birk Mcgilvrey LA PRIMA ESPRESSO CO. RACING 42:52.3
Off The Back
53 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 46:01.3
Off The Back
54 Geoffrey Tiblin INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
Off The Back
54 David Stryffeler INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 48:12.3
Off The Back
56 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 51:12.3
Off The Back
57 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 58:11.3
Off The Back
58 Guy Tawney C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
Off The Back
58 Aaron Mongeau TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BICYCLE same time
Off The Back
58 Jake Nahorniak FOREIGN AUTO SERVICES CYCLING same time
Off The Back
58 Joshua Spokes TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMORE BIKE WOR same time
Off The Back
58 Mark Anthony sanchez U.S. MILITARY CYCLING 06:20.3
Off The Back
58 Oliver Harris INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kris Stein TEAM BEYER AUTO 2:42:24
Off The Front
2 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 15
1
3 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
2
4 Craig Nichols TEAM ALLIANCE ENVIRONMENTAL same time
3
5 Jason Meidhof TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
4
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
6 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO same time
5
7 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DIST same time
6
8 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team same time
7
9 Bruno Neto BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
8
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
10 Taylor Pearman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
9
11 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
10
Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
12 Ranjodh Gill US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM same time
11
13 Sam Winters CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS SYS same time
12
14 Kai Wiggins CCB RACING same time
13
15 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
14
16 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
15
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
17 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DIST same time
16
18 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
19 Sean Gardner INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
18
20 Samuel Lear C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING CO. same time
19
21 Baris Aytan CRCA / E2VALUE same time
20
22 Eric Serantoni KEN'S BIKE SHOP-HEARTS RACING same time
21
23 Stephen Vogel HEARTS RACING - KEN'S BIKE SHOP same time
22
24 Brett Grieve U.S. FORCES same time
23
25 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK same time
24
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
26 Payne Griffin NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
25
27 Maxwell Godbey GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 23.6
Off The Back
28 Allen Carr CRCA/E2VALUE 27.4
Off The Back
29 Ross Marklein QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT same time
Off The Back
30 Morgan Baker NOVACARE CYCLING 30.5
Off The Back
31 Donald Brew TEAM BEYER AUTO 35.6
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
32 Christopher Hair NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 38.9
Off The Back
33 Karl Nelson QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT same time
Off The Back
34 Alex Driscoll US MILITARY CYCLING TEAM 41.7
Off The Back
35 Paul Mica TEAM BEYER AUTO 01:02.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
36 Pierce Schmerge THE BIKE LANE 03:07.4
Off The Front
37 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
38 Mark Hyatt TEAM BEYER AUTO 03:28.0
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
39 Steven Wentworth TRI-STATE VELO / AMOROSO'S RACI 04:32.6
Off The Front
40 Dimitri Lemus TEAM BEYER AUTO 05:41.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
41 Allan Wallace BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 06:19.8
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
42 Sean Pantellere GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 06:46.6
Off The Front
43 Nessim Mezrahi DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI 07:48.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
44 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DIST 10:21.6
Off The Front
45 David Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO 15:35.1
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kris Stein
46 Matias Palavecino BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 16:04.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
47 Frank Cundiff INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 18:28.2
Off The Front
48 George Ganoung US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS same time
Off The Front
48 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 19:03.3
Off The Front
50 Cory Hartman GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 29:11.2
Off The Front
51 Michael Russo INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 34:40.1
Off The Front
52 Jason Barella GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE 35:40.2
Off The Front
53 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 37:08.1
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
54 Matthew Neigh ABRT same time
Off The Front
55 Andrew Shelby BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORTH TEK 43:56.2
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Taylor
56 John Bowsher UNATTACHED 48:04.3
Off The Front
57 Cam Mancuso ALLY'S BAR 53:05.1
