Log In
The Parnassus Investments Burlingame Criterium • Jun 28 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 66 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
2 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Blaine Ashley??? SunPower Racing
6 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Marcus Beltramo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
8 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
9 Justin Thompson SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
10 Blaise Hamel SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
11 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
13 Richard Langsford A Bloc Racing
14 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
15 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Dunn
17 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
18 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
19 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
20 Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
21 Spencer Ingels ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
22 Dave Keefe SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
23 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
24 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
25 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
26 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
27 Dillon Chang Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot Teammate Win: Chris Gaitos
DNF Justin Widlund Form & Data
DNF Joe Williams
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
DNF Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Nathanael Dunn
DNF Devin Koch Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Zachary Morvant
DNF Amin Tamariz Audi
DNF Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club
DNF Ben Egger A Bloc Racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Josue Acosta
DNF Charles Bunting Alto Velo Racing Club Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Christian Lam
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Paul Ngo
DNF Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing Teammate Top 5: Blaine Ashley???
Finishers: Cat 3: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Neil Leonard
3 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Cliff Macfarlane
5 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Tomas Mitre Team Swift
7 Matt Carvell SunPower Racing
8 Nicholas Cabales SJBC
9 Christopher Wynnyk Crosshairs Cycling
10 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jesse Lash
11 Barry Obrien Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
12 Jace Benson Team City Racing
13 Adrian luis ?
14 Joshua Tofig SunPower Racing
15 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
16 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
17 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing
18 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
19 Eric Chi Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
20 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Micah Lerner
21 Luigi Petrone ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
22 Lucas Sokolsky SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Micah Lerner
23 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
24 Christopher Stricklen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
25 Alexi Gabuyo
26 Eric Welsh SunPower Racing
27 Joshua Mcdonald
DNF Anthony Odell Team City Racing
DNF Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
DNF Jason Milliron Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jesse Lash
DNF Mike Reed SunPower Racing
DNF Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
DNF Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Peter Cathcart SJBC
DNF Jerrold Alcantara PSIMET Racing
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Jesse Lash
DNF Marco Lei Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Win: Emmett Smith
DNF Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
2 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team
3 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Stephan Hoffman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Giuseppe Errico SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
9 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Amore e Vita - Selle SMP
11 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
12 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
13 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
14 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
15 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
16 Steven Tortorelli RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
17 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
19 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Zachary Hyland
21 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
22 Matthew Obregon
23 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
24 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof Teammate Top 5: Nick Baird
25 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Todd Gosselaar
27 Christopher Dudley TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
28 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling Teammate Top 5: Stephan Hoffman
DNF Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
DNF Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
2 Aaron Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
5 Fergus Tanaka Amain.com Cycling Team
6 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
7 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
8 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
9 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
11 Carl Hekkert ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
12 Samuel Worthington Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
13 Craig Roemer Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
14 Tim Granshaw
15 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Win: Dan Martin
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
DNF Jason Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Aaron Patterson
DNF Neil Bartley ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Reed Albergotti
DNF Joshua Lopez
DNF Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Ryan Wong ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
2 Joshua Mcdonald
3 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
7 Ryan Jones Tower Racing
8 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
9 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
10 S. ryan Greysen
11 John Tsamasfyros CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Alon Golan
12 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
13 Gerald Sylvester Audi
14 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
15 Bernhard Stonas Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
16 Joshua Lopez
17 Brandon Tyler Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
18 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Archie Sebastian Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Geoffrey Hutchinson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
DNF Huaitse Tung Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
DNF Murat Ozgur SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Justin Widlund Form & Data
DNF Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Marco Costantino
DNF Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
4 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
5 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
7 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
9 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Guy Van natta Cykel p/b Skratch Labs
11 Rann Valdez R4R-Make A Wish
12 Nick Dellamaggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
13 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Jason Schmidt Alto Velo Racing Club
15 Rob Maheu SJBC
16 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
17 Michael Lynes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
19 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
20 James Coats California Giant Cycling
21 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Glerum
22 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: John Funke
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
DNF Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Stan Urban Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Robert Winder
DNF Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Thomas Morris NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Ed Moon
DNF Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
2 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
4 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Michael Lynes Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
8 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
9 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
10 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
11 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
12 Jeffrey Kato
13 Markus Roccaro Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
14 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
15 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
16 Devin Koch Dolce Vita Freewheel
17 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
18 Tom Mccullough Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
19 Luis Jevons ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
20 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
22 Robert Meighan
23 Robert Orcutt Audi
24 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
25 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Mike Reed SunPower Racing
DNF John Simmons Team City Racing
DNF Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Keith Morris SunPower Racing
DNF Stephen Youtsey Dolce Vita Freewheel
DNF Jose Ortiz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Nick Steel Serious Cycling
DNF Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
DNF Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Tim Davis
DNF Andrew Chandler Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
DNF Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joie Franco Team Roaring Mouse
2 Sumer Avila Los Gatos
3 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Emily Mcdonald JAKROO Racing Team
5 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita Freewheel
7 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
8 Stephanie Buckner B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
9 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Kathryn Hicks Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
DNF Sarah Beard Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF May Liu SJBC
DNF Diana Cedeno Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Gale Derosa
DNF Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
4 Shelby Tramel Team Vulpes
5 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
6 Lori Walsh Reed Animal Hospital
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
3 Alison Starnes UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
4 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
5 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
6 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
7 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
8 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
9 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
10 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
11 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
12 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
13 Jennifer Kalich Los Gatos Teammate Top 5: Tanya Grossman
14 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
DNF Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club
2 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Barbara Greening Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Lina Gourova Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
5 Claudia Campazzo Team TIBCO II
6 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6