Log In
Tour de Millersburg - TT • Aug 8 2015
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Cooper Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycle 17:18.5
2 Payne Griffin NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:18.9
3 Michael Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 17:27.8
4 Taylor Pearman Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 17:30.8
5 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation 17:33.6
6 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto 17:33.8
7 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 17:35.5
8 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 17:42.6
9 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 17:53.7 Teammate Top 5: Payne Griffin
10 Lucas Mccollum BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 17:54.1
11 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 17:55.2
12 Alan Royek EC Devo Cycling 17:57.6
13 Ross Marklein QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 18:00.5 Teammate Win: William Cooper
14 Michael Whitaker RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 18:02.9
15 Greg Wittwer 18:06.0
16 Meurig James QCW cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 18:11.5 Teammate Win: William Cooper
17 Ryan Joyce FINISH STRONG / Buffalo Bicycling C 18:21.9
18 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto 18:25.0
19 Nathan Ong C3-Twenty20cycling.com 18:25.1
20 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 18:26.7 Teammate Win: William Cooper
21 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 18:31.9
22 Ben Reynolds Team Bike Doctor 18:36.0
23 Ian Whaley EC Devo Cycling 18:40.6
24 Thomas Barnett EC Devo Cycling 18:47.6
25 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation 18:48.4 Teammate Top 5: Quinten Winkel
26 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 18:52.7
27 Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation 18:53.8 Teammate Top 5: Quinten Winkel
28 Fred Reidenbach HYDROMAX CYCLING T.E.A.M. 18:55.7 Teammate Top 5: Michael Reidenbach
29 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 18:56.0 Teammate Top 5: Quinten Winkel
30 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto 18:56.1
31 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 18:57.7
32 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:00.6
33 Guillaume Nelessen EC Devo Cycling 19:01.7
34 Paul Mica Team Beyer Auto 19:12.5
35 Lucas Farr University of Virginia Cycling 19:13.4
36 Tom Goeth 19:13.7
37 Sean Gardner Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 19:14.2 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
38 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 19:15.4
39 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 19:16.3 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
40 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 19:30.1 Teammate Top 5: Quinten Winkel
41 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 19:38.9
42 Chris Tveter 19:50.9
43 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 20:00.8
44 Jonathan Marshall Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 20:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
45 Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 20:42.8
46 Timothy Manzella Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Tea 21:01.9
47 Jesus Martinez E2value 21:02.5
48 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 21:13.5
49 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop 22:05.5
50 Thomas Hendry 22:13.6
51 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 22:59.0
52 Jacob Miller The Electric Banana Cycling Project 23:12.4
53 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 23:45.0
54 Mark Hyatt Team Beyer Auto 24:01.9
55 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 24:58.1
56 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 25:49.7 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Pearman
57 Michael Black QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Felt Bi 25:51.5 Teammate Win: William Cooper
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Wasch SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 18:01.2
2 Jason Roth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 18:10.6
3 Tim Willis CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 18:22.5
4 Frank Ortiz QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com 18:22.8
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 18:28.6
6 Peter Alter QCW 18:41.0
7 Mark Detweiler Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 18:44.1
8 Lee Sobotkin SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 18:45.9 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
9 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop 18:52.5
10 Will King Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 18:58.2
11 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 18:58.2
12 Jonah Coste QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:04.3 Teammate Top 5: Frank Ortiz
13 David Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 19:07.6
14 Tyler Waldron Team Integrity 19:08.0
15 Jason Luttrell Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 19:08.9
16 Ryan Collins Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 19:15.3
17 Zheren Yang 19:15.8
18 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 19:17.3
19 Adam Trost TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 19:20.7
20 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 19:20.9 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
21 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 19:21.6
22 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin 19:22.1 Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
23 Jason Quagliata CycleweRx of Rochester / GVCC 19:24.6
24 Scott Cimato TBS Racing / Buffalo Bicycling Club 19:27.7
25 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 19:31.3
26 Brett Houser Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 19:32.2
27 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 19:32.4
28 Christopher Calderon Bike Doctor Frederick 19:32.4
29 Joshua Spokes Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bike Works 19:34.5