Off The Front
58 James Defilippi EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG same time
Off The Front
59 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA! P/B BEST BUDDIES CHALLE same time
Off The Front
59 Aaron Hotaling DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Mattison Brady
DNF Jose Avila BATTLEY H-D/SPOKES ETC P/B DIST
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 37   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Burnett BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 1:56:24
1
2 Will Mitchell DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYC same time
2
3 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UnitedHealthcare same time
3
4 Sam Guzman INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B same time
4
5 Aaron Isom SEAVS/HAYMARKET same time
5
6 Jason Luttrell BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM same time
6
7 Tom Bavin same time
7
8 Dennis Short CRFP/POWER same time
8
9 Jeff Money ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB same time
9
10 Robert Webb same time
10
11 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 4.3
1
12 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO same time
2
13 Scott Coblentz same time
3
14 Nathaniel Hall same time
4
15 Casey Fulton ROGUE VELO RACING same time
5
16 Tom Neumann VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC same time
6
17 Kevin Toups ABRT same time
7
18 Tyler Lulich VDAY same time
8
19 John Gay BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FREDERICK 8.9
Off The Back
20 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 10.2
Off The Back
21 Spencer Seibert BIKE DOCTOR/ BAYSIDE VELO 16.4
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Patrick Burnett
22 Iain Poole CS VELO 42.8
Off The Back
23 Timothy Berg CS VELO 01:16.2
24 James Stroud EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 01:20.1
25 Eric Brooks DISTRICT TACO CYCLING P/B BICYC 01:36.4 Teammate Top 5: Will Mitchell
26 Peter Steyaert INTEGRATED SPORTS MEDICINE P/B 01:40.2 Teammate Top 5: Sam Guzman
27 Berhane Kahsay Artemis Racing 01:56.0
28 Matthew Mcdonald BICYCLE OUTFITTERS RACING TEAM 04:09.5
29 Gentry Jefferson AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN-MERITUS HEA 04:51.5
30 Jordan Steelman DISTRICT TACO P/B BICYCLESPACE 11:43.5
31 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 12:10.5 Teammate Top 5: William Mikolajczak
32 John Churan WWVC RACING 12:44.5
33 Joshua Woodson WWVC RACING 12:55.5
34 Luke Osborn CHARM CITY CYCLING 14:46.5
35 Travis Forney DOYLESTOWN BIKEWORKS P/B FRED B 24:46.5
36 Daniel Schnur DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING P/B BI same time
Finishers: Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Chiamulera 2:04:05
2 Rachel Jordan RICHMOND BICYCLE STUDIO 14.7
3 Michelle Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 02:55.2
4 Joanna Gomez ABRT 05:05.2
5 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 05:55.2
6 Teresa Amundson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 06:55.2
7 Cinnamon Rogers VELOWORKS 07:55.2
8 Amanda Zayas UNITED STATES MILITARY ENDURANC 08:55.2
9 Tina Pai VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 10:55.2
10 Jetaun Washington CELERITY CYCLING P/B BROOKS 11:55.2
11 Gisela Bell CELERITY CYCLING 12:55.2
12 Anna Scialli RIVER CITY WOMEN'S RACING 14:55.2
13 Karen Richards NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 06:55.2 Teammate Top 5: Michelle Neff
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Wetzel MIDATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S TE 2:03:57
Off The Front
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT same time
Off The Front
3 Alexis Zink NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
Off The Front
4 Michelle Miller ARTEMIS 3.8
1
5 Michele Scherer BIKE STOP VELO FEMMES P/B BMC same time
2
6 Samantha Fox QCW CYCLING same time
3
7 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP same time
4
8 Stefanie Sydlik QCW BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM P/B FELT same time
5
9 Laura Cathers MID-ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN same time
6
10 Mary Breed NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE same time
7
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
11 Janelle Hubbard MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA WOMEN'S T same time
8
12 Melissa Hiller QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKES same time
9
13 Sue Mcquiston ABRT same time
10
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
14 Dana Stryk EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 8
Off The Back
15 Andrea Bozak TEAM BEYER AUTO same time
Off The Back
16 Dori Buckethal ABRT 11.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
17 Tiffany Wise ARTEMIS RACING 15.7
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
18 Amanda Watson ABRT 19.4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ainhoa Perez-diez
19 Deborah Dudas 47.8
Off The Back
20 Heather Cunningham JEFF'S BIKE SHOP 49.3
Off The Back
21 Jenette Williams MID ATLANTIC COLAVITA 01:23.6
Off The Front
22 Diana Chang ARTEMIS RACING 14:18.5
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Michelle Miller
23 Kaitlyn Mittan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 15:18.8
Off The Front
24 Joanne Neukirchen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 16:06.9
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Alexis Zink
25 Tania Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG 43:04.9
Off The Front
26 Christian Gillette SQUADRA COPPI 43:14.0
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11