30 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 19:35.6
31 Geoffrey Tiblin 19:39.6
32 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O 19:40.8
33 Jake Thompson Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 19:43.9
34 David Balli QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 19:51.9 Teammate Top 5: Frank Ortiz
35 Tyler Sundquist Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 19:52.3
36 Nathaniel Hall 19:53.5
37 Chris Mc hugh Zen Masters Racing 19:54.8
38 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling 19:55.9 Teammate Top 5: Jason Roth
39 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 19:59.7
40 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 20:00.7
41 William Goodness Bristol Mountain Road Racing 20:01.0
42 Charles Kyle KyleCoaching 20:06.7
43 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop 20:09.2
44 James Miceli Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T 20:13.4
45 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 20:27.5
46 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 20:27.9 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
47 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 20:29.1 Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
48 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 20:34.3
49 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 20:34.5
50 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 20:34.9 Teammate Top 5: Ralph Pahlmeyer
51 Jared Fenstermacher SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 20:44.9 Teammate Win: Robert Wasch
52 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 20:48.7
53 Duncan Oliver Qcw p/b breakaway bikes 20:55.1 Teammate Top 5: Frank Ortiz
54 Cesar Gallego CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 21:08.8 Teammate Top 5: Tim Willis
55 Cole Reece EC Devo Cycling 21:20.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 53   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Kozicki Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 19:09.9
2 Bryan Beltran Bike Doctor/ Visit Frederick Cyclin 19:29.8
3 Christopher Burns Team Integrity p/b Insight AV 19:46.4
4 Jerod Stoner JS Designs 19:48.0
5 John Gay Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 19:51.1
6 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling 19:57.9
7 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:03.9
8 Jeremy Gworek 20:07.1
9 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 20:09.2
10 William Evers SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 20:17.9
11 Ethan Greenberg Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 20:30.9
12 Bryan Banducci King Kog 20:32.3
13 Matt Kersey Lewisburg Cycling 20:34.0
14 Alexis Kraft CRCA/WYLDSTALLYNS 20:37.9
15 Tyler Honey Blue Mountain Velo 20:58.6
16 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 21:00.6
17 Paul Schmeltzer SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 21:05.4
18 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cyclin 21:14.5
19 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 21:15.6
20 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 21:17.4
21 Marquand Brown SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Weal 21:18.4
22 Erik Thiele orberg 21:20.4
23 Jose Daniel diaz South Shore bicycle and fitness 21:40.1
24 Filagot Dinku District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP 21:40.3
25 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 21:41.9
26 Mitchell Ernst Pennsylvania State University 21:46.8
27 Eduardo Maeyama District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 21:51.5
28 John Mullen Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropract 21:54.8
29 Christopher Guepe Integrated sports medicine p/b Brow 22:17.2
30 Wes Morgan Cyclelogik 22:17.3
31 Johan Abreu South shore bike shop 23:10.2
32 Sal Farruggia 23:49.2
33 Jordan Thompson State College Cycling 23:55.7
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Latsha Lamb's Gap Cycling Team 19:20.6
2 Jason Sipe 22:55.8
3 Jill Wiest 24:47.4
4 David Koppenhaver 25:01.7
5 Juhi Shah Sturdy Girl Cycling 25:16.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 19:29.6
2 Stefanie Sydlik QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 19:45.0
3 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 19:51.7 Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
4 Helen Hatch CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 20:19.6
5 Alexis Zink NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 20:20.0
6 Samantha Fox QCW Cycling 20:27.0
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchika' 20:54.3
8 Ana Sirianni Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 20:58.5 Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
9 Kristie Nichols james QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 21:02.7 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Sydlik
10 Tess Senty QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic 21:22.9 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Sydlik
11 Andrea Brennan QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt bic 21:36.7 Teammate Top 5: Stefanie Sydlik
12 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am 21:41.7
13 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 22:04.2
14 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 23:05.2 Teammate Win: Raquel Miller
15 Gabrielle Longchamp 23:23.1
16 Diana Chang 23:33.3
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Buss 21:05.4
2 Patrica Betcher 22:11.3
3 Katie Laine 22:12.9
4 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 22:23.6
5 Jodee Novak ironbridge/tarmac cycling 23:03.7
6 Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University 23:09.5
7 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 23:10.1
8 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 24:02.4
9 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 24:08.8
10 Karen Richards NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:22.4
11 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 24:37.5
12 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26:32.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